Tadcaster 10 2018 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1336Graham RushCheltenham & County HarriersMSEN1/8953:5954:00
2117Callum ElsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN2/8954:0154:02
355Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN3/8957:5958:00
4288Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN4/8958:5558:56
5223Simon LambertMSEN5/8958:5858:59
6238Steve LowePontefract ACM401/9359:2759:27
7363David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM402/9359:3659:39
8462Joshua FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN6/891:00:121:00:13
9323Richard PurserYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN7/891:00:231:00:24
10232John LloydSalford Metropolitan ACM403/931:00:271:00:27
1115Chris BannisterSteel City Striders RCM404/931:00:411:00:42
12316Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersM405/931:00:411:00:42
13254James MccreeshGosforth Harriers & ACMSEN8/891:01:421:01:43
14354Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM406/931:02:111:02:13
1586Mike CrosbyYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN9/891:02:291:02:32
16489Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersMSEN10/891:02:531:02:55
1775Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACMSEN11/891:02:561:02:58
18245Gary MannValley StridersMSEN12/891:02:591:03:01
1914Darren BallWetherby Runners ACM501/451:03:051:03:07
2018Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/651:03:131:03:16
21443Adam WoskaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN13/891:03:201:03:23
2241Alex BoyntonCity of York ACMSEN14/891:03:331:03:34
23285Lee NashMSEN15/891:03:351:03:35
24339Alistair RyderMSEN16/891:03:401:03:48
25143Craig GathEasingwold Running ClubM407/931:04:061:04:08
2692Scott DalyPontefract ACM408/931:04:071:04:10
27162David HackRichmond & Zetland HarriersM409/931:04:101:04:13
28194David HughesAckworth Road RunnersMSEN17/891:04:201:04:34
2990Alastair Da CostaHarrogate Harriers & ACM502/451:04:411:04:43
30466Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM503/451:04:471:04:50
31175Paul HathawayMSEN18/891:04:531:04:54
32343Steven ScottM4010/931:05:001:05:04
33250Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN1/591:05:251:05:27
34451Stewart BlasebyMSEN19/891:05:561:05:59
35421Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN20/891:06:051:06:08
36476Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4011/931:06:101:06:13
37306Paul ParkinsMSEN21/891:06:331:06:37
38499Joseph StilgoeMSEN22/891:07:001:07:00
39134Neil FoxYork Acorn Running ClubM504/451:07:051:07:09
4064Danny ChanYork Knavesmire HarriersM4012/931:07:061:07:10
4124Steven BellM4013/931:07:111:07:14
42233Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM505/451:07:121:07:16
43471Jim NeedhamMSEN23/891:07:151:07:20
44475Dan PhillisMSEN24/891:07:271:07:37
45400Craig ThompsonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN25/891:07:321:07:38
46496Mark RyderRipon RunnersMSEN26/891:07:421:07:44
47465Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN2/591:07:411:07:44
48409Tom TophamNorth Derbyshire RCMSEN27/891:07:481:07:50
49161Maximilian HaaseMSEN28/891:07:511:07:54
5016Simon BarberAckworth Road RunnersMSEN29/891:08:021:08:06
51431Stuart WhaleAckworth Road RunnersM4014/931:08:071:08:10
52497Jonny McpaulGoole Viking StridersMSEN30/891:08:381:08:45
53320Adam AtkinsonM4015/931:08:541:08:57
5434Scott BoardmanBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN31/891:09:011:09:03
55452Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4016/931:09:021:09:11
56411Euan TurnbullMSEN32/891:09:101:09:16
57410Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersM4017/931:09:191:09:21
58458Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN33/891:09:121:09:27
5968Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM506/451:09:361:09:37
60402Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic ClubM507/451:09:351:09:39
61251Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF501/331:09:311:09:42
6217Ralph BarkerDenby Dale ACM601/261:09:511:09:53
63234Keith LongDewsbury Road RunnersM508/451:09:511:09:56
64305Greg ParkerM4018/931:10:071:10:16
6571Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4019/931:10:171:10:22
66109Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire HarriersM4020/931:10:281:10:33
67155Sarah GoughBarnsley ACF402/651:10:471:10:51
68199David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamM602/261:10:561:10:56
6998Matt DickinsonMSEN34/891:10:541:11:04
70493Ian SaynorTadcaster HarriersM4021/931:11:021:11:11
71261Anthony MclarkeyMSEN35/891:11:101:11:12
72314Billy PikeBridlington Road RunnersM509/451:11:081:11:13
73361Paul SmithValley StridersM4022/931:11:091:11:15
74364Lee SmithersM4023/931:11:111:11:18
75446Sean WrightWetherby Runners ACMSEN36/891:11:201:11:26
76482Ian WallerKnaresborough StridersM5010/451:11:231:11:31
77128Karl FieldMSEN37/891:11:291:11:32
78460Jonathan EastonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4024/931:11:301:11:47
79252Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACMSEN38/891:11:431:11:49
80438James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN39/891:11:451:11:57
81463Benjamin GreenhoughMSEN40/891:11:531:11:58
82125Ian FairlambYork Knavesmire HarriersM4025/931:11:531:11:58
83107Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM5011/451:12:031:12:10
848Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACFSEN3/591:12:111:12:15
85399Richard ThomasMSEN41/891:11:571:12:17
8653John BuddleBaildon RunnersM5012/451:12:131:12:19
87111Paul DykesTadcaster HarriersM4026/931:12:171:12:21
88262James McmillanMSEN42/891:11:471:12:24
8911Paul AtkinsonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM5013/451:13:041:13:12
90491Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersMSEN43/891:12:071:13:19
91153Paul GloverMSEN44/891:13:171:13:28
9239Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF403/651:13:191:13:32
93226Hayley LawrenceHorsforth HarriersFSEN4/591:13:341:13:41
94423Nick WallheadWetherby Runners ACM4027/931:13:341:13:44
95164Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road RunnersM4028/931:13:411:13:56
96329Mark RichardsonM4029/931:13:521:13:57
97166Joe HanneyValley StridersM4030/931:13:561:14:01
9893Chris DarleyM4031/931:13:551:14:05
99310Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersMSEN45/891:14:001:14:05
10033Peter BlackburnKippax HarriersMSEN46/891:14:191:14:27
10160Alistair CallanderM4032/931:14:271:14:32
102386Andy SumnerM4033/931:14:241:14:38
103481Will WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN47/891:14:301:14:42
104425Ian WardTadcaster HarriersM603/261:14:561:15:00
105383Chris StruttM4034/931:14:571:15:02
106457Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersM5014/451:14:541:15:03
107381Colin StorrarM4035/931:14:571:15:07
108292Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF601/111:15:021:15:09
109299Jonathan O'neillYork Knavesmire HarriersM5015/451:14:541:15:09
110147Christopher GibsonM604/261:15:131:15:13
111355Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersMSEN48/891:15:061:15:18
112171Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMSEN49/891:15:171:15:21
113420Darren WalkerM5016/451:15:271:15:29
114108Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers & ACM4036/931:15:241:15:31
115372Martin StackDriffield StridersM5017/451:15:341:15:35
116180Phil HespMSEN50/891:15:081:15:35
117281Liz MouldTadcaster HarriersFSEN5/591:15:271:15:37
118101Mark DodsworthM4037/931:15:331:15:44
119325Craig RedmondTadcaster HarriersMSEN51/891:15:461:15:49
120442David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM605/261:15:471:15:56
121470Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM5018/451:15:491:15:58
122494Josh NewtonMSEN52/891:15:541:16:03
123188Christian HookChorlton RunnersM4038/931:16:071:16:15
12442Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF502/331:16:141:16:21
125284Lee MurphyMSEN53/891:16:091:16:22
126264Jamie McneilRipon RunnersMSEN54/891:15:561:16:25
127103Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF404/651:16:091:16:26
128324Simon QuartermaineM5019/451:16:181:16:29
12967Andrew ClarkYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN55/891:16:151:16:32
13021Rebecca BarronNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN6/591:16:181:16:33
13137David BoothFarsley FlyersM5020/451:16:281:16:36
132430Richard WestWakefield District H & ACM606/261:16:291:16:36
133477Amanda SpencerValley StridersF405/651:16:331:16:37
134105Garry DoubtfireM607/261:16:461:16:53
135179Michael HernPudsey PacersM4039/931:17:011:17:08
136297Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4040/931:17:011:17:09
137484Tristan WatsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN56/891:17:121:17:25
138348David ShoresNidd Valley Road RunnersM5021/451:17:111:17:27
139417Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM4041/931:17:141:17:30
14078Michelle ColganF406/651:17:071:17:33
141441Martin WincerAckworth Road RunnersM4042/931:17:211:17:34
1421Matthew AdamsBaildon RunnersMSEN57/891:17:301:17:36
143205Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersM608/261:17:191:17:39
144110Robert DuxburyTadcaster HarriersM5022/451:17:431:17:53
145121Jane EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN7/591:17:461:17:53
14676Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersMSEN58/891:17:451:17:57
147479Stuart SykesAckworth Road RunnersM5023/451:17:421:18:09
148115Simon ElliottM4043/931:18:101:18:19
149118Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF407/651:18:091:18:22
150139Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersFSEN8/591:18:231:18:34
151490Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersFSEN9/591:17:201:18:37
152407Craig TiptonAckworth Road RunnersM4044/931:18:381:18:49
153478Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersF503/331:18:501:18:56
154215Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN59/891:18:561:19:00
155290Alister NichollAckworth Road RunnersM4045/931:18:481:19:00
15680Matthew ConwayM4046/931:18:471:19:08
157112Edward EastBaildon RunnersMSEN60/891:19:081:19:14
158130Don FormhalsYork Knavesmire HarriersM4047/931:19:101:19:16
159317Wesley PossibleCity of York ACMSEN61/891:19:031:19:21
160137Richard FreemanEasingwold Running ClubM4048/931:19:201:19:23
161480Hayley TysonFSEN10/591:18:591:19:35
162382Pip StorrarF408/651:19:321:19:43
163257Stephen McguireM5024/451:19:331:19:49
164350Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF504/331:19:461:19:50
16572Chris CleggMSEN62/891:19:301:19:52
166368Abbie SpenceYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN11/591:19:511:19:56
167269John MiddletonYork Knavesmire HarriersM609/261:19:451:20:00
168116Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4049/931:19:351:20:03
16973Steven CleggM4050/931:19:441:20:06
170127David FennahWetherby Runners ACM4051/931:20:071:20:12
171193Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road RunnersF409/651:20:101:20:17
172485Carwyn DaviesM4052/931:20:071:20:24
173495Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersF4010/651:20:091:20:24
174286John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersM4053/931:20:261:20:35
175177Chris HeneachonSelby StridersM4054/931:20:281:20:39
176488Della WilsonFSEN12/591:20:361:20:40
177422Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers & ACM5025/451:20:341:20:47
17829Michael BensonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN63/891:20:311:20:50
179228Andy LeeTadcaster HarriersMSEN64/891:20:471:20:56
180190Abbi HorrocksFSEN13/591:20:471:21:00
181389Richard TarrenYork Knavesmire HarriersM6010/261:21:001:21:10
182379Rob StonesM4055/931:20:521:21:11
183397Marc ThomasYork Knavesmire HarriersM4056/931:20:521:21:11
184187Adrian HolyheadKimberworth StridersM5026/451:21:191:21:27
185387Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersM5027/451:21:081:21:29
186358Charlotte SmithAckworth Road RunnersFSEN14/591:21:071:21:30
187247Mercedes Martin-NevadoHorsforth HarriersF4011/651:21:131:21:37
188344Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersF4012/651:21:151:21:38
189449Qin ZhouYork Knavesmire HarriersF4013/651:21:341:21:41
190214Darren KeighleyM4057/931:21:231:21:41
191448Mark WrightsonM4058/931:21:281:21:44
192412Victoria TurnbullFSEN15/591:21:201:21:45
193467Faye LundBarnsley ACF4014/651:21:421:21:51
194436Ash SteadMSEN65/891:21:161:21:51
195469Phil McmahonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN66/891:22:151:22:25
196426David WattsM6011/261:22:191:22:31
197150Katherine GillFSEN16/591:22:231:22:32
198274John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM4059/931:22:421:23:00
199272Stanley MillerRoundhay RunnersM4060/931:22:481:23:01
200159Andy GreenMSEN67/891:22:551:23:08
201429Stuart WelfordMSEN68/891:22:521:23:18
202142Rowena GartonSkipton ACF4015/651:23:181:23:28
203225Malcolm LaveryAbbey RunnersM5028/451:23:171:23:29
204280Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers & ACF505/331:23:201:23:33
205158Georgina GreenWetherby Runners ACFSEN17/591:23:251:23:39
206200Rebecca IllingworthFSEN18/591:23:351:23:42
207312Alice PhelanF4016/651:23:361:23:45
208483Ruth WarrenValley StridersF602/111:23:371:23:46
209330Mark RichardsonM4061/931:23:471:24:01
210340Sarah ScahillF506/331:23:591:24:05
211156Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersFSEN19/591:23:571:24:08
21294David DartonYork Knavesmire HarriersM6012/261:23:411:24:08
213392Christopher TaylorAckworth Road RunnersM6013/261:23:561:24:10
214230David LeslieAbbey RunnersM6014/261:23:531:24:14
215141Amie GardnerAckworth Road RunnersFSEN20/591:23:481:24:14
216328Katherine RichardsonFSEN21/591:23:561:24:25
217216Emma KettlewellNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN69/891:24:251:24:33
21810Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4062/931:24:191:24:41
21983Suzanne CostelloFSEN22/591:24:301:24:44
22050Mark BrooksM4063/931:24:451:24:57
221341Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersM5029/451:24:441:25:00
222167Nicola HansonScarborough Athletic ClubF4017/651:24:481:25:12
223395Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & ACF507/331:24:581:25:21
224256Annabelle McguireF508/331:25:101:25:26
225207Christine JonesNidd Valley Road RunnersF509/331:25:221:25:30
226308Ged PeacockOtley ACM6015/261:25:071:25:38
227149Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersM4064/931:25:181:25:40
228403Matthew ThorntonSelby StridersMSEN70/891:25:251:25:43
229106Amy DouglasFSEN23/591:25:181:25:48
230459Lianne DaysonFSEN24/591:25:311:25:52
231151Rachel GillespieYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN25/591:25:411:25:53
23296John DavidsonM6016/261:26:081:26:20
233309Jodie PearyHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN26/591:26:021:26:25
234263Shelley McmillanM4065/931:25:571:26:33
23526Richard BellWetherby Runners ACM5030/451:26:401:26:55
236498Carl AwtyM4066/931:26:551:27:05
237182Erica HiornsValley StridersF5010/331:26:551:27:07
238208Claire JonesF4018/651:27:191:27:23
239229Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersM5031/451:27:031:27:24
24022Rob BaxterChapel Allerton RCM4067/931:27:171:27:36
24158Heather CallabyFSEN27/591:27:191:27:36
242295Amanda OakleyF4019/651:27:071:27:40
243185Joanne HollandAbbey RunnersF4020/651:27:111:27:40
244318Gosia PrzybylKnaresborough StridersFSEN28/591:27:291:27:48
245152Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road RunnersF4021/651:27:541:28:06
246321Andy PurllRipon RunnersM4068/931:27:561:28:14
24725Valerie BellWetherby Runners ACF5011/331:28:081:28:25
248291Paul NilssonM4069/931:28:181:28:29
249123Robert EyreBridlington Road RunnersM701/51:28:221:28:33
250174Paul HaslamAckworth Road RunnersMSEN71/891:28:021:28:35
251388Mark SwindenTadcaster HarriersM6017/261:28:301:28:40
252104Kate DossettChapel Allerton RCF4022/651:28:231:28:42
253148Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF5012/331:28:241:28:43
25477Gary ColganM4070/931:28:271:28:53
255244Alison Mallorie-LewisF4023/651:28:361:28:58
256375Helen SteeleF4024/651:28:451:29:06
257390Helen TateF603/111:28:511:29:11
258255Simon MccuddenRipon RunnersM5032/451:28:551:29:11