Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 4 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15223Graham RushCheltenham HarriersA88.7 %MSEN1/250:14:570:14:57
25028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA81.8 %MSEN2/250:15:520:15:53
35221James ThompsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA80.8 %MSEN3/250:16:190:16:19
45157David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA85.1 %MV451/60:16:420:16:42
55213Mark HavenhandBarnsley ACA88.8 %MV501/50:16:440:16:45
65212Peter FrancisA77.9 %MSEN4/250:16:450:16:45
75044Matthew HallamValley StridersA76.7 %MSEN5/250:16:560:16:56
85075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA82.0 %MV401/110:16:570:16:57
95218Steven O'neillKimberworth StridersA79.5 %MSEN6/250:17:060:17:07
105141Richard HayesManchester Harriers & ACA77.4 %MSEN7/250:17:130:17:14
115184Mark FitzpatrickCity of York ACA80.8 %MV402/110:17:270:17:28
125088Peter PearsonA77.2 %MSEN8/250:17:290:17:31
135210Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACA76.6 %MSEN9/250:17:380:17:39
145036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA73.7 %MSEN10/250:17:440:17:45
155068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA83.0 %FSEN1/90:17:470:17:48
165110Lee StanleyRipon RunnersA77.2 %MV403/110:17:520:17:53
175164Alex HoggardA72.4 %MSEN11/250:17:540:17:56
185222Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA78.4 %MV404/110:17:580:17:59
195220Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & ACA74.4 %MSEN12/250:18:010:18:02
205022Simon CaveRipon RunnersA78.1 %MV405/110:18:020:18:03
215209Luke BryantA72.1 %MSEN13/250:18:080:18:09
225093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA75.9 %MV406/110:18:180:18:19
235063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA78.7 %MJUN1/10:18:190:18:20
245007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA80.2 %MV502/50:18:380:18:41
255219Hugh SimpsonA73.8 %MV407/110:18:400:18:42
265081Isobel NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA85.7 %FJUN1/20:18:460:18:48
275033Edward DunnCity of York ACA70.2 %MSEN14/250:18:520:18:54
285185Andrew ForsythAskern District RCA82.3 %MV551/10:18:540:18:56
295005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA68.4 %MSEN15/250:18:570:19:00
305178Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACA77.9 %MV503/50:19:030:19:04
315015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA84.9 %MV601/10:19:040:19:07
325070Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA68.9 %MSEN16/250:19:050:19:08
335203Darren WhitingWetherby Runners ACA67.8 %MSEN17/250:19:070:19:09
345057Colin JobberBarton & District ACA75.1 %MV452/60:19:100:19:12
355106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA75.8 %MV453/60:19:170:19:19
365047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA75.7 %MV454/60:19:190:19:21
375158Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersA67.0 %MSEN18/250:19:190:19:22
385074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA66.9 %MSEN19/250:19:230:19:25
395123Graham WaltonA67.3 %MSEN20/250:19:460:19:49
405146Rob LickleyThirsk & Sowerby HarriersA70.6 %MV408/110:19:460:19:50
415003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA73.1 %FSEN2/90:20:080:20:11
425215Charlotte JordanA73.1 %FSEN3/90:20:090:20:12
435103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA74.8 %FV401/30:20:150:20:16
445168Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster ACA90.9 %FV601/10:20:210:20:23
455080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA73.9 %MV504/50:20:220:20:25
465035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA77.5 %FJUN2/20:20:460:20:48
475037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA66.8 %MV409/110:20:470:20:48
485211Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersA70.2 %MV455/60:20:490:20:52
495216David KnightB62.3 %MSEN21/250:20:510:20:52
505089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA75.3 %FV402/30:20:500:20:52
515011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA66.2 %MV4010/110:20:560:21:00
525162Charlotte WiltonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersA72.2 %FV403/30:21:120:21:15
535010Nina BattWetherby Runners ACA68.4 %FSEN4/90:21:310:21:34
545030Jason DrakeA67.0 %MV456/60:21:480:21:51
555128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamA61.2 %MSEN22/250:21:530:21:56
565207Chris BarnesUKRunChat Running ClubB62.2 %MV4011/110:22:190:22:20
575125Tristan WatsonYork Knavesmire HarriersB57.2 %MSEN23/250:22:400:22:41
585204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB75.1 %FV501/20:22:430:22:45
595208Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubB79.0 %FV551/20:22:520:22:53
605026Robin CrewesB58.5 %MSEN24/250:23:060:23:06
615170Joan BrownCity of York ACB73.9 %FV502/20:23:210:23:23
625115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.3 %MV505/50:23:280:23:29
635084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB70.5 %MV651/10:24:130:24:15
645176Angela BensonRipon RunnersB71.2 %FV552/20:24:300:24:32
655020Egg CameronGoodGym Race TeamB58.5 %FSEN5/90:25:170:25:18
665043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB57.4 %FSEN6/90:25:410:25:44
675034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB60.9 %FV451/20:25:440:25:46
685217Lucy KnightB56.0 %FSEN7/90:26:210:26:23
695156Jade SealAckworth Road RunnersB52.7 %FSEN8/90:27:560:27:59
705159James UppertonWetherby Runners ACB44.2 %MSEN25/250:29:180:29:20
715143Meg HouseB49.8 %FSEN9/90:29:370:29:39
725092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.6 %FV452/20:30:040:30:06
735021Dot CarrB63.9 %FV701/10:33:260:33:28

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139