St Aidan's Trail Half Marathon 2018 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
11195Ian RichardsonWakefield District H & ACM401/551:22:401:22:42
21099Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN1/641:23:391:23:40
31250Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN2/641:23:531:23:53
41126Michael Craig KeedySt Theresas ACM402/551:24:581:24:58
51213Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM403/551:25:421:25:42
61153John MasonDewsbury Road RunnersM501/311:25:451:25:47
71039Joseph CherryJesmond JoggersMSEN3/641:26:461:26:46
81215Alex SouthM404/551:28:201:28:25
91030Dean BrownVegan Runners UKMSEN4/641:28:321:28:34
101073Shaun FurzerMSEN5/641:28:461:29:03
111053Andrew DaveySt Theresas ACM405/551:29:331:29:34
121084Joel GiddingsValley StridersM406/551:30:441:30:48
131167Cairn MorrisonM407/551:31:181:31:28
141117Ben JacksonTadcaster Tri TeamMSEN6/641:32:341:32:39
151044James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN7/641:32:531:32:57
161232Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersM408/551:33:181:33:23
171018Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM409/551:33:221:33:25
181169Jamie MoseleyWakefield District H & ACM4010/551:33:531:33:59
191093John HampshireMSEN8/641:34:171:34:20
201115Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMSEN9/641:34:531:34:54
211253James WoodMSEN10/641:35:541:35:59
221166Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersM4011/551:36:151:36:16
231218Phil SteadMSEN11/641:36:021:36:16
241257John CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersM502/311:36:291:36:32
251242Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCMSEN12/641:36:381:36:44
261219Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersM4012/551:36:571:37:01
271300Neil IbbotsonM503/311:37:011:37:03
281118Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersFSEN1/331:37:061:37:08
291230Scott TinneyMSEN13/641:37:211:37:40
301189Jon PinnerMSEN14/641:37:401:37:49
311180Molly PaceJesmond JoggersFSEN2/331:38:021:38:07
321064Paul DykesTadcaster HarriersM4013/551:38:201:38:24
331296Jake MorrishMSEN15/641:38:211:38:32
341011Alexander BellHyde Park HarriersMSEN16/641:38:271:38:40
351120David JenkinMSEN17/641:39:061:39:21
361152Ian MartinYork Triathlon ClubM504/311:39:371:39:39
371262Martyn JakemanMSEN18/641:39:581:40:05
381057Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM505/311:40:151:40:20
391220Simon StoneMSEN19/641:40:341:40:41
401240James WallisTadcaster HarriersMSEN20/641:40:581:41:04
411065Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF501/141:41:031:41:19
421068Rachel EmmottOldham & Royton H & ACFSEN3/331:41:421:41:56
431179Luke O'neillRoundhay RunnersMSEN21/641:42:001:42:13
441003Phil AmblerSweatshop Running CommunityM4014/551:42:251:42:32
451265John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN22/641:42:341:42:43
461178Micheal O'connellSt Theresas ACM4015/551:42:401:42:49
471185Chris PearsonMethley StridersM4016/551:42:501:43:05
481299Michael IbbotsonMSEN23/641:43:511:43:54
491050Sam CussenCrossgates HarriersMSEN24/641:44:161:44:20
501026Martin BriggsYork Acorn Running ClubM4017/551:44:171:44:21
511170Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF401/351:44:491:44:53
521122Kirsty JohnsonFSEN4/331:44:541:44:58
531237Neil WaldronMSEN25/641:44:421:45:10
541140Lee LockwoodSelby StridersMSEN26/641:45:091:45:11
551001Gabriel AffonsoMSEN27/641:45:301:45:44
561105Michael HodgsonM4018/551:45:481:45:50
571124Lucas JustoMSEN28/641:45:451:45:57
581114John InghamM4019/551:45:511:46:00
591063Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire HarriersM4020/551:46:241:46:35
601121Daniel JohnsonSt Theresas ACM4021/551:46:391:46:48
611002Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMSEN29/641:46:511:46:55
621020David BoothFarsley FlyersM506/311:47:051:47:12
631125Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN30/641:47:271:47:30
641015Chris BlackwoodMSEN31/641:47:051:47:33
651049Sara CurrieFSEN5/331:47:331:47:47
661136Stuart LeaderMSEN32/641:47:431:47:48
671201Oliver RundellM4022/551:47:351:47:49
681045Andrew CollingsJackpot RacingM4023/551:47:331:47:54
691074Eleanor GallonKirkstall HarriersFSEN6/331:47:481:48:05
701138Pawel LesniakM4024/551:47:371:48:07
711108John HollandM4025/551:48:171:48:30
721088Mark GregoryVegan Runners UKM507/311:48:331:48:57
731040Simon ChippendaleM4026/551:48:491:49:00
741297Peter AllanachWetherby Runners ACM508/311:48:501:49:19
751051Jared DalbyMSEN33/641:49:061:49:27
761129Anna KeysPudsey PacersFSEN7/331:49:251:49:29
771061Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersM4027/551:49:401:49:48
781198Michael RobinsValley StridersM509/311:49:411:49:51
791043Elizabeth ClarkUKRunChat Running ClubFSEN8/331:49:441:49:59
801008Les BaxbyM4028/551:50:001:50:02
811052Angie DalesF402/351:50:141:50:21
821079Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACMSEN34/641:50:361:50:44
831243Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF502/141:50:421:50:53
841255Graham YeomansDewsbury Road RunnersM5010/311:50:531:51:27
851154Colm MccannM4029/551:51:191:51:44
861128Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN35/641:52:001:52:00
871127Simon KendrewM4030/551:51:561:52:13
881208Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF503/141:52:401:52:45
891086Andy GreenMSEN36/641:52:411:52:51
901168Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersMSEN37/641:53:091:53:18
911007Stephen BathM4031/551:53:281:53:34
921130Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM601/51:53:211:53:45
931109Matt HopesM5011/311:53:171:53:46
941159Catherine MchughStainland Lions Running ClubF403/351:53:591:54:09
951249Nick WilkinsCongleton HarriersM5012/311:54:051:54:28
961158Sean MchaleMSEN38/641:54:481:54:49
971239Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5013/311:54:461:54:54
981046David ConnorM5014/311:55:121:55:33
991148Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersMSEN39/641:55:141:55:39
1001191Vincent PrinceMSEN40/641:56:001:56:06
1011157Sean McgibneyMSEN41/641:55:471:56:08
1021222Nicholas SummertonSelby StridersMSEN42/641:55:361:56:15
1031078Simon GarsideRoberttown Road RunnersM4032/551:56:021:56:21
1041205Paul SayersM4033/551:56:231:56:46
1051221Harry StruttMSEN43/641:56:361:56:58
1061176Jerome NwaodorMSEN44/641:56:551:57:09
1071004Neil BarlowM4034/551:57:051:57:18
1081241John WalshRodillian RunnersM4035/551:57:081:57:27
1091066Jonathan EdwardsWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN45/641:57:061:57:39
1101204Gavin SaxtonM4036/551:57:121:57:43
1111067Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4037/551:57:321:57:44
1121083Paul GibsonM5015/311:57:361:57:50
1131041Dylan ChristmanM4038/551:57:391:58:03
1141094Martin HarperM4039/551:57:401:58:13
1151104Rob HirstMSEN46/641:57:551:58:14
1161090Chris HaddockMSEN47/641:57:581:58:18
1171203Stephen SawyerMSEN48/641:58:231:58:25
1181062Theresa DuckettHorsforth HarriersF404/351:58:141:58:25
1191181Richard ParkinBeverley ACM602/51:58:291:58:34
1201033Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM5016/311:58:231:58:35
1211037Rebecca CarrFSEN9/331:58:201:58:36
1221107David HoldsworthM4040/551:58:191:58:36
1231135Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersM5017/311:58:261:58:37
1241102Sally HiltonFSEN10/331:58:451:58:53
1251139Katherine ListerFSEN11/331:58:491:59:02
1261013Darrell BilasMSEN49/641:58:391:59:15
1271019Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersF601/61:59:221:59:33
1281161Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACF504/141:59:441:59:52
1291149Nicola MarshallF405/351:59:441:59:57
1301192Alan RaisonMSEN50/642:00:022:00:10
1311055Jonathan DayMSEN51/641:59:532:00:10
1321266Georgia Smith-CalvertDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN12/332:00:282:00:31
1331156Lisa McdoolFSEN13/332:00:032:00:34
1341162James MiddlebrookM5018/312:00:182:00:38
1351137Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersM5019/312:00:502:01:03
1361261Ed HelmeMSEN52/642:00:302:01:06
1371116Augustas JackevicMSEN53/642:00:412:01:12
1381028Andrew BrowesM4041/552:01:162:01:28
1391012Antal BerkesMSEN54/642:01:222:01:30
1401164Ralph MillsVegan Runners UKM701/22:01:142:01:38
1411042Ben ClarkKirkstall HarriersMSEN55/642:01:272:01:44
1421113Anne HylandChorley Athletic & Triathlon ClubFSEN14/332:01:472:01:53
1431091Giles HallRoundhay RunnersM5020/312:01:402:02:03
1441244Emma WestwoodSt Theresas ACFSEN15/332:02:032:02:13
1451263Terence PriceSelby StridersM4042/552:01:372:02:18
1461100Emma HiggsFSEN16/332:01:572:02:29
1471194Christopher RhodesM4043/552:02:242:02:31
1481085Katie GravesF406/352:02:282:02:37
1491165Mohanlal MistrySaltaire StridersM5021/312:02:412:03:02
1501141Hayley LongSelby StridersFSEN17/332:02:502:03:30
1511081Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running ClubM5022/312:03:182:03:38
1521023Kirsty Breaks-HoldsworthF407/352:05:092:05:27
1531188Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running ClubF505/142:05:332:05:54
1541252Jessica WilsonFSEN18/332:05:312:06:10
1551298David WrightonM4044/552:06:412:07:04
1561101Merry HillHorsforth HarriersF408/352:06:402:07:08
1571212Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN56/642:06:522:07:27
1581236Victoria TrugillQueensbury Running ClubF409/352:07:362:07:49
1591150Adrian MartinPudsey PacersM4045/552:07:372:08:02
1601097Jamie HeelbeckMSEN57/642:07:382:08:05
1611248Lydia WiddicksFSEN19/332:07:392:08:06
1621190Jack PrinceM702/22:09:232:09:30
1631022Andrea BowenWetherby Runners ACF4010/352:09:132:09:43
1641163Eve MielcarekFSEN20/332:09:422:10:12
1651200Sarah RoseAckworth Road RunnersF4011/352:09:582:10:25
1661202John RushbyM5023/312:09:502:10:25
1671056Sarah DenmanSt Theresas ACFSEN21/332:10:222:10:36
1681186Valerie PellKippax HarriersF602/62:10:162:10:36
1691080Ann GayneF4012/352:10:182:10:48
1701106Rachel HodgsonF4013/352:10:462:11:03
1711258Phil DeanM4046/552:10:412:11:10
1721082Vinay GemawatMSEN58/642:11:362:11:39
1731123Lisa JonesValley StridersF4014/352:11:182:11:40
1741231Charlotte TophamFSEN22/332:11:152:11:42
1751024Nick BreareSaltaire StridersM603/52:11:292:11:46
1761247Paul WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersM4047/552:11:492:12:12
1771069Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF4015/352:12:232:12:47
1781038Manesha ChauhanHyde Park HarriersFSEN23/332:12:232:12:47
1791014Kathryn BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACF506/142:12:292:12:51
1801070Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN24/332:12:292:12:53
1811245Andrea WhiteheadSelby StridersF4016/352:12:412:13:21
1821047Peter CostelloWetherby Runners ACM4048/552:13:092:13:21
1831256Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersM604/52:13:342:13:44
1841251Monique WilkinsonF603/62:13:432:13:46
1851017Alyson BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersF4017/352:13:552:14:11
1861196Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF4018/352:13:502:14:23
1871035Carl BurkeMSEN59/642:14:412:14:51
1881133Karen LamF4019/352:15:152:15:35
1891075Louise GalvinVegan Runners UKF4020/352:15:252:15:49
1901010Lisa Belford-McdowellSt Theresas ACF4021/352:15:372:15:51
1911228Hannah ThorpeFSEN25/332:15:352:15:55
1921077Isabelle GarsideFSEN26/332:15:562:16:22
1931005Nicola BarnettHorsforth HarriersF4022/352:16:052:16:33
1941144Tom MacgregorMSEN60/642:16:182:16:40
1951076Angie GarsideRoberttown Road RunnersF4023/352:16:502:17:09
1961072Matt FowlerM4049/552:16:472:17:19
1971259Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersM5024/312:17:162:17:42
1981207Mervyn SilvaSaltaire StridersM605/52:17:312:17:46
1991132James KnaggsMSEN61/642:17:372:18:16
2001238Jenny WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubF507/142:17:582:18:19
2011187Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF604/62:18:302:18:48
2021145Zoe MallinsonStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN27/332:18:552:19:11
2031197Lee RobertsMSEN62/642:20:002:20:05
2041143Nigel LonsdaleTeam Deane Triathlon ClubM5025/312:20:072:20:45
2051087Ashley GreenMSEN63/642:20:312:20:53
2061025Gaynor BrennanSweatshop Running CommunityF4024/352:21:262:21:59
2071112Debbie HydeStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN28/332:21:552:22:11
2081211Archie SissonsSweatshop Running CommunityM5026/312:22:422:23:16
2091229Karen ThrippletonF508/142:22:462:23:16
2101151Cathy MartinPudsey PacersF4025/352:23:022:23:28
2111184Julie ParrGoyt Valley StridersF4026/352:23:112:23:41
2121233Emma TranterFSEN29/332:23:292:23:57
2131235Paul TranterOtley ACM5027/312:23:302:23:57
2141234Pamela TranterOtley ACF509/142:23:472:24:15
2151071Di FosterF4027/352:23:462:24:24
2161254Jess WrayFSEN30/332:24:072:24:24
2171223Nik Sutton-HaighF5010/142:23:462:24:24
2181146Helen MaposaF4028/352:24:072:24:25
2191054Keeley DavisonF4029/352:24:082:24:25
2201177Alison O'connellSt Theresas ACF4030/352:24:182:24:32
2211103Vicki HipkissKirkstall HarriersF5011/142:25:112:25:39
2221182James ParkinsonM4050/552:25:292:26:01
2231175Michael NicholsonM5028/312:25:292:26:02
2241210Matt SingletonM4051/552:26:012:26:36
2251227Greg ThorleyRothwell Harriers & ACM4052/552:26:172:26:52
2261224Jo SweetingF4031/352:26:172:26:52
2271027Jessica BromwichFSEN31/332:28:042:28:18
2281098Angela HennessyF4032/352:28:232:28:56
2291060Suzanne DolphinF5012/142:28:412:29:03
2301174Caroline Newton-PhillipsBuxton ACF4033/352:28:492:29:19
2311183Jeremy ParrGoyt Valley StridersM4053/552:29:052:29:35
2321155Sharon MccannDriffield StridersF4034/352:30:522:31:03
2331119Bradley Jemmett-SmithMSEN64/642:31:142:31:50
2341096Jade HartFSEN32/332:32:532:33:25
2351147Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RCF5013/142:32:532:33:25
2361032Stephen BrownHyde Park HarriersM5029/312:33:572:34:23
2371110Derek HorswoodRoberttown Road RunnersM5030/312:33:582:34:32
2381059Kathleen DixonF605/62:34:472:35:13