Race Calendar

Hot Cross Run 2014 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position NameNameClubNumberCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1Pete WilkieRoundhay Runners21M100:47:02
2Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners34M200:47:12
3Gary MannValley Striders59M300:49:23
4Joel GiddingsValley Striders69M300:49:23
5Rachel MackieAbbey Runners56F100:49:46
6Sean MacCarthyAbbey Runners63M500:49:46
7Mike DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners83M600:50:33
8Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners41M600:50:33
9Martin GebbettHorsforth Fellandale62M800:53:27
10Graham JonesValley Striders36M900:53:47
11Mark DavidNidd Valley Road Runners79M1000:54:20
12Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners14M1100:55:06
13Joe LeachAckworth Road Runners15M1100:55:06
14Peter GrantHarrogate Harriers50M1300:55:21
15Sheena JacksonNidd Valley Road Runners81F200:55:38
16Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners82F200:55:38
17Dave TaitDPFR78M1400:55:45
18Ian SandersonValley Striders64M1500:57:02
19David BurdonPudsey Pacers55M1600:58:17
20Neil WallacePudsey Pacers57M1600:58:17
21Mark SmithPudsey Pacers61M1600:58:17
22Emma DavidNidd Valley Road Runners80F400:58:31
23Alison SmithAbbey Runners84F501:01:33
24Mike SmithAbbey Runners85M1901:01:33
25Jeremy ScottUnattached40M2001:01:56
26Chris CobbRoundhay Runners43M2101:02:33
27Dave BestonAbbey Runners45M2201:03:21
28Ben HartleyHyde Park Harriers48M2301:04:00
29Ian RaynerRoundhay Runners53M2401:05:15
30Chris NewmanDanum Harriers19M2501:05:36
31Andy GreenPudsey Pacers31M2601:07:15
32Anthony RileyPudsey Pacers32M2601:07:15
33Esther SmythUnattached71F601:07:34
34Alistair SmythValley Striders70M2801:07:34
35Penny HillRoundhay Runners74F701:08:16
36Gillian FeltonValley Striders72F701:08:16
37Philip HillRoundhay Runners75M2901:08:16
38Paul FeltonValley Striders73M2901:08:16
39Helen ClaymanUnattached13F901:10:06
40Paul JonesHyde Park Harriers17M3101:10:40
41Samantha ParkerWetherby Runners76F1001:10:50
42Jane WoodUnattached11F1101:10:56
43Caroline HollickUnattached12F1101:10:56
44James CookUnattached49M3201:11:49
45Maureen Diaz SanchezUnattached24F1301:13:01
46Liz ReddingtonValley Striders25F1301:13:01
47Julie McGurkValley Striders26F1301:13:01
48Sarah HowellValley Striders58F1301:13:01
49Emma DrakeHorsforth Harriers44F1701:13:29
50David WormerslyHyde Park Harriers39M3301:13:29
51Louise GillDanum Harriers18F1801:14:12
52Amanda RhodesAbbey Runners77F1901:14:40
53Hilary TuckerAbbey Runners51F1901:14:40
54Lynn TaylorAbbey Runners30F2101:14:48
55Martin BrowneAbbey Runners29M3401:14:48
56Ann ChiversRoundhay Runners27F2201:14:58
57Hayley MasonRoundhay Runners28F2201:14:58
58Ruth WebsterRoundhay Runners60F2201:14:58
59Alexandra BurnsRoundhay Runners67F2201:14:58
60David CattanaghOtley AC20*M3501:15:00
61Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road Runners86F2601:15:06
62Mike ManningUnattached87M3601:15:06
63Jane HallamAbbey Runners22F2701:15:38
64John BrooksbankAbbey Runners23M3701:15:38
65Nicky AnnessPudsey Pacers38F2801:15:51
66Vincent BussinghamPudsey Pacers37M3801:15:52
67Jan RaynerRoundhay Runners54F2901:18:34
68Gemma RathboneKirkstall Harriers65F3001:20:02
69Laura DaviesKirkstall Harriers66F3001:20:02
70Kimberley RidoutKirkstall Harriers68F3001:20:02
71Alison MunroRoundhay Runners42F3301:21:57
72Anne AkersEccleshill Road Runners46F3401:27:33
73Noel AkersEccleshill Road Runners47M3901:27:33
74Judy LankesterKippax Harriers52F3501:28:00
75Anne JonesValley Striders35F3601:30:53
76Kim KnowlesValley Striders33F3601:30:53
77David ChristieUnattached88*M4001:47:48
78Seb ChristieUnattached89*M4001:47:48
79Teejay JonesHyde Park Harriers16F3801:48:53

Organised by

20 Sunnybank Road
Horsforth
Leeds
LS18 4NB

Jason Praill
0113 2819339