Race Calendar

Heights Ultra Trail (HUT) 50KM  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubRaceGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1/91189Gavin MulhollandCalder Valley Fell Runners50KM1/63MV501/144:07:00
2/91145Jordan EastwoodSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM2/63MSEN1/214:20:54
3/91187Liam Mills50KM3/63MSEN2/214:26:26
4/91113Andrew BowettStadium Runners50KM4/63MV401/274:39:52
5/91185Jonny McleanHolmfirth Harriers AC50KM5/63MV402/274:47:22
6/91208Michael SandersonHolmfirth Harriers AC50KM6/63MSEN3/214:48:39
7/91181Alastair Massey50KM7/63MSEN4/215:05:37
8/91166Thomas HowarthStadium Runners50KM8/63MV403/275:12:24
9/91139Gareth Dean50KM9/63MV404/275:14:05
10/91207Aidan RyanSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM10/63MSEN5/215:17:47
11/91167Scott HutchinsonMarsden Racers50KM11/63MV405/275:31:29
12/91102Paul Axon50KM12/63MV406/275:37:02
13/91103Andrew BairdStainland Lions Running Club50KM13/63MV407/275:43:06
14/91231Pete WallrothGlossopdale Harriers50KM14/63MV408/275:43:59
15/91122Dominic CamponiDewsbury Road Runners50KM15/63MSEN6/215:46:32
16/91203Luke Owen50KM16/63MV409/275:50:20
17/91130Mark Collinson50KM17/63MV4010/275:50:30
18/91152Aaron HargreavesMarsden Racers50KM18/63MSEN7/215:51:38
19/91120Mark BuskwoodTotley AC50KM19/63MV502/145:53:00
20/91215Christopher Smale50KM20/63MV503/145:56:45
21/91115Sarah BrewerMeltham AC50KF1/28FV401/145:57:41
22/91235Steven WhatmoughSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM21/63MV4011/275:57:56
23/91137Alex DavisLindley Road Runners50KM22/63MSEN8/216:00:06
24/91174Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon Club50KM23/63MV504/146:00:50
25/91233Nathan WatsonMarsden Racers50KM24/63MSEN9/216:02:08
26/91164Edward HintonYork Knavesmire Harriers50KM25/63MSEN10/216:03:41
27/91178Phil LeeBelle Vue Racers50KM26/63MV4012/276:10:03
28/91177Emily Ledder50KF2/28FV402/146:11:39
29/91229Paul TurnerHelm Hill Runners50KM27/63MV4013/276:11:41
30/91209David ScrivenerLindley Road Runners50KM28/63MV4014/276:12:49
31/91211Andrew ShawFarsley Flyers50KM29/63MV505/146:13:25
32/91110Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running Club50KF3/28FV403/146:13:52
33/91180Angela MarkleyMacclesfield Harriers & AC50KF4/28FV404/146:13:52
34/91111Keith BellSteel City Striders RC50KM30/63MV4015/276:16:19
35/91188Daniel Mounsey50KM31/63MSEN11/216:19:56
36/91165Clare HowarthTotley AC50KF5/28FV405/146:22:49
37/91172Jonathan Keirn50KM32/63MSEN12/216:26:44
38/91124Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners50KM33/63MSEN13/216:34:22
39/91108Ashley BeddoesAbbey Runners50KM34/63MSEN14/216:34:22
40/91141Richard Dowd50KM35/63MV506/146:36:18
41/91144Darren EarnshawCalder Valley Fell Runners50KM36/63MV4016/276:42:16
42/91153James HarrisStainland Lions Running Club50KM37/63MV4017/276:42:52
43/91204Christopher Penn50KM38/63MV4018/276:43:53
44/91106Mark Barraclough50KM39/63MSEN15/216:43:53
45/91140Matthew DennisSlaithwaite Striders RC50KM40/63MV4019/276:44:23
46/91230James Walker50KM41/63MV4020/276:45:46
47/91193Adrian NeamtuFarsley Flyers50KM42/63MSEN16/216:46:09
48/91148Alison George50KF6/28FSEN1/96:48:25
49/91125Ruth Churchill DowerHolmfirth Harriers AC50KF7/28FV501/56:52:00
50/91135Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers50KM43/63MV507/146:52:48
51/91228Simon TooleGlossopdale Harriers50KM44/63MV508/146:52:49
52/91105Esther BarnesMarsden Racers50KF8/28FSEN2/96:54:22
53/91216Emily SmeeMarsden Racers50KF9/28FV406/146:56:20
54/91155Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & AC50KM45/63MV4021/277:00:24
55/91179David LovattKingstone Runners Barnsley50KM46/63MSEN17/217:00:25
56/91239Martin WrightStadium Runners50KM47/63MV509/147:00:43
57/91114David Brennan50KM48/63MV5010/147:01:05
58/91138Jonathan DawsonMarsden Racers50KM49/63MSEN18/217:08:55
59/91157Jean-Pierre Helliwell50KM50/63MV4022/277:17:35
60/91154Richard Harrison50KM51/63MSEN19/217:33:31
61/91182Roz MasseyTotley AC50KF10/28FV407/147:34:30
62/91205Charlotte PogsonStadium Runners50KF11/28FSEN3/97:35:29
63/91161Chloe HewlettAcre Street Runners50KF12/28FSEN4/97:52:21
64/91213Kevin Simmonds50KM52/63MV5011/147:53:43
65/91237Laura WilliamsMarsden Racers50KF13/28FSEN5/97:57:13
66/91176Jan LarkMarsden Racers50KF14/28FV408/147:57:14
67/91104Rebecca BancroftPenny Lane Striders50KF15/28FV409/148:04:38
68/91232Kate WaltonLonely Goat RC50KF16/28FSEN6/98:04:38
69/91109Matthew Beesting50KM53/63MV4023/278:18:32
70/91190Gabrielle Murphy50KF17/28FV4010/148:19:53
71/91112Victoria BridesHorsforth Harriers50KF18/28FSEN7/98:20:38
72/91221Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers & AC50KM54/63MV5012/148:20:53
73/91158Ian Hendley50KM55/63MV4024/278:21:37
74/91142Jonny Dunn50KM56/63MV4025/278:21:37
75/91128Paul Clemmens50KM57/63MV601/18:26:18
76/91127Michelle Clemmens50KF19/28FSEN8/98:26:18
77/91126David Clemmens50KM58/63MSEN20/218:26:18
78/91131Brian Connelly50KM59/63MV5013/148:40:50
79/91224Brent Taylor50KM60/63MSEN21/218:41:08
80/91170Christine Jones50KF20/28FV502/58:44:12
81/91169Kimberly Ison50KF21/28FSEN9/98:44:13
82/91217Ben Solomon50KM61/63MV4026/278:44:13
83/9147Stuart Hayes50KM62/63MV4027/278:46:16
84/91200Anthony O'connor50KM63/63MV5014/148:53:36
85/91146Heather EllisDewsbury Road Runners50KF22/28FV503/58:54:26
86/91198Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road Runners50KF23/28FV4011/148:54:26
87/91171Karen JoynsonGateshead Harriers & AC50KF24/28FV4012/1410:07:17
88/91175Ann KislukEccleshill Road Runners50KF25/28FV504/510:07:38
89/91191Sarah MyersEccleshill Road Runners50KF26/28FV4013/1410:07:39
90/91116Frances Brook50KF27/28FV4014/1410:07:45
91/91149Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road Runners50KF28/28FV505/510:07:51

Organised by

Wilberlee Junior And Infant School
Heys Lane
Wilberlee
Slaithwaite
HD7 5UX

Neil Hill
01484 222588