Gunpowder Plot 10km Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubM FAg TimeTimeShare
1.284John Wiley1.1.0:38:05
2.29James Bryan2.1.0:39:38
3.260Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic Club3.1.0:42:02
4.172Peter Melrose4.2.0:42:52
5.265Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers5.2.0:43:34
6.80Jack Faulkner6.1.0:43:58
7.267Dominic Townsend7.2.0:44:41
8.290Tom WoodhouseBridlington Road Runners8.3.0:44:48
9.27Derek BrownCity of Hull AC9.1.0:44:51
10.150Douglas Lacey10.1.0:44:55
11.24Mark Bratley11.2.0:45:00
12.71Chris Egan12.3.0:45:41
13.209Stefan Ramsden13.1.0:45:56
14.271Hayley Tyson1.1.0:46:02
15.36Chris Cartwright14.4.0:46:21
16.58Mick DavisElvet Striders15.3.0:46:25
17.178Alex Millard16.4.0:46:37
18.42Alan Clark17.5.0:46:42
19.55Philip Dannatt18.2.0:48:09
20.300Jacob ZobkiwCity of Hull AC19.3.0:48:19
21.68Jamie Duguid20.5.0:48:20
22.131Joshua Hudson21.6.0:48:44
23.138Rebekah Hunter2.2.0:49:07
24.117Haydn HarrisonBramley Breezers22.7.0:49:16
25.17Anthony BissellBarnsley Harriers23.6.0:49:16
26.16Jo Bissell3.1.0:49:17
27.183Wayne MurtaghCity of Hull AC24.2.0:49:20
28.70Andy Easton25.7.0:49:25
29.192Elizabeth North4.1.0:49:32
30.297Neil WrightDewsbury Road Runners26.8.0:49:39
31.121jo heseltineRothwell Harriers & AC5.1.0:49:41
32.11Tom Barker27.9.0:49:42
33.219Andrew Royle28.10.0:49:45
34.218Andrew Rogerson29.2.0:49:55
35.118Don HarrisonBramley Breezers30.3.0:50:01
36.161Darren LytheYorkshire Wolds Runners31.4.0:50:01
37.116Cheryl HarrisonBramley Breezers6.2.0:50:01
38.4Rich Ayton32.5.0:50:03
39.61Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers7.1.0:50:14
40.227Gregory scott33.4.0:50:24
41.102Hannah Green8.2.0:50:27
42.226Zoe Scott9.3.0:50:30
43.151Alisha LaidlerRothwell Harriers & AC10.4.0:50:35
44.187Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby Harriers11.2.0:50:36
45.279Tia Welsh12.5.0:50:52
46.45David Cottle34.5.0:50:54
47.154Becky LawryBridlington Road Runners13.1.0:50:56
48.253Daniel Stimpson35.8.0:50:57
49.44Jarred Cottle36.6.0:51:26
50.139Peter Hynes37.11.0:51:28
51.270Christopher Turner38.12.0:51:31
52.158Michel Logan39.3.0:51:34
53.272Andrew Ward40.13.0:51:36
54.286JESSICA WILKINSON14.6.0:51:57
55.236Karl Smedley41.14.0:52:01
56.39David Chapman42.15.0:52:05
57.180Ralph MillsVegan Runners UK43.1.0:52:12
58.214Vikki Robinson15.3.0:52:18
59.134Mark Hunter44.4.0:52:37
60.125Kate HoldenCrossgates Harriers16.4.0:52:50
61.32Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District AC17.3.0:52:58
62.53Adam Cummins45.9.0:53:04
63.103Ash Green46.4.0:53:11
64.156Michael Lee47.16.0:53:45
65.79Neil Faddy48.17.0:53:55
66.135Patricia Hunter18.1.0:54:04
67.49Rebecca Craven19.2.0:54:10
68.28Claire Brown20.4.0:54:12
69.275Peter WatkinsonBeverley AC49.1.0:54:27
70.273Sarah Ward21.5.0:54:29
71.88Richard Fountain50.5.0:54:32
72.86Claire Floyd22.6.0:54:37
73.211Scott Reed51.18.0:54:38
74.7Susan Baines23.3.0:54:42
75.189Bruce NaylorCrossgates Harriers52.2.0:54:55
76.64Marianne Doyle24.2.0:54:59
77.72Joanne EllamFitmums and Friends25.7.0:55:07
78.73Katie Elliott26.8.0:55:11
79.212Chris Rhodes53.7.0:55:11
80.123Ellis HodgesBridlington Road Runners27.7.0:55:14
81.231Leslie ShipleyBramley Breezers54.2.0:55:15
82.90Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers28.3.0:55:18
83.207Simone Quinn29.9.0:55:20
84.206Steven Quinn55.8.0:55:35
85.69Daniel EaglesCrossgates Harriers56.19.0:55:36
86.249Helen Stead30.5.0:55:41
87.8Liam Baker57.10.0:55:42
88.98Helen GraingerPocklington Runners31.10.0:55:45
89.91Thomas Fynn58.5.0:55:46
90.179Julia Miller32.11.0:55:47
91.278Tim Waudby59.6.0:56:15
92.101Matthew Green60.9.0:56:35
93.216Benn Robinson61.11.0:56:40
94.215Ben Robinson62.20.0:56:43
95.144Martyn Johnson63.10.0:56:45
96.217Jan Rogerson33.4.0:57:00
97.149Nigel Kitching64.3.0:57:08
98.167Sarah McElroy34.3.0:57:10
99.188Kathryn Naylor35.6.0:57:24
100.263Hannah Titmas36.7.0:57:43
101.35Jane Carrick37.4.0:57:43
102.197Andy Patten65.6.0:58:04
103.126Luke Holland66.11.0:58:14
104.54Rachel Curtis38.12.0:58:14
105.77Maisie ElwickScarborough Athletic Club39.8.0:58:15
106.76Sally ElwickScarborough Athletic Club40.4.0:58:17
107.127Steve HoneyPocklington Runners67.1.0:58:26
108.65Richard Draper68.7.0:58:28
109.122Jason Hill69.6.0:58:28
110.203Alun Powell70.8.0:58:29
111.221James Sewell71.12.0:58:38
112.23Naomi Bramley41.13.0:58:40
113.92Mark Gallimore72.9.0:58:41
114.34Michael Cansfield73.7.0:58:49
115.160Cherise Low42.5.0:58:50
116.194Ruth O'Hagan43.6.0:59:01
117.234Jo Skinner44.5.0:59:02
118.181Kerrie MintoftFarsley Flyers45.8.0:59:09
119.261Darren Tippen74.8.0:59:09
120.164Bev Mannion46.9.0:59:19
121.132Kennedy Hughes47.9.0:59:19
122.40Hattie Chapman48.14.0:59:19
123.12Martin Beall75.10.0:59:20
124.174jane metcalfe49.2.0:59:34
125.129Karen HortonRothwell Harriers & AC50.6.0:59:37
126.195Jo Ormondroyd51.7.0:59:52
127.224Jacqui Schofield52.8.0:59:52
128.133Gerald Humphries76.2.0:59:53
129.252Lesley Stewart53.3.0:59:54
130.50Linda Cromwell54.4.0:59:54
131.282Sineadh Wheeler55.7.1:00:03
132.19Sally Blee56.8.1:00:07
133.241Natalie Smith57.10.1:00:08
134.259James ThomasCity of Hull AC77.13.1:00:22
135.295Karen Wragg58.9.1:00:33
136.296Adam Wragg78.11.1:00:35
137.18Judith Blair59.15.1:00:52
138.30Beth Bryars60.16.1:00:55
139.280Lyndsay Weston61.10.1:00:57
140.60Lisa Dillon62.11.1:00:58
141.108Lisa HanksKeighley & Craven AC63.12.1:01:00
142.97Angela Graham64.17.1:01:01
143.175James Metcalfe79.21.1:01:13
144.2Beverley Aghahoseini65.5.1:01:25
145.37Molly Catterall66.10.1:01:26
146.235Tracy Sleightholme67.9.1:01:31
147.201Anne Potts68.1.1:01:59
148.96Heather Graham69.11.1:02:09
149.202Steph PowellYork Triathlon Club70.5.1:02:27
150.170Rachel McMahonGoodGym Race Team71.11.1:02:46
151.124Cheryl Hoggarth72.6.1:02:50
152.291Jessica WoodleyBridlington Road Runners73.18.1:02:57
153.57Annabel Davies74.19.1:03:22
154.247Steve Starling80.3.1:03:46
155.248Kate Stasiewicz75.20.1:03:47
156.222Beth Salkeld76.12.1:03:56
157.100Joanne Greathead77.6.1:04:13
158.136Keith Hunter81.4.1:04:21
159.184Claire Myers78.7.1:04:30
160.200Victoria Pollitt79.13.1:04:30
161.22Hannah Bowden80.13.1:04:35
162.62Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers82.7.1:04:53
163.5Liz Ayton81.14.1:04:54
164.237Darren Smith83.9.1:05:20
165.301Luke ZwalfYork Triathlon Club84.12.1:05:21
166.210Lottie Reason82.14.1:05:32
167.67Peter Duggan85.14.1:05:34
168.63Janet DownesBridlington Road Runners83.10.1:05:39
169.13Claire Beall84.12.1:05:53
170.140Robert Illingworth86.8.1:05:53
171.269Lindsay TrelfordLonely Goat RC85.15.1:06:24
172.251Rachel Stephenson86.21.1:06:38
173.198Gillian Pick87.13.1:06:49
174.182Kendal Mosley-Chalk88.16.1:06:50
175.21Marc Booth87.15.1:06:54
176.83Astley FenwickTeesdale AC88.4.1:07:02
177.193Rachael Oakenfull89.22.1:07:03
178.199Katie Playle90.23.1:07:05
179.166JULIE MCCAFFER91.11.1:07:09
180.120Jackie Helstrip92.12.1:07:19
181.153Paul Langan89.5.1:07:19
182.242Alannah Smith-Thomas93.24.1:07:22
183.230Jade Shillito94.25.1:07:30
184.43Kate Colcutt95.8.1:07:37
185.148Sarah Kirby96.26.1:07:48
186.277Michelle Waudby97.27.1:07:55
187.78Martin ElwickScarborough Athletic Club90.10.1:08:10
188.285JO-ANNE WILKINSON98.14.1:08:22
189.141Zoe Jackson99.28.1:08:33
190.105Melissa Gurney100.29.1:08:43
191.191Paula Noon101.9.1:08:43
192.106Simon Gurney91.16.1:08:44
193.204Luke PrimmerFitmums and Friends92.13.1:08:53
194.223Naomi Samuel102.30.1:08:56
195.239JOANNE SMITH103.15.1:09:14
196.119Sarah HARVEY104.31.1:09:19
197.288Katie Winter105.16.1:09:33
198.186Deborah Naylor106.17.1:09:35
199.109Emma Hardisty107.18.1:09:41
200.208Faye Raby108.19.1:09:41
201.75Janet Elstone109.17.1:09:42
202.155SARAH LEE110.13.1:09:47
203.283Amanda WhitneyTadcaster Harriers111.10.1:09:56
204.115Fay HarrisonTadcaster Harriers112.20.1:09:57
205.293Madalaine Woodward113.32.1:10:02
206.1Sam AdamsBridlington Road Runners114.33.1:10:47
207.107Linda HallBridlington Road Runners115.1.1:10:56
208.95Carly Gordon116.34.1:11:07
209.254Loukas Styliaris93.17.1:11:20
210.268Karen Travis117.18.1:11:25
211.169Alex Mcleod94.12.1:11:35
212.162Susan LytheYorkshire Wolds Runners118.11.1:11:38
213.113Mandy HarrisonTeesdale AC119.7.1:11:41
214.114Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & AC120.2.1:11:42
215.220Jayne RuddEvenwood Road Runners121.35.1:12:03
216.87Samantha Forrester122.21.1:12:05
217.137Claire Hunter123.14.1:12:06
218.264Vicky Todd124.19.1:12:28
219.84Sally Fisher125.15.1:12:34
220.159Cathy Logan126.16.1:12:44
221.213Susan RiggQuakers Running Club127.12.1:13:25
222.274Graham Warsap95.22.1:13:37
223.190Joanne Noble128.13.1:14:01
224.225Cheryl Scott129.36.1:14:05
225.276James Watts96.18.1:14:07
226.46Callum Cowham97.19.1:15:17
227.240Sallie Smith130.2.1:15:18
228.47Emma Cowling131.20.1:15:20
229.41Jenn Chubb132.21.1:15:21
230.177Emma Millard133.22.1:15:43
231.52Becky Crosby134.22.1:15:56
232.232Pearl ShipleyBramley Breezers135.3.1:15:57
233.142Kelly JacksonYorkshire Wolds Runners136.23.1:16:40
234.99Melanie GrangerYorkshire Wolds Runners137.4.1:16:41
235.281Charlotte Weston138.37.1:16:49
236.31Lorraine Bullock139.8.1:16:49
237.228Hannah Scott140.15.1:16:49
238.292Jo Woodmancy141.14.1:16:50
239.246Janet StablesTeesdale AC142.17.1:17:11
240.59Melanie DayScarborough Athletic Club143.18.1:17:15
241.9Sarah Ballantyne144.24.1:17:20
242.6Pauline Bain145.9.1:17:21
243.51Dian CroneBridlington Road Runners146.19.1:17:21
244.112Debra Harrison147.20.1:17:24
245.20samantha boden148.38.1:17:24
246.128Matthew HortonRothwell Harriers & AC98.14.1:18:42
247.146Hazel KerrisonLonely Goat RC149.39.1:19:56
248.250Carol StephensonPocklington Runners150.15.1:20:36
249.266Laura Toomer151.40.1:24:18
250.168Roger McGivern99.11.1:24:19
251.26Ken Brown100.3.1:27:32
252.147Sarah King152.21.1:33:04