Race Calendar

Leeds Liverpool Canal Canter 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComment TimeTimeShare
1228Joe Wagstaff5K1st Male00:23:45
2212Tillie ClarkSt Theresas AC5K1st Lady00:23:47
30Harrison Green5K2nd Male00:25:23
4225Bethan Swift5K2nd Lady00:26:07
50Josh Green5K3rd Male00:31:57
6229Martin Wagstaff5K00:32:39
7230Michelle Wagstaff5K3rd Lady00:33:40
8217Caroline Hayton5K00:33:44
9224Paul Scott5K00:33:45
10233Sian Wormald5K00:33:46
11216Louise Green5K00:34:27
1241Callum Elson10K1st Male00:34:48
13248Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers & AC10K2nd Male00:37:34
14269Steven Templeton10K3rd Male00:38:26
1573Tom LeeSaltaire Striders10K00:39:11
16231Vikki Walwyn5K00:40:09
1750Sarah GrahamValley Striders10K1st Lady00:40:55
1822Jon BooteRoberttown Road Runners10K00:41:23
19263Jonathon Sharp10K00:41:37
2069Tasmin ImberElvet Stridor10K2nd Lady00:42:33
21273Chris Ward10k00:42:56
2237Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners10K3rd Lady00:43:12
2374Oliver Lees10K00:43:14
2464Markus Hjorth10K00:43:46
25279Michelle WoodrowBaildon Runners10K00:43:52
26323Adam PartonValley Striders10K00:44:18
2748Hazel Burleigh10K00:44:33
2827Nick BoydPocklington Runners10K00:44:49
29232Tina White5K00:44:58
3042Sara ElsonRoundhay Runners10K00:45:27
3165Mark HobsonRoundhay Runners10K00:45:51
3245Steve Fowler10K00:45:56
33219Nicola IngleAcre Street Runners5K00:46:56
34218Cath Hirst5K00:46:57
35281Matthew Higgins10K00:47:09
36267Tracey SurteesAycliffe Running Club10K00:49:15
3717Olivia Barlow10K00:49:19
38254Dawn PartonValley Striders10K00:49:29
39253Allison PalmerHarrogate Harriers & AC10K00:49:46
4039Oliver EastwoodAcre Street Runners10K00:50:03
41249Jennifer Nicholson10K00:50:23
4271Zoe KerinsWakefield Harriers10K00:50:56
43266Rhiannon Smyth10K00:51:03
44226Charlene Taylor5K00:51:34
45243Peter Metcalfe10K00:51:40
4676Matt LinesAircentre Pacers10K00:51:41
47260Sally RickettsRoberttown Road Runners10K00:51:47
48282Gillian Brown10K00:52:27
4940Chris EatonStadium Runners10K00:52:37
50244Jo MillerDragons Running Club10K00:53:01
51236Graeme LittlewoodAbbery Runners10K00:53:03
52265Rachel SmithEccleshill Road Runners10K00:53:06
53237Gordon LongLow Fell Running Club10K00:53:09
54276Chris Weatherby10K00:53:13
55206Saeed Iqbal10K00:53:29
56240Nicole Mason10K00:54:32
57245Gary Morton10K00:54:50
5872Sam King10K00:54:57
59270Sheila ThomasAircentre Pacers10K00:55:16
60242Jayne Metcalfe10K00:55:50
61238Debbie Marshall10K00:55:51
6249Linette Gomersall10K00:55:55
6355Neil Haigh10K00:57:06
6423Jeannette Boote10K00:57:15
6552Amy Griffiths10K00:57:50
66264Esther SilvaSaltaire Striders10K00:58:16
67280Oliver Wray10K00:59:08
6833Jackie CliffeDragons Running Club10K01:00:02
69246Laura Moss10K01:00:13
7057Amy Hardy10K01:00:16
7158Jenna HawkswellAircentre Pacers10K01:01:37
72241Natalie Mclean10K01:01:41
73267????10K01:02:00
7475Georgina Lewis10K01:02:36
7532Donna CampbellAycliffe Running Club10K01:04:16
7656Paul Hardy10K01:04:23
7734Amanda ConnorAircentre Pacers10K01:04:24
78251Gary OthickWetherby Runners AC10K01:04:49
7926Kate Boyd10K01:05:14
80247Michelle Naisbitt10K01:05:21
81278Jennifer Widdowson10K01:05:36
82256Katir Pennington10K01:05:53
83262Diane SavageAycliffe Running Club10K01:05:54
84258Kirsty Plowman10K01:07:19
8528Elisabeth Brown10K01:07:57
86284Laura Kingswood-VaterFarsley Flyers10K01:08:07
8766Julie Holmes10K01:08:26
8819Annie Beaumont10K01:09:57
89252Zeenat OvertonHorsforth Harriers10K01:10:09
9046Diane Gardener10K01:10:24
9120Richard Bjork10K01:10:24
9253Debbie Hague10K01:10:48
93257Jo Pike10K01:10:48
9429Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers10K01:12:00
95336John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubHalf Marathon1st Male01:24:16
96156Tim BrownKingston Upon Hull ACHalf Marathon2nd Male01:24:43
97149Peter ArmstrongDarlington Harriers ACHalf Marathon3rd male01:24:54
98327Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon01:25:06
99291Philip MarkhamScarborough ACHalf Marathon01:25:19
100351Jenny WattVale RoyalHalf Marathon1st Lady01:25:32
101352Camilla WestValley StridersHalf Marathon2nd Lady01:25:58
10254Jade Fawcett10K01:16:19
103191Amit GhattaureHalf Marathon01:26:21
104160Richard CampbellAycliffe Running ClubHalf Marathon01:26:23
105193James GrantPontefract ACHalf Marathon01:27:04
106190Anthony RobinsonSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:28:52
107167Cal ClarkHalf Marathon01:30:54
108321Daniel OvertonHalf Marathon01:31:04
109299Terry MidgleySt Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:31:28
110203Robert HowardHalf Marathon01:32:18
111325Dave RenderSouth Leeds LakersHalf Marathon01:32:44
112339Steven TaylorStadium RunnersHalf Marathon01:32:55
113292Matt MarriottHalf Marathon01:33:22
114288Liga Magdalenoka-KeenChapel Allerton RCHalf Marathon3rd Lady01:33:34
115185Aaron FrancisHalf Marathon01:35:55
116342Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:36:06
117350Helen YoungYork Knavesmire HarriersHalf Marathon01:36:54
118176Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:37:53
119346Emma WilkinsBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon01:38:43
120320Paul OakleyRoberttown Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:39:12
121312Mark MontananaHalf Marathon01:39:43
122347Adrian WilsonFylde Coast RunnersHalf Marathon01:43:22
123155John BriningFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:43:30
124170Lesley ConnorsVegan Runners UKHalf Marathon01:43:44
125198Pete HarrisHalf Marathon01:43:47
126313Stuart MoorhouseHalf Marathon01:45:21
127318Jason NewellHyde Park HarriersHalf Marathon01:46:41
128290Carman MarchantHalf Marathon01:46:47
129180Paul EvansHalf Marathon01:47:33
130164James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersHalf Marathon01:48:16
131188Simon GarsideHalf Marathon01:48:37
132329Mark RogersHalf Marathon01:49:02
133166Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:49:23
134202Clynt HiscoeRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon01:50:06
135194Mark GraydonHalf Marathon01:51:26
136177Jim DunhamRoberttown Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:52:28
137158Bryn CaffynHalf Marathon01:53:03
138159Rebecca CaffynHalf Marathon01:53:04
139207Samantha JacksonHalf Marathon01:53:05
140165Ian ChapmanHalf Marathon01:53:06
141344Jo WetherillHalf Marathon01:54:16
142374Lauren BlenkinsopLeeds FrontRunnersHalf Marathon01:54:22
143300David MitchellHalf Marathon01:55:16
144319Christoper NottinghamHalf Marathon01:55:20
145293Nicola MarshallHalf Marathon01:55:51
146199Alan HartHalf Marathon01:56:02
147338Colette TaylorHalf Marathon01:56:27
148334Janet StainsbyHalf Marathon01:57:11
149314Judith MoretonHalf Marathon01:59:00
150173Jo DentHalf Marathon01:59:03
151375Colin JohnstonUK Run Chat Running ClubHalf Marathon01:59:28
152349Emma YoungPudsey PacersHalf Marathon01:59:29
153128Christopher StanhopeEccleshill Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:59:40
154371Neil BarlowHalf Marathon02:00:20
155184Emma FosterScarborough ACHalf Marathon02:01:06
156337Ian TaylorHalf Marathon02:01:13
157328Annette RoeHalf Marathon02:02:38
158179Laura EdwardsHalf Marathon02:02:57
159370Michelle TimmsHalf Marathon02:03:06
160335Emma StephenHalf Marathon02:06:36
161197Jason HainesHalf Marathon02:06:41
162372Emma RomeHalf Marathon02:07:08
163373Peter HolmesHalf Marathon02:07:08
164150Frances AyersHalf Marathon02:08:47
165154Annie BownassHalf Marathon02:09:33
166183Sara FlanaganHalf Marathon02:09:34
167316Ruth MurphyAircentre PacersHalf Marathon02:09:41
168294Jenny MarshallHalf Marathon02:09:46
169153Natalie BirdsallHalf Marathon02:10:00
170174Sarah DevallHalf Marathon02:11:51
171162Emily CaseleyTeam Derby RunnersHalf Marathon02:12:02
172163Andrew CaseleyTeam Derby RunnersHalf Marathon02:12:02
173330Stacey RushworthBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon02:13:24
174298Kezzie MedfordPudsey PacersHalf Marathon02:14:30
175187Angie GarsideHalf Marathon02:18:11
176182Suzanne FennellHalf Marathon02:20:18
177161Daniel CarrHalf Marathon02:22:00
178369Claire WalkerHalf Marathon02:25:40
179331Joanne ScantleburyHalf Marathon02:27:25
180208Tori JefferyHalf Marathon02:28:47
181152Lorraine BeavisHyde Park HarriersHalf Marathon02:30:32
182286Emma KirbyHalf Marathon02:34:10
183151Michelle BeaumontHalf Marathon02:34:37
184333Helen SmithKippax HarriersHalf Marathon02:38:49
185143Terrance ForrestCairngorn runnersMarathonFirst Male02:39:16
186117Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMarathonSecond Male02:51:52
187137Daniel WisonEast Hull HarriersMarathonThird Male03:00:45
188107Warren Langler WattsMarathon03:03:32
189127Mike SprotHallamshire HarriersMarathon03:08:06
19084Gary BrooksSheffield RCMarathon03:13:01
19196Warren FosterScarborough ACMarathon03:19:09
192113John NaylorRed Rose Road RunnersMarathon03:21:40
19377James BarlowMarathon03:23:44
194144Andy CollingsJackpot Racing20 miles03:25:34
195118Steven PillingDewsbury Road RunnersMarathon03:32:38
196130Ian Mark StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon03:35:37
197146Andrew PayMarathon03:37:45
198109Adam LoweLostock ACMarathon03:39:19
199115Dan NewtonEast Hull HarriersMarathon03:39:49
200145John CarterMarathon03:43:36
201123Ian RichardsonNorth East Marathon ClubMarathon03:44:08
202134Liane WarrenMarathon1st Lady03:47:42
203124Matt RobinsonMarathon03:48:47
20485Andrew BurtonMarathon03:49:55
205102Gareth HarlandEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon03:50:55
20682Trevor BrenardMarathon03:51:47
20789Grace CosgroveMarathon2nd Lady03:53:17
208106John Kipps100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:55:18
20994Ray FlanaganVegan Runners UKMarathon03:56:36
210147Kev BlackhurstKirkstall HarriersMarathon03:57:56
21199Guy GibsonEast Hull HarriersMarathon03:58:06
21293Mike ElmsMarathon04:00:57
21390David Cremins100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:04:54
214138Andrew WoodBelle Vue RacersMarathon04:06:04
2151Paul CarseMarathon04:06:45
216133Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:08:02
217131Beth Taylor-Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon3rd Lady04:11:08
218136Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:11:08
21978Mark BebbingtonRochdale Tri ClubMarathon04:11:38
22092Nicholas EdgeLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMarathon04:16:50
2218Adam NewsomeWakefield Triathlon ClubUltra Marathon1st Male04:17:16
22288Frances Cooke100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:17:41
223108Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running ClubMarathon04:18:26
224101Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:20:41
2253Peter CleggUltra Marathon2nd male04:21:45
226100Paul GilbertsonLiverpool Running ClubMarathon04:36:36
227135Nigel WhelanLeeds FrontRunnersMarathon04:39:04
22895Nick FordMarathon04:40:17
22980Gareth BirbeckVegan Runners UKMarathon04:44:15
2305Ian CookeLeeds City ACUltra Marathon3rd Male04:45:44
231112Ian MerrickMarathon04:50:48
232125Helen RutherfordMarathon04:51:19
23386Tim ButlerLincoln & District RunnersMarathon04:52:38
2347Steven McGuinUltra Marathon04:56:27
235110Sally Lynchmarathon04:57:59
236103Andrew HolroydUKNetRunnersmarathon05:01:43
237126Joni Southallmarathon05:06:26
23810Caterina PresiUKRunChat Running ClubUltra Marathon1st lady05:08:08
23912Adam TysoeLiverpool Running ClubUltra Marathon05:13:16
240139Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:15:26
241116Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersMarathon05:16:23
242120Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersMarathon05:16:24
243114Brian Newham100 Marathon Clubmarathon05:39:00
24483Linda BrewisJarrow & Hebburn ACMarathon05:50:17
2452Tina ClarkeUltra Marathon2nd Lady05:53:30
24679Nikki BentleyRed Rose Road RunnersMarathon05:53:56
24798Craig FothergillMarathon06:04:04
24897Linda FothergillMarathon06:04:04
249122David RichardsonMarathon06:33:13
250141Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathon06:41:00
2516Anastasia LincolnIdle ACUltra Marathon3rd Lady09:05:49
98
98

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670