Race Calendar

The Sir Titus Trot Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRacePlacing TimeTimeShare
1/5K831James Braddon5K1st Male00:21:00
2/5K507Matthew Robinson5k2nd Male00:25:40
3/5K531Rachel Parker5k1st Lady00:25:06
4/5K502Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers5K3rd Male00:25:46
5/5K533Claire Jones5k2nd Lady00:25:52
6/5K521Sarah Poole5k3rd Lady00:26:40
7/5K536Clare Dougherty5K00:27:29
8/5K483Deborah Moore5k00:27:52
9/5K497Jillie Townend5k00:28:03
10/5K494Helen Agar5K00:28:17
11/5K525Tai Jolaoso5k00:28:47
12/5K504Lynne Wardrop5k00:28:51
13/5k482Dawn Sadowski5K00:28:55
14/5K509Michael Woodhead5k00:30:00
15/5K528Yvonne Storr5k00:31:37
16/5K493Helen Coskeran5K00:31:47
17/5K491Geoffrey Belknap5k00:31:51
18/5K522Sarah Robinson5k00:32:30
19/5K500Kate Reed5K00:32:55
20/5K496James Harris5k00:33:08
21/5K511Nicola Peel5k00:33:09
22/5K519Ruth Quinn5K00:33:44
23/5K535Ben Harper5k00:34:37
24/5K480Coralin Harrison5k00:34:54
25/5K490Gemma Seton5K00:35:37
26/5K516Rebecca McDermott5k00:35:39
27/5K484Dot Carr5k00:35:41
28/5K478Caroline Seton5K00:35:43
29/5K512Nicola Stojkovic5k00:36:09
30/5K498Jo Milson5k00:36:11
31/5K485Ellie Oates5K00:36:15
32/5K499Jules Hastings5k00:37:18
33/5K523Shelly Farr5k00:37:47
34/5K486Fiona Greenwood5K00:38:09
35/5K479Ceri Hall5k00:38:16
36/5K524Sophie Funnell5k00:38:26
37/5K517Rebecca Swales5K00:38:30
38/5K513Pam ScittDragon Running Club5k00:38:40
39/5K529Zoey Fenton5k00:38:44
40/5K481Davinda Rai5K00:42:07
41/5K501Kathryn Rands5k00:42:21
42/5K514Paula Proud5k00:42:23
43/5K527Uzma Amin5K00:42:24
44/5K495Jackie Fawthrop5k00:42:29
45/5K532Victoria Scroggins5k00:42:46
46/5K515Rachel Lodge5K00:43:46
47/5K534Robert Sroka5k00:46:08
48/5K510Monica Thorpe5K00:48:20
1/10K807Robert HobanRodillian Runners10K1st Male00:40:56
2/10K832James GrantPontefract AC10K2nd Male00:42:07
3/10K393Brent CarlinRodillian Runners10K3rd Male00:42:14
4/10k422Ian Bullock10K00:44:15
5/10k422Jane George10K00:45:20
6/10k459Matthew Pank10K00:47:29
7/10k460Matthew Carbutt10K00:47:35
8/10k838Philip Dean10K00:48:26
9/10k401Dave Kirby10K00:48:46
10/10k418Ian Shaw10K00:48:56
11/10k421James Betteridge10K00:49:43
12/10k805Richard MannRodillian Runners10K00:50:51
13/10k826Ursula Wood10K1st Lady00:51:35
14/10k833Andrew Young10K00:51:25
15/10k428John WalshRodillian Runners10K00:52:03
16/10k383Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers10K2nd lady00:52:15
17/10k447Lisa JamiesonPudsey Pacers10K3rd Lady00:52:45
18/10k815Shaun Tunstall10K00:52:55
19/10k466Neil Liddle10K00:53:22
20/10k435Julie Beaumont10K00:53:37
21/10k443Kerry Garrty10K00:53:39
22/10k464Michelle Silverside10K00:54:06
23/10k381Alex Dawson10K00:54:28
24/10k385Andrew Jarrett10K00:54:51
25/10k825Thomas Walker10K00:55:35
26/10k400Daniel Savoury10K00:55:38
27/10k442Kavitha Kirby10K00:56:49
28/10k408Elise Hollowell10K00:56:55
29/10k836Richard Powell10K00:57:07
30/10k818Stacey Rushworth10K00:57:49
31/10k423Janine Griffith10K00:57:58
32/10k395Cath Cameron-Jones10K00:58:17
33/10k840Joseph Lemas10K00:58:24
34/10k841Victoria Stapleton10K00:58:24
35/10k449Lise Jones10K00:58:35
36/10k820Steven Harrison10K00:59:37
37/10k839Allan Slingsby10L00:59:39
38/10k473Peter Making10K00:59:46
39/10k386Andy CaseleyTeam Derby Runner10K00:59:54
40/10k409Emily CaseleyTeam Derby Runner10K00:59:56
41/10k803Richard Shenderey10K00:59:57
42/10k377Abigail Roberts10K01:00:07
43/10k801Rachael Whitney10K01:00:12
44/10k835Sarah Bunskill10K01:00:37
45/10k816Shehroze Butt10 K01:01:03
46/10k468Nicola LewisChapel Allerton RC10K01:01:26
47/10k443Kerry Garrity10K01:02:20
48/10k474Phil Smedley10K01:02:35
49/10k834lisa Speal10K01:03:10
50/10k412Gary Flack10K01:03:08
51/10k402Dave Taylor10K01:04:07
52/10k455Mair Tunstall10K01:04:10
53/10k440Katie Hall10K01:04:37
54/10k429John Bavington10K01:05:16
55/10k837Edward Ryder10K01:05:39
56/10k403David Shaw10K01:05:45
57/10k802Rebecca Hanson10K01:06:07
58/10k809Sandy Higgins10K01:06:10
59/10k444Kerry-Anne Hill10K01:06:15
60/10k461Matthew Hill10K01:06:17
61/10k396Catherine JohnsonDoncaster AC10K01:06:29
62/10k454Lucy Garrod10K01:06:50
63/10k829Victoria Hobson10K01:06:50
64/10k471Pam Speed10K01:06:58
65/10k465Natalie Williams10K01:08:07
66/10k387Ann MarshallWolds Veteran RC10K01:08:15
67/10k438Karen Kayes10K01:08:22
68/10k458Martin Isherwood -Smith10K01:08:24
69/10k463Michael George10K01:13:28
70/10k426Joe Finer10K01:13:53
71/10k399Craig McCracken10K01:14:25
72/10k439Kate Cameron10K01:15:00
73/10k389Ashley Poulter10K01:15:03
74/10k382Amy Darwin10K01:17:51
75/10k452Lucy Taylor10K01:18:30
76/10k388Anne-Marie Webster10K01:18:32
77/10k810Sara Lally10K01:19:06
78/10k417Humera Shazad10K01:19:23
79/10k420Ian Brown10K01:20:17
80/10k434Julie CooperBramley Breezers10K01:20:19
81/10k469Nicola Lally10K01:20:21
82/10k433Julia Firth10K01:26:59
83/10k406Dawn MortonTingley Tri Runfit10K01:27:04
84/10k390Barbara Earnshaw10K01:32:46
85/10k391Barbara Earnshaw10K01:32:48
86/10k451Louise Horsley10K01:39:55
1/HM375Richard ThomsonHalf Marathon1st Male01:23:45
2/Hm271Byron EdwardsBury Athletic ClubHalf Marathon2nd Male01:28:55
3/HM704Steve HeadRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon3rd male01:32:35
4/HM348Martyn WilsonHalf Marathon01:34:35
5/HM308Henry EglinHalf Marathon01:34:48
6/HM342Luke SugdenHalf Marathon01:35:11
7/HM701Will KingHalf Marathon01:35:29
8/HM323Jonathan ClayHalf Marathon01:36:48
9/HM298Eric BulwerHalf Marathon01:38:02
10/HM252Adam LandHalf Marathon01:38:08
11/HM321John McCarthyRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon01:38:22
12/HM372Richard BrownHalf Marathon01:38:47
13/HM258Andrew ByramDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:39:02
14/HM366Paul OsbourneKingston upon Hull ACHalf Marathon01:39:13
15/HM325Jordan PercivalNet RunnerHalf Marathon01:40:06
16/HM317Jason PodgerHalf Marathon01:42:12
17/HM294Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersHalf Marathon1st Lady01:42:47
18/HM373Richard FisherHalf Marathon01:43:00
19/HM263Andrew CorkerHalf Marathon01:43:01
20/HM345Mark MontanaHalf Marathon01:43:01
21/HM339Louise VenablesYork Knavesmire HarriersHalf Marathon2nd Lady01:43:02
22/HM320John BrennanMatlock Athletic ClubHalf Marathon01:43:04
23/HM367Paul GreenawayHalf Marathon01:43:42
24/HM269Beth LightHalf Marathon3rd Lady01:44:09
25/HM289David BrownBeverley ACHalf Marathon01:44:24
26/HM264Andy LynchHalf Marathon01:44:45
27/HM714Matt RadbourneHalf Marathon01:44:45
28/HM253Adrian WilsonHalf Marathon01:44:50
29/HM712Stephen ChapmanDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:45:23
32/HM256Alister WalderDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:45:32
33/HM716Stuart BondHalf Marathon01:45:30
34/HM286Daniel SmithHalf Marathon01:46:00
35/HM318Jim MooreHalf Marathon01:46:24
36/HM711Steven TaylorStadium RunnersHalf Marathon01:46:49
37/HM705Simon RowbottomHalf Marathon01:47:18
38/HM363Patrick GreenHalf Marathon01:50:09
39/HM259Andrew JonesHalf Marathon01:50:17
40/HM706Wayne RyanHalf Marathon01:50:24
41/HM357Neil BarlowHalf Marathon01:50:32
42/HM324Jonathan RichmondHalf Marathon01:50:10
43/HM334Lee BlakestonHalf Marathon01:51:43
44/HM717Sheila NorrieHalf Marathon01:51:50
45/HM360Nicola MarshallHalf Marathon01:52:22
46/HM340Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House HarriersHalf Marathon01:52:27
47/HM338Lizzy WisePickering Running ClubHalf Marathon01:54:35
48/HM303Hannah AndersonHalf Marathon01:54:38
49/HM322John BatesHalf Marathon01:55:08
50/HM361Nikki GuiverHalf Marathon01:55:27
51/Hm368Peter KingHalf Marathon01:55:30
52/HM708Ben KumarHalf Marathon01:56:03
53/HM359Nicholas GordanHalf Marathon01:56:19
54/HM347Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:57:13
55/HM307Helen DurrantHalf Marathon01:58:17
56/HM344Marie-Louise TaylorDoncaster ACHalf Marathon01:58:50
57/HM355Michelle WardDoncaster ACHalf Marathon01:58:50
58/HM265Anna Burton-ColeHalf Marathon01:58:50
59/HM266Annette RoeHalf Marathon01:59:06
60/HM718Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon01:59:22
61/HM288Darrel JacksonHalf Marathon02:01:33
62/HM262Andrew DevineHalf Marathon02:01:43
63/HM365Paul BabingtonHalf Marathon02:01:50
64/HM327Julian FarrarHalf Marathon02:01:52
66/Hm301Gareth EvansHalf Marathon02:02:10
67/HM703Tex WoodHalf Marathon02:03:00
68/HM295Emma LissettWoodthorpe Huffers & PuffersHalf Marathon02:03:11
69/HM719Szerena MeljanHalf Marathon02:03:29
70/HM260Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersHalf Marathon02:06:13
71/HM353Michael BuckleHalf Marathon02:06:18
72/HM371Ralph MillsHalf Marathon02:06:36
73/HM255Alison ParsonsHalf Marathon02:06:42
74/HM715Charlotte Liversedge-GellHalf Marathon02:08:15
75/HM300Fran ChaplinHalf Marathon02:09:00
76/HM319Jo FosterHalf Marathon02:09:02
77/HM267Annie BownassHalf Marathon02:09:03
78/HM343Mackenzie WestHalf Marathon02:09:04
79/HM331Katherine ConnollyHalf Marathon02:09:05
80/HM713Suzanne ShendereyValley StridersHalf Marathon02:15:21
81/HM282Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersHalf Marathon02:09:39
82/HM333Laura McgrathHalf Marathon02:09:41
83/HM702Mark BeardHalf Marathon02:11:15
84/HM374Richard FairhurstHalf Marathon02:11:43
85/HM270Beverley MilburnHalf Marathon02:13:09
86/HM341Lucy HutchinsonHalf Marathon02:13:40
87/HM370Rachel WatersHalf Marathon02:13:41
88/HM364Paul HutchinsonHalf Marathon02:13:41
89/HM272Carla FoxHalf Marathon02:13:54
90/HM268Becky BlackHalf Marathon02:17:40
91/HM291Debbie BartonAckworth Road RunnersHalf Marathon02:19:12
92/HM313James YewdallHalf Marathon02:19:14
93/HM358Neil YewdallHalf Marathon02:19:15
94/HM283Claire EvansHalf Marathon02:20:48
95/HM275Carrie SimmondsHalf Marathon02:22:40
96/HM710Verity LeeHalf Marathon02:23:55
97/HM349Mary PlaceHalf Marathon02:23:55
98/HM329Karen HeadRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon02:27:44
99/HM720Robert MundyHalf Marathon02:29:02
100/HM302Graham HamlynHalf Marathon02:31:40
101/HM310James TurtonHalf Marathon02:32:08
102/HM273Carole KeighleyHalf Marathon02:32:59
103/HM707Ruth MurphyHalf Marathon02:32:59
104/HM290Dawn EvansBurndon Road RunnersHalf Marathon02:36:36
105/HM336Lindsay RobertsHalf Marathon02:37:12
106/HM297Emma ForsterHalf Marathon02:37:12
107/HM311James FosterHalf Marathon02:37:14
108/HM709Vickie JamiesonHalf Marathon02:39:23
109/HM346Martin FairallHalf Marathon02:39:24
110/Hm287Danielle HutchinsonHalf Marathon02:45:45
111/HM161Darin PercyEllsemere Port RCHalf Marathon02:45:45
112/HM369Rachael HowardHalf Marathon02:56:13
113/HM350Mary RushforthHalf Marathon02:56:13
114/HM183Richard MurrayHalf Marathon03:01:10
115/HM274Caroline IredaleHalf Marathon03:03:30
1/20 M180Lindsey James20 Miles1st Lady02:33:30
2/20M176Andrew Lockwood20 Miles1st Male02:34:15
3/20M177Christopher Whitfield20 Miles2nd Male02:53:27
4/20M183Richard Murray20 Miles3rd Male03:01:10
5/20M184Zoe Smith20 Miles2nd Lady03:24:35
6/20M178Gemma Dracup20 Miles3rd lady03:27:29
7/20M179Kiirsty Jones20 Miles03:59:29
8/20M119Steve Irving20 Miles04:52:00
9/M76Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMarathon1st Male02:57:08
10/M128Warren Langlet WattsMarathon2nd Male03:09:49
11/M59Darren JennessMarathon3rd Male03:11:17
12/M95Martin ThomersonMarathon03:15:13
13/M124Thomas BeaumontMarathon03:25:30
14/M42Adam WilliamsMarathon03:29:05
15/M91Luke TrittonMarathon03:32:07
17/M81Joe BroadbentMarathon03:37:55
18/M7Peter WilmotMatlock Athletic ClubMarathon03:39:24
19/M4Craig AllenMatlock Athletic ClubMarathon03:39:27
20/M84Jon EvansMarathon03:41:08
21/M96Matt JohnstonMarathon03:41:24
22/M80Joanna TaylorSteel City Striders RCMarathon1st Lady03:41:49
23/M108Rhoda HawkinsPorth Valley PloddersMarathon2nd Lady03:42:04
24/M45Andrew BurtonMarathon03:42:23
25/M111Richard RexMarathon03:43:00
26/M52Ben AsheMarathon03:48:47
27/M93Mark WebsterMarathon03:49:45
28/M64David Cremins100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:52:47
29/M65Declan CraceMarathon03:58:10
30/M56Colin JohnstoneUKRunChat Running ClubMarathon03:58:17
31/M54Caterina PresiUKRunChat Running ClubMarathon3rd Lady03:48:17
32/M160Andrew PettittMarathon03:59:16
33/M97Nick PayneGrantham Running ClubMarathon04:12:01
34/M48Andy WoodMarathon04:14:51
35/M110Richard Whitaker100Marathon04:18:11
36/M57Costas Flevas100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:18:13
37/M164Anthony FrazerMarathon04:18:23
38/M165Tom HortonMarathon04:18:26
39/M89Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersMarathon04:24:31
40/M49Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon04:25:59
41/M113Salman ShamimMarathon04:29:48
42/M116Shane FinneyMarathon04:30:15
43/M79James HolmanUKRunChat Running ClubMarathon04:32:12
44/M162Mark HenshallMarathon04:13:39
49/M104Peter HamiltonMarathon04:36:28
50/M50Ashley BarwickMarathon04:40:53
51/M74Helen Rutherford100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:50:55
52/M43Allan PriceMarathon04:51:47
53/M109Richard Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:51:49
54/M119Stephen IrvingMarathon04:52:09
55/M41Adam TysoeMarathon05:02:09
56/M82John TateAirecentre PacersMarathon05:02:25
57/M115Sarah WilsonMarathon05:07:00
58/M163Darren PriddinMarathon05:07:02
59/M63David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon05:09:33
60/M122Susanna Ching100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:11:52
61/M112Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:13:17
62/M159Nick FordMarathon05:14:24
63/M70Gareth BirbeckMarathon05:22:15
64/M103peter TaylorMarathon05:22:27
65/M55Claire PenderyWakefield Triathlon ClubMarathon05:24:26
66/M68Fiona HillMarathon05:26:52
67/M120Steve BassamMarathon05:27:36
68/M161Darrin PercyMarathon02:51:54
69/M157John KewMarathon05:41:55
70/M101Paul NichollsMarathon05:46:43
71/M53Brian NewhamMarathon05:46:49
72/M69Frances DaviesMarathon05:48:58
1/U1Adam Newsomeultra1st Male03:54:33
2/U10Tom Lawtonultra2nd Male04:10:10
3/U8William WoodheadAire centre Pacersultra3rd Male04:49:39
4/U2Andy Hodgsonultra06:19:39
5/U11Alam Robsonultra06:19:39
6/U3Anna Harperultra1st Lady06:20:22

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670