Race Calendar

Kettlewell Anniversary Fell Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCatM/FMPosFPosCatPosTimeTimeShare
11Tom AdamsIlkley HarriersMSENM110:35:08
28Joe BaxterPudsey & Bramley ACMSENM220:35:26
394Darren KayCalder Valley Fell RunnersM50M310:36:53
4105Ted MasonWharfedale HarriersM40M410:37:15
546Edward EvansMSENM530:37:17
662Karl GrayCalder Valley Fell RunnersM50M620:38:19
744Dan DryIlkley HarriersMSENM740:39:03
824Andrew CairnsSkipton ACMSENM850:39:38
9132Oliver RobertsNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM960:39:50
10106Sarah McCormackAmbleside ACFSENF110:39:51
11104Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersM40M1020:39:54
1270Ethan HassellWharfedale HarriersMSENM1170:40:15
1338Neal CramptonPudsey & Bramley ACM40M1230:40:21
14108Tom MillardWharfedale HarriersMSENM1380:40:40
15123Nicholas PeatHelm Hill RunnersMSENM1490:40:59
1658Jonny GillMSENM15100:41:22
17102Frederick MaierWharfedale HarriersMSENM16110:41:32
182James AllardWharfedale HarriersMSENM17120:41:42
1963Sam GreenWharfedale HarriersMSENM18130:41:45
20139Rowan ScottMSENM19140:42:21
21130George RileyHyde Park HarriersMSENM20150:42:34
2241Mattia DessìNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM21160:42:46
23107David MiddlemasValley StridersM45M2210:42:52
2437Paul CrabtreeBingley Harriers & ACM50M2330:43:07
25125Graham PillingPudsey & Bramley ACM40M2440:43:34
26118Ed NewbouldAbbey RunnersMSENM25170:43:35
27126Rachel PillingPudsey & Bramley ACFSENF220:43:55
2875Sarah HodgsonFSENF330:44:22
2950Andy FosterNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM26180:44:48
30155Matthew TuneEast Hull HarriersMSENM27190:44:48
31111Paul MitchellBingley Harriers & ACM55M2810:45:22
32160Robert WatsonMSENM29200:45:27
3380Daniel HurdWharfedale HarriersMSENM30210:45:34
3445Gregory EdgleyBaildon RunnersM40M3150:45:38
35140SImon ShawKnaresborough StridersM45M3220:45:55
36117Ruth NaylorHorsforth HarriersFSENF440:46:01
3795Alexander KehoeMSENM33220:46:06
38100Jake LodgePudsey & Bramley ACMSENM34230:46:08
39165Kiri WoodFSENF550:46:11
4025Hannah CairnsSkipton ACFSENF660:46:40
4171Paul HeeleyHorsforth FellandaleM45M3530:46:43
4289Jason HelmsleyWharfedale HarriersM50M3640:47:22
43143Stephen SmithiesCalder Valley Fell RunnersM50M3750:47:24
4468Martin HartleyM40M3860:47:32
45159Michael WardNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM39240:47:34
4619Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersM40M4070:47:41
4754Peter GermanHelm Hill RunnersM40M4180:47:46
4866Kirsty HallRibble Valley HarriersF45F710:48:18
496David BanksKendal AACM55M4220:48:37
50162Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & ACM40M4390:48:47
5130Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM45M4440:48:49
5234Steven CoreKnaresborough StridersMSENM45250:48:52
5365Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road RunnersM45M4650:48:52
5459Jonny GoldsbroughMSENM47260:49:27
5533Jonathan ConeyNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM48270:49:27
56112Daniel MolesworthKnaresborough StridersMSENM49280:49:29
5743Laurence DilworthNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM50290:49:35
58135Sean RobinsonHowgill HarriersM40M51100:49:44
59148Dave StephensonBingley Harriers & ACM55M5230:49:44
60151Bevan SwansonMSENM53300:50:12
61137Jason SchofieldWharfedale HarriersM50M5460:50:24
6299David McGuireWharfedale HarriersM50M5570:50:26
63150Will StewartCalder Valley Fell RunnersMSENM56310:50:26
6426Dominic CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersMSENM57320:50:27
6572Alan HironsNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM50M5880:50:32
66164Stephen WolstenholmeBaildon RunnersM60M5910:50:42
6728April CaufieldCalder Valley Fell RunnersFSENF870:50:45
68141John SinghSaltaire StridersMSENM60330:50:51
6973Layla HirstFSENF980:51:15
70122Ian PeacheyMSENM61340:51:17
7184Niamh JacksonRoundhay RunnersF40F1010:51:48
72158Mats VermeerenValley StridersMSENM62350:51:59
73127Jean PowellWharfedale HarriersF50F1110:52:10
74146Daniel StarkeyNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSENM63360:52:25
75131Alberto Riveros RojasM40M64110:52:38
765KEITH BAIRDHolmfirth Harriers ACM50M6590:52:39
77128Andrew PriceBaildon RunnersM40M66120:52:46
78103Lucy MallinsonWharfedale HarriersF40F1220:52:54
7912Craig BlackwellBaildon RunnersM50M67100:53:02
80157Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM45M6860:53:18
81145Mark StaceyMSENM69370:53:24
8213Steve BoomPudsey PacersM50M70110:53:24
8397Gary LaneHowgill HarriersM50M71120:53:30
8464Randolph HaggertyKirkstall HarriersM50M72130:53:39
85121Steve ParrySkipton ACM60M7320:53:41
86110Craig MitchellKnaresborough StridersMSENM74380:54:18
87156Henry VarneyM45M7570:54:57
88113Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersF45F1320:55:08
8940Paul DavisonHowgill HarriersM40M76130:55:22
90166Mark WoodheadValley StridersM55M7740:55:30
91149Elin StevensonFSENF1490:55:33
9210Rachel BentleyValley StridersFSENF15100:55:41
9317Sean BrennanKnaresborough StridersM50M78140:56:03
949Oliver BeaumontCalder Valley Fell RunnersMSENM79390:56:11
95144Stephanie SolomonHorsforth FellandaleFSENF16110:56:15
9649Steve ForsterWharfedale HarriersM50M80150:56:20
9748Alex FellsHyde Park HarriersMSENM81400:56:27
98133Martin RobertsTodmorden HarriersM60M8230:57:02
99124John PickeringIlkley HarriersM50M83160:57:13
10047Martin FarrarWharfedale HarriersM55M8450:57:18
101119Sophie NewbouldSkipton ACFSENF17120:57:41
10256Jonathan GibsonM55M8560:57:46
10376John HollidayM40M86140:57:47
10496Katherine KirkhamWharfedale HarriersF40F1830:57:56
10586Timothy JacobsNorth Leeds Fell RunnersM45M8780:58:29
10657Patricia GillSkipton ACF50F1920:59:02
10721Kinga BugajskaFSENF20130:59:05
10835Andrew CorkerFarsley FlyersM45M8890:59:32
109167James WrightBaildon RunnersM45M89100:59:34
110109Caitllin MillwoodFSENF21141:00:00
111163Paul WilsonWharfedale HarriersM60M9041:00:06
11287Gareth JacquesM45M91111:00:14
11332Caroline ClarkeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF60F2211:00:19
11415Tom BradleyMSENM92411:00:27
115136Phil RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersM55M9371:00:30
116115Rob MyersBaildon RunnersM65M9411:00:33
117161Christine WhitakerWharfedale HarriersF60F2321:00:38
1184Mark ArcherM50M95171:01:50
119154Sophie ToddWharfedale HarriersFSENF24151:01:59
12098Lydia LeatherFSENF25161:02:02
121152Dave TaitDark Peak Fell RunnersM70M9611:02:13
12218Clive BriscoeSkipton ACM55M9781:02:43
12379Anni HuovinenFSENF26171:03:40
12485Elizabeth JacksonF45F2731:03:43
125101Lottie LowtherRoundhay RunnersFSENF28181:03:48
12639Ellie CrossleyHyde Park HarriersFSENF29191:04:05
12742Graham Di DucaM60M9851:04:13
12836Caren CrabtreeBingley Harriers & ACF45F3041:04:24
12991Fiona JenkinsonKeighley & Craven ACF40F3141:05:01
13069Ian HartmanBaildon RunnersM70M9921:05:06
13193Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM60M10061:05:18
13223Laura ButcherWharfedale HarriersFSENF32201:06:23
13353Rose GeorgeNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF50F3331:06:27
134138Jayne SchofieldWharfedale HarriersF45F3451:08:40
13552Louise GardhamHyde Park HarriersF50F3541:10:18
13611Andrew BiddleM65M10121:11:26
13716Graham BreezeWharfedale HarriersM70M10231:11:35
138120Madeleine NowakHyde Park HarriersFSENF36211:11:44
139134Sue RobertsTodmorden HarriersF55F3711:15:27
14090Mary JealIlkley HarriersF60F3831:16:47
14120Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersFSENF39221:19:31
14229Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road RunnersF55F4021:21:47
14331Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSENM103421:25:31
14427Antonio CardinaleOtley ACM70M10441:28:44
145147Stella CrossNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF60F4141:31:58

Organised by

Precision House
267 Iveson Drive
Leeds
LS16 6LP

Mike Ayers
07973506209