Race Calendar

Bradford City Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameLap 1 6kmLap 2Lap 3Lap 4Category Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1883Daryl Hibberd (VALLEY STRIDERS)0:22:120:18:430:18:460:18:251/24 (MSEN)1:18:061:18:07
2879Jan Dobrowolski0:22:120:18:440:18:470:18:322/24 (MSEN)1:18:131:18:14
3901Sam Cleg (ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC)0:23:100:19:520:20:090:19:413/24 (MSEN)1:22:511:22:52
4819Henry Eglin (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:24:140:20:210:20:050:19:534/24 (MSEN)1:24:311:24:33
5863Andy Robinson (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:23:520:20:220:20:330:20:175/24 (MSEN)1:25:031:25:04
6810Joe Chick (KENILWORTH RUNNERS)0:23:540:19:540:20:500:20:586/24 (MSEN)1:25:351:25:37
7808Jonny Cartwright (STAINLAND LIONS RUNNING CLUB)0:23:530:20:320:20:480:21:231/5 (M45)1:26:341:26:35
8886Tom Hooper (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:24:560:21:000:20:460:20:387/24 (MSEN)1:27:181:27:19
9902Carl Heron (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:24:480:20:530:20:590:20:551/6 (M55)1:27:331:27:36
10809April Caufield (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC)0:25:070:21:190:21:130:21:281/8 (FSEN)1:29:051:29:09
11893James O'rourke (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC)0:24:530:21:140:21:370:21:261/10 (M40)1:29:101:29:13
12881Martin Firth (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:24:480:21:090:21:550:22:362/6 (M55)1:30:271:30:29
13867Will Stewart (HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC)0:25:480:21:190:21:460:21:568/24 (MSEN)1:30:481:30:51
14840Gavin Lamb0:25:100:21:200:22:140:22:561/12 (M35)1:31:391:31:40
15830Mark Hewitt0:25:590:22:020:22:130:22:372/12 (M35)1:32:501:32:57
16878Henry Clappison0:25:510:22:460:22:420:22:289/24 (MSEN)1:33:451:33:47
17877Christabel Clappison0:26:140:22:330:22:570:23:372/8 (FSEN)1:35:181:35:20
18853David Nutton (HALIFAX HARRIERS AC)0:26:430:22:230:23:150:23:371/9 (M50)1:35:561:36:00
19889Alan Kirton (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC)0:27:190:22:290:23:050:23:032/9 (M50)1:35:541:36:01
20811Sam Cordingley (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:27:250:22:480:22:590:22:5010/24 (MSEN)1:36:011:36:04
21898Mark Stout0:26:290:23:100:23:310:23:3811/24 (MSEN)1:36:471:36:48
22847Ian Mccarron0:27:050:23:110:23:580:24:393/12 (M35)1:38:511:38:53
23837Benjamin Jennings0:27:470:23:030:24:260:24:084/12 (M35)1:39:231:39:28
24802Naomi Armitage (ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC)0:27:230:23:410:23:480:24:553/8 (FSEN)1:39:461:39:49
25872Andrew Ward0:28:100:23:290:24:070:24:302/5 (M45)1:40:151:40:18
26865Nigel Shaw (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:29:050:23:400:23:590:23:343/6 (M55)1:40:161:40:21
27855Rob Parkinson0:28:290:24:020:24:240:24:003/5 (M45)1:40:541:41:01
28897Tim Spencer (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:29:300:24:140:24:050:23:141/3 (M60)1:41:021:41:07
29836Michael Husarz (POLEGATE PLODDERS)0:27:070:24:140:25:080:24:535/12 (M35)1:41:201:41:23
30899Julie Thornton (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:28:130:23:580:24:480:25:051/3 (F45)1:42:041:42:06
31890Kevin Mackenzie0:28:230:24:490:25:070:24:254/5 (M45)1:42:421:42:44
32828Steve Hargreaves (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:28:220:24:490:25:070:24:2512/24 (MSEN)1:42:411:42:44
33814Loris Dell'amico (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:29:270:24:020:25:010:24:372/10 (M40)1:43:061:43:13
34895Craig Phillips0:28:470:24:330:25:070:25:026/12 (M35)1:43:281:43:30
35845Alan Macaulay (TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS)0:29:030:24:040:25:160:25:052/3 (M60)1:43:261:43:34
36859Katie Quincey0:28:450:24:340:25:110:25:211/2 (F35)1:43:491:43:53
37825Richard Gill0:27:050:23:580:25:330:27:317/12 (M35)1:44:051:44:06
38822Jade Fawcett (KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB)0:28:460:24:450:25:180:25:224/8 (FSEN)1:44:091:44:11
39820Adam Ellis (ABBEY RUNNERS)0:28:550:24:340:25:420:25:313/10 (M40)1:44:401:44:43
40844Joanna Lockwood (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:100:24:440:25:170:25:401/1 (F40)1:44:491:44:52
41900Christopher Watson (DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS)0:28:140:24:010:26:090:26:523/9 (M50)1:45:151:45:17
42880Hayley Duffy0:29:250:24:590:25:370:25:285/8 (FSEN)1:45:271:45:28
43843Philip Lickley (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:250:26:020:26:120:26:1313/24 (MSEN)1:47:511:47:54
44884Paul Hickling0:29:210:24:590:26:080:27:425/5 (M45)1:48:081:48:15
45873Nick Wilkins (CONGLETON HARRIERS)0:29:300:25:310:27:070:26:374/9 (M50)1:48:431:48:55
46887David Jefferson (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:29:410:25:430:27:000:27:218/12 (M35)1:49:431:49:49
47852Adnan Munsif0:30:110:26:440:27:210:26:1614/24 (MSEN)1:50:301:50:33
48824Justyna Gierasimiuk0:32:060:26:050:26:060:26:156/8 (FSEN)1:50:311:50:39
49868Andries Taylor0:30:270:26:050:27:380:26:269/12 (M35)1:50:351:50:42
50841John Lees0:31:100:26:190:26:270:26:5415/24 (MSEN)1:50:491:50:53
51839James Kilkenny (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:28:280:25:390:27:140:29:4516/24 (MSEN)1:51:051:51:11
52827Piotr Guder0:27:360:24:520:27:120:31:3217/24 (MSEN)1:51:091:51:17
53835Robert Hudson0:30:430:26:170:26:540:27:335/9 (M50)1:51:261:51:32
54870Mahbub Uddin0:30:400:25:490:26:540:28:4310/12 (M35)1:52:051:52:12
55834John Howarth0:30:520:26:150:27:370:29:071/2 (M65)1:53:491:53:51
56826Robert Goldsmith0:32:430:26:430:27:210:27:4718/24 (MSEN)1:54:321:54:39
57874Martin Wright (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:31:210:27:070:28:010:29:224/6 (M55)1:55:491:55:57
58812Paul Croston (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:31:280:27:390:27:590:28:586/9 (M50)1:56:031:56:05
59848William Mcgawley0:31:060:27:300:27:510:29:574/10 (M40)1:56:231:56:31
60882Ed Helme0:30:380:27:490:29:030:29:4311/12 (M35)1:57:121:57:19
61821Julian Farrar0:32:320:27:390:28:450:29:063/3 (M60)1:58:001:58:05
62894Richard Ottaway (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC)0:30:370:26:490:28:490:32:145/10 (M40)1:58:281:58:34
63829David Hewitt (STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC)0:33:330:28:320:29:060:27:522/2 (M65)1:59:011:59:05
64813Adam Deacon0:31:490:28:030:28:480:30:236/10 (M40)1:59:021:59:09
65806Frank Beecroft (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:33:570:28:520:29:070:29:377/9 (M50)2:01:322:01:38
66866Mark Stevens0:33:130:29:270:30:020:31:3419/24 (MSEN)2:04:132:04:19
67862Paul Roberts (ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS)0:34:020:29:480:30:330:29:527/10 (M40)2:04:122:04:21
68876Victoria Brides (HORSFORTH HARRIERS)0:34:020:29:480:30:350:29:507/8 (FSEN)2:04:132:04:22
69849Alexandra Melaugh0:32:340:30:010:30:550:31:058/8 (FSEN)2:04:342:04:43
70891Phil Mackley0:34:130:29:030:30:180:32:458/9 (M50)2:06:182:06:21
71864Abdul Shafi0:34:230:30:200:30:500:30:498/10 (M40)2:06:212:06:25
72838Imran Khan0:34:220:30:200:30:500:31:149/10 (M40)2:06:442:06:49
73846Daniel Matthewman0:33:290:29:440:31:530:33:3220/24 (MSEN)2:08:372:08:41
74817Steven Doyle0:33:350:30:000:32:430:33:055/6 (M55)2:09:212:09:26
75801Akthar Ali0:32:050:28:330:32:500:37:0512/12 (M35)2:10:322:10:41
76842Tiffany Lewis (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB)0:34:510:30:420:32:190:33:012/3 (F45)2:10:522:10:52
77823Adam Garrett0:33:150:31:320:32:410:33:5121/24 (MSEN)2:11:172:11:24
78861Robin Richards0:35:370:30:100:31:550:33:3422/24 (MSEN)2:11:152:11:26
79892Addi Man0:34:460:31:270:33:310:34:372/2 (F35)2:14:192:14:26
80871Paul Vause0:33:550:31:460:35:560:40:219/9 (M50)2:21:582:22:06
81818Richard Dunbar0:36:050:33:240:34:480:41:4123/24 (MSEN)2:25:572:26:02
82803Alyas Aslam0:39:390:37:120:37:370:34:2510/10 (M40)2:28:522:28:57
83856Alan Pickard0:31:300:26:290:27:421:03:306/6 (M55)2:29:092:29:16
84833Tracy Horsfield0:39:400:37:120:38:270:35:423/3 (F45)2:31:002:31:05
85869Mark Tillotson24/24 (MSEN)0:34:130:34:14

Organised by

Bradford Council
Britannia House
Hall Ings
Bradford
BD1 1HX

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624