Race Calendar

York 5K August 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1442Arne DumezBelgrave HarriersWave 382.4 %MSEN1/180:15:45
22641Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACWave 385.2 %MV401/100:16:05
3456Cal MillsWave 380.0 %MSEN2/180:16:14
4433Toby AntcliffWave 379.8 %MSEN3/180:16:16
55452Jasper BakerCity of York ACWave 379.5 %MSEN4/180:16:19
6448John HobbsValley StridersWave 384.6 %MV402/100:16:34
75845Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 383.2 %MV403/100:16:42
82499Steven AsquithWave 382.0 %MV404/100:16:42
9446Jason HallLeeds City ACWave 377.4 %MSEN5/180:16:46
102487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 384.4 %MV451/110:16:50
11445Sam GreenWharfedale HarriersWave 376.6 %MSEN6/180:16:58
122580Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersWave 377.1 %MSEN7/180:17:02
132597Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersWave 377.7 %MV351/90:17:09
142486Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 176.0 %MSEN8/180:17:14
15450Matthew HolmesAbbey RunnersWave 382.2 %MV452/110:17:18
16342Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubWave 374.8 %MSEN9/180:17:21
172231George BellChapel Allerton RunnersWave 374.9 %MSEN10/180:17:22
18462David RobinsonNewark ACWave 378.0 %MV352/90:17:27
19187Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACWave 374.5 %MSEN11/180:17:34
20427Aaron LoweryRoundhay RunnersWave 375.7 %MV353/90:17:37
2110Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACWave 383.7 %FSEN1/80:17:38
22322Andrew PearsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWave 287.5 %MV551/70:17:49
236062Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 382.0 %MV453/110:17:51
242258Evie BrailsfordWave 382.4 %FSEN2/80:17:55
255574Ashley CrawfordWave 273.8 %MV354/90:17:58
265837James TarranValley StridersWave 284.4 %MV501/100:18:01
272660Ben ThompsonCity of York ACWave 272.8 %MSEN12/180:18:03
28452Mike KendallSt Neots Riverside RunnersWave 281.5 %MV502/100:18:06
29177Paul McgoughNorth York Moors ACWave 279.7 %MV454/110:18:06
306177Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 281.5 %FSEN3/80:18:07
31453Jordan KennardWave 272.0 %MSEN13/180:18:08
322523Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 278.7 %MV455/110:18:12
332607Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersWave 281.3 %FSEN4/80:18:12
34444James FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWave 371.7 %MSEN14/180:18:14
35457Steve NewbouldWave 278.1 %MV456/110:18:19
365957Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 277.1 %MV457/110:18:26
375801Edward MezzettiCity of York ACWave 274.7 %MV405/100:18:29
382512James KimberleyWetherby Runners ACWave 271.5 %MV355/90:18:39
392461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 273.2 %MJUN1/30:18:42
40463Lee SpinkDoncaster ACWave 280.6 %MV503/100:18:43
415791Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACWave 270.6 %MV356/90:19:01
42349Mark CaseyWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 279.2 %MV504/100:19:04
43467Millie WroeWakefield District H & ACWave 281.1 %FJUN1/20:19:07
445760Richard GinnPocklington RunnersWave 277.6 %MV505/100:19:08
45324Lydia RaceBarnsley ACWave 277.4 %FV351/20:19:20
465646Edward DunnCity of York ACWave 269.8 %MV357/90:19:22
476017Gemma WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 275.3 %FSEN5/80:19:36
4874Alexander ShawLonely Goat RCWave 270.9 %MV406/100:19:45
49438Aston BrogdenOtley ACWave 268.9 %MJUN2/30:19:52
506275Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 268.9 %MV407/100:19:53
51437Alistair BevanWave 164.8 %MSEN15/180:20:03
52435Charles BaxterHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 274.3 %MJUN3/30:20:04
53314Poppy HensonSpenborough & District ACWave 281.9 %FJUN2/20:20:07
545988Matthew EastwoodYork Triathlon ClubWave 270.5 %MV458/110:20:09
552643Dave PlayforthEast Hull HarriersWave 277.8 %MV552/70:20:11
56313Brian HensonWave 168.1 %MV408/100:20:16
572657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 272.2 %MV506/100:20:25
582645Jordan RipleyAckworth Road RunnersWave 163.5 %MSEN16/180:20:26
595817Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersWave 175.4 %FV401/40:20:40
60455Paul MayWave 266.5 %MV409/100:20:44
615770Jane HalloranSkyrac ACWave 279.6 %FV501/30:20:59
62302Robert DickinsonHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 169.2 %MV507/100:21:18
63464Neil WallaceWave 171.2 %MV553/70:21:31
64173Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACWave 171.1 %FV402/40:21:36
652581Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersWave 168.2 %FSEN6/80:21:40
665776Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 267.2 %FSEN7/80:21:58
67461Ethan RedmondWave 258.8 %MSEN17/180:22:04
682257Raj BoughanRoundhay RunnersWave 260.4 %MV358/90:22:14
6921Karen WoodCity of York ACWave 176.7 %FV502/30:22:16
70436Neil BaxterWave 163.7 %MV459/110:22:17
712490James GargettVegan Runners UKWave 160.1 %MV359/90:22:21
72460Nicky OttawayHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 170.5 %FV451/50:22:28
735932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 175.2 %FV503/30:22:42
742100Daniel KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 163.3 %MV4510/110:22:47
755438Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal HarriersWave 170.0 %MV601/20:22:49
76303David DickinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 171.8 %MV602/20:23:00
77440George BryantHyde Park HarriersWave 156.3 %MSEN18/180:23:02
786283Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 176.7 %MV701/10:23:02
792493Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersWave 172.0 %MV651/20:23:08
805798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 177.2 %FV551/40:23:10
815818Bobby SkeldingWave 159.7 %MV4010/100:23:27
825826Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersWave 167.2 %MV554/70:23:33
835809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 163.1 %MV508/100:23:33
84459Heidi O'sheaHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 164.7 %FV403/40:23:54
855752Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 173.6 %FV552/40:24:01
86447Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 164.8 %MV555/70:24:14
87158Mark RamskillMethley StridersWave 158.0 %MV4511/110:25:04
88451Kylie JacksonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 160.0 %FV352/20:25:09
89179Craig DaveyWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 161.2 %MV556/70:25:15
90458Tracey NewmanHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 161.8 %FV452/50:25:26
912504Jo YendellMethley StridersWave 172.0 %FV553/40:25:26
922529Archie SissonsWave 157.8 %MV557/70:26:58
932494Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersWave 172.2 %FV601/10:26:58
942485Lisa GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 154.0 %FSEN8/80:27:26
956106Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RCWave 154.9 %MV509/100:27:43
96466Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 160.4 %MV652/20:28:03
972541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 155.3 %FV404/40:28:11
98434Deborah BatemanMethley StridersWave 163.1 %FV554/40:28:41
99266David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 150.4 %MV5010/100:29:54
100159Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersWave 154.5 %FV453/50:29:57
1015969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 145.5 %FV454/50:35:53
1025788Julie LeeWave 144.6 %FV455/50:35:54

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139