Vale of York Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
13216Dominic ShawNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN1/2091:07:451:07:45
23661Nathan HarrisonSale HarriersMSEN2/2091:09:401:09:40
33660Scott HarringtonOtley ACM401/1461:11:031:11:04
42201Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACM351/1351:11:341:11:35
52294Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN3/2091:11:451:11:46
62556Paul GravesDH RunnersM402/1461:12:591:13:00
72733Carl JonesRichmond & Zetland HarriersM451/1381:13:511:13:52
82178Gary BriscoePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN4/2091:14:041:14:07
92010Chris AdamsNorth Derbyshire RCM403/1461:14:071:14:08
102109Samuel BeckettCrook & District ACM352/1351:14:171:14:18
112937Simon MidwoodWakefield District H & ACM353/1351:14:471:14:49
122163Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN5/2091:15:181:15:21
132766Will KerrSaltaire StridersM404/1461:15:291:15:30
143501Stephen WestonDH RunnersM405/1461:15:341:15:35
153275Marcin SoszkaSaltaire StridersM354/1351:15:471:15:48
162400Lee DoverHoughton Harriers & ACMSEN6/2091:15:571:15:58
173580John YoungHarrogate Harriers & ACM355/1351:16:161:16:18
182673Matthew HornsbyDurham City Harriers & ACM356/1351:16:211:16:21
192930Steve MelberM406/1461:16:271:16:29
203460Chris WardWakefield District H & ACM357/1351:16:411:16:43
212995Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACM358/1351:16:441:16:45
223319Thomas StottorLondon HeathsideMSEN7/2091:16:481:16:50
232667Julian HoodBarlick Fell RunnersM407/1461:17:081:17:09
242691Chris HunterWakefield District H & ACM408/1461:17:091:17:11
252769Benjamin KhanWakefield District H & ACMSEN8/2091:17:291:17:31
263365Robert TeasdaleCrook & District ACMSEN9/2091:17:401:17:40
273633Andrew DobbyHarrogate Harriers & ACM452/1381:17:381:17:41
283272David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersM453/1381:18:201:18:24
293653Michael GrainBarnsley HarriersMSEN10/2091:18:241:18:29
302546Charlie GoodwinM409/1461:18:471:18:56
312626Georgie HebdonElvet StridersMSEN11/2091:19:161:19:19
323763Robin StaceyYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN12/2091:19:251:19:27
333623John CookSunderland StrollersMSEN13/2091:19:421:19:50
343043Paul ParkinsSaltaire StridersM4010/1461:19:461:19:50
352555Rob GrantOtley ACM454/1381:19:521:19:53
362482Andrew ForbesSunderland StrollersM359/1351:19:561:20:03
372133Joshua BirdBarnsley ACMSEN14/2091:20:031:20:08
382593Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersMSEN15/2091:20:071:20:09
393113George RavenhallNorthern Pacing VolunteersMSEN16/2091:20:051:20:10
402118Andrew BennettValley StridersM3510/1351:20:061:20:10
412861Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM455/1381:20:161:20:17
422002Andrew AckerleyNorth York Moors ACM456/1381:20:371:20:38
432347Brian DavisRyedale Tri TeamM4011/1461:20:311:20:39
442188Kim BrownRipon RunnersM457/1381:20:561:21:00
452187Andy BrownSaltaire StridersM501/1031:21:111:21:18
463605Jason BowersSale HarriersM458/1381:21:221:21:28
472403Nathan DoyPontefract ACMSEN17/2091:21:311:21:36
482248Jason ChowLonely Goat RCM4012/1461:21:301:21:37
492532Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersM459/1381:21:461:21:49
503734Luke PiperEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACMSEN18/2091:21:491:21:52
512740Mark JonesM4013/1461:21:451:21:54
522961David MoirTyne Bridge HarriersM502/1031:21:551:21:57
532773Enda KilgallonBlaydon Harriers & ACMSEN19/2091:21:351:21:59
542618Paul HathawayMSEN20/2091:22:011:22:03
553472Nathanael WarwickRoad Runners Club (UK)MSEN21/2091:22:011:22:07
563386Mark ThompsonSelby StridersM4510/1381:21:591:22:07
573640Graeme EdwardsMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN22/2091:21:571:22:12
583531Kevin WilsonWallsend Harriers & ACM3511/1351:22:121:22:16
592249Martin ChristianKirkby MilersM4511/1381:22:131:22:17
602887Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN1/1631:22:161:22:22
612933Andy MessengerScarborough Athletic ClubMSEN23/2091:22:171:22:23
623600Craig BezaSaltaire StridersM3512/1351:22:131:22:31
633638Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM551/551:22:241:22:32
642431Neal EdmondsonHorsforth HarriersMSEN24/2091:22:291:22:34
652207Rob CaddyM3513/1351:22:311:22:36
663694John LloydSalford Harriers & ACM4014/1461:22:361:22:37
673293Lee StanleyRipon RunnersM4015/1461:22:341:22:40
683489Greg WeatherheadNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMSEN25/2091:22:371:22:45
693261Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM4016/1461:22:521:22:58
703339Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & ACM3514/1351:22:531:22:58
712149Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN26/2091:22:591:23:04
723344Richard TailfordTyne Bridge HarriersM552/551:22:551:23:05
732970Cairn MorrisonM4017/1461:23:041:23:18
742596Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM4512/1381:23:111:23:21
753751Yacine SahelBramley BreezersM4018/1461:23:101:23:21
762553Rory GrahamHoughton Harriers & ACMSEN27/2091:23:341:23:37
772074Joe BakerStadium RunnersM3515/1351:23:371:23:45
782129Ross BibbyValley StridersM3516/1351:23:441:23:47
793207Steven ScottM4513/1381:23:451:23:51
802270Neil ClubbsPrudhoe Plodders Running ClubM3517/1351:23:551:24:06
813143Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4019/1461:24:041:24:09
822678Robert HowardValley StridersMSEN28/2091:24:271:24:30
832033Daniel AndersonSunderland StrollersMSEN29/2091:24:301:24:37
843214Ben SeniorLoftus & Whitby ACM4020/1461:24:371:24:46
853777Rory VereBramley BreezersM3518/1351:24:451:24:54
862944Jeff MillerDarlington Harriers & ACM553/551:24:511:25:04
872617Stephen HathawayMSEN30/2091:25:021:25:04
883367Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersM3519/1351:25:001:25:05
892837Sarah LoweryRotherham Harriers & ACF351/1291:25:021:25:07
902799Ben LanghamRoad Runners Club (UK)MSEN31/2091:25:011:25:08
913070Tom PocockM3520/1351:25:071:25:10
923347James TarranValley StridersM503/1031:25:021:25:16
933579Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersM4021/1461:25:111:25:19
942792Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM504/1031:25:181:25:21
953604Trevor BosomworthRipon RunnersM4514/1381:25:191:25:30
962416Edward DunnCity of York ACM3521/1351:25:261:25:33
972363Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersM3522/1351:25:371:25:59
982993John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN32/2091:25:441:26:00
992247Andrew ChiuTyne Bridge HarriersM3523/1351:25:511:26:02
1002547Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/2091:26:001:26:04
1012608Dave HartisTyne Bridge HarriersM3524/1351:25:581:26:09
1023050Ross PennyWakefield District H & ACMSEN34/2091:26:071:26:09
1032796Neal LamontM505/1031:26:111:26:21
1042154Lewis BournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN35/2091:26:411:26:57
1053502James WestwoodM4022/1461:26:421:26:58
1062143Richard BondSaltaire StridersM4023/1461:26:511:26:59
1072770Waheed KhanBingley Harriers & ACM4515/1381:26:411:27:02
1082869Danny MannKippax HarriersM3525/1351:27:011:27:07
1092096Craig BarstowVegan Runners UKM506/1031:26:531:27:11
1102452Neil EyesTyne Bridge HarriersM3526/1351:27:021:27:14
1113332David SurfleetM4024/1461:27:081:27:21
1122779Michael KiplingQuakers Running ClubM4025/1461:27:121:27:21
1133602Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM4516/1381:27:091:27:23
1143555Stephen WoodRoberttown Road RunnersM4026/1461:27:201:27:24
1152643Owen HiltonAbbey RunnersMSEN36/2091:27:191:27:26
1163380David ThompsonMSEN37/2091:27:111:27:27
1172295Bridget CoomberDenby Dale ACF551/421:27:201:27:28
1182346Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM554/551:27:201:27:29
1192490Neil FoxM555/551:27:191:27:30
1203289Alan SquireHorsforth HarriersM507/1031:27:291:27:33
1212528Adam GeraghtyMSEN38/2091:27:301:27:34
1222224Oliver CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN39/2091:27:281:27:34
1233724Ste HughesLancaster Runners1/11:27:391:27:39
1242670Simon HopkinsKimberworth StridersM4517/1381:27:281:27:40
1252243John ChatwinRipon RunnersM3527/1351:27:341:27:45
1263688Gareth KnightStainland Lions Running ClubM4027/1461:27:461:27:50
1272876Philip MarkhamScarborough Athletic ClubM4518/1381:27:441:27:52
1282067Malcolm BaggaleySteel City Striders RCM3528/1351:27:391:27:53
1293610Katie BroughVale Royal ACF352/1291:27:561:28:01
1302252Henry ClappisonMSEN40/2091:27:501:28:03
1313613Nick BurnsideSutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACM4519/1381:28:141:28:16
1323009Darren NoylandYork Knavesmire HarriersM4028/1461:28:041:28:16
1332427Lyndsey EastmanKimberworth StridersFSEN2/1631:28:071:28:20
1342388Paul DoddM4029/1461:28:121:28:23
1353205Douglas ScottRipon RunnersM4520/1381:28:181:28:26
1362671Andrew HopperScarborough Athletic ClubM508/1031:28:211:28:27
1372628Nick HelliwellIlkley HarriersM4030/1461:28:191:28:30
1382255Daniel ClarkMSEN41/2091:28:301:28:35
1392916Paul MclachlanSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN42/2091:28:331:28:37
1402239Wendy ChapmanSunderland StrollersF501/581:28:331:28:37
1412870Gary MannValley StridersM3529/1351:28:311:28:39
1422174Gemma BridgeOxford City ACFSEN3/1631:28:291:28:43
1433223Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersM4031/1461:28:311:28:52
1443137Steve RhodesHyde Park HarriersM556/551:28:531:28:58
1453464Julie WarnerF502/581:28:521:28:58
1463254Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM4521/1381:28:551:29:02
1472919John McloughlinM3530/1351:28:511:29:03
1482631Dale HepplesScarborough Athletic ClubM4032/1461:28:581:29:05
1492793Christina LakingBarnsley ACF353/1291:29:041:29:12
1502755Mike KeddieDewsbury Road RunnersM509/1031:29:031:29:13
1512329Alastair Da CostaHarrogate Harriers & ACM5010/1031:29:111:29:17
1522108Joel GiddingsValley StridersM4522/1381:29:141:29:34
1533083Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACM557/551:29:331:29:39
1542112George BellChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN43/2091:29:171:29:39
1553678Myra JonesValley StridersF354/1291:29:231:29:41
1563358Paul TaylorSelby StridersM4033/1461:29:281:29:47
1573451Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersM5011/1031:29:401:29:50
1583403Adrian TolhurstM4034/1461:29:411:29:50
1593781Darran WardPudsey PacersM4035/1461:29:331:29:51
1602385Robert DobsonMSEN44/2091:29:291:29:52
1613108Hem RanaM4036/1461:29:161:29:53
1622550Shane GraceSt Theresas ACM4037/1461:29:441:29:58
1632955Reece MiltonHorsforth HarriersMSEN45/2091:29:541:30:01
1642883Ian MartinYork Triathlon ClubM5012/1031:30:011:30:12
1652292Paul CookDarlington Harriers & ACM4038/1461:30:031:30:17
1663317Kerry StorrarBarnsley ACF451/1121:30:111:30:19
1672276Steven ColbyNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM3531/1351:30:051:30:26
1682904Pierre MccarthyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN46/2091:30:211:30:32
1693038Greg ParkerM4523/1381:30:231:30:42
1702584Richard HampsonM4524/1381:30:341:30:45
1713309Ben StittleSteel City Striders RCMSEN47/2091:30:311:30:46
1723679Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM3532/1351:30:231:30:48
1733428Andrew ViggarsMSEN48/2091:30:451:31:03
1742222Jim CarterYork Postal HarriersM4525/1381:30:391:31:09
1753706Liam MeggittTeam ManversM3533/1351:30:571:31:19
1763647David FoystonIlkley HarriersM4039/1461:31:161:31:27
1772860John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersM4040/1461:31:251:31:34
1782687Karl HumeDarlington Harriers & ACM4526/1381:31:221:31:36
1792049Mark ArnoldM4527/1381:31:121:31:38
1802353Kenneth DayKirkby MilersM4041/1461:31:381:31:42
1812580Michael HallRipon RunnersM5013/1031:31:251:31:53
1822013Rachel AdamsonTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN4/1631:31:461:31:55
1832445Nick ErringtonM4042/1461:31:421:32:02
1842092David BarrettYork Acorn Running ClubM4043/1461:31:501:32:07
1853558Duncan WoodhallTadcaster HarriersM4044/1461:31:551:32:18
1863057Andrew PickM558/551:32:101:32:20
1872890Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF552/421:32:061:32:20
1883603Iain BorsbeyNorthwich Running ClubM4045/1461:32:181:32:21
1892228Barry CaseM559/551:31:591:32:33
1902903Christine MccarthyPontefract ACF553/421:32:251:32:34
1912309Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersM5014/1031:32:221:32:35
1922730Antony JonesSouth Leeds LakersM4046/1461:32:401:32:44
1933510Paul WhitfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4047/1461:32:391:32:45
1942973Thomas MortimerM3534/1351:32:311:32:48
1952231Matthew CastleDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN49/2091:32:221:32:49
1963213Paul SeedNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM4048/1461:32:291:32:51
1973456Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay RunnersF355/1291:32:301:32:51
1983728Marcin PaczkowskiM4049/1461:32:231:32:52
1992414Sam DugganRoundhay RunnersMSEN50/2091:32:391:32:53
2002924Robert McwilliamSelby StridersM5015/1031:32:351:32:55
2012190Daniel BryanMSEN51/2091:31:501:33:00
2022280Damian CollierMethley StridersM4528/1381:32:531:33:02
2032812Adrian Lee-StokesMSEN52/2091:32:431:33:05
2042095Rob BarrettMSEN53/2091:33:071:33:14
2052826Mike ListerChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN54/2091:31:551:33:19
2063342Thomas SzczepanskiBarnsley HarriersMSEN55/2091:32:521:33:19
2073723Derek OliverIlkley HarriersM5510/551:33:171:33:19
2082529Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACMSEN56/2091:33:161:33:28
2093431George WadeM3535/1351:33:191:33:33
2102428John EastwoodStadium RunnersM4529/1381:33:121:33:34
2112121Jonathan BentleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5016/1031:33:041:33:43
2122530Amit GhattaureM3536/1351:33:161:33:45
2133800Andrew CosgroveM4530/1381:33:211:33:54
2142768Richard KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN57/2091:33:341:33:56
2152438Carl EllisonM3537/1351:33:411:33:56
2162352Josh DawsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN58/2091:33:311:33:58
2173016David O'connorM3538/1351:33:371:34:01
2183310Anna StocksHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/1631:33:391:34:04
2193259Alice SmithPontefract ACF356/1291:33:551:34:08
2202342Rachel DavidsonValley StridersFSEN6/1631:33:551:34:10
2212989Neil MusgroveSelby StridersM3539/1351:34:001:34:10
2222976Jamie MoseleyM4050/1461:33:291:34:20
2233652Andy SheppardSteel City Striders RCM4051/1461:34:011:34:20
2243154Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACF357/1291:34:151:34:21
2252874Geoff MarchmentYork Knavesmire HarriersM3540/1351:34:081:34:22
2263780Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire HarriersM4052/1461:33:541:34:23
2272045Jonny ArmstrongMSEN59/2091:34:061:34:26
2282365Richard DeightonM4531/1381:34:101:34:27
2292852Chris LyonsChapel Allerton RunnersM4053/1461:34:071:34:30
2303364Caroline TeasdaleCrook & District ACF358/1291:34:121:34:34
2312559Ashleigh GreenwoodStadium RunnersFSEN7/1631:34:291:34:37
2323008Phillip NottM3541/1351:34:171:34:39
2333471Ian WarwickScarborough Athletic ClubM5511/551:34:361:34:43
2342808Timothy LearMSEN60/2091:34:231:34:43
2352319Richard CroslandM3542/1351:32:461:34:44
2362795Finlay LamontMSEN61/2091:34:191:34:48
2373045Suzanne PattersonStainland Lions Running ClubF452/1121:34:301:34:50
2382274Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire HarriersM3543/1351:34:301:34:50
2393323Chris StruttAckworth Road RunnersM4532/1381:34:371:34:53
2402202Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM5017/1031:34:261:34:53
2413541Graham WilsonCrossgates HarriersM5018/1031:34:371:34:53
2422709Christopher JacobsM5019/1031:34:581:35:04
2433182Steve RushtonM5020/1031:34:421:35:05
2443184Ian RussellSaltaire StridersM3544/1351:34:471:35:06
2452565Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM5021/1031:34:471:35:07
2463746Clare RowntreeYork Knavesmire HarriersF359/1291:34:501:35:07
2472639Thomas HighamM3545/1351:34:461:35:13
2482293Sean CookValley StridersM3546/1351:34:501:35:14