Race Calendar

Furty Furlong 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
11153Scott HinchcliffePFRM22:42
21187James ThompsonKingstone RunnersM23:29
31190Mark Van HoldenUnattachedM25:09
41167Gavin SandersonKingstone RunnersMV4025:57
51139Mark BrayKingstone RunnersMV4027:34
61119John LawcockPFRMV5027:42
71100Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersM27:45
81184Andrew ChalkleyKingstone RunnersMV4027:51
91133Fiona DaviesRotherham HarriersFV3528:39
101144Laura GillPFRF28:47
111168Gary DeanPFRMV4028:56
121116Adrian GoughBarnsley HarriersMV4029:21
131132Mark RawnsleyUnattachedMV4029:27
141182Stacey DysonBarnsley HarriersF29:41
151090Henry SkipperKingstone RunnersM29:48
161092Rachel FoxBarnsley HarriersF30:21
171210Paul HellewellUnattachedM30:30
181077Dan JarvisBarnsley HarriersMV4030:33
191155Julie DarigalaPFRFV4530:36
201151Ian WaltonKingstone RunnersMV5030:40
211176Katie SharpDenby Dale ACF31:25
221157Stephen ListerKingstone RunnersMV5031:35
231122Martin SwiftKingstone RunnersMV4031:47
241097Steve WilsonBarnsley HarriersMV4032:07
251113Kelvin BowskillPFRMV6032:46
261085David NeedhamBarnsley HarriersMV5032:47
271124Jerry FisherBarnsley HarriersMV4032:51
281205Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersM32:51
291177Stephen HolderKingstone RunnersMV4032:52
301120Ian JessopKingstone RunnersMV5032:55
311141Tony GardinerUnattachedMV4033:07
321173Shelley BrookesBarnsley HarriersF33:09
331165Tom SweeneyKingstone RunnersM33:27
341163Chris HorsfieldUnattachedMV5033:27
351101Emily DoddBarnsley HarriersF33:32
361087Steven JonesKingstone RunnersMV5033:36
371206Paula NewtonKingstone RunnersFV4533:41
381194Daniel LimbPenistone FRACM33:56
391111Steven BaconKingstone RunnersMV6034:36
401129Ashleigh BowskillPFRF34:39
411160Neil O'ConnorUnattachedMV4034:51
421166Lisa MalloyKingstone RunnersF34:56
431198Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersFV4534:58
441145Zoe GoddardKingstone RunnersFV4535:04
451127John HewittBarnsley HarriersMV6035:08
461170Phill TyasWakefield Tri ClubM35:15
471091Charlie SkipperKingstone RunnersM35:32
481123Mark ReynoldsRothwellMV5035:37
491161Mark WilcocksonKingstone RunnersMV5035:41
501204Amy PerchBarnsley HarriersF35:43
511103Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersM35:45
521188Sharon CooperKingstone RunnersFV4535:52
531162Andrew HallKingstone RunnersMV4036:49
541200Sarah Alice TaylorBarnsley HarriersF36:52
551108Stu SmithPFRMV6037:04
561117Keith GordonPFRM6037:20
571126Paula MillsBarnsley HarriersFV4537:37
581143Alan WooffindinKingstone RunnersMV5037:43
591088Samantha JonesKingstone RunnersF37:57
601136David HowesBarnsley HarriersM38:06
611196Andrew PearsonBarnsley HarriersMV5038:07
621147Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersFV4538:09
631080Gary MannBarnsley HarriersM38:11
641197Robert DaviesBarnsley ACMV5038:16
651209Tim WebsterKingstone RunnersMV4038:24
661083Sara BoothBarnsley HarriersFV3539:04
671102Jon O'HanlonDenby Dale ACMV5039:05
681118Christine CapewellBarnsley HarriersFV5539:29
691181Seuranie JohnstonePenistone FRACF39:35
701148Craig LeonardKingstone RunnersM39:46
711180Georgina DoyleUnattachedF39:54
721178Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV5040:05
731189Claire CordonBarnsley HarriersFV3540:21
741099Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersMV6040:38
751112David BarzyckiUnattachedMV6040:43
761179Emma JonesUnattachedF40:50
771095Ruth BlackburnBarnsley HarriersF41:20
781211Adam KingKingstone RunnersM41:29
791183Charleylea SchofieldBarnsley HarriersF41:38
801142Vicky GardinerUnattachedFV4541:46
811094Julie FieldingBarnsley HarriersFV3542:12
821149Lindsey ShawKingstone RunnersFV3542:15
831138Jane BrankinKingstone RunnersFV4542:16
841172Sharon MooreBarnsley ACFV4542:23
851171Caron HolburtBarnsley ACFV5542:33
861081Catherine FraserBarnsley HarriersFV3542:49
871208Donna KilpinPenistone FRACFV3543:33
881203Rachel GrayBarnsley HarriersFV4543:47
891174Lorraine BrookesBarnsley HarriersFV5543:59
901152Dawn WaltonKingstone RunnersFV3543:59
911202Sally GrayBarnsley HarriersFV5544:34
921169Rob FirthBarnsley HarriersMV4045:23
931098Claudia ThompsonBarnsley HarriersF45:51
941185Samantha HoltUnattachedFV3545:53
951186David HoltUnattachedMV4045:54
961195John SkipperUnattachedMV5046:30
971082Alison HiltonBarnsley HarriersFV4547:39
981105Laura BennettBarnsley HarriersF47:40
991154Katrina D'NettoBarnsley HarriersFV5547:49
1001106Marie HemingwayBarnsley HarriersFV3547:51
1011156Lisa IsamBarnsley HarriersFV4549:00
1021079Amanda WestBarnsley HarriersFV4549:06
1031207Chris OxleyKingstone RunnersMV5049:10
1041089Vikki SkipperBarnsley HarriersFV5549:26
1051159Kerry O'ConnorUnattachedFV3549:41
1061191Stephanie MillingtonUnattachedFV4549:54
1071192Sally YatesKingstone RunnersFV3549:55
1081078Tracy HylandBarnsley HarriersFV4549:59
1091086Leyla BrookeKingstone RunnersF50:38
1101158John ExleyKingstone RunnersMV5050:39
1111110Peter DarringtonKingstone RunnersM50:58
1121201Ellen QuinnBarnsley HarriersF51:46
1131199Andrea ChappellUnattachedFV3559:33
1141193Sharon HaighUnattachedFV3559:34
1151164Claire RobinsonKingstone RunnersFV3559:34
1161128Kelly HowsonPFRFV3500:00

Organised by

1 Lingard Street
Barnsley
S75 2SL

Tim Wade