Race Calendar

St Paddy's Day Purgatory (& a Pint!) 5km & 10km Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName TimeTimeShare
1st (10km)1125Terry Forrest00:35:00
2nd (10km)1169Jenny Pullen00:35:25
3rd (10km)1190Nikki Wigman00:36:10
4th (10km)1158Kirsty Malone00:38:21
5th (10km)1195Scott Wilson00:38:22
6th (10km)1145Daniel Hurley00:41:06
7th (10km)631Jonathan Proctor00:42:00
8th (10km)1191Jamie Wilkes00:42:35
9th (10km)1133NEIL HARTLEY00:43:34
10th (10km)1116Connor Cree00:43:43
11th (10km)1156Papymac MacFarlane00:44:06
12th (10km)1155Andy Liddle00:44:30
13th (10km)1142Andy Hiley00:44:42
14th (10km)1172Dave Raggett00:45:02
15th (10km)1177Mary Rushforth00:45:35
16th (10km)1121Chloe Elphick00:46:00
17th (10km)1135Justin Hayward00:46:05
18th (10km)1106Teresa Bruce00:47:02
19th (10km)1152Stefan Kreppel00:47:45
20th (10km)1127James Gibson00:48:41
21st (10km)1137Harriet Heaney00:49:19
22nd (10km)1105Debbie Bruce00:49:45
22nd (10km)1160Kevin Maye00:49:45
23rd (10km)1112Richard Clark00:50:10
24th (10km)1147Daz Jackson00:50:19
25th (10km)1146Ellie Ingamells00:50:41
26th (10km)1182Rich Storey00:50:52
27th (10km)1101Chris Armstrong00:51:19
28th (10km)1178James Rynn00:51:48
29th (10km)1113Ben Clydesdale00:52:08
30th (10km)1150Michael Kavanagh00:52:17
31st (10km)1163Chris Murphy00:52:25
32nd (10km)1120Jordan Duncan00:52:28
33rd (10km)1131Hayley HARTLEY00:52:57
34th (10km)1175Adam Rigby00:53:10
35th (10km)1186Wardi Ward00:53:20
36th (10km)1144Jane Huddleston00:53:29
37th (10km)2111tbc tbc00:54:07
38th (10km)2110tbc tbc00:54:08
39th (10km)1115Billy Costello00:54:23
40th (10km)1161Kev's Crew Mistry00:54:26
41st (10km)1104Catherine Bruce00:55:37
42nd (10km)1140Matthew Hibberd00:55:52
43rd (10km)1173Emily Redmond00:56:06
44th (10km)1132Kayleigh Hartley00:56:31
45th (10km)1134Jed Hayter00:57:12
46th (10km)1111Jon Clark00:57:27
47th (10km)1197Rachael Woodhead00:57:28
48th (10km)1167Kieron O'Reilly00:57:29
49th (10km)1123Sue Few00:57:30
51st (10km)1100Ben Armstrong00:58:01
52nd (10km)1108Rob Burton00:58:10
53rd (10km)1168steve parker00:58:43
54th (10km)1129Jeanine Hall00:59:04
55th (10km)1192Marianne Wilkinson00:59:08
56th (10km)1154Laura Lewis00:59:12
57th (10km)1119Sally Davies00:59:13
58th (10km)1159Fliss Marriott01:00:20
59th (10km)1110Daniel Chammings01:01:36
60th (10km)1187Ben Watling01:02:25
61st (10km)1184Mandy Trueman01:02:36
62nd (10km)1180Chloe Short01:02:40
63rd (10km)1166Hannah Newill01:02:42
64th (10km)1189Chris Westerman01:02:45
65th (10km)1138Ali Heath Cook01:02:53
67th (10km)1114Wendy Connington01:03:06
68th (10km)1128Clair Godley01:03:20
69th (10km)1107Rebecca Burton01:05:08
70th (10km)2112tbc tbc01:05:46
71st (10km)1179Andy Sanderson01:05:48
72nd (10km)1185Maria Vallance01:05:59
73rd (10km)1176Helen Robinson01:09:25
74th (10km)1136Sally Hayward01:09:26
75th (10km)1153Emma Lees01:10:40
76th (10km)1165Franziska Nailis01:11:33
77th (10km)1193Janna Willems01:11:34
78th (10km)1102Lynn Bateson01:11:53
79th (10km)1198Victoria Wright01:13:17
1st (5km)626Adam Bowers00:20:06
2nd (5km)316Jacob Harrington00:21:24
3rd (5km)322Dawn Jackson00:24:26
4th (5km)340Isaac Smith00:24:53
5th (5km)344Oscar Temple00:24:54
6th (5km)338Keeleigh Scriven00:25:08
7th (5km)335Richard Plant00:26:15
8th (5km)345Sam Tomlinson00:27:35
9th (5km)337Marvin Rose00:28:45
10th (5km)602tbc tbc00:28:55
11th (5km)304Jason Bramley00:29:13
12th (5km)301Simon Baser00:29:30
13th (5km)325Tom Lee00:29:40
14th (5km)1183Rebecca Swales00:29:45
15th (5km)333Laura Parsons00:30:20
16th (5km)328Paris Lilley00:30:21
17th (5km)347Justine Waring00:30:24
18th (5km)1148Rachel Jokhi00:31:27
19th (5km)601tbc tbc00:31:33
20th (5km)318Rachel Hiley00:31:40
21st (5km)320Jonathan Hookham00:32:04
22nd (5km)312Ascenza Esposito00:32:05
28th (5km)321Kiera Hookham00:32:14
29th (5km)1122Chelle Farmer00:32:55
30th (5km)307Laura Clark00:33:26
31st (5km)309Katie Derbyshire00:34:17
32nd (5km)310Melanie Derbyshire00:34:22
33rd (5km)343Angela Temple00:34:25
34th (5km)326Ava Lilley00:35:14
35th (5km)327Jayne Lilley00:35:15
36th (5km)1118Steffi Davey00:35:34
37th (5km)1117Jolie Dannatt00:36:22
38th (5km)1124Hayley Fleming00:38:20
39th (5km)1143Rachel Howard00:39:10
40th (5km)330Lucy Mckenna00:39:30
41st (5km)319Luke Hodgkinson00:40:05
42nd (5km)342Izzy Spindlow00:40:47
43rd (5km)311Rosie Dowen00:42:30
44th (5km)336Jennifer Rose00:42:36
45th (5km)339Charlotte Sinclair00:42:39
46th (5km)346Nettie T Trenchard00:44:10
47th (5km)308Chris Deakin00:44:15
48th (5km)317Dan Henry-Lane00:47:14
49th (5km)314Adele Harrington00:47:24
50th (5km)315Georgia Harrington00:47:25
51st (5km)348Dan Weston01:01:51
52nd (5km)305Caroline Brash01:05:58
52nd (5km)306Peter Brash01:05:58
52nd (5km)341Olivia Smith01:05:58
53rd (5km)334Becky Plant00:00:00

Organised by

Sheffield

Mel Wilkinson