Race Calendar

Bradford City 10K 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameLap 1Lap 2Category PositionTimeTimeShare
11339Freddie Roden (ABBEY RUNNERS)0:17:410:18:421/21 (MSEN)0:36:23
21349Craig Shearer (WEST YORKSHIRE FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE)0:18:110:18:292/21 (MSEN)0:36:40
31256Martin Fillingham (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:18:190:18:241/14 (M50)0:36:43
41292Benjamin Johnston (HORSFORTH HARRIERS)0:18:180:18:461/8 (M35)0:37:04
51240Oscar Cremin0:19:480:20:073/21 (MSEN)0:39:55
61252Andrew Dovernor (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:19:490:20:192/14 (M50)0:40:08
71238Ashley Colley (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:20:070:20:364/21 (MSEN)0:40:43
81363Robert Stow0:20:210:20:455/21 (MSEN)0:41:06
91364Johanna Sutcliffe (PONTEFRACT AC)0:20:230:20:481/11 (F45)0:41:11
101341Andy Sales (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB)0:20:160:20:551/13 (M40)0:41:11
111314Amy Mckechnie (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:20:410:21:321/10 (F40)0:42:13
121244Eli Dawson (ALTON RUNNERS)0:21:060:21:112/8 (M35)0:42:17
131234Paul Clarke0:20:540:21:251/11 (M45)0:42:19
141358Neil Smith (BINGLEY TRAIL SNAILS)0:21:120:21:093/8 (M35)0:42:21
151293Chris Jones (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:21:270:21:024/8 (M35)0:42:29
161207Daniel Backhouse0:21:140:21:426/21 (MSEN)0:42:56
171308Jonathan Mason (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:21:150:22:082/13 (M40)0:43:23
181289Richard James0:21:260:22:233/13 (M40)0:43:49
191351Adam Sielicki0:21:420:23:111/1 (MJUN)0:44:53
201331Andrew Paterson (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:22:120:22:571/14 (M55)0:45:09
211214John Beesley0:22:120:23:062/14 (M55)0:45:18
221328Sarah O'sullivan (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC)0:22:350:23:192/11 (F45)0:45:54
231235Stacey Cleal (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:22:440:23:281/9 (F50)0:46:12
241333Max Pemberton0:23:230:22:597/21 (MSEN)0:46:22
251219David Bower (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:23:210:23:163/14 (M55)0:46:37
261301Alice Lilley (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:23:220:23:161/11 (FSEN)0:46:38
271377Andrew Ward0:23:140:23:282/11 (M45)0:46:42
281213Adam Beesley0:23:300:24:138/21 (MSEN)0:47:43
291280Stephen Hetherington (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:24:050:23:431/8 (M60)0:47:48
301309Terri Mason (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:23:340:24:213/11 (F45)0:47:55
311381Richard West (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:24:250:24:164/13 (M40)0:48:41
321202Richard Airey (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:24:250:24:175/13 (M40)0:48:42
331296Matthew Keyworth0:24:460:24:259/21 (MSEN)0:49:11
341367Melvin Thompson (ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS)0:25:190:24:213/11 (M45)0:49:40
351229Richard Burke (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:24:560:24:575/8 (M35)0:49:53
368988Nathan Rattnay0:25:040:24:5010/21 (MSEN)0:49:54
378985Steve Clements0:24:580:24:574/11 (M45)0:49:55
381263Adam Gillard0:24:370:25:356/13 (M40)0:50:12
391246Andrew Dean (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:24:390:25:363/14 (M50)0:50:15
401342Paul Sanderson (MORLEY RUNNING CLUB)0:24:560:26:002/8 (M60)0:50:56
411323Thomas Nash0:25:470:25:2111/21 (MSEN)0:51:08
421251Simon Donovan (DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS)0:25:440:25:265/11 (M45)0:51:10
431300Philip Lee (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:25:330:25:384/14 (M55)0:51:11
441259Alex Foy0:25:320:25:442/11 (FSEN)0:51:16
451205Syed Amar Ali0:25:390:25:4812/21 (MSEN)0:51:27
461366Alan Sykes (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB)0:25:430:26:321/5 (M70)0:52:15
471281Kevin Hickey0:26:060:26:205/14 (M55)0:52:26
481298Tony Lambert (PUDSEY PACERS)0:25:410:26:544/14 (M50)0:52:35
491264Andy Gledhill (AIRECENTRE PACERS)0:26:430:26:013/8 (M60)0:52:44
501327Shaun Ogden0:26:340:26:235/14 (M50)0:52:57
511200Jason Agar0:25:550:27:044/8 (M60)0:52:59
521260Tracy Foy (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:26:310:26:332/9 (F50)0:53:04
531220Janet Bower (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:27:200:26:161/6 (F55)0:53:36
541270Alun Griffiths (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:26:210:27:225/8 (M60)0:53:43
551360Richard Sopf (BINGLEY TRAIL SNAILS)0:27:330:26:287/13 (M40)0:54:01
561348Christopher Sheard0:27:200:27:036/11 (M45)0:54:23
571318Andrea Mouncey (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:27:370:27:032/10 (F40)0:54:40
581222Kirstan Bradley0:27:110:27:394/11 (F45)0:54:50
591316Nathan Metcalfe0:26:540:28:078/13 (M40)0:55:01
601305Helen Love (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:27:140:28:041/4 (F60)0:55:18
611371Melina Torrano Harling0:27:510:27:343/11 (FSEN)0:55:25
621284Dale Hunter0:28:250:27:1313/21 (MSEN)0:55:38
631297Robert Kirk0:27:330:28:226/14 (M50)0:55:55
641375Frances Vose0:27:410:28:232/6 (F55)0:56:04
651356Maria Smith (BRIGHOUSE BUMBLE BEES)0:28:030:28:305/11 (F45)0:56:33
661346Abdul Shahar0:27:430:28:599/13 (M40)0:56:42
671221David Boyle0:28:570:27:502/5 (M70)0:56:47
681350Rachel Shields0:27:390:29:154/11 (FSEN)0:56:54
691335David Quashie0:29:110:27:496/8 (M35)0:57:00
701215Helen Beever0:28:040:29:066/11 (F45)0:57:10
711336Marcus Rattray0:27:490:29:286/14 (M55)0:57:17
721286George Ibbotson0:28:320:28:4714/21 (MSEN)0:57:19
731230Daniel Carter0:27:310:30:0615/21 (MSEN)0:57:37
741373Monica Velasco0:29:010:28:383/10 (F40)0:57:39
751276David Hawksworth (VEGAN RUNNERS UK)0:28:120:29:337/14 (M55)0:57:45
761285Sajad Hussain0:28:300:29:3410/13 (M40)0:58:04
771330Adam Paterson0:28:510:29:1416/21 (MSEN)0:58:05
781227Gillian Buckingham (ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS)0:28:560:29:131/2 (F35)0:58:09
791319Maria Mullin (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:29:190:29:015/11 (FSEN)0:58:20
801290Sarah Jarman0:29:190:29:012/2 (F35)0:58:20
811245Adam Deacon0:28:020:30:197/11 (M45)0:58:21
821239Dan Crabtree (FYLDE COAST RUNNERS)0:28:290:29:5511/13 (M40)0:58:24
831275David Harvey0:29:580:28:551/3 (M65)0:58:53
841370Gail Tombs (ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS)0:29:010:29:541/3 (F65)0:58:55
851269Michelle Greenwood (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:070:30:157/11 (F45)0:59:22
861267Ian Greenwood (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:070:30:158/14 (M55)0:59:22
871317Carl Mitchell0:29:360:30:057/14 (M50)0:59:41
881224Nick Breare (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:29:260:30:203/5 (M70)0:59:46
891343Ralph Saunders0:28:420:31:176/8 (M60)0:59:59
901362Phillip Sorrenson0:29:120:31:0517/21 (MSEN)1:00:17
911329Tracy-Ann Partington (BRIGHOUSE BUMBLE BEES)0:31:290:28:563/9 (F50)1:00:25
921299Darren Lee0:30:400:29:468/14 (M50)1:00:26
931265Robert Glover (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:000:31:289/14 (M55)1:00:28
941223Phil Bradley0:29:230:31:079/14 (M50)1:00:30
951304James Loughran0:29:130:31:1918/21 (MSEN)1:00:32
961295Peter Kay0:29:310:31:024/5 (M70)1:00:33
971268Lily Greenwood0:29:130:31:231/1 (FJUN)1:00:36
981324Linda Nawoj0:29:420:31:054/10 (F40)1:00:47
991262Holly Gillan0:30:160:30:316/11 (FSEN)1:00:47
1001253Michael Dyson0:30:520:30:0510/14 (M55)1:00:57
1011257Matt Findull0:29:000:32:078/11 (M45)1:01:07
1021376Nicola Wademan0:31:210:30:278/11 (F45)1:01:48
1031338Martin Robinson0:31:250:30:2310/14 (M50)1:01:48
1041233Nicola Chiles0:31:190:30:314/9 (F50)1:01:50
1051315Henry Merriweather0:30:030:31:491/1 (M75)1:01:52
1068982Idris Pachlasawala0:32:500:29:1612/13 (M40)1:02:06
1071355Julie Smith (VEGAN RUNNERS UK)0:30:210:31:505/9 (F50)1:02:11
1081225Jennifer Brearey0:31:190:30:556/9 (F50)1:02:14
1091352Mervyn Silva (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:30:310:31:512/3 (M65)1:02:22
1101382Barry Wilkinson0:30:560:31:283/3 (M65)1:02:24
1111332Carmenitas Patty0:31:160:31:227/11 (FSEN)1:02:38
1121361Emez Sophez0:31:160:31:228/11 (FSEN)1:02:38
1131203Mahboob Alam0:31:200:31:4911/14 (M55)1:03:09
1141311Daniel Matthewman0:30:300:32:5119/21 (MSEN)1:03:21
1151279Pete Hepworth0:30:290:32:5312/14 (M55)1:03:22
1161372Clair Varney0:31:220:32:329/11 (F45)1:03:54
1171344Martin Sellors0:31:230:32:357/8 (M60)1:03:58
1181313Ralph Mcdermott (PUDSEY PACERS)0:31:160:32:5511/14 (M50)1:04:11
1191255Rob Fielder0:31:160:32:575/5 (M70)1:04:13
1201243Danielle Darby0:32:300:32:159/11 (FSEN)1:04:45
1211250Sufyan Dogra0:32:010:32:487/8 (M35)1:04:49
1221283Sue Hoernig (ROAD RUNNERS CLUB (UK))0:32:370:32:183/6 (F55)1:04:55
1231249Kathleen Dixon (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:31:380:33:212/4 (F60)1:04:59
1241247Ian Dickinson (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:29:110:36:4412/14 (M50)1:05:55
1251211Rosemary Bavinton (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:32:130:33:533/4 (F60)1:06:06
1261258David Fox (BEDALE & AISKEW RUNNERS)0:32:320:34:118/8 (M60)1:06:43
1271357Matthew Smith0:32:550:34:2320/21 (MSEN)1:07:18
1281353Laura Sinfield0:33:590:33:3910/11 (FSEN)1:07:38
1291216Steven Bland0:32:530:35:0913/13 (M40)1:08:02
1301321Jenny Nansera0:33:270:34:547/9 (F50)1:08:21
1311379Kate Welsh0:34:590:33:305/10 (F40)1:08:29
1321231Jasmin Chadwick0:33:300:35:0411/11 (FSEN)1:08:34
1331266Joy Good (PUDSEY PACERS)0:34:110:34:382/3 (F65)1:08:49
1341365Hague Suzanne (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:33:040:35:494/6 (F55)1:08:53
1351212Frank Beecroft (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:33:050:35:4913/14 (M55)1:08:54
1361282Yvette Hodgson0:34:120:35:0410/11 (F45)1:09:16
1371294Gurjit Kaur0:33:230:36:065/6 (F55)1:09:29
1381254Helen Farmer0:34:080:35:596/10 (F40)1:10:07
1391248Clare Dinsdale0:34:100:35:597/10 (F40)1:10:09
1401226Stephanie Brown0:35:100:35:368/10 (F40)1:10:46
1411303Sharan Loughran (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:34:540:35:578/9 (F50)1:10:51
1421288Tim Iredale0:35:120:35:479/11 (M45)1:10:59
1431237Raaj Cochin0:34:000:37:3713/14 (M50)1:11:37
1441326Judith Nunn (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:35:070:36:584/4 (F60)1:12:05
1451273Hakimudin Harianawala0:38:150:35:218/8 (M35)1:13:36
1461359Nicola Smith (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:36:040:38:2411/11 (F45)1:14:28
1471322Andrew Narey0:35:370:38:5914/14 (M50)1:14:36
1481337Avalon Rawling0:37:120:39:029/10 (F40)1:16:14
1491287Louise Innes (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:37:560:40:1110/10 (F40)1:18:07
1501380Matt West0:37:190:41:0710/11 (M45)1:18:26
1511310Juzar Master0:38:420:40:3521/21 (MSEN)1:19:17
1521236Hussain Cochin0:38:170:41:0111/11 (M45)1:19:18
1531354Jane Skudder (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:39:100:40:386/6 (F55)1:19:48
1541232Michelle Chew0:39:360:40:299/9 (F50)1:20:05
1551278Peter Helliwell (IDLE AC)0:53:110:55:3114/14 (M55)1:48:42
1561302Anastasia Lincoln (IDLE AC)0:53:060:55:373/3 (F65)1:48:43

Organised by

Britannia House
Hall Ings
Bradford
BD1 1HX

Mark Hetherington