John Carr Series Race 1 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1351Tom AdamsIlkley HarriersMSEN100:15:0700:15:06
2392Dan GarbuttDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN200:15:2900:15:28
3471Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN300:15:4500:15:44
4387Nathan DunnLeeds City ACMSEN400:15:5700:15:56
5445Adam StaceyM35100:16:1700:16:15
658Tom CollingeQueensbury Running ClubMSEN500:16:2500:16:23
7434Pavan RoopraiMSEN600:16:2600:16:25
8377Timmy DaviesLeeds City ACMSEN700:16:2700:16:25
9114Matthew HallamValley StridersMSEN800:16:2800:16:26
10108Adam GravesPudsey PacersMSEN900:16:2800:16:24
11357Ed BeecherHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN1000:16:2900:16:28
12425Liam O'BrienHyde Park HarriersM35200:16:3100:16:30
13400Daniel HoldsworthRichmond & Zetland HarriersM35300:16:3500:16:33
14188Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN1100:16:3600:16:35
15366Greg ChambersGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN1200:16:3800:16:37
16364Andrew CartwrightWakefield HarriersM40100:16:4000:16:38
17420Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsIlkley HarriersMSEN1300:16:4000:16:39
18198Cameron ReillyIlkley HarriersJUN M11100:16:4900:16:48
19384Claire DuckLeeds City ACFSEN100:16:5000:16:50
20125Christian HolmesWharfedale HarriersM40200:16:5500:16:54
21128Ed HylandStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN1400:16:5500:16:54
22161Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersMSEN1500:17:0400:17:03
23296Frederick MaierKirkstall HarriersMSEN1600:17:1100:17:10
2426Alexander BoothLeeds City ACJUN M16100:17:1600:17:14
25470Elliot ParkerLeeds City ACMSEN1700:17:1700:17:14
26106Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN1800:17:2000:17:19
27185Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM40300:17:2100:17:21
28219Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM35400:17:2200:17:18
2967Jack CummingsIlkley HarriersMSEN1900:17:2300:17:22
309Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven ACM40400:17:2500:17:24
31359Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersMSEN2000:17:2500:17:24
32455Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersM35500:17:2500:17:24
33249Robert ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN M16200:17:2600:17:25
34404Simon JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACM50100:17:2900:17:28
35290Oliver DaffernBradford Grammar SchoolJUN M16300:17:3400:17:33
36370Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersM35600:17:4000:17:40
37186Hannah OldroydSaltaire StridersFSEN200:17:4900:17:46
38227Oscar StapletonIlkley HarriersJUN M11200:17:5700:17:57
39419Mark MonaghanHorsforth HarriersM35700:17:5800:17:55
40466Chris BurkeBaildon RunnersM45100:17:5800:17:54
4137Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM45200:18:0100:17:58
42143Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM35800:18:0600:18:04
4368Steve DarbyUKNetrunnerM45300:18:0800:18:05
4486Thomas FeatherHorsforth HarriersM35900:18:0900:18:06
45440Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM40500:18:1200:18:11
46148Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM55100:18:1300:18:12
47140Paul KaiserOtley ACM351000:18:1300:18:12
48373Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM40600:18:1400:18:12
4923Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSEN2100:18:1400:18:09
5050Al ChapmanPudsey PacersM351100:18:1600:18:12
51459Jason WestmorelandRothwell HarriersM45400:18:1600:18:14
5246James CarterHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN2200:18:1600:18:16
53356Faye BeckettWakefield HarriersFSEN300:18:1700:18:15
54169Michael McCartneyBingley Harriers & ACM40700:18:2300:18:17
55355Will AtkinsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN M11300:18:2300:18:22
56372Jack CrawfordValley StridersMSEN2300:18:2400:18:19
5759Lucy CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN400:18:2700:18:25
58201Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN2400:18:2800:18:23
59450Peter SwobodaRothwell HarriersM351200:18:2800:18:25
60137Graham JonesValley StridersM50200:18:3000:18:25
6190Jonathan ForeySkyrac ACM45500:18:3000:18:27
62464Luke Wray-RogersAbbey RunnersM351300:18:3100:18:29
63239Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN2500:18:3600:18:32
6447Oliver CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN2600:18:3700:18:36
65451Robert VincentAbbey RunnersM40800:18:3700:18:36
66180Ed NewbouldHorsforth HarriersMSEN2700:18:3900:18:37
67274Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & ACM351400:18:4200:18:41
68408Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN2800:18:4400:18:42
6997James GardnerMSEN2900:18:4700:18:44
70258Taylor WaddellEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN3000:18:4900:18:37
71147Mark KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACM45600:18:4900:18:46
72248Johnny ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN M11400:18:5200:18:50
73432Petter PyrahBingley Harriers & ACM60100:18:5200:18:49
74277Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACM40900:18:5400:18:51
7575Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN3100:18:5400:18:50
7614Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF35100:18:5500:18:53
77281Leon WinderIdle ACM351500:18:5600:18:54
783Kirsty AllenBaildon RunnersF40100:18:5600:18:54
79196Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM55200:18:5700:18:53
80129Mark IleyIlkley HarriersM50300:19:0200:18:59
8145Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACJUN M16400:19:1200:19:11
8229Matthew BouldPudsey PacersM401000:19:1400:19:11
8387Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersM351600:19:1600:19:11
84386Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM50400:19:1800:19:15
85127Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACM50500:19:2100:19:16
86379Adrian DewhirstM351700:19:2100:19:16
87376Robert DaviesSaltaire StridersMSEN3200:19:2600:19:22
8841Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM55300:19:2900:19:27
89184Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM401100:19:3000:19:29
9093Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersM401200:19:3300:19:32
91139Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM60200:19:3400:19:33
92214David SimmsValley StridersMSEN3300:19:3500:19:29
93410Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN3400:19:4000:19:37
94174Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN3500:19:4200:19:36
95177Bethan MorleyIlkley HarriersJUN F11100:19:4400:19:35
96267Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM351800:19:5000:19:48
97166Rob MarshValley StridersM401300:19:5000:19:45
98261Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM401400:19:5300:19:46
99413Sean MaccarthyAbbey RunnersM45700:19:5300:19:50
100253Matt ThorntonQueensbury Running ClubMSEN3600:19:5400:19:52
101109Julie GreenwoodWakefield HarriersF40200:19:5400:19:49
102275Lucy WilliamsonIlkley HarriersFSEN500:19:5600:19:46
103396Christopher GloverKirkstall HarriersM55400:19:5800:19:55
104412Oliver LeakeM351900:20:0100:19:56
105179Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM45800:20:0300:19:54
106173Lorne McNeillBaildon RunnersM45900:20:0400:19:54
10727Bob BoothM401500:20:0800:20:02
108429Andrew PriceBaildon RunnersMSEN3700:20:1000:20:02
109406Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM55500:20:1100:20:05
11054Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM50600:20:1200:20:10
111183Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN3800:20:1200:20:06
11234Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM401600:20:1300:20:11
113245Michelle TenwickPudsey PacersFSEN600:20:1700:20:13
114151Richard LeeSpenborough & District ACM50700:20:1800:20:14
1155Paul AshwellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM352000:20:2000:20:16
116385Michael DuffieldIlkley HarriersM451000:20:2300:20:17
117101Peter GibbonsQueensbury Running ClubM50800:20:2400:20:17
11871Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM50900:20:2500:20:19
11994Paul FreemanHorsforth HarriersM451100:20:2700:20:24
120176Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & ACF35200:20:2800:20:17
121162James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersMSEN3900:20:3300:20:30
122456Rich WelshRothwell HarriersMSEN4000:20:3500:20:31
123113lucy HainesIlkley HarriersJUN F16100:20:3500:20:34
124283David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM60300:20:3600:20:32
12565Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM401700:20:3800:20:23
126426Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF35300:20:3800:20:34
127206Suzanne SharmanPudsey PacersF35400:20:3800:20:33
128100Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN4100:20:4300:20:35
12938John BuddleBaildon RunnersM501000:20:4300:20:32
13015Lewis BellwoodSpenborough & District ACMSEN4200:20:4700:20:43
131142Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersFSEN700:20:4700:20:41
13274Paul DisneySaltaire StridersM451200:20:5400:20:47
13351Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN4300:20:5800:20:47
134189Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM451300:20:5900:20:56
13566Rachel CullenF35500:21:0000:20:55
136360Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF35600:21:0300:20:56
137167Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubM55600:21:0300:21:02
138282Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM401800:21:0400:21:01
13928Martin BoothPudsey PacersM401900:21:0500:20:59
140423Gary NaylorM402000:21:1800:21:14
141266Danny WardBingley Harriers & ACM451400:21:1900:21:16
142182Stephanie NivenSaltaire StridersFSEN800:21:2100:21:17
143270Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACM55700:21:2100:21:19
144194Andrew PerkinsM501100:21:2200:21:13
145235Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM501200:21:2400:21:12
146428Chris PearsonM402100:21:2500:21:19
147401Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersM70100:21:2700:21:22
148193Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersM501300:21:2900:21:22
14948Steve CarterKeighley & Craven ACM60400:21:3200:21:28
150418Reena MistryEccleshill Road RunnersF35700:21:3300:21:27
151144Andrew KenyonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM451500:21:3400:21:21
152284Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF35800:21:3500:21:28
15381Paul EganM451600:21:3600:21:17
154238Sue SunderlandValley StridersF55100:21:3600:21:30
155211Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF35900:21:3700:21:30
156278Martin WilsonM65100:21:3800:21:32
157365Sally CatonStainland Lions Running ClubF40300:21:3800:21:26
158187William OvertonPudsey PacersM60500:21:4000:21:35
159241Alexander TaylorRoundhay RunnersMSEN4400:21:4300:21:29
160279Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACF351000:21:4400:21:38
161250Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & ACM65200:21:4800:21:45
162414Andrew ManningM501400:21:4900:21:39
163200Laura RhodesFSEN900:21:4900:21:43
164212Harry SimeIlkley HarriersM501500:21:5100:21:43
165213Robert SimeIlkley HarriersMSEN4500:21:5100:21:43
166107Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM451700:21:5300:21:38
16799Natasha GeereSpenborough & District ACF45100:21:5300:21:48
16813Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM402200:21:5500:21:48
169146Laura KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACJUN F11200:21:5600:21:53
170298Jimi LundM402300:21:5800:21:43
171289Stacey ClealQueensbury Running ClubF45200:21:5800:21:52
172398Ian GriffithsHorsforth HarriersM352100:22:0000:21:47
173216John SinghMSEN4600:22:0100:21:42
174116Jon HarrisM451800:22:0600:22:00
175149Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF40400:22:0700:22:02
176156David LongBaildon RunnersM352200:22:1000:22:05
177135Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersF351100:22:1500:22:00
178389Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM402400:22:1600:22:03
179388Sarah EdwardsIlkley HarriersFSEN1000:22:2000:22:12
1802Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersM55800:22:2400:22:12
181264John WaltonSaltaire StridersM451900:22:2600:22:10
18263Paul CostelloM452000:22:2700:22:18
183164Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers & ACF45300:22:2700:22:16
184469Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF50100:22:3100:22:27
185178Sarah MorleySkyrac ACF351200:22:3300:22:25
18618Johnathan BentleyJUN M11500:22:3500:22:31
187257Piero TozziBaildon RunnersM402500:22:3700:22:26
188457Gary WesternSaltaire StridersM55900:22:3900:22:32
18912Joanne BaxterSkyrac ACF40500:22:4000:22:31
19085Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM501600:22:4100:22:31
191422Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersM352300:22:4100:22:33
192237Jean SullivanIlkley HarriersF45400:22:4400:22:36
1934Naomi ArmitageIdle ACFSEN1100:22:4500:22:36
194382Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersM452100:22:4500:22:38
195269Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM70200:22:4800:22:43
196403Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running ClubM501700:22:5400:22:42
197391Catherine GarbuttHorsforth HarriersFSEN1200:23:0100:22:48
198390Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN1300:23:0200:22:55
199362Paula brookRothwell HarriersF351300:23:0300:22:50
200122Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM551000:23:0400:22:57
201415Louise McGechaenSaltaire StridersF50200:23:0600:22:58
202246Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersM501800:23:0600:22:57
203411Jerry KiftRothwell HarriersM60600:23:0600:22:49
204381Ruth DorringtonAbbey RunnersF50300:23:0700:22:56
205467Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM402600:23:0700:22:51
206439Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF40600:23:1000:22:59
207247Emma ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN F11300:23:1000:23:07
208452Helen WaddingtonIlkley HarriersF45500:23:1100:23:04
209199Adela RepereckiIlkley HarriersF55200:23:1200:22:58
21017Courtney BensonSpenborough & District ACJUN F16200:23:1200:23:07
211242Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN1400:23:1300:22:59
212102Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM551100:23:1400:22:55
213209John SherlockM352400:23:2300:23:10
214463Joanne WilliamsonIlkley HarriersFSEN1500:23:2700:23:18
215433Karen RatcliffePudsey PacersF40700:23:2800:23:22
21677Matthew DudleyBaildon RunnersMSEN4700:23:2800:23:16
217393Lois GardnerHyde Park HarriersFSEN1600:23:3100:23:24
218159Helen LoveSaltaire StridersF55300:23:3800:23:32
219118Alan HartM352500:23:4400:23:28
220240Claire TailfordEccleshill Road RunnersF40800:23:4400:23:22
22116Alison BennettIlkley HarriersF50400:23:4700:23:28
222243Malcolm TaylorKirkstall HarriersMSEN4800:23:4900:23:27
223134Michael JarvisAirecentre PacersM452200:23:5000:23:32
224446Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersF40900:23:5600:23:42
22522Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersF60100:23:5700:23:51
226210Ella Shouler-HarrisIlkley HarriersJUN F11400:24:0200:23:53
22739Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District ACF351400:24:0400:23:53
22857Grahame CollingeQueensbury Running ClubM501900:24:0500:23:54
22962Sally Corbin-SmithPudsey PacersF401000:24:0600:23:50
230436Jon SchofieldRothwell HarriersM352600:24:0800:23:58
231252Glenn ThorntonQueensbury Running ClubM60700:24:0800:24:01
232175Mike MooneyHorsforth HarriersM60800:24:1400:23:58
233293Sam WhiteSaltaire StridersMSEN4900:24:1400:24:03
234294Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersM352700:24:1600:20:45
23521Richard BinnsBradford Airedale ACM452300:24:1700:24:01
23649Robert ChaplinSpenborough & District ACM402700:24:1800:24:07
23782Dominic EganOtley ACM452400:24:2100:24:00
238121Christopher HillAirecentre PacersM60900:24:2500:24:05
239272Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road RunnersFSEN1700:24:2800:24:05
240163Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACM551200:24:2800:24:12
241197Andrew RaynerOtley ACM502000:24:3100:24:10
242395Alyson GloverKirkstall HarriersF50500:24:3400:24:15
24331Helen BrantSaltaire StridersF351500:24:3500:24:28
244157Darren LonghornSaltaire StridersM452500:24:3600:24:21
24578Rebecca DwyerKirkstall HarriersF351600:24:3700:24:15
246217Sarah SkittLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF401100:24:4400:24:34
247397Andrew GreavesM402800:24:4600:24:31
2487Vincent AskinsKeighley & Craven ACJUN M11600:24:4700:24:30
2496Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF45600:24:4800:24:31
250205Inga SevastjanovaRoundhay RunnersFSEN1800:24:4900:24:34
251443Michael SmithAbbey RunnersM402900:24:5000:24:35
25252Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersF351700:24:5300:24:38
253473Amy WrigglesworthEccleshill Road RunnersJUN F16300:24:5500:24:41
254259Alan WaistellM502100:24:5800:24:47
255437Brian ShawRothwell HarriersM502200:25:0000:24:57