Race Calendar

John Carr Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1102Joe BaxterPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN00:24:53
2416Jack WoodIlkley HarriersMSEN00:25:44
3368Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersMSEN00:26:17
4404Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:26:55
5362Will KerrSaltaire StridersMV4000:27:44
6387Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN00:27:56
7386Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN00:28:29
8356Andrew HumphriesAirecentre PacersMSEN00:28:41
9391Gary RowlingQueensbury Running ClubMSEN00:28:48
10117Paul ParkinsSaltaire StridersMV4000:28:51
11353Gareth HolmeBaildon RunnersMSEN00:29:09
12372Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN00:29:10
13110Mike GurneyUnattachedMSEN00:29:20
14348Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV4000:29:44
15121Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersMV4000:29:55
16402Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersMV4500:30:03
17337Henry EglinBaildon RunnersMSEN00:30:09
18127David WestheadIlkley HarriersMV5000:30:12
19375Daniel NaylorBaildon RunnersMSEN00:30:26
20341Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersMV4500:30:27
21313Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN00:30:46
22336Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV5500:30:53
23408Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersMV4500:31:20
24343Simon FrazerSaltaire StridersMV4000:31:38
25395Jeff SingletonBaildon RunnersMSEN00:31:40
26370Jane McCarthyIlkley HarriersFV4500:31:49
27398Paul SmithValley StridersMV4500:32:07
28116Adam NodwellNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN00:32:28
29345James GardnerSaltaire StridersMSEN00:32:31
30107Paul DisneySaltaire StridersMV5000:32:40
31381Dan PelissierUnattachedMSEN00:32:47
32418Simon WrightBingley Harriers & ACMV5000:33:10
33305Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley ACMV4500:33:18
34118Andrew PriceBaildon RunnersMSEN00:33:22
35382Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersMSEN00:33:30
36350Simon HandsKirkstall HarriersMV4000:33:46
37328Sam CordingleyBaildon RunnersMSEN00:34:08
38378Jamie NicklinBaildon RunnersMV4000:34:15
39120John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN00:34:35
40317Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubMV4000:34:37
41327Shane CorcoranSaltaire StridersMSEN00:34:44
42106Mick ChambersSaltaire StridersMV6500:34:52
43122Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV5000:34:55
44324Tim CleggKeighley & Craven ACMV6000:35:08
45414Stephen WolstenholmeBaildon RunnersMV6000:35:14
46413Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubMV4500:35:30
47367Kate MacfarlaneAirecentre PacersFSEN00:35:32
48123Jamie StephensonUnattachedMSEN00:35:59
49322Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN00:36:11
50330Sam DavisonValley StridersMSEN00:36:15
51101Holly BaxterUnattachedFSEN00:36:35
52111Kris HaleSaltaire StridersMV4000:36:38
53109Olivia GregorySaltaire StridersFSEN00:36:38
54119John SherlockUnattachedMV4000:36:39
55113Christopher LaneQueensbury Running ClubMSEN00:36:44
56390Michael RolstonBaildon RunnersMV4500:36:54
57114David LeafSt Theresas ACMV6500:36:57
58318Andy BrownUnattachedMV4500:36:59
59128Jim WheldonBaildon RunnersMV6500:37:05
60105Stephen BrownBaildon RunnersMV4000:37:07
61340Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersMV5500:37:25
62108Ged FutterBaildon RunnersMV4500:37:29
63352Jon HarrisUnattachedMV4500:37:38
64308Bill BelcherBingley Harriers & ACMV5500:38:33
65115Rob MullaneyUnattachedMSEN00:38:35
66358Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV6000:38:40
67302Craig AllenUnattachedMV4000:38:45
68403Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN00:38:52
69415David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersMV6500:38:59
70129Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersMSEN00:39:07
71331Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:39:12
72399Rachel SmithBaildon RunnersFSEN00:39:19
73400Piero TozziBaildon RunnersMV4000:39:30
74405Helen WaddingtonIlkley HarriersFV5000:39:48
75396Anna SmithBaildon RunnersFV5500:39:48
76376Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersFV4000:39:54
77380Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubFV4500:39:58
78309Alison BennettIlkley HarriersFV5500:40:13
79320Pete BryantDragons Running ClubMV5000:40:23
80385Stephen PorterBaildon RunnersMV5000:40:29
81392Cara SassHyde Park HarriersFSEN00:40:31
82342Tracy FoySaltaire StridersFV4500:40:35
83321Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACFV4500:40:41
84335Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4000:40:53
85373Rob MyersBaildon RunnersMV6000:41:06
86338Lee EastSaltaire StridersMV4000:41:12
87357Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersFV4000:41:17
88126James UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:41:23
89383Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersFV4500:41:52
90365Helen LoveSaltaire StridersFV6000:42:00
91314Leanne BowerBaildon RunnersFSEN00:42:05
92329Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersFV6500:43:14
93303Sarah AndersonBaildon RunnersFSEN00:43:18
94389Rebecca RobinsonBaildon RunnersFSEN00:43:51
95369Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACMV6000:44:14
96304Sarah AndertonBaildon RunnersFV5000:44:34
97103David BeanUnattachedMSEN00:45:44
98310Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersFV5500:46:32
99401Dawn TurnerIlkley HarriersFV5000:46:38
100315Helen BrantSaltaire StridersFSEN00:46:43
101346Sally GavaghanBaildon RunnersFV6500:47:08
102325Sue CoatesBaildon RunnersFV6500:47:28
103316Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersFSEN00:49:05
104388Sally RobinsonBingley Harriers & ACFV5000:49:38
105409Jackie WaltersBaildon RunnersFV6500:51:27
106410Susanna WaltersBaildon RunnersFSEN00:53:40
107359Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFV6500:56:46
108360Liz JonesHyde Park HarriersFV5500:57:13
109412Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersFV6501:03:44
110104Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersFV4501:03:44

Organised by

Andy Brown
07963453213