Chase The Train 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1257Mike JefferiesRichmond & Zetland HarriersMSEN1/9355:0155:02
2123Gregan ClarksonKingston upon Hull ACMSEN2/9356:0756:09
32Ross ArmstrongAbbey RunnersMSEN3/9357:0657:07
4408John RobsonSt Theresas ACM401/5558:3058:34
5275Stephen KirkCity of York ACMSEN4/9359:2559:29
6327Andrew MinisterHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM402/5559:5059:51
718Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN5/9359:5159:53
888Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN6/9359:4959:59
9314Andy MccueSkyrac ACM403/551:00:301:00:32
10283Joe LeadleyMSEN7/931:00:341:00:35
1133Trevor WilksAbbey RunnersM451/521:00:571:00:58
12109Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN8/931:01:381:01:39
13347Robin NicholsonIlkley HarriersM404/551:01:591:02:02
14515Darren WoodLoftus & Whitby ACMSEN9/931:02:141:02:16
1599Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM501/431:02:321:02:37
1656Pete BakerCity of Hull ACM405/551:02:371:02:42
17476Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN1/511:02:461:02:48
18170Richard FawcettNorth York Moors ACMSEN10/931:03:181:03:19
19473Peter VickersDoncaster ACMSEN11/931:03:421:03:46
20212Nick HarperScarborough Athletic ClubM452/521:03:531:03:57
21227Tim HillM453/521:03:451:04:03
22256Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM454/521:04:101:04:10
23343Sam NeedhamGoodGym Race TeamMSEN12/931:04:111:04:13
248Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM406/551:04:171:04:20
25312Grant McconnellM502/431:04:071:04:24
26416Simon RycroftPickering Running ClubM455/521:04:571:04:58
27128Steve CollinsMSEN13/931:05:151:05:17
28435Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersM407/551:05:181:05:19
29342Alistair NashSaltaire StridersM456/521:05:231:05:26
30453Paul ThwaitesNorth York Moors ACM457/521:05:231:05:29
31418Jaysson SawyerHarrogate Harriers & ACM408/551:05:381:05:42
32417Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM503/431:05:581:05:59
33273Neil KingEasingwold Running ClubM458/521:06:041:06:10
34502Graham WilsonCrossgates HarriersM459/521:06:221:06:25
3593Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersMSEN14/931:06:271:06:29
36255Mark JacksonEasingwold Running ClubM4510/521:06:261:06:32
37189Matt GarnettGoodGym Race TeamMSEN15/931:06:391:06:52
38195Paul GilderNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM409/551:07:351:07:36
39454Terry TillotsonRothwell HarriersM4010/551:07:331:07:37
40525Stephen LosebyEasingwold Running ClubM4511/521:07:501:07:56
41307Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACMSEN16/931:08:081:08:12
4273Lisa BennettNew Marske Harriers ACF451/261:08:051:08:13
43164Nick ElliottCity of York ACM504/431:08:571:09:04
44430Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersF351/381:09:081:09:10
45313David MccoyReading RoadrunnersM4011/551:08:561:09:22
46445Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN17/931:09:311:09:42
4712Stephen GreeneAbbey RunnersMSEN18/931:09:291:09:43
48147Paul DennisonBaildon RunnersM551/191:09:401:09:45
49493Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM4512/521:10:031:10:06
50276Lewis KnightMSEN19/931:09:421:10:06
51162Christopher EggettM4513/521:10:171:10:20
52520James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN20/931:10:191:10:22
53381Wesley PossibleCity of York ACMSEN21/931:10:251:10:31
5413Owen HiltonAbbey RunnersMSEN22/931:10:331:10:37
5577Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersMSEN23/931:10:421:10:45
56104Jenny HorneSheffield RCF352/381:10:591:11:03
57173Ian FisherBingley Harriers & ACM4514/521:11:071:11:07
58448Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM4515/521:11:021:11:13
59400William RobertsMSEN24/931:11:211:11:41
60202Katherine HackettQuakers Running ClubF353/381:11:401:11:50
61274Michael KiplingMSEN25/931:11:461:11:52
6296David BrownBeverley ACM505/431:11:501:11:59
63304Rob MarshallScunthorpe & District ACM506/431:11:511:12:02
64340David MulhollandBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN26/931:12:031:12:05
65179Gareth ForemanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN27/931:12:081:12:09
66122Michael ClarkeLoftus & Whitby ACM552/191:12:071:12:12
67291Kevin LongmateKirkstall HarriersMSEN28/931:12:151:12:22
68132Darryl CoulterKent ACM4516/521:12:251:12:25
69175Owen FlageOldham & Royton H & ACM4012/551:12:271:12:28
7046Jennifer AlmondRodillian RunnersF354/381:12:161:12:29
71174Ian FitzgeraldHorsforth HarriersM4013/551:12:171:12:30
72429Garry ShortBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4517/521:12:441:12:53
7379Paul BondDoncaster ACM553/191:12:261:12:55
74365Michael PearceAskern District RCM4014/551:12:561:13:07
75447Mark ThompsonM4015/551:13:151:13:19
76480Dan WarrenM4016/551:13:141:13:20
7717Martin JonesAbbey RunnersM4017/551:13:181:13:21
78234David HodgsonNew Marske Harriers ACM601/81:13:311:13:36
79348Jamie NoddingsMSEN29/931:13:431:13:46
8095Alan BrownWithernsea HarriersM4518/521:13:511:14:00
81217Leigh HarveyKippax HarriersM4018/551:13:561:14:02
82487Simon WelchM4019/551:13:421:14:08
83154Chris DugdaleLoftus & Whitby ACMSEN30/931:14:051:14:10
84200Graham GuyMSEN31/931:14:121:14:14
85523Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersF401/371:14:071:14:17
86495Colin WildShildon Running & ACM507/431:14:111:14:21
87497Mark WilkinsonM508/431:14:211:14:31
88339Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF355/381:14:281:14:33
89354Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & ACFSEN2/511:14:311:14:34
9054Andrew BaidenRothwell HarriersM4020/551:14:311:14:35
91501Owen WillisScarborough Athletic ClubM4519/521:14:321:14:39
9271Richard BellWetherby Runners ACM509/431:14:321:14:40
93131Colin CottellReading RoadrunnersM554/191:14:161:14:43
94393Dawn RichardsonQuakers Running ClubF452/261:14:121:14:47
95100Stephen BrownBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN32/931:15:121:15:22
96410Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN33/931:14:581:15:22
9753Aaron BagleeM4021/551:15:381:15:39
98115Shaun CaseyNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4520/521:15:271:15:43
99137Michael CurrieM5010/431:15:271:15:44
100364David PearceAskern District RCM4022/551:15:361:15:46
101292Andrew LoveBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN34/931:15:411:15:51
102250Stephen HughesPontefract ACMSEN35/931:15:251:15:56
103460Louise TrainorQuakers Running ClubF453/261:15:431:15:57
104299Steven MajorQuakers Running ClubMSEN36/931:15:511:15:59
10587Alex BoyntonMSEN37/931:15:431:16:05
106163Simon EllerkerBridlington Road RunnersM4521/521:16:051:16:06
107153Lee DrummondBirtley ACM4522/521:15:581:16:09
10885Paul BowmanCity of Hull ACM555/191:16:081:16:15
109499Stan WilliamsAskern District RCM602/81:16:051:16:16
110139Ann DaleWetherby Runners ACF402/371:16:331:16:42
111413Steffan RussonMSEN38/931:16:311:16:53
112221Tracy HendersonSedgefield HarriersF403/371:16:341:16:54
11370Andy BellCaistor Running ClubM5011/431:16:471:16:56
11498Mark BrownNorth York Moors ACM4023/551:16:571:17:01
115308Bertie MayoMSEN39/931:17:061:17:07
116485Isobel WebsterKirkstall HarriersFSEN3/511:17:101:17:11
117171Tristan FeatherbyPocklington RunnersMSEN40/931:17:071:17:12
118265Benjamin JonesMSEN41/931:16:511:17:23
119196Susan GillieFSEN4/511:17:071:17:24
120386Chris RadfordShropshire ShufflersMSEN42/931:17:161:17:24
121461Mitch TrainorCity of Hull ACF404/371:17:251:17:41
122228Richard HinchcliffeM4024/551:17:331:17:46
123338Ross MuirSt Theresas ACMSEN43/931:17:491:17:55
124498Gary WilksRipon RunnersM4025/551:17:411:18:01
125341Richard MurrayBingley Harriers & ACMSEN44/931:18:001:18:07
126284Nicholas LeathleyAirecentre PacersM556/191:18:191:18:24
12731Robin WardenAbbey RunnersM4523/521:18:261:18:29
128387Nicola RamsdenRodillian RunnersFSEN5/511:18:221:18:34
129155John DugglebyEast Dunford Griffins ASCM4026/551:18:171:18:39
130391Dale RichardsonRothwell HarriersMSEN45/931:18:341:18:40
131349Mark NurseWithernsea HarriersM557/191:18:331:18:43
132484Tristan WatsonUKRunChat Running ClubMSEN46/931:18:141:18:49
133385Chris PriceYork Acorn Running ClubM5012/431:18:421:18:54
134110Egg CameronGoodGym Race TeamFSEN6/511:18:441:18:57
135503Rob WilsonBirtley ACM4027/551:18:541:18:58
136403Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACF356/381:18:511:19:08
137253Andrew JacksonYorkshire Wolds RunnersM4524/521:18:401:19:22
138432Kimberley SkibaNorth York Moors ACFSEN7/511:19:191:19:23
13921David LeslieAbbey RunnersM651/61:19:041:19:34
140238Daniel Holden-JonesMSEN47/931:19:321:19:35
141130Jonathan CopestakeDurham City Harriers & ACM5013/431:19:271:19:35
1426Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersFSEN8/511:19:101:19:36
143124Paul CleasbyNew Marske Harriers ACM4525/521:19:311:19:37
144437Lewis SpencerMSEN48/931:19:261:19:51
145390Charlotte ReevesHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN9/511:19:441:20:00
146267Phil JordanBadgersM4526/521:19:551:20:06
147142Rosie DawsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF357/381:20:021:20:19
148455Stew TindaleYorkshire Wolds RunnersM5014/431:19:581:20:40
149258Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM5015/431:20:401:20:53
150519Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMSEN49/931:20:591:21:00
151337Becky MoylettPocklington RunnersFSEN10/511:20:481:21:04
152463Richard TroopM4028/551:20:451:21:08
153317Paul McgoughRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN50/931:21:071:21:09
154158Alex EatonFitmums and FriendsM4527/521:20:481:21:14
155449Phillip ThompsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4029/551:21:031:21:15
156157Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House HarriersF405/371:21:111:21:29
157106Roderick BurtonCaistor Running ClubM603/81:20:551:21:29
158336Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/181:21:181:21:34
159489Keith WestM558/191:20:461:21:38
160405Kieran RobinsonM4528/521:20:531:21:43
161529Kirsty StruthersNorth York Moors ACFSEN11/511:21:511:21:55
162433Alex SmithMSEN51/931:21:411:21:55
16357Jamie BaldaseraDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN52/931:22:001:22:08
164172David FieldScarborough Athletic ClubM5016/431:21:541:22:15
165143Kyle DayMSEN53/931:22:031:22:16
166468Michael UllathorneM5017/431:21:571:22:16
1671400The Goathland ExpressM4529/521:23:011:23:01
168140Jayne DaleBeverley ACF551/121:22:541:23:04
169333Ian MortimerM4030/551:22:591:23:10
17091Jason BrantM4031/551:23:141:23:26
171512Jane WistowHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF406/371:23:081:23:28
172188Colin GarnettM5018/431:23:361:23:44
17348John AngusM4032/551:23:211:23:45
174479Tom WardleyMSEN54/931:23:391:23:48
175533Zoe PlummerF454/261:23:351:23:58
176352Michael OliverQuakers Running ClubM5019/431:23:431:24:08
177249Melanie HudsonElvet StridersF358/381:23:411:24:09
178427Miyako ShimojiCity of York ACF455/261:24:121:24:18
179471Johanna VicaryFSEN12/511:24:211:24:29
180375Laura PhillipsElvet StridersFSEN13/511:23:561:24:32
181446Thibaud ThiollierMSEN55/931:24:031:24:44
182426Glenn SheltonScarborough Athletic ClubM559/191:24:231:24:45
183269David KellM4033/551:23:591:24:50
184146Adam DennisMSEN56/931:24:261:24:51
185216Andrew HartNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN57/931:24:541:25:00
186517William WoodheadAirecentre PacersMSEN58/931:24:291:25:05
187331Phil MooresRipon RunnersM4530/521:24:521:25:13
18811Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4034/551:24:551:25:14
189440Greg SwinbourneHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4531/521:25:131:25:25
190169Gary FawcettM5020/431:25:091:25:32
191532Steven WhitlamGoole Viking StridersM5021/431:25:171:25:35
192488Michaela WelhamLoftus & Whitby ACF407/371:25:251:25:47
193103Helen BuglassWetherby Runners ACF456/261:25:381:25:52
194411Kevin RoperCaistor Running ClubM4532/521:25:331:26:06
195213Ian HarrisBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4533/521:25:511:26:08
196101Tina BrownCity of Hull ACF457/261:26:051:26:13
197278David LambertMSEN59/931:25:561:26:16
198524Karen LedererFSEN14/511:26:141:26:29
199309Mark McavoyM4035/551:26:131:26:37
200118Euan ClarkM4036/551:26:161:26:47
201491Felicity WheelerPlumstead RunnersF359/381:26:301:26:49
202475Stephen WalkerM5022/431:26:541:27:23
20351Scott AtkinsMSEN60/931:27:221:27:24
204127Andrew CollingsM4534/521:26:501:27:25
205232Paul HodginYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN61/931:27:081:27:33
206119Hannah ClarkFSEN15/511:27:081:27:38
2074Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM5023/431:27:381:27:56
20872Valerie BellWetherby Runners ACF502/181:27:421:27:58
209510Lizzy WisePickering Running ClubFSEN16/511:27:371:28:03
210412Suzie RoweF408/371:27:571:28:16
211504Sharron WilsonF458/261:27:501:28:30
212289Jenny LongF3510/381:28:181:28:32
21362Roger BarrettWingerworth WobblersM5510/191:28:241:28:37
214389Paul ReedM4037/551:27:591:28:45
215167Laurence EverittNew Marske Harriers ACM5511/191:28:161:28:47
216422Paul ScottEasingwold Running ClubM5024/431:28:101:28:50
217268Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubF552/121:28:481:29:01
218402David RobinsonNorth York Moors ACM5025/431:28:361:29:03
21941Chris AldredM5512/191:28:481:29:16
220288David LongMSEN62/931:29:131:29:29
221239Becky HolmesF3511/381:29:071:29:30
222295Simon LynchElswick HarriersMSEN63/931:29:071:29:30
223125Nicola ClementsFSEN17/511:29:201:29:36
224530Michael StyanLow Fell Running ClubM4535/521:29:361:29:44
225357Richard ParkerCity of Hull ACM5026/431:29:181:29:45
226356Charlotte ParkerCity of Hull ACFSEN18/511:29:191:29:46
227335Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersF409/371:29:341:29:47
228229David HinchliffePickering Running ClubMSEN64/931:29:381:29:48
229456Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersF459/261:29:531:30:06
230490Paul WhartonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5027/431:30:331:30:51
23123Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersF3512/381:30:361:30:57
232367Heather PearsonF503/181:30:381:31:02
233328Graham MocklerMSEN65/931:31:011:31:05
234431Gregory SkeltonPontefract ACMSEN66/931:30:371:31:06
23594Simon BrockingtonMuddy Mucky MunkeysM4536/521:30:381:31:20
236406Alan RobsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4537/521:31:011:31:24
237113Andrew CarterMSEN67/931:30:471:31:28
238368Mark PearsonM5028/431:31:071:31:31
239262Liz JohnsonF3513/381:30:541:31:33
240526Mick McgurkNew Marske Harriers ACM604/81:31:051:31:47
241277Anna KolosScarborough Athletic ClubFSEN19/511:31:351:31:57
24238Chris AddisonM4038/551:31:391:32:04
24340Ian AikmanM5029/431:31:381:32:05
244424Kim SeniorStadium RunnersF4010/371:31:391:32:12
245244Steve HorncastleM5030/431:31:521:32:22
246474Andrew WaiteM5031/431:31:551:32:23
24789Stephanie BradleyFSEN20/511:32:281:32:37
248496Nigel WileyM4538/521:31:451:32:39
249527Danielle MclaodFSEN21/511:31:551:32:39
250486Amanda Welburn-SmithPickering Running ClubF4011/371:32:471:32:59
25175Thomas BenthamM4039/551:32:401:33:01
252259Claire JohnsonYork Triathlon ClubF3514/381:32:511:33:03
253220Ian HedleyMSEN68/931:32:581:33:27
254223Christopher HetheringtonM4040/551:33:131:33:30
255279Benjamin LarsenWithernsea HarriersMSEN69/931:33:011:33:31
256161John EdwardsM652/61:32:591:33:35
257224Lorraine HetheringtonF3515/381:33:221:33:38
258379Simon PolkeyM4539/521:33:031:33:40
259233Andrew HodgsonM4041/551:32:491:33:41
260507Jennifer WisePickering Running ClubFSEN22/511:33:081:33:49
26167Emma BeaumontNew Marske Harriers ACF4012/371:33:381:33:53
26252Tracey AtkinsonRedcar Running ClubF504/181:33:351:34:03
263165Louise EllisonRedcar Running ClubF4013/371:33:491:34:03
264472Sue VicaryPocklington RunnersF553/121:34:051:34:14