Race Calendar

Bramley 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubPlacing TimeTimeShare
1154Timmy DaviesLeeds City Ac1st Male00:34:44
253Franco PardiniRoundhay Runners2nd Male00:35:54
3144Steve BodyLeeds City Ac3rd Male00:37:10
416AndrewHumphriesAire centre pacers00:38:39
5133Rogan AshtonOtley AC00:39:18
67Aisling WallHorsforth Harriers1st Lady00:40:07
734Darren BallPocklington Runners00:40:12
8129Rob HamiltonValley Stridors00:40:41
983Jonathan CorkeWetherby Runners00:41:08
1014Andrew TamsBramley Breezers00:41:16
11103Matt Pattison00:41:32
12100Mark SmithHorsforth Harriers00:41:36
13172George CarterBramley Breezers00:42:11
1461Greg BrantHorsforth Harriers00:42:13
1537David SemmenceBramley Breezers00:42:23
1664Hayley NancolasValley Stridors2nd Lady00:42:27
1725Cezary Swiatkowski00:42:41
1848Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers and AC3rd Lady00:43:37
1919Anne HylandChorlton Runners00:44:26
20116Paul DayBramley Breezers00:44:27
212Adam Emery00:44:58
2269James Braddon00:45:03
2374Jeny OldridgeHorsforth Harriers00:45:06
2455Gary NaylorBingley Harriers and AC00:46:02
254Adam BeestingFarsley Flyers00:46:11
2681Jonathan EagleHorsforth Harriers00:46:18
2733Connor Winham00:46:38
2857Mark WhiteBramley Breezers00:46:41
291Tom Spence00:47:08
40125Philip DeanSkipton Ac00:47:23
4171Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers00:47:26
4244Don HarrisonBramley Breezers00:47:34
4326Charles McCue00:47:35
44123Philip PearceBramley Breezers00:48:05
4524Carrol DudleyVegan Runners UK00:48:09
4628Cheyrl HarrisonBramley Breezers00:48:15
47141Shaun WakeBramley Breezers00:48:24
4872Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers00:48:35
49149Stuart Ellis00:48:46
50130Rob WebsterHorsforth Harriers00:48:49
51145Steve Smith00:49:22
5239David Peacock00:49:33
5375Jill HobsonHorsforth Harriers00:49:40
5499Mark Artley00:49:57
558Alan CessfordBramley Breezers00:50:04
5617Andrzej Gordon00:50:10
57101Martin Dennis00:50:22
5870Jamie Chapman00:50:32
59104Matthew HigginsBramley Breezers00:50:36
6046Ed Helme00:50:39
61118Paul BurtonBramley Breezers00:50:47
62110Niall Cockburn00:51:07
6395Maeve Saunders00:51:15
64148Steven AllenHorsforth Harriers00:51:28
6565Helen Saunders00:51:35
6667Jack Holmes00:52:33
67112Nicola Eyre00:52:52
6890Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers00:55:56
6984Julian Farrar00:52:59
7036David SullivanBramley Breezers00:53:07
7113Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers00:53:16
72119Paula JohnstonBramley Breezers00:53:31
7398Mark JacksonPudsey Runners00:53:49
749Alan HartBramley Breezers00:53:57
7589Kerrie Mintoft00:54:14
7656Ged PeacockOtley AC00:54:15
7741Deborah SnellgroveBramley Breezers00:54:17
78147Steven CarterBramley Breezers00:54:20
7992Leslie ShipleyBramley Breezers00:54:26
8082Jonathan ShawHorsforth Harriers00:54:27
8162Hannah KittleVegan Runners UK00:54:56
8254Fraser HowittChapel Allerton RC00:55:22
83106Michael Daniel00:55:25
84108Natalie Mclean00:55:32
8566Ian Wood00:55:34
8635Darren CalvertBramley Breezers00:55:36
8759Glynn Mortimer00:55:58
88153Tim GainesBramley Breezers00:56:14
896Aimee Lloyd00:56:37
90109Natasha Lawes00:56:56
9188Kate Hall00:56:57
92107Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners00:57:07
9320Annette DaviesBramley Breezers00:57:09
94124Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers00:57:13
9530Chris KilvingtonBramley Breezers00:57:21
96155Tom Pipe00:57:26
9750Eve StubbsBramley Breezers00:57:31
98126Rachel FeatherBramley Breezers00:58:13
9931Claire HigginsBramley Breezers00:58:13
10015Andrew McDonnell00:58:21
101102Martin Winham00:58:21
10278John Uren00:58:28
103156Tommy DicksonHorsforth Harriers00:58:39
10451Fiona WaterhouseHorsforth Harriers00:58:40
10591Lee Roberts00:59:05
10677Joe Atkinson00:59:22
10786Julie GilbertsonBramley Breezers01:00:10
10827Charlotte PeelBramley Breezers01:00:27
10994Louise WilkinsonBramley Breezers01:00:40
110142Simon Kittle01:00:44
111134Sam FosterHorsforth Harriers01:00:59
11258Gill RyderBramley Breezers01:01:08
11343Diane Bell01:01:10
11421Benjamin Wilson01:01:40
11518Anne MolloySowerby Bridge Snails RC01:02:11
116128Richard AppleyardBramley Storm Troopers01:02:28
11722Caroline HewardBramley Breezers01:02:33
118113Nicola BarnettHorsforth Harriers01:03:09
119122Phil SmedleyHorsforth Harriers01:03:14
12012Amanda Murray-HindBramley Breezers01:03:47
12187Julie Wilkinson01:04:06
12280Jon KnightWakefield Triathlon Club01:06:37
123135Sam Knight01:06:37
12449Emma Turner01:07:00
125111Nick Emmett01:07:32
12640Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners01:08:47
12742Deborah LightowlerHorsforth Harriers01:09:57
12811Alison Davidson01:10:01
12985Julie CooperBramley Breezers01:10:49
130137Samantha DanielBramley Breezers01:11:01
13132Clare RipleyAirecentre Pacers01:11:09
132120Pearl ShipleyBramley Breezers01:11:16
13347Eileen O Brian01:11:31
134136Sam EvansBramley Breezers01:12:23
13573Jemma LeckenbyBramley Breezers01:12:23
136138Sarah DayBramley Breezers01:12:36
137158Wendy WithillBramley Breezers01:17:31
13879John WithillBramley Breezers01:17:31
1395Adrian Short01:17:54
14029Cheyrl Keeble01:18:47

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670