Race Calendar

Heights Ultra Trail (HUT) 50KM  Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
1/91189Gavin MulhollandCalder Valley Fell Runners50KM1/63MV501/144:07:00
2/91145Jordan EastwoodSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM2/63MSEN1/214:20:54
3/91187Liam Mills50KM3/63MSEN2/214:26:26
4/91113Andrew BowettStadium Runners50KM4/63MV401/274:39:52
5/91185Jonny McleanHolmfirth Harriers AC50KM5/63MV402/274:47:22
6/91208Michael SandersonHolmfirth Harriers AC50KM6/63MSEN3/214:48:39
7/91181Alastair Massey50KM7/63MSEN4/215:05:37
8/91166Thomas HowarthStadium Runners50KM8/63MV403/275:12:24
9/91139Gareth Dean50KM9/63MV404/275:14:05
10/91207Aidan RyanSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM10/63MSEN5/215:17:47
11/91167Scott HutchinsonMarsden Racers50KM11/63MV405/275:31:29
12/91102Paul Axon50KM12/63MV406/275:37:02
13/91103Andrew BairdStainland Lions Running Club50KM13/63MV407/275:43:06
14/91231Pete WallrothGlossopdale Harriers50KM14/63MV408/275:43:59
15/91122Dominic CamponiDewsbury Road Runners50KM15/63MSEN6/215:46:32
16/91203Luke Owen50KM16/63MV409/275:50:20
17/91130Mark Collinson50KM17/63MV4010/275:50:30
18/91152Aaron HargreavesMarsden Racers50KM18/63MSEN7/215:51:38
19/91120Mark BuskwoodTotley AC50KM19/63MV502/145:53:00
20/91215Christopher Smale50KM20/63MV503/145:56:45
21/91115Sarah BrewerMeltham AC50KF1/28FV401/145:57:41
22/91235Steven WhatmoughSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM21/63MV4011/275:57:56
23/91137Alex DavisLindley Road Runners50KM22/63MSEN8/216:00:06
24/91174Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon Club50KM23/63MV504/146:00:50
25/91233Nathan WatsonMarsden Racers50KM24/63MSEN9/216:02:08
26/91164Edward HintonYork Knavesmire Harriers50KM25/63MSEN10/216:03:41
27/91178Phil LeeBelle Vue Racers50KM26/63MV4012/276:10:03
28/91177Emily Ledder50KF2/28FV402/146:11:39
29/91229Paul TurnerHelm Hill Runners50KM27/63MV4013/276:11:41
30/91209David ScrivenerLindley Road Runners50KM28/63MV4014/276:12:49
31/91211Andrew ShawFarsley Flyers50KM29/63MV505/146:13:25
32/91110Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running Club50KF3/28FV403/146:13:52
33/91180Angela MarkleyMacclesfield Harriers & AC50KF4/28FV404/146:13:52
34/91111Keith BellSteel City Striders RC50KM30/63MV4015/276:16:19
35/91188Daniel Mounsey50KM31/63MSEN11/216:19:56
36/91165Clare HowarthTotley AC50KF5/28FV405/146:22:49
37/91172Jonathan Keirn50KM32/63MSEN12/216:26:44
38/91124Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners50KM33/63MSEN13/216:34:22
39/91108Ashley BeddoesAbbey Runners50KM34/63MSEN14/216:34:22
40/91141Richard Dowd50KM35/63MV506/146:36:18
41/91144Darren EarnshawCalder Valley Fell Runners50KM36/63MV4016/276:42:16
42/91153James HarrisStainland Lions Running Club50KM37/63MV4017/276:42:52
43/91204Christopher Penn50KM38/63MV4018/276:43:53
44/91106Mark Barraclough50KM39/63MSEN15/216:43:53
45/91140Matthew DennisSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM40/63MV4019/276:44:23
46/91230James Walker50KM41/63MV4020/276:45:46
47/91193Adrian NeamtuFarsley Flyers50KM42/63MSEN16/216:46:09
48/91148Alison George50KF6/28FSEN1/96:48:25
49/91125Ruth Churchill DowerHolmfirth Harriers AC50KF7/28FV501/56:52:00
50/91135Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers50KM43/63MV507/146:52:48
51/91228Simon TooleGlossopdale Harriers50KM44/63MV508/146:52:49
52/91105Esther BarnesMarsden Racers50KF8/28FSEN2/96:54:22
53/91216Emily SmeeMarsden Racers50KF9/28FV406/146:56:20
54/91155Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & AC50KM45/63MV4021/277:00:24
55/91179David LovattKingstone Runners Barnsley50KM46/63MSEN17/217:00:25
56/91239Martin WrightStadium Runners50KM47/63MV509/147:00:43
57/91114David Brennan50KM48/63MV5010/147:01:05
58/91138Jonathan DawsonMarsden Racers50KM49/63MSEN18/217:08:55
59/91157Jean-Pierre Helliwell50KM50/63MV4022/277:17:35
60/91154Richard Harrison50KM51/63MSEN19/217:33:31
61/91182Roz MasseyTotley AC50KF10/28FV407/147:34:30
62/91205Charlotte PogsonStadium Runners50KF11/28FSEN3/97:35:29
63/91161Chloe HewlettAcre Street Runners50KF12/28FSEN4/97:52:21
64/91213Kevin Simmonds50KM52/63MV5011/147:53:43
65/91237Laura WilliamsMarsden Racers50KF13/28FSEN5/97:57:13
66/91176Jan LarkMarsden Racers50KF14/28FV408/147:57:14
67/91104Rebecca BancroftPenny Lane Striders50KF15/28FV409/148:04:38
68/91232Kate WaltonLonely Goat RC50KF16/28FSEN6/98:04:38
69/91109Matthew Beesting50KM53/63MV4023/278:18:32
70/91190Gabrielle Murphy50KF17/28FV4010/148:19:53
71/91112Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers50KF18/28FSEN7/98:20:38
72/91221Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers & AC50KM54/63MV5012/148:20:53
73/91158Ian Hendley50KM55/63MV4024/278:21:37
74/91142Jonny Dunn50KM56/63MV4025/278:21:37
75/91128Paul Clemmens50KM57/63MV601/18:26:18
76/91127Michelle Clemmens50KF19/28FSEN8/98:26:18
77/91126David Clemmens50KM58/63MSEN20/218:26:18
78/91131Brian Connelly50KM59/63MV5013/148:40:50
79/91224Brent Taylor50KM60/63MSEN21/218:41:08
80/91170Christine Jones50KF20/28FV502/58:44:12
81/91169Kimberly Ison50KF21/28FSEN9/98:44:13
82/91217Ben Solomon50KM61/63MV4026/278:44:13
83/9147Stuart Hayes50KM62/63MV4027/278:46:16
84/91200Anthony O'connor50KM63/63MV5014/148:53:36
85/91146Heather EllisDewsbury Road Runners50KF22/28FV503/58:54:26
86/91198Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road Runners50KF23/28FV4011/148:54:26
87/91171Karen JoynsonGateshead Harriers & AC50KF24/28FV4012/1410:07:17
88/91175Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runners50KF25/28FV504/510:07:38
89/91191Sarah MyersEccleshill Road Runners50KF26/28FV4013/1410:07:39
90/91116Frances Brook50KF27/28FV4014/1410:07:45
91/91149Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road Runners50KF28/28FV505/510:07:51

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

Wilberlee Junior And Infant School
Heys Lane
Wilberlee
Slaithwaite
HD7 5UX

Neil Hill
01484 222588