Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 1 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15098Joshua SchofieldCity of York ACA85.6 %MSEN1/370:15:100:15:10
25028Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA81.7 %MSEN2/370:15:540:15:54
35101Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland HarriersA80.0 %MSEN3/370:16:130:16:14
45112Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA82.7 %MSEN4/370:16:210:16:21
55023George CookHerts Phoenix ACA78.6 %MSEN5/370:16:310:16:31
65119James TuckerCity of York ACA78.4 %MSEN6/370:16:410:16:42
75044Matthew HallamValley StridersA77.7 %MSEN7/370:16:430:16:43
85058Hywel JonesA77.6 %MSEN8/370:16:430:16:44
95075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA81.9 %MV401/120:16:580:16:58
105029David DewA74.8 %MSEN9/370:17:200:17:21
115104Alex SimpsonLancaster University Running ClubA74.7 %MSEN10/370:17:210:17:22
125050Toby HilleryWetherby Runners ACA74.2 %MSEN11/370:17:290:17:30
135083Andrew OwensSheffield University Cross Country & ACA74.1 %MSEN12/370:17:310:17:32
145004Timothy BagguleyNewark ACA74.5 %MSEN13/370:17:330:17:33
155108Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA79.5 %MV402/120:17:360:17:37
165126Rob WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA78.8 %MV403/120:17:380:17:39
175111Kevin SummersA74.7 %MSEN14/370:17:390:17:40
185068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA82.7 %FSEN1/170:17:490:17:51
195090George PhillipsYork UniversityA72.6 %MSEN15/370:17:520:17:52
205116Craig ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersA72.3 %MSEN16/370:17:570:17:59
215088Peter PearsonA74.4 %MSEN17/370:18:090:18:10
225076Matthew MiddletonScarborough Athletic ClubA71.4 %MSEN18/370:18:160:18:17
235022Simon CaveRipon RunnersA76.5 %MV404/120:18:180:18:18
245036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA71.1 %MSEN19/370:18:230:18:25
255127Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersA70.6 %MSEN20/370:18:300:18:32
265002Paul AndersonA71.7 %MSEN21/370:18:320:18:36
275046Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA75.3 %MV405/120:18:430:18:43
285064Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersA78.7 %MV501/80:18:420:18:45
295093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.5 %MV407/120:18:460:18:47
305024Jonathan CorkeWetherby Runners ACA73.4 %MV406/120:18:450:18:48
315060Alastair LewisA76.1 %MV451/70:18:480:18:49
325005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA68.6 %MSEN22/370:18:530:18:55
335027Stella CrossWetherby Runners ACA79.0 %FSEN2/170:18:580:18:59
345007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA78.7 %MV502/80:19:000:19:01
355070Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA69.2 %MSEN23/370:19:000:19:03
365081Isobel NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA84.5 %FJUN1/30:19:040:19:04
375063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA75.5 %MJUN1/10:19:040:19:05
385106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA76.4 %MV452/70:19:090:19:10
395130James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA67.2 %MSEN24/370:19:160:19:19
405087Kevin PearsYork Triathlon ClubA70.3 %MV408/120:19:260:19:30
415031Callum DraperWetherby Runners ACA67.0 %MSEN25/370:19:280:19:31
425057Colin JobberBarton & District ACA73.8 %MV453/70:19:300:19:32
435047Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA74.1 %MV454/70:19:340:19:36
445097Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersA77.8 %MV551/30:19:410:19:42
455033Edward DunnCity of York ACA67.1 %MSEN26/370:19:430:19:45
465091Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.1 %MV503/80:19:580:19:59
475045Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA80.4 %FV451/60:20:070:20:07
485082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA73.1 %FSEN3/170:20:090:20:11
495109Austin SmithiesWhite City (Hull) RRCA64.9 %MSEN27/370:20:120:20:14
505018Libby BrownCity of York ACA72.4 %FSEN4/170:20:210:20:24
515015Stephen BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACA78.8 %MV601/10:20:230:20:26
525129Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA63.8 %MSEN28/370:20:290:20:31
535123Graham WaltonA64.6 %MSEN29/370:20:340:20:38
545009Philippa BarrettWharfedale HarriersB71.5 %FSEN5/170:20:380:20:38
555085Damian Frederick ParkinsonA75.8 %MV552/30:20:390:20:43
565103Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.1 %FV401/50:20:430:20:44
575039Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA65.5 %MSEN30/370:20:450:20:47
585038Gary EllerbyA66.3 %MV409/120:20:440:20:48
595080Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubA72.2 %MV504/80:20:510:20:55
605003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA70.6 %FSEN6/170:20:540:20:55
615073Mark MayScarborough Athletic ClubA72.4 %MV505/80:20:570:21:01
625061Lucy LewisA76.9 %FV452/60:20:590:21:02
635051Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA70.2 %FSEN7/170:21:020:21:03
645019Dave BurrowsYork Knavesmire HarriersA62.5 %MSEN31/370:21:030:21:06
655074Tim MckenzieGoodGym Race TeamA61.4 %MSEN32/370:21:050:21:09
665035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA76.0 %FJUN2/30:21:090:21:11
675037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA65.6 %MV4010/120:21:090:21:11
685096Kirsty RyanRoundhay RunnersA69.6 %FSEN8/170:21:110:21:13
695071James MaxtonYork Knavesmire HarriersA66.7 %MV455/70:21:150:21:19
705120Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersA68.4 %FSEN9/170:21:300:21:35
715011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA63.9 %MV4011/120:21:400:21:45
725089Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.6 %FV402/50:21:430:21:45
735066Ben Mancey-JonesB69.0 %MV506/80:21:490:21:52
745128Paul WiddowfieldGoodGym Race TeamB60.2 %MSEN33/370:22:160:22:17
755117Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersA68.4 %MV553/30:22:430:22:46
765122Mark WalbyBarton & District ACB64.7 %MV507/80:22:450:22:47
775017Joan BrownCity of York ACB75.8 %FV501/50:22:470:22:48
785030Jason DrakeB63.8 %MV456/70:22:530:22:56
795032Tim DriverWakefield Triathlon ClubB59.8 %MV4012/120:23:050:23:05
805048Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB73.8 %FV502/50:23:080:23:09
815086Rosemary PaulingCity of York ACB63.4 %FSEN10/170:23:180:23:18
825077Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersB66.5 %FV403/50:23:230:23:25
835084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB72.5 %MV651/10:23:340:23:35
845016Andrew BrookesB55.9 %MSEN34/370:23:410:23:42
855026Robin CrewesB56.5 %MSEN35/370:23:440:23:44
865072Pandora MaxtonB65.8 %FV453/60:23:510:23:52
875115Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.1 %MV508/80:23:540:23:55
885020Egg CameronGoodGym Race TeamB61.3 %FSEN11/170:24:080:24:09
895118Claire TuckerB64.2 %FV454/60:24:410:24:42
905078Charlotte MooreYorkshire Vikings TriathlonB61.2 %FV404/50:24:530:24:56
915121Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACB67.4 %FJUN3/30:25:030:25:05
925041Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB67.8 %FV503/50:25:090:25:11
935105Olivia SimpsonB58.3 %FSEN12/170:25:170:25:18
945095Elly RobertsonB58.1 %FSEN13/170:25:240:25:24
955034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB61.2 %FV455/60:25:390:25:41
965069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.8 %FV504/50:25:550:25:56
975043Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB55.3 %FSEN14/170:26:390:26:41
985114Peekarn TeerawathananonB47.7 %MSEN36/370:27:070:27:10
995001Marian AlderB54.8 %FV405/50:28:250:28:27
1005062Philip LimValley StridersB49.2 %MV457/70:28:480:28:51
1015124Pritsana WannasaB49.1 %FSEN15/170:29:590:30:02
1025092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB52.5 %FV456/60:30:080:30:09
1035065Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB44.7 %FV351/10:33:310:33:34
1045021Dot CarrB61.8 %FV701/10:34:360:34:38
1055102Lucy ShoreKnaresborough StridersB42.4 %FSEN16/170:34:550:34:58
1065107Sallie SmithB55.2 %FV601/10:35:160:35:18
1075049Kim HeyesPocklington RunnersB34.8 %MSEN37/370:37:210:37:21
1085012Sophie BaxterB39.5 %FSEN17/170:37:210:37:21
1095006Barbara BallB40.9 %FV505/50:40:200:40:20
1105014Rachel BoydKnaresborough StridersB42.5 %FV551/10:42:290:42:31

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139