Race Calendar

Hull 5K Races Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
12301Matthew NelsonWave 286.8 %MSEN1/180:14:58
22302Joseph MooresSalford Harriers & ACWave 286.1 %MSEN2/180:15:05
32381Anthony O'brienLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers ACWave 295.8 %MV501/70:15:24
42308Kian WilesBarton & District ACWave 284.6 %MSEN3/180:15:40
52312Jonathan StewartLeeds City ACWave 287.1 %MV401/70:15:44
62314Will AtkinsonWave 282.5 %MSEN4/180:15:44
72306Mike BurrettLeeds City ACWave 288.8 %MV402/70:15:53
82318Thomas SmalesBarton & District ACWave 281.2 %MSEN5/180:16:07
92315Matthew SnowCity of Hull ACWave 282.1 %MV351/140:16:09
102385David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersWave 279.7 %MSEN6/180:16:18
112317Elliott SpicerCity of Hull ACWave 281.4 %MV352/140:16:23
122322Leon FosterLeeds City ACWave 279.9 %MV353/140:16:42
132333Steven O'neillKimberworth StridersWave 283.2 %MV403/70:16:43
142250Jennifer WalshLeeds City ACWave 287.9 %FSEN1/140:16:47
152344Samuel GilsonRotherham Harriers & ACWave 278.9 %MSEN7/180:16:48
162329Gregan ClarksonKingston upon Hull ACWave 280.3 %MV354/140:16:50
172325Nathan DoyRotherham Harriers & ACWave 277.4 %MSEN8/180:16:55
182330John RiddioughWave 278.3 %MV355/140:16:56
192383Gary CouzensEast Hull HarriersWave 277.7 %MV356/140:17:04
202341Vincent McgowanEast Hull HarriersWave 285.2 %MV451/50:17:11
212323Eddie VickersBarton & District ACWave 277.9 %MJUN1/10:17:15
222326James WilsonDriffield StridersWave 280.1 %MV404/70:17:21
232328Stephen LoganCity of Hull ACWave 278.4 %MV357/140:17:21
242298Rachel FriendLeeds City ACWave 184.7 %FSEN2/140:17:26
252388Daniel Zailer-FletcherCambridge & Coleridge ACWave 275.8 %MSEN9/180:17:28
262347Darren EdgeBeverley ACWave 286.4 %MV551/20:17:45
272339Rob NewtonWave 273.7 %MSEN10/180:17:46
282350Ashley CrawfordWave 274.0 %MV358/140:17:56
292348Phil GibbsLincsquadWave 282.1 %MV502/70:17:58
302343Connor McateerBarton & District ACWave 272.5 %MSEN11/180:18:03
312337Gareth RussellHumber TriathletesWave 278.5 %MV452/50:18:05
322345James BriggsBridlington Road RunnersWave 273.0 %MV359/140:18:10
332352Carl EllisonAckworth Road RunnersWave 274.2 %MV3510/140:18:13
342342Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersWave 275.4 %MV405/70:18:18
352353Elliott JacksonWave 270.1 %MSEN12/180:18:32
362252Libby BrownWave 179.0 %FSEN3/140:18:41
372360Jonathan MillwardRothwell Harriers & ACWave 269.4 %MSEN13/180:18:42
382354Matt IsleScunthorpe & District ACWave 277.0 %MV453/50:18:43
392389Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersWave 269.4 %MSEN14/180:18:48
402351Chris RipponWakefield District H & ACWave 280.4 %MV503/70:18:56
412382James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersWave 268.4 %MSEN15/180:18:59
422359David O'connorWave 270.2 %MV3511/140:18:59
432255Della HatfieldCity of Hull ACWave 178.3 %FV351/20:19:03
442361Adam ThonasBridlington Road RunnersWave 269.6 %MV3512/140:19:03
452358Connor BensonBarton & District ACWave 267.9 %MSEN16/180:19:07
462299Katie SeddonEast Hull HarriersWave 177.2 %FSEN4/140:19:08
472384Steve BarberAskern District RCWave 272.1 %MV406/70:19:17
482356David HallCity of Hull ACWave 267.2 %MSEN17/180:19:18
492370Liam FeaseyWave 268.0 %MV3513/140:19:30
502362Martin HardeyEast Hull HarriersWave 272.7 %MV454/50:19:32
512259Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersWave 175.5 %FSEN5/140:19:33
522260Ella Shaw HallKingston upon Hull ACWave 176.4 %FSEN6/140:19:39
532363Adam ParkerBarton & District ACWave 266.1 %MSEN18/180:19:48
542355Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 275.1 %MV504/70:19:48
552386Lucas MeagorBeverley ACWave 271.6 %MV455/50:19:51
562262Katie BettsScunthorpe & District ACWave 185.2 %FJUN1/60:19:51
572267Roisin GorryHumber TriathletesWave 174.7 %FSEN7/140:20:05
582374Mark WalbyBarton & District ACWave 274.2 %MV505/70:20:11
592378Paul GrayWave 265.5 %MV3514/140:20:29
602365Dave PlayforthEast Hull HarriersWave 275.8 %MV552/20:20:34
612264Venika MoverleyEast Hull HarriersWave 171.7 %FSEN8/140:20:35
622274Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACWave 174.0 %FSEN9/140:20:36
632263Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 171.5 %FSEN10/140:20:39
642261Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWave 183.0 %FV551/30:21:18
652283Isabel DavisonKingston upon Hull ACWave 172.2 %FJUN2/60:21:30
662270Jessica WaughKingston upon Hull ACWave 172.1 %FJUN3/60:21:30
672271Georgina NorthKingston upon Hull ACWave 171.0 %FJUN4/60:21:50
682272Aimee CampbellKingston upon Hull ACWave 170.7 %FJUN5/60:21:55
692277Nicola WilsonWave 165.8 %FSEN11/140:22:30
702269Abigail KingstonLeeds City ACWave 173.2 %FJUN6/60:22:30
712281Jan SuddabyEast Hull HarriersWave 176.8 %FV552/30:23:01
722377Jonathan ShawCity of Hull ACWave 261.1 %MV407/70:23:04
732376Richard NorthBarracuda Triathlon ClubWave 265.1 %MV506/70:23:21
742275Katie CooperManchester Harriers & ACWave 263.1 %FSEN12/140:23:23
752284Robyn DicksonKingston upon Hull ACWave 165.0 %FSEN13/140:23:28
762280Dawn FarmerWave 166.6 %FV451/40:23:35
772276Sara MorrowSelby StridersWave 168.7 %FV452/40:23:47
782282Shirley OglesbyEast Hull HarriersWave 186.3 %FV651/20:23:49
792379David MaskellWave 262.8 %MV507/70:24:14
802279Emma MitchellWave 160.8 %FSEN14/140:24:19
812292Lynsey ShieldsWave 153.7 %FV352/20:27:52
822288Emma IsleWave 153.3 %FV401/10:28:35
832289Sheila MaddisonEast Hull HarriersWave 162.2 %FV553/30:29:04
842290Lynn GriffinHumber TriathletesWave 149.5 %FV453/40:31:45
852293Jacqueline EganWave 144.4 %FV454/40:35:39
862294Nell PeggWave 153.1 %FV652/20:38:10

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139