Race Calendar

Harrogate Triathlon 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameTeamSwimT1BikeT2RunFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1/180 (Sprint)256Lewis Timmins (M30-39)Vector Racing07:4100:4138:3500:4417:121:04:50
2/180 (Sprint)255Chris Davies (M20-29)07:0100:3441:4000:3515:541:05:42
3/180 (Sprint)262Mark Quinn (M40-49)06:3400:4640:2300:5118:171:06:48
4/180 (Sprint)263Danny Thompson (M40-49)06:3100:4243:2300:4218:201:09:36
5/180 (Sprint)246Robert Engledow (M50-59)Coach Toby07:5700:4242:2000:4419:031:10:45
6/180 (Sprint)267James Morris (M20-29)06:3801:1542:2500:4419:551:10:54
7/180 (Sprint)260Neal Edmondson (M30-39)06:5600:5445:3800:4617:221:11:33
8/180 (Sprint)254Benjamin Murphy (M20-29)07:2000:3345:1100:4218:241:12:09
9/180 (Sprint)253Mark Head (M40-49)07:4201:0344:4500:5319:251:13:46
10/180 (Sprint)236Glen Johnson (M50-59)08:4000:4744:1700:5019:291:14:00
11/180 (Sprint)238John Cook (M30-39)09:2001:0744:0301:0618:421:14:15
12/180 (Sprint)216Niall Brady (M30-39)08:3601:3646:1501:0217:281:14:55
13/180 (Sprint)229Adam Wilkinson (M30-39)08:3001:2044:3301:1020:171:15:48
14/180 (Sprint)220Jonathan Mason (M30-39)08:0401:3745:5001:1019:131:15:52
15/180 (Sprint)241Nick Davies (M50-59)08:2700:4946:1300:5119:411:15:58
16/180 (Sprint)228Simon Walters (M50-59)09:1701:1944:1801:1320:331:16:37
17/180 (Sprint)224Stuart Mallender (M40-49)NYP Tri08:2700:5447:2301:0319:351:17:20
18/180 (Sprint)212Michael Vaiksaar (M40-49)10:1101:0645:4100:5619:581:17:50
19/180 (Sprint)234Neil Thurston (M40-49)08:4800:5046:5101:0220:221:17:51
20/180 (Sprint)225Gill Edmondson (F40-59)Wetherby RaTS08:5800:5446:1101:0920:461:17:56
21/180 (Sprint)245Martin Shaw (M50-59)NYP Tri08:2601:1146:4800:5920:421:18:03
22/180 (Sprint)221Matthew Eastwood (M40-49)York Triathlon Club09:3400:5343:3100:5923:291:18:23
23/180 (Sprint)211Nathan Connor (M30-39)09:2601:5047:0801:3218:301:18:24
24/180 (Sprint)154Martin Wood (M40-49)Huddersfield Tri Club10:2201:5445:4201:2820:421:20:06
25/180 (Sprint)251Martin Landells (M60+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:2600:5048:5000:5221:251:20:22
26/180 (Sprint)258Alice Hurd (F30-39)06:5601:0750:4600:5520:451:20:27
27/180 (Sprint)242Angela Reeve (F40-59)08:2601:0451:4201:0318:251:20:38
28/180 (Sprint)209Matt Rylatt (M60+)York Triathlon Club09:4500:5647:3101:0221:471:20:59
29/180 (Sprint)213Murray Nellies (M40-49)08:2102:0749:1501:1220:111:21:04
30/180 (Sprint)232Ben Davies (M40-49)Craven Energy08:5200:3951:0500:4519:481:21:08
31/180 (Sprint)243David Bartram-Sutton (M20-29)08:0601:0650:2601:3420:061:21:16
32/180 (Sprint)203Charlie Tatman (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:0401:3947:5101:0420:401:21:16
33/180 (Sprint)247Drew Fuller (M30-39)07:4901:0848:1601:1023:331:21:54
34/180 (Sprint)176Tim Idle (M60+)10:2701:3147:4001:0521:151:21:55
35/180 (Sprint)210Stephanie Robson (F50-59)09:5401:1949:3301:0120:151:22:00
36/180 (Sprint)99Ollie Pearce (M30-39)11:1102:2845:4001:0121:491:22:08
37/180 (Sprint)192Dale Line (M20-29)08:5902:0747:3501:0822:461:22:32
38/180 (Sprint)120Andrew Mawdsley (M50-59)10:0401:3746:3201:2523:101:22:46
39/180 (Sprint)198Ben Clarke (M50-59)NYP Tri09:1300:3951:1100:5220:551:22:48
40/180 (Sprint)230Douglas Jardine (M40-49)08:5101:4848:3300:5922:591:23:08
41/180 (Sprint)194Daniel Wright (M40-49)10:2101:0747:4301:0822:521:23:10
42/180 (Sprint)249Ged Beall (M60+)07:4501:0550:2601:2822:301:23:11
43/180 (Sprint)178Martin Hawkins (M50-59)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:3201:5450:3501:2219:561:23:17
44/180 (Sprint)240Ellen Tullo (F40-59)07:5601:0053:5400:4319:521:23:24
45/180 (Sprint)187Ross Grange (M30-39)09:0501:1449:4901:1922:071:23:32
46/180 (Sprint)122Mark Taylor (M30-39)09:1801:2650:4901:0021:081:23:39
47/180 (Sprint)149James Profitt (M50-59)09:2201:2450:3000:5221:491:23:55
48/180 (Sprint)93Andrew Barber (M30-39)10:3901:5248:2601:1721:481:24:00
49/180 (Sprint)239Charlotte van Zelst (F20-29)08:5901:3550:5201:3121:161:24:12
50/180 (Sprint)141Liam Williams (M30-39)Beans10:1302:1751:0401:3319:341:24:40
51/180 (Sprint)223Alex Bellerby (F40-59)09:0901:2451:0701:0422:011:24:43
52/180 (Sprint)129Andrew Meskell (M50-59)10:4401:3050:0801:4720:361:24:43
53/180 (Sprint)188Chris Turner (M60+)NYP Tri09:4801:0950:3601:0922:201:25:01
54/180 (Sprint)152Jason Bell (M40-49)Igotdoms08:1301:1552:3101:4721:441:25:28
55/180 (Sprint)130Adrian Hird (M40-49)10:0803:0251:5301:0919:321:25:42
56/180 (Sprint)189Robin Beardmore (M50-59)09:5501:4750:4901:1822:121:25:59
57/180 (Sprint)102Simon Merrin (M40-49)10:3201:4051:2901:2421:011:26:04
58/180 (Sprint)205Simon Fletcher (M50-59)08:3701:4150:4201:2323:591:26:20
59/180 (Sprint)222Helen Morris (F40-59)09:1201:2352:2700:5522:431:26:38
60/180 (Sprint)87Angus Ellwood (M20-29)Eddisons10:1101:3552:2401:0621:261:26:40
61/180 (Sprint)170Malcolm Bayford (M60+)10:0201:1052:0501:0522:561:27:16
62/180 (Sprint)181Liesbeth Vangenechten (F40-59)09:5001:1752:2101:0823:171:27:50
63/180 (Sprint)147Roderick Beardshall (M50-59)10:0801:4952:2302:0621:331:27:57
64/180 (Sprint)145Lee Anderson (M20-29)09:0701:3351:4301:3424:061:28:00
65/180 (Sprint)235Ed Hind (M30-39)Eddisons08:0901:5153:3401:1623:151:28:03
66/180 (Sprint)185Angela Doran (F40-59)09:1401:3552:0401:3923:441:28:14
67/180 (Sprint)180Simon Jackson (M40-49)08:4701:4752:3401:4323:341:28:24
68/180 (Sprint)153Iain Willis (M40-49)09:4502:1654:2600:5621:501:29:11
69/180 (Sprint)165Jonny Underhill (M40-49)Optimum Tri-Pod09:0501:4054:5300:4123:011:29:19
70/180 (Sprint)217Sarah Grant (F40-59)09:1001:0452:3401:1325:381:29:37
71/180 (Sprint)226Helen Jolliffe (F40-59)09:0701:1754:2801:3823:231:29:51
72/180 (Sprint)179Mark Greensit (M50-59)10:4101:2053:4801:2822:421:29:57
73/180 (Sprint)219Cade Durkin (M20-29)09:0402:3452:3201:2024:351:30:04
74/180 (Sprint)204Richard Kitson (M50-59)09:5501:2553:0501:0425:001:30:27
75/180 (Sprint)233Stuart Horner (M40-49)08:4401:0354:1501:2325:381:31:01
76/180 (Sprint)215Shaun Brereton (M30-39)09:3001:3954:1101:1124:401:31:09
77/180 (Sprint)156David Wilson (M50-59)09:0901:2755:2501:4323:341:31:17
78/180 (Sprint)103John Gotts (M30-39)11:0201:2457:3600:4620:391:31:26
79/180 (Sprint)104Jack Lynch (M20-29)11:0201:5155:2301:5022:071:32:11
80/180 (Sprint)62Josie Rothera (F40-59)10:0002:2254:0201:4324:241:32:29
81/180 (Sprint)138Darron Crookes (M50-59)11:0901:2954:0001:1325:011:32:50
82/180 (Sprint)127Joseph Fitzsimmons (M40-49)Eddisons10:0301:5852:4401:2726:541:33:04
83/180 (Sprint)202Trevor Kime (M60+)09:4202:3953:2802:1625:271:33:30
84/180 (Sprint)95Ken Shannon (M50-59)09:3002:1854:3401:5725:131:33:31
85/180 (Sprint)195Lawrence Bunn (M50-59)10:1001:4453:2001:1727:051:33:33
86/180 (Sprint)207Jane Fontana (F50-59)08:3900:4758:2101:0324:471:33:35
87/180 (Sprint)184Michael Keller (M30-39)10:2001:1856:2600:5024:461:33:39
88/180 (Sprint)100Michael Woodcock (M40-49)10:3302:2255:0401:3124:331:34:01
89/180 (Sprint)97Curtis Bowles (M30-39)Eddisons10:3101:4556:0800:5724:431:34:02
90/180 (Sprint)190David Brackenridge (M50-59)09:3201:4354:5401:3426:341:34:16
91/180 (Sprint)218Alicia Smith (F30-39)09:3001:5356:5801:2924:301:34:18
92/180 (Sprint)139Vicky Tetley (F40-59)10:1901:3056:4001:0224:501:34:19
93/180 (Sprint)197Nick Dodds (M30-39)10:1002:1756:5302:2222:531:34:33
94/180 (Sprint)171Paul East (M40-49)08:5101:4953:3901:2628:561:34:39
95/180 (Sprint)65Anna Harrold (F30-39)11:1402:5357:5901:4121:361:35:22
96/180 (Sprint)208Emily Butterworth (F30-39)09:1002:2356:5201:1825:551:35:35
97/180 (Sprint)112Ken Farrell (M60+)12:2701:3756:3201:4123:421:35:57
98/180 (Sprint)167Jonty Gibson (M50-59)10:5502:2355:3302:1524:531:35:58
99/180 (Sprint)110Tony Adams (M50-59)11:1003:0055:1701:0425:461:36:17
100/180 (Sprint)66Ralph Robinson (M30-39)09:5102:1254:4900:5928:351:36:24
101/180 (Sprint)98Jacquie Butterworth (F40-59)10:5201:2759:3201:0724:351:37:30
102/180 (Sprint)89Richard Steedman (M30-39)Eddisons12:1501:4657:3601:1824:521:37:46
103/180 (Sprint)177Sara Margason (F50-59)09:2802:0658:1402:2226:321:38:39
104/180 (Sprint)124Morag Mcdowall (F60+)12:3602:3359:0201:5922:451:38:54
105/180 (Sprint)264Mel Sutherland (F40-59)09:3401:3258:0601:1928:281:38:57
106/180 (Sprint)173Carrie Nuttall (F40-59)09:0702:151:02:1701:1724:081:39:02
107/180 (Sprint)248Claire Tomkinson (F30-39)Team CSN09:2902:311:04:0900:3422:271:39:08
108/180 (Sprint)67Paul Richards (M40-49)09:4204:0156:1303:0826:251:39:28
109/180 (Sprint)164Lesley Lazenby (F40-59)10:4001:581:01:2501:1924:091:39:30
110/180 (Sprint)169Thanos Sotiriou (M30-39)10:1102:091:02:1300:5924:151:39:44
111/180 (Sprint)182Deborah Wall (F40-59)11:0302:191:00:1201:1025:381:40:20
112/180 (Sprint)123Steven Richards (M30-39)10:2003:241:01:0002:2523:151:40:22
113/180 (Sprint)257Sophie Williams (F20-29)08:5801:1257:2901:1731:321:40:25
114/180 (Sprint)183Gary Gibson (M40-49)11:3102:2856:5101:2528:141:40:27
115/180 (Sprint)168Joanne Mitchinson (F50-59)10:1302:081:00:4802:0225:241:40:33
116/180 (Sprint)101Stuart Combridge (M50-59)11:3401:361:00:5400:5025:431:40:34
117/180 (Sprint)121Lloyd Allen (M50-59)12:2802:051:00:0501:3324:491:40:58
118/180 (Sprint)107Mark Casci (M40-49)11:5603:2258:5402:1924:291:40:59
119/180 (Sprint)96Martyn Atkinson (M30-39)11:2802:361:00:1903:0923:311:41:01
120/180 (Sprint)268Glyn Howes (M60+)12:2401:0759:4201:1126:481:41:10
121/180 (Sprint)106Stephen Blow (M30-39)11:4702:2159:4001:0726:201:41:13
122/180 (Sprint)108Tim Best (M40-49)11:2801:531:00:3501:4525:351:41:14
123/180 (Sprint)113Alison Geldart (F60+)12:1702:2556:1002:1228:391:41:41
124/180 (Sprint)175Ashley Parkinson (M30-39)Eddisons11:1502:591:03:0401:4822:551:41:59
125/180 (Sprint)111Martin Mcgregor (M50-59)11:3401:1859:1501:2228:331:42:01
126/180 (Sprint)132Marty Smith (M50-59)10:3501:301:04:3302:1723:431:42:36
127/180 (Sprint)105Peter Mullarkey (M60+)Sun City14:0004:1558:5302:1923:131:42:37
128/180 (Sprint)201Lorna Hopps (F30-39)12:2201:2859:2702:2127:121:42:48
129/180 (Sprint)63Claire Gibbs (F50-59)11:2303:051:01:1301:5525:321:43:06
130/180 (Sprint)193Letticia Irvine (F20-29)10:2701:171:00:4001:1829:351:43:15
131/180 (Sprint)155Paul Ellis (M30-39)11:5102:2558:4101:1429:381:43:47
132/180 (Sprint)137Steve Mitchinson (M50-59)12:1705:0557:5901:5326:461:43:59
133/180 (Sprint)166Rowan Manning (M20-29)Eddisons13:4002:371:02:5401:2023:561:44:24
134/180 (Sprint)142Megan Reilly (F30-39)Beans11:1002:451:01:1302:2427:121:44:42
135/180 (Sprint)58Nick Bramley (M30-39)10:0602:461:01:0201:2929:341:44:55
136/180 (Sprint)148Nik Khosravi (M30-39)09:4702:441:06:5201:0525:161:45:42
137/180 (Sprint)71Ben Lewis (M20-29)Eddisons13:1302:421:01:4601:0427:211:46:04
138/180 (Sprint)144Tom Lindley (M30-39)09:5602:201:02:5302:1030:121:47:29
139/180 (Sprint)140Ryan Little (M30-39)12:2303:0958:0202:2631:461:47:43
140/180 (Sprint)200Matthew Levick (M20-29)Eddisons09:2501:511:10:0300:4626:141:48:17
141/180 (Sprint)131Carl Simpson (M40-49)14:1302:021:03:4601:1527:251:48:39
142/180 (Sprint)69William Warner (M20-29)Eddisons10:4501:421:05:0700:5430:301:48:56
143/180 (Sprint)206Charlotte Fletcher (F20-29)09:5001:571:15:1800:4321:171:49:04
144/180 (Sprint)72Jack Hutchinson (M30-39)Eddisons15:1303:001:02:5903:1224:571:49:19
145/180 (Sprint)266Edoardo Spinelli (M20-29)11:3301:411:00:4300:3635:021:49:33
146/180 (Sprint)83Stephanie Myers (F40-59)12:2302:151:03:4002:3229:071:49:55
147/180 (Sprint)114Jenna Allen (F30-39)12:2101:571:04:0001:3930:211:50:17
148/180 (Sprint)163Andrew Shakespeare (M50-59)13:0902:321:02:5902:2629:241:50:29
149/180 (Sprint)68Bryan Robinson (M50-59)Knaresborough Cycling Club13:5504:431:02:3102:2828:191:51:53
150/180 (Sprint)109Sarah Craven (F50-59)12:3502:351:03:2502:3331:021:52:09
151/180 (Sprint)55Scott Schaiper (M50-59)11:4802:081:06:5202:0230:141:53:02
152/180 (Sprint)117Emma Larard (F30-39)10:4603:001:11:2601:2726:311:53:08
153/180 (Sprint)86Peter Nellist (M50-59)12:3203:111:06:1601:5130:011:53:49
154/180 (Sprint)61Jack Cooper (M20-29)Eddisons16:0902:581:02:3902:2631:231:55:31
155/180 (Sprint)94Paul Croston (M50-59)13:5202:231:12:5801:1725:401:56:09
156/180 (Sprint)92Louise Lowe (F30-39)11:3802:351:16:4801:1125:031:57:13
157/180 (Sprint)134David Hardwick (M60+)11:2701:501:14:2901:2728:061:57:18
158/180 (Sprint)79George Greenwood (M20-29)Eddisons14:3904:351:08:1005:0225:051:57:28
159/180 (Sprint)91Helen Mullarkey (F60+)Sun City13:2902:581:11:5103:3830:452:02:38
160/180 (Sprint)77Kirsty Brown (F50-59)13:4502:371:12:1301:4433:502:04:06
161/180 (Sprint)60Daniel Pilling (M20-29)Eddisons11:4202:501:16:4202:0431:572:05:13
162/180 (Sprint)73Eleanor Kent (F20-29)Eddisons13:5604:351:12:5401:2133:182:06:01
163/180 (Sprint)125Paul Brown (M40-49)11:2902:371:19:4201:3731:072:06:30
164/180 (Sprint)172Jude Brown (F40-59)13:1303:091:22:5301:2128:112:08:45
165/180 (Sprint)80Ricky Carr (M20-29)Eddisons12:2903:071:19:2701:0032:532:08:54
166/180 (Sprint)54Max Bryan (M40-49)16:5102:551:16:0002:1335:142:13:10
167/180 (Sprint)88Adam Finch (M30-39)Eddisons15:3003:071:27:3001:5728:402:16:42
168/180 (Sprint)150Christopher Whittle (M30-39)16:2402:441:16:5601:4739:152:17:03
169/180 (Sprint)57Nick Rymer (M50-59)Eddisons18:0004:011:09:4104:1442:062:18:00
170/180 (Sprint)227Kate Warner (F30-39)09:3001:571:30:4801:1237:162:20:41
171/180 (Sprint)76Scott Lambert (M20-29)Eddisons13:4902:251:26:1901:0340:332:24:07
172/180 (Sprint)70James Hunston (M20-29)Eddisons16:5403:001:23:4101:2039:232:24:17
173/180 (Sprint)119Isobel Fisher (F50-59)Belper Ten Twenty10:5402:491:27:2301:4643:402:26:30
174/180 (Sprint)74Anne Stephenson (F50-59)Eddisons15:4004:021:41:2501:4628:412:31:31
1/6 (Team Relay)159Tabby Bently-Ashley Earnshaw-Laura WilmshurstDMfitness0310:1200:4152:0300:3422:031:25:30
2/6 (Team Relay)160Jess Kirby-Chris Barker-Millie BodenDMfitness0408:5800:5052:5000:4325:531:29:12
3/6 (Team Relay)161Daisy Kirk-Gemma Aykroyd -Matthew ArmstrongDMfitness0508:4101:221:06:3600:3319:041:36:14
4/6 (Team Relay)162Ben Fox-John Pridmore -Natalie HaleDMfitness0607:4500:4959:2100:3728:511:37:21
5/6 (Team Relay)157David Millea-Tom Wilkinson-David MilleaDMfitness0107:5500:421:08:2300:4024:361:42:14
6/6 (Team Relay)158Emily Vincent-Lauren Robinson -Lucy VincentDMfitness0208:5000:471:19:1600:3320:101:49:35

Organised by

Paul Sykes
07495 252654