Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Leeds Golden Mile Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeat NoM FAge Grade TimeTimeShare
1141Joseph CrossfieldHalifax Harriers AC12M80.68%04:35.9
2139Angus MilneHyde Park Harriers12M77.51%04:47.2
3136Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers12M77.52%04:49.4
4140Harvey NordenRothwell Harriers12M83.31%04:53.9
5131Ross ArmstrongAbbey Runners1M74.76%04:57.8
6137Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven AC12M81.96%04:58.5
7122Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers11M77.51%04:59.4
8142Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers12M74.15%05:00.2
9126Ryan KavanaghTadcaster Harriers11M73.55%05:03.4
10129Stuart SmithPocklington Runners11M78.70%05:06.1
11133Paul HowardRothwell Harriers12M76.85%05:06.5
12128Simon JonesAbbey Runners1M72.41%05:07.4
13134Gary MannValley Striders12M74.85%05:07.8
14123Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RC11M74.38%05:12.0
15119Michael BowenHyde Park Harriers11M72.41%05:12.4
16121Richard GinnPocklington Runners11M78.76%05:15.5
17125Paul BrownRothwell Harriers11M79.95%05:18.3
18127Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers11M78.92%05:19.9
19117Richard SutorChapel Allerton RC10M70.47%05:21.0
20109Chris SmithHyde Park Harriers10M74.23%05:22.1
21115Reece MiltonHorsforth Harriers10M69.30%05:24.7
22120Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers11M70.25%05:25.7
23111Graham JonesValley Striders10M79.22%05:26.5
24113Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RC10M70.13%05:28.5
25132Philip GooseHyde Park Harriers7M67.43%05:30.1
26101Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RC9M66.99%05:34.9
27108Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers10M80.46%05:35.2
2840Steve HeadRothwell Harriers4M73.47%05:35.6
29103Susan LewisRoundhay Runners9F79.87%05:36.0
30100Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RC9M68.18%05:37.9
31116Ian SandersonValley Striders10M72.75%05:38.9
32145Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers9M66.71%05:39.1
33124Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton RC11M66.83%05:40.3
3497David AllisonChapel Allerton RC9M72.77%05:41.5
3581Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs7M69.37%05:42.1
36107Jason NewellSpenborough & District AC10M72.01%05:42.4
37105Dan PriceChapel Allerton RC9M65.17%05:43.2
3879Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road Runners7M64.56%05:44.8
39106Kristian James HenryHorsforth Harriers9M65.90%05:47.2
40104Nick PayneHyde Park Harriers9M64.82%05:49.0
4198Sebastienna BairstowKeighley & Craven AC9F79.25%05:49.2
4293Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners1M64.10%05:50.0
43114James MangeollesHorsforth Harriers10M63.97%05:52.0
4492Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers8M72.52%05:53.8
4569Clifford FearnleyU/A1M62.90%05:53.9
4689James MaceRothwell Harriers8M62.70%05:55.0
4794Craig KentAbbey Runners1M62.66%05:55.3
4816Jon RichardsAbbey Runners1M65.58%05:56.5
4988Mark HaddrillHyde Park Harriers8M63.58%05:57.7
5083Graeme MilesHyde Park Harriers7M62.59%05:59.8
5195Alisha LaidlerRothwell Harriers7F71.27%06:00.6
5296Jennifer WhitemanChapel Allerton RC8F69.65%06:01.3
5343Vejay PalU/A4M66.42%06:02.7
5485Fred JewittChapel Allerton RC7M61.56%06:03.0
5582Curtis Parker-MilnesHyde Park Harriers7M61.15%06:04.0
5672Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers6M76.25%06:06.2
5775Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall Harriers6F74.08%06:06.3
5866Sally ArmitageIlkley Harriers6F70.86%06:11.5
5970James ForsterU/A6M59.52%06:14.0
6077Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders7M61.24%06:16.2
61144Tillie ClarkSt Theresa's AC6F66.76%06:16.9
6248David SzaboU/A4M61.54%06:17.1
6363Keira JonesValley Striders5F72.95%06:19.4
6459David PeacockU/A5M62.47%06:19.9
6587Michael ForsterChapel Allerton RC8M63.67%06:21.3
6661Rob WebsterHorsforth Harriers5M65.58%06:21.9
6744Anna PriestRoundhay Runners4F67.20%06:23.2
6853Charlotte ActonHalifax Harriers AC5F65.45%06:24.4
6976Naomi KellettHyde Park Harriers7F65.40%06:24.7
7068Clare EvansHyde Park Harriers6F64.96%06:27.3
713Matilda RhodesHyde Park Harriers5F64.93%06:27.5
7258Beverly HurstHorsforth Harriers5F80.17%06:27.7
7350Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers5M81.24%06:29.7
7424Stuart ThorpeRothwell Harriers3M64.05%06:31.0
75143Ben FeelyChapel Allerton RC3M57.68%06:32.2
7654Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RC5F67.04%06:32.7
7765Kath OwenChapel Allerton RC6F65.92%06:33.2
7835Jo HeseltineRothwell Harriers3F77.98%06:33.4
7964Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders6M70.19%06:34.3
8071Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RC6F63.67%06:36.3
8129Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers3F68.27%06:37.5
8255Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RC6F64.39%06:37.6
8360Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RC5F63.09%06:38.9
8449Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers4F63.46%06:41.5
8562Paul JonesValley Striders5M58.59%06:42.0
8651Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers5F73.38%06:42.3
8745Alison PullanHyde Park Harriers4F61.52%06:49.0
8852Geoffrey BeattieSale Harriers5M70.73%06:49.2
8937Tony HarcupU/A3M67.40%06:50.6
9046Kim SomervilleChapel Allerton RC4F63.08%06:53.9
9138Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers4M56.92%06:56.9
9232Adam EllisAbbey Runners3M56.90%06:57.1
9378Samantha ScarlettHyde Park Harriers5F59.54%07:02.6
9441Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers4M67.24%07:02.7
9523Scott KentU/A1M52.21%07:07.4
9633Bob JacksonValley Striders3M68.05%07:09.3
972Anthony SidneyU/A1M51.93%07:10.7
9826Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers3F68.65%07:15.5
9927Louise WrightChapel Allerton RC3F67.41%07:17.9
10034Claudia BauerHyde Park Harriers3F57.70%07:18.3
10156Kate RitchieHorsforth Harriers5F57.87%07:20.3
10221Matthew GrayU/A2M50.47%07:21.1
10330Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers3F72.20%07:22.2
10425Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers3M60.09%07:25.0
10515Karen HeadRothwell Harriers2F62.70%07:28.3
1069Daniella HembraChapel Allerton RC2F60.22%07:30.6
10731Trevor CatterallU/A1M50.62%07:35.1
1088Kate HallU/A2F61.17%07:39.5
10912John SmithU/A1M48.20%07:41.9
11017Lorna MidwoodHyde Park Harriers2F54.60%07:42.1
11118Lizzie CoombesHyde Park Harriers2F64.29%07:45.0
11220Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers2F66.05%07:50.6
11339Chris BrodrickU/A4M49.32%07:54.0
11422Jacqueline HillU/A2F56.57%07:59.7
11514Suzanne CaleyAbbey Runners2F54.54%08:07.2
11619Karen CromptonChapel Allerton RC2F51.35%08:12.5
11711Zachary MarkhamU/A1M45.11%08:13.5
1187Michael BarrattU/A1M44.75%08:19.8
1196Matt HarrisU/A1M44.84%08:22.2
1201Ross KentU/A1M40.85%09:05.4
12110Marianna HenryHorsforth Harriers2F45.98%09:07.3
1225Sue LumbyHorsforth Harriers2F54.86%09:41.9
12313George WebsterU/A2M39.18%09:54.9
1244Hilary WharamHorsforth Harriers2F67.62%11:00.4

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624