PECO XC League Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubContestSecond ClaimGuestCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
14403Helen CrossYork Triathlon ClubLadies2ndF351/500:33:33
24552Beth GarlandChichester Runners ACLadiesYesFSEN1/1070:34:06
33061Alice RogersAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN2/1070:34:46
43557Pauline MunroIlkley HarriersLadiesF501/630:35:34
53312Crystal GoeckerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF352/500:35:38
64433Karen BallAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF401/460:35:40
73946Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersLadiesF402/460:36:33
83538Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN3/1070:36:34
94422Lucy PinderYork Triathlon ClubLadies2ndF353/500:36:37
103148Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN4/1070:36:41
114574Alice LeakeLeeds City ACLadiesYesFSEN5/1070:36:43
124348Hannah KallenbergWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN6/1070:36:59
133635Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersLadiesF354/500:37:00
143380Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersLadiesF355/500:37:01
154360Monica PadillaWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN7/1070:37:17
164475Leila ArmoushRoundhay RunnersLadies2ndFSEN8/1070:37:25
173102Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN9/1070:37:29
183336Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF356/500:37:45
194500Sophie MartinWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN10/1070:38:00
203418Sarah O'sullivanHorsforth HarriersLadies2ndF403/460:38:01
214021Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersLadiesF357/500:38:10
223934Claire HowardRoundhay RunnersLadies2ndF451/530:38:22
234517Ella EadonCity of York ACLadiesYesFSEN11/1070:38:27
243254Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN12/1070:38:29
254491Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACLadiesFSEN13/1070:38:33
264289Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACLadiesFSEN14/1070:38:40
273908Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN15/1070:38:43
284219Sarah GrahamValley StridersLadies2ndFSEN16/1070:38:50
293993Julia SayRoundhay RunnersLadiesF452/530:39:00
303212Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN17/1070:39:04
314553Sarah PickeringIlkley HarriersLadiesYesFSEN18/1070:39:05
323910Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersLadiesF502/630:39:10
333482Heather GoodacreHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN19/1070:39:15
343553Ellie KitchenIlkley HarriersLadies2ndFSEN20/1070:39:33
353244Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN21/1070:40:00
364250Sarah MannValley StridersLadiesF358/500:40:16
373308Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF404/460:40:25
383403Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersLadiesFSEN22/1070:40:50
393012Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersLadiesF453/530:40:50
403021Hannah FoxAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN23/1070:40:54
413907Emma DransfieldRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN24/1070:40:56
423984Laura ReidRoundhay RunnersLadiesF359/500:41:00
433325Lisa MawerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF503/630:41:07
443672Hikari YamaguchiKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN25/1070:41:18
453746Michelle HoweNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF405/460:41:19
463162Sally HaighAirecentre PacersLadiesF504/630:41:21
473913Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersLadiesF454/530:41:22
483470Robin CulshawHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN26/1070:41:23
494359Lucy NeedhamWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN27/1070:41:25
503992Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN28/1070:41:31
514307Lauren EadonWetherby Runners ACLadiesF505/630:41:32
524572Rebecca BarronNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesFSEN29/1070:41:38
533686Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersLadiesF406/460:41:42
544469Janine BrownlieRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF506/630:41:45
553461Emma BrownHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN30/1070:41:51
564014Helen UnderwoodRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3510/500:42:02
573058Helen RodenAbbey RunnersLadiesF455/530:42:05
584579Laura RyallSaltaire StridersLadiesFSEN31/1070:42:06
594466Rhianne HughesLUUCCCLadies2ndFSEN32/1070:42:10
603330Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF456/530:42:12
614246Rachel MackieValley StridersLadiesF457/530:42:13
623476Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN33/1070:42:15
633660Therese SheehanKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN34/1070:42:16
644580Olivia GregorySaltaire StridersLadiesFSEN35/1070:42:19
654302Jo DaveyWetherby Runners ACLadiesF458/530:42:21
664173Tao (judy) LiuSt Theresas ACLadiesF407/460:42:22
673198Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3511/500:42:24
684229Chloe HudsonValley StridersLadiesFSEN36/1070:42:27
693065Alison SmithAbbey RunnersLadiesF459/530:42:29
703817Sian DaviesRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN37/1070:42:32
713855Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF408/460:42:34
724537Libby RickardRipon RunnersLadiesYesFSEN38/1070:42:36
734265Fiona RobinsValley StridersLadiesF409/460:42:40
743978Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN39/1070:42:41
754203Claire CapperValley StridersLadiesFSEN40/1070:42:42
763276Laura KirkbrightDragons Running ClubLadiesFSEN41/1070:42:57
774304Lianne DaysonWetherby Runners ACLadiesFSEN42/1070:43:00
783396Leah GeldeardHorsforth HarriersLadiesFSEN43/1070:43:10
793054Laura PhillipsAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN44/1070:43:18
803578Emily FollowsKippax HarriersLadiesF4010/460:43:19
813429Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersLadiesFSEN45/1070:43:19
823040Alexandra KilcoyneAbbey RunnersLadiesFSEN46/1070:43:21
833169Kate MacfarlaneAirecentre PacersLadiesFSEN47/1070:43:22
844039Claire BondSaltaire StridersLadiesF3512/500:43:24
853534Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN48/1070:43:27
864429Louise VenablesYork Triathlon ClubLadies2ndF3513/500:43:32
873519Jo RhodesHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN49/1070:43:33
883307Joanne DayHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF507/630:43:35
893689Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersLadiesF4011/460:43:38
904351Katherine KirkhamWharfedale HarriersLadiesF4012/460:43:40
913671Isobel WebsterKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN50/1070:43:42
923711Katie KedwardLUUCCCLadies2ndFSEN51/1070:43:49
933504Sarah MarklessHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN52/1070:43:52
943893Louisa ClarkeRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3514/500:43:59
953825Stephanie HallRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN53/1070:43:59
964538Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersLadiesYesF4510/530:44:00
973747Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF4013/460:44:01
984181Sarah MorleySt Theresas ACLadies2ndF4014/460:44:03
993007Bev BenjaminAbbey RunnersLadiesF508/630:44:14
1003092Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF551/330:44:22
1013091Emma EvansAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN54/1070:44:25
1023242Emily SimpsonChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3515/500:44:29
1033525Cara SassHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN55/1070:44:32
1044535Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF4015/460:44:47
1054269Carole SchofieldValley StridersLadiesF552/330:44:49
1063954Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3516/500:44:54
1073409Jessica JonesHorsforth HarriersLadiesF3517/500:44:56
1083226Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RCLadiesF4016/460:45:07
1094144Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACLadiesFSEN56/1070:45:12
1104103Louise NashSaltaire StridersLadiesF4511/530:45:14
1113613Emma BrigginshawKirkstall HarriersLadiesF3518/500:45:18
1123126Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4512/530:45:21
1134371Emma WatsonWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN57/1070:45:28
1144211Alison Eaves-LaiValley StridersLadiesF3519/500:45:29
1153743Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF509/630:45:30
1163327Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF5010/630:45:30
1174176Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACLadiesF553/330:45:31
1184065Tracy FoySaltaire StridersLadiesF4513/530:45:34
1193583Polly HardyKippax HarriersLadiesF4017/460:45:38
1203218Katherine HillChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN58/1070:45:39
1214568Charlotte SmithAckworth Road RunnersLadiesFSEN59/1070:45:41
1223876Arianne AzmoodehRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN60/1070:45:42
1233392Bev ElliottHorsforth HarriersLadiesF4514/530:45:44
1244263Liz ReddingtonValley StridersLadiesF554/330:45:47
1254573Lauren FarmeryChapel Allerton RCLadiesFSEN61/1070:45:47
1263346Elizabeth TurnerHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN62/1070:45:48
1274227Nicola HartleyValley StridersLadiesFSEN63/1070:46:02
1283554Diane KitchenIlkley HarriersLadiesF555/330:46:04
1293892Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3520/500:46:06
1303965Elisa NeameRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN64/1070:46:06
1313253Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCLadiesF3521/500:46:10
1324198Liz BallValley StridersLadiesF651/60:46:12
1333796Angela BensonRipon RunnersLadiesYesF556/330:46:15
1343777Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF557/330:46:25
1354512Sarah CulkinAbbey RunnersLadiesF3522/500:46:31
1364407Pauline FootYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF5011/630:46:37
1373060Katie RoeAbbey RunnersLadiesF3523/500:46:40
1384374Laura WoodheadWharfedale HarriersLadiesFSEN65/1070:46:43
1394399Kerry ArcherYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF3524/500:46:45
1403405Marie HartHorsforth HarriersLadiesF601/170:46:47
1413514Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersLadiesF4515/530:46:47
1423844Shahana MiahRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN66/1070:46:48
1433751Emma KettlewellNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesFSEN67/1070:46:50
1443373Louise BissetHorsforth HarriersLadiesF4516/530:46:53
1453089Denise ClarkAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF5012/630:47:00
1463450Naomi AdkinsHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN68/1070:47:02
1474023Claire WellingRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4517/530:47:04
1483570Clare CopleyKippax HarriersLadiesF4018/460:47:07
1493062Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersLadiesF4518/530:47:13
1503478Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersLadiesF3525/500:47:27
1513755Sarah LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesFSEN69/1070:47:31
1524253Anna MilburnValley StridersLadiesF3526/500:47:36
1534168Sam JacksonSt Theresas ACLadiesF3527/500:47:36
1543473Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN70/1070:47:38
1553262Gillian BrownDragons Running ClubLadiesF4019/460:47:39
1563480Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersLadiesFSEN71/1070:47:48
1574042Janet BowerSaltaire StridersLadiesF5013/630:47:50
1583114Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4020/460:47:51
1593256Louise WrightChapel Allerton RCLadiesF5014/630:47:51
1603750Christine JonesNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF558/330:47:54
1614175Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACLadiesF3528/500:47:56
1624409Hazel FriendYork Triathlon ClubLadiesF4021/460:48:00
1634194Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACLadiesF3529/500:48:02
1643949Judith LundRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4022/460:48:04
1653620Jane CrossleyKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN72/1070:48:05
1664336Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersLadiesF3530/500:48:07
1674285Ruth WarrenValley StridersLadiesF602/170:48:10
1683151Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4519/530:48:20
1693684Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough StridersLadiesF4520/530:48:22
1704093Helen LoveSaltaire StridersLadiesF603/170:48:35
1713268Jan DaviesDragons Running ClubLadiesF559/330:48:41
1723680Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5015/630:48:44
1733691Sue MorleyKnaresborough StridersLadiesF604/170:48:45
1744030Claire YoungRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3531/500:48:50
1754187Lindsey ReynoldsSt Theresas ACLadiesF4521/530:48:52
1764533Gosia PrzybylKnaresborough StridersLadiesF3532/500:48:55
1773261Charlotte BrownDragons Running ClubLadiesFSEN73/1070:48:55
1784166Wendy HigginsSt Theresas ACLadiesF5016/630:48:59
1794308Ann FosterWetherby Runners ACLadiesF4522/530:49:04
1803903Caroline DayRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN74/1070:49:06
1813271Helen ForeyDragons Running ClubLadiesF5017/630:49:08
1823843Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5018/630:49:11
1833145Emma WigglesworthAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF4523/530:49:18
1844376Deirdre BouderbaYork Postal HarriersLadiesF5019/630:49:21
1854136Karen AtkinsonSt Theresas ACLadiesF4524/530:49:29
1864321Ursula McgouranWetherby Runners ACLadies2ndF605/170:49:32
1873361Gill TurcanHarrogate Tri ClubLadiesF5020/630:49:36
1884169Julie JamesSt Theresas ACLadiesF5510/330:49:44
1893440Alison TraynorHorsforth HarriersLadiesFSEN75/1070:49:50
1903836Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5021/630:49:52
1913880Alyson BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4023/460:49:53
1924468Madelin Langley-SmithRodillian RunnersLadiesYesFSEN76/1070:49:55
1933020Anya FergusonAbbey RunnersLadiesF4024/460:49:56
1943293Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersLadiesF5511/330:49:57
1953353Aggie HumbleHarrogate Tri ClubLadies2ndF4025/460:50:01
1964326Samantha ParkerWetherby Runners ACLadiesF5022/630:50:04
1973661Collette SpencerKirkstall HarriersLadiesF4525/530:50:07
1983901Mags CookRoundhay RunnersLadiesF652/60:50:09
1993827Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5023/630:50:09
2004510Karen KirkbrightDragons Running ClubLadiesF5024/630:50:10
2013301Sarah BeecherHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF5025/630:50:14
2024020Louise WalkerRoundhay RunnersLadiesF3533/500:50:16
2034296Julie BucknellWetherby Runners ACLadiesF4026/460:50:20
2044299Cara ConnorWetherby Runners ACLadiesF3534/500:50:22
2053333Paula PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesF5512/330:50:22
2063018Ange EllisAbbey RunnersLadiesF4027/460:50:23
2073917Hilary FreearRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4028/460:50:27
2084565Liz HamiltonSaltaire StridersLadiesF4029/460:50:30
2093935Hilary HumplebyRoundhay RunnersLadiesF5026/630:50:45
2104448Katharine WoodheadHarrogate Harriers & ACLadiesFSEN77/1070:50:46
2113094Amie GardnerAckworth Road RunnersLadiesF3535/500:50:49
2123275Louise JohnsonDragons Running ClubLadiesF3536/500:50:49
2133971Maria PaliucRoundhay RunnersLadiesFSEN78/1070:50:54
2143029Lisa Hulme-VickerstaffAbbey RunnersLadiesF5027/630:50:57
2153945Helen LewisRoundhay RunnersLadiesF4526/530:51:00
2163165Claire HunterAirecentre PacersLadiesF3537/500:51:01
2173670Sandra WarrenKirkstall HarriersLadiesF4527/530:51:04
2183694Pamela SingletonKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5513/330:51:06
2193593Sue MccluskeyKippax HarriersLadiesF5028/630:51:08
2204294Valerie BellWetherby Runners ACLadiesF5029/630:51:08
2213229Jasvir NahlChapel Allerton RCLadiesF5030/630:51:15
2223369Tanya ShepherdHorsforth FellandaleLadiesFSEN79/1070:51:17
2234555Laura LickleySaltaire StridersLadiesFSEN80/1070:51:28
2243813Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF4030/460:51:30
2253682June GrahamKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5514/330:51:31
2263685Claire KillingworthKnaresborough StridersLadiesFSEN81/1070:51:33
2273636Catherine JamesKirkstall HarriersLadiesFSEN82/1070:51:36
2283257Donna GoldCity of York ACLadies2ndYesF5031/630:51:45
2294488Vicki JohnstoneValley StridersLadiesF4528/530:51:47
2303840Helen MannRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5515/330:51:52
2313560Anna PickeringIlkley HarriersLadiesFSEN83/1070:51:54
2323201Angela BrittonChapel Allerton RCLadiesF606/170:51:54
2333756Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road RunnersLadiesF4529/530:51:55
2343851Denise RamsdenRothwell Harriers & ACLadiesF5032/630:52:01
2353187Sharron RobinsonBradford Airedale ACLadiesF4530/530:52:03
2363170Lynda ParkinsonAirecentre PacersLadiesF4031/460:52:05
2373646Carol MoranKirkstall HarriersLadiesF5516/330:52:06
2383467Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersLadiesF5033/630:52:11
2394460Caroline SandersHyde Park HarriersLadiesF4032/460:52:11
2403220Rebecca HuttonChapel Allerton RCLadiesF4531/530:52:27
2413703Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersLadiesF5517/330:52:29
2424139Lisa Belford-McdowellSt Theresas ACLadiesF4532/530:52:30
2433633Vicki HipkissKirkstall HarriersLadiesF5034/630:52:31
2443416Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersLadies2ndF607/170:52:32
2453074Liz WillisAbbey RunnersLadiesF5035/630:52:36