Race Calendar

Carlisle Tri Duathlon 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderAge CategoryCategory PositionFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1David Thompson52MaleVet 40101:07:11
2Adrian SowerbyCARLISLE TRI CLUB41MaleVet 50101:10:56
3Samuel Richardson54MaleSnr101:13:38
4Lee Baxter8MaleVet 40201:13:58
5Joseph MastersTRI LAKELAND20MaleSnr201:14:57
6Alan CornthwaiteWEST CUMBRIA TRI44MaleVet 40301:15:31
7Jon SturmanCARLISLE TRI CLUB68MaleVet 50201:16:42
8Steve PughONE LIFE RACING51MaleVet 40401:17:46
9Dan Graham61MaleSnr301:18:51
10Mark ColmanCARLISLE TRI CLUB18MaleVet 40501:19:15
11Ben BeachellERYRI HARRIERS1MaleVet 50301:19:25
12Jonny FearonCARLISE TRI CLUB70MaleSnr401:19:39
13Baz HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUB16MaleSnr501:21:09
14Elizabeth EarleONE LIFE RACING32FemaleVet 40101:21:25
15Craig Little15MaleSnr601:23:08
16Nicola KingEDEN VALLEY TRI2FemaleVet 50101:23:13
17James Darkin31MaleVet 50401:23:16
18Shaun Clark42MaleSnr701:24:18
19Danny BurnsULVERSTON TRI CLUB37MaleVet 40601:24:23
20Carl CarruthersTRI LAKELAND56MaleVet 50501:24:26
21Lorna DoddQUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB26FemaleSnr101:25:30
22Matthew Welsh34MaleSnr801:25:51
23Ben HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUB9MaleVet 40701:26:07
24Thomas BrownTRI LAKELAND45MaleSnr901:26:41
25Ian Newell62MaleSnr1001:28:05
26Richard Witt60MaleSnr1101:29:08
27Emily ArterCARLISLE TRI CLUB12FemaleSnr201:29:27
28Kate LoweONE LIFE RACING25FemaleSnr301:29:48
29Lee LowisCARLISLE TRI CLUB17MaleVet 40801:29:50
30Viv WinterTRI LAKELAND36FemaleVet 50201:30:05
31Claire RussellTRI-LAKELAND29FemaleVet 40201:30:13
32Samantha SugdenCARLISLE TRI CLUB38FemaleVet 40301:30:40
33Bryony Towers33FemaleSnr401:31:23
34Adam Mcglone59MaleVet 50601:31:50
35Mark HetheringtonCARLISLE TRI CLUB50MaleVet 40901:33:15
36Mark HetheringtonTRI LAKELAND65MaleVet 50701:36:07
37Joanne MckenzieCARLISLE TRI CLUB53FemaleVet 50301:36:48
38Mr.Stephen Daly21MaleVet 60101:37:25
39Ully Kritzler49MaleVet 50801:37:36
40David MoonCARLISLE TRI CLUB57MaleVet 50901:38:07
41Gayle AndrewsCARLISLE TRI CLUB46FemaleVet 40401:38:20
42Richard Smith6MaleVet 501001:38:23
43Sally Blackmore39FemaleVet 50401:38:56
44Sharron Caton10FemaleVet 40501:39:09
45Jess Hedley40FemaleSnr501:39:19
46Jill GardinerCARLISLE TRI CLUB47FemaleVet 40601:39:54
47Julie RossCARLISLE TRI CLUB19FemaleVet 50501:40:26
48Steven ArchibaldCARLISLE TRI CLUB14MaleVet 401001:45:02
49Trish DunlopTRI LAKELAND28FemaleVet 50601:45:54
50Nicola EdwardsCARLISLE TRI CLUB48FemaleVet 50701:51:20
51Audrey O'kellyCARLISLE TRI CLUB13FemaleVet 50801:59:12
52Abigail Newell63FemaleSnr602:01:13
53Caroline Salkeld11FemaleSnr702:01:37
Jonny MartinWEST CUMBRIA TRI3MaleSnr
David StittNEWTON STEWART TRIATHLON CLUB4MaleSnr
Helen Taylor5FemaleVet 50
Mark BrewerTRI LAKELAND7MaleSnr
Lee Dixon22MaleSnr
Ashley Fryer23MaleSnr
Lisa Miles24FemaleVet 50
Graham HarmseCARLISLE TRI CLUB27MaleVet 50
Lilly Mcnabb30FemaleSnr
Jon Dalton35MaleSnr
Jamie JohnstonBORDER REIVER RUNNERS43MaleSnr
David Ferguson55MaleVet 60
Pamela CoughlanCARLISLE TRI CLUB58FemaleVet 60
Colin BrowneCARLISLE TRI CLUB64MaleVet 40
Andrew GrahamDH RUNNERS99MaleVet 40
Tracey PapeCARLISLE TRI CLUB100FemaleSnr

Organised by

Heather Rowe
07749772169