Race Calendar

Frightful Furty Furlong 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1317Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM23:35
2265Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersM24:31
3299Daniel HaywardKingstone Runners BarnsleyM27:15
4287Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersM28:02
5319Henry SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyM28:08
6278Daniel HectorUnattachedM28:36
7318Tom FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM29:30
8291Oliver DavisonMethley StridersM30:09
9290Adrian GoughBarnsley ACM4030:33
10289Sarah GoughBarnsley ACF3530:33
11269Ian SutcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5030:49
12301James WaltersAckworth Road RunnersM31:02
13316James FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM31:18
14321Steve McGuinUnattachedM4031:50
15314John GallowayBarnsley HarriersM5031:54
16300Jon CarrBarnsley HarriersM4031:54
17305Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4032:06
18312Gavin SandersonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4032:37
19309Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4032:49
20262Gary TalbotRoberttown Road RunnersM5033:02
21277Jack WilliamsUnattachedM33:58
22306Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6034:58
23272Gary ShawKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5035:06
24313Brent WardKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4035:47
25296Andrea HensonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF4535:52
26294Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersM5036:18
27276Peter WilliamsKingstone Runners BarnsleyM6036:53
28302Jude MatthewsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF3537:01
29284Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6037:17
30263Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5037:48
31283Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersF4537:53
32310John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4038:07
33271Heather LindleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5538:24
34307Laura DoakWakefield Triathlon ClubF38:33
35268Dawn GodleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5539:07
36297Tess HickmanWakefield Triathlon ClubF4539:18
37322Carl HickmanUnattachedM5039:19
38286Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5039:27
39292Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5039:29
40270Jonathan GrattonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4039:38
41315Helen FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF4539:48
42308Stephen OwenUnattachedM4040:09
43275Judith KippaxValley Hill RunnersF5540:38
44274Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyF41:19
45288Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersM6042:01
46298Tracy RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyF4542:07
47311Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5542:10
48303Nicola FoxBarnsley HarriersF3543:49
49282Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersM5045:09
50320Paul ExleyUnattachedM5048:43
51293Lynn TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyF5552:13
52267Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6052:15

Organised by

1 Lingard Street
Barnsley
S75 2SL

Tim Wade