Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15098Joshua SchofieldCity of York ACA85.6 %MSEN1/370:15:100:15:10
25028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA81.7 %MSEN2/370:15:540:15:54
35101Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland HarriersA80.0 %MSEN3/370:16:130:16:14
45112Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA82.7 %MSEN4/370:16:210:16:21
55023George CookHerts Phoenix ACA78.6 %MSEN5/370:16:310:16:31
65119James TuckerCity of York ACA78.4 %MSEN6/370:16:410:16:42
75044Matthew HallamValley StridersA77.7 %MSEN7/370:16:430:16:43
85058Hywel JonesA77.6 %MSEN8/370:16:430:16:44
95075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA81.9 %MV401/120:16:580:16:58
105029David DewA74.8 %MSEN9/370:17:200:17:21
115104Alex SimpsonLancaster University Running ClubA74.7 %MSEN10/370:17:210:17:22
125050Toby HilleryWetherby Runners ACA74.2 %MSEN11/370:17:290:17:30
135083Andrew OwensSheffield University Cross Country & ACA74.1 %MSEN12/370:17:310:17:32
145004Timothy BagguleyNewark ACA74.5 %MSEN13/370:17:330:17:33
155108Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA79.5 %MV402/120:17:360:17:37
165126Rob WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA78.8 %MV403/120:17:380:17:39
175111Kevin SummersA74.7 %MSEN14/370:17:390:17:40
185068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA82.7 %FSEN1/170:17:490:17:51
195090George PhillipsYork UniversityA72.6 %MSEN15/370:17:520:17:52
205116Craig ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersA72.3 %MSEN16/370:17:570:17:59
215088Peter PearsonA74.4 %MSEN17/370:18:090:18:10
225076Matthew MiddletonScarborough Athletic ClubA71.4 %MSEN18/370:18:160:18:17
235022Simon CaveRipon RunnersA76.5 %MV404/120:18:180:18:18
245036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA71.1 %MSEN19/370:18:230:18:25
255127Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersA70.6 %MSEN20/370:18:300:18:32
265002Paul AndersonA71.7 %MSEN21/370:18:320:18:36
275046Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA75.3 %MV405/120:18:430:18:43
285064Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersA78.7 %MV501/80:18:420:18:45
295093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.5 %MV407/120:18:460:18:47
305024Jonathan CorkeWetherby Runners ACA73.4 %MV406/120:18:450:18:48
315060Alastair LewisA76.1 %MV451/70:18:480:18:49
325005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA68.6 %MSEN22/370:18:530:18:55
335027Stella CrossWetherby Runners ACA79.0 %FSEN2/170:18:580:18:59
345007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA78.7 %MV502/80:19:000:19:01
355070Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA69.2 %MSEN23/370:19:000:19:03
365081Isobel NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA84.5 %FJUN1/30:19:040:19:04
375063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA75.5 %MJUN1/10:19:040:19:05
385106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA76.4 %MV452/70:19:090:19:10
395130James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA67.2 %MSEN24/370:19:160:19:19
405087Kevin PearsYork Triathlon ClubA70.3 %MV408/120:19:260:19:30
415031Callum DraperWetherby Runners ACA67.0 %MSEN25/370:19:280:19:31
425057Colin JobberBarton & District ACA73.8 %MV453/70:19:300:19:32
435047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA74.1 %MV454/70:19:340:19:36
445097Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersA77.8 %MV551/30:19:410:19:42
455033Edward DunnCity of York ACA67.1 %MSEN26/370:19:430:19:45
465091Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.1 %MV503/80:19:580:19:59
475045Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA80.4 %FV451/60:20:070:20:07
485082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA73.1 %FSEN3/170:20:090:20:11
495109Austin SmithiesWhite City (Hull) RRCA64.9 %MSEN27/370:20:120:20:14
505018Libby BrownCity of York ACA72.4 %FSEN4/170:20:210:20:24
515015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA78.8 %MV601/10:20:230:20:26
525129Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA63.8 %MSEN28/370:20:290:20:31
535123Graham WaltonA64.6 %MSEN29/370:20:340:20:38
545009Philippa BarrettWharfedale HarriersB71.5 %FSEN5/170:20:380:20:38
555085Damian Frederick ParkinsonA75.8 %MV552/30:20:390:20:43
565103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.1 %FV401/50:20:430:20:44
575039Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA65.5 %MSEN30/370:20:450:20:47
585038Gary EllerbyA66.3 %MV409/120:20:440:20:48
595080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA72.2 %MV504/80:20:510:20:55
605003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA70.6 %FSEN6/170:20:540:20:55
615073Mark MayScarborough Athletic ClubA72.4 %MV505/80:20:570:21:01
625061Lucy LewisA76.9 %FV452/60:20:590:21:02
635051Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA70.2 %FSEN7/170:21:020:21:03
645019Dave BurrowsYork Knavesmire HarriersA62.5 %MSEN31/370:21:030:21:06
655074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA61.4 %MSEN32/370:21:050:21:09
665035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA76.0 %FJUN2/30:21:090:21:11
675037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA65.6 %MV4010/120:21:090:21:11
685096Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA69.6 %FSEN8/170:21:110:21:13
695071James MaxtonYork Knavesmire HarriersA66.7 %MV455/70:21:150:21:19
705120Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersA68.4 %FSEN9/170:21:300:21:35
715011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA63.9 %MV4011/120:21:400:21:45
725089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.6 %FV402/50:21:430:21:45
735066Ben Mancey-JonesB69.0 %MV506/80:21:490:21:52
745128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamB60.2 %MSEN33/370:22:160:22:17
755117Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersA68.4 %MV553/30:22:430:22:46
765122Mark WalbyBarton & District ACB64.7 %MV507/80:22:450:22:47
775017Joan BrownCity of York ACB75.8 %FV501/50:22:470:22:48
785030Jason DrakeB63.8 %MV456/70:22:530:22:56
795032Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubB59.8 %MV4012/120:23:050:23:05
805048Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB73.8 %FV502/50:23:080:23:09
815086Rosemary PaulingCity of York ACB63.4 %FSEN10/170:23:180:23:18
825077Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersB66.5 %FV403/50:23:230:23:25
835084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB72.5 %MV651/10:23:340:23:35
845016Andrew BrookesB55.9 %MSEN34/370:23:410:23:42
855026Robin CrewesB56.5 %MSEN35/370:23:440:23:44
865072Pandora MaxtonB65.8 %FV453/60:23:510:23:52
875115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.1 %MV508/80:23:540:23:55
885020Egg CameronGoodGym Race TeamB61.3 %FSEN11/170:24:080:24:09
895118Claire TuckerB64.2 %FV454/60:24:410:24:42
905078Charlotte MooreYorkshire Vikings TriathlonB61.2 %FV404/50:24:530:24:56
915121Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACB67.4 %FJUN3/30:25:030:25:05
925041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB67.8 %FV503/50:25:090:25:11
935105Olivia SimpsonB58.3 %FSEN12/170:25:170:25:18
945095Elly RobertsonB58.1 %FSEN13/170:25:240:25:24
955034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB61.2 %FV455/60:25:390:25:41
965069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.8 %FV504/50:25:550:25:56
975043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB55.3 %FSEN14/170:26:390:26:41
985114Peekarn TeerawathananonB47.7 %MSEN36/370:27:070:27:10
995001Marian AlderB54.8 %FV405/50:28:250:28:27
1005062Philip LimValley StridersB49.2 %MV457/70:28:480:28:51
1015124Pritsana WannasaB49.1 %FSEN15/170:29:590:30:02
1025092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.5 %FV456/60:30:080:30:09
1035065Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB44.7 %FV351/10:33:310:33:34
1045021Dot CarrB61.8 %FV701/10:34:360:34:38
1055102Lucy ShoreKnaresborough StridersB42.4 %FSEN16/170:34:550:34:58
1065107Sallie SmithB55.2 %FV601/10:35:160:35:18
1075049Kim HeyesPocklington RunnersB34.8 %MSEN37/370:37:210:37:21
1085012Sophie BaxterB39.5 %FSEN17/170:37:210:37:21
1095006Barbara BallB40.9 %FV505/50:40:200:40:20
1105014Rachel BoydKnaresborough StridersB42.5 %FV551/10:42:290:42:31

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139