John Carr Series Race 2 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Chip TimeChip TimeShare
1532Scott HarringtonOtley ACM35100:15:4100:15:41
2602Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN100:15:4400:15:44
3537John HobbsValley StridersM35200:15:4600:15:46
4520Nathan DunnLeeds City ACMSEN200:15:4800:15:48
556Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN300:16:0900:16:09
6108Adam GravesPudsey PacersMSEN400:16:2200:16:21
758Tom CollingeQueensbury Running ClubMSEN500:16:2500:16:25
8114Matthew HallamValley StridersMSEN600:16:3000:16:30
9198Cameron ReillyIlkley HarriersJUN M11100:16:3500:16:35
10128Ed HylandStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN700:16:4000:16:39
11577Adam StaceyM35300:16:4300:16:22
12161Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersMSEN800:16:4700:16:45
1332Euan BrennanIlkley HarriersJUN M11200:16:5100:16:51
14271Zack WhiteheadOtley ACMSEN900:16:5600:16:56
1526Alexander BoothLeeds City ACJUN M16100:17:0800:17:05
16219Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM35400:17:0900:17:08
17514Tom DartSpenborough & District ACMSEN1000:17:1000:17:09
1867Jack CummingsIlkley HarriersMSEN1100:17:1500:17:15
19185Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM40100:17:1800:17:18
20525Paul GidlowM40200:17:2500:17:22
21570John RobsonSt Theresas ACM40300:17:2600:17:26
22106Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN1200:17:2700:17:26
23290Oliver DaffernBradford Grammar SchoolJUN M16200:17:3500:17:33
24551Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN1300:17:3700:17:35
25543Simon JohnsonHalifax Harriers ACM50100:17:3800:17:37
26566Tom PollardHyde Park HarriersMSEN1400:17:4300:17:39
27186Hannah OldroydSaltaire StridersFSEN100:17:4500:17:43
28302Ryan DransfieldSpenborough & District ACMSEN1500:17:4800:17:47
29561Mark MonaghanHorsforth HarriersM35500:17:5100:17:48
30192David PenmanValley StridersM35600:17:5400:17:51
3147Oliver CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN1600:17:5500:17:55
32605Liam SpencerKeighley & Craven ACM40400:17:5600:17:55
33227Oscar StapletonIlkley HarriersJUN M11300:17:5900:17:58
3486Thomas FeatherHorsforth HarriersM35700:18:0200:17:58
3537Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM45100:18:0300:18:00
3623Robert BlemingsSt Theresas ACMSEN1700:18:0300:18:00
37143Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM35800:18:0700:18:05
38169Michael McCartneyBingley Harriers & ACM40500:18:0900:18:05
39504Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACM35900:18:1400:18:10
4090Jonathan ForeySkyrac ACM45200:18:1600:18:11
41148Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM55100:18:1600:18:15
42239Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN1800:18:1800:18:14
43591James AskewBingley Harriers & ACJUN M11400:18:1900:18:17
4450Al ChapmanPudsey PacersM351000:18:2000:18:18
45573Daniel ShawHolmfirth Harriers ACM351100:18:2000:18:19
46180Ed NewbouldHorsforth HarriersMSEN1900:18:2500:18:21
47560Craig MillerStainland Lions Running ClubM45300:18:2500:18:22
48258Taylor WaddellEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN2000:18:2500:18:16
49505Faye BeckettWakefield HarriersFSEN200:18:2600:18:24
50277Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACM40600:18:2800:18:26
51248Johnny ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN M11500:18:2800:18:27
52154Pete LloydKeighley & Craven ACM351200:18:2900:18:26
53305Simon ArmitsteadChapel Allerton RCMSEN2100:18:3200:18:26
5459Lucy CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN300:18:3300:18:29
55292Francis WestheadIlkley HarriersJUN M11600:18:3600:18:36
56137Graham JonesValley StridersM50200:18:3700:18:32
5797James GardnerMSEN2200:18:3700:18:35
5875Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN2300:18:3900:18:33
59147Mark KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACM45400:18:4000:18:38
60170Andy McCueSkyrac ACM40700:18:4400:18:40
61274Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & ACM351300:18:4700:18:44
62516Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCM351400:18:5100:18:45
63196Stephen RabyHorsforth HarriersM55200:18:5100:18:47
64281Leon WinderIdle ACM351500:18:5200:18:50
6514Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF35100:18:5500:18:51
66584Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCM351600:19:0100:18:53
67127Stephen HuntSpenborough & District ACM50300:19:1700:19:15
68166Rob MarshValley StridersM40800:19:1700:19:13
693Kirsty AllenBaildon RunnersF40100:19:1700:19:15
70590Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton RCMSEN2400:19:1800:19:10
71214David SimmsValley StridersMSEN2500:19:1800:19:13
7229Matthew BouldPudsey PacersM40900:19:1900:19:16
7365Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM401000:19:2000:19:14
74515Robert DaviesSaltaire StridersMSEN2600:19:2100:19:14
75184Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM401100:19:2200:19:20
76534Ethan HassellMSEN2700:19:2900:19:25
77261Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM401200:19:2900:19:26
78550Paul LemmonLondon HeathsideM50400:19:3000:19:29
79586Adam WilloughbySaltaire StridersMSEN2800:19:3300:19:30
8041Richard ButterfieldHorsforth HarriersM55300:19:3400:19:30
81139Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM60100:19:3500:19:33
82267Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM351700:19:3800:19:35
8354Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM50500:19:4000:19:39
84245Michelle TenwickPudsey PacersFSEN400:19:4100:19:31
85604Charlie SpencerKeighley & Craven ACJUN M11700:19:4400:19:42
86567Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACM50600:19:4700:19:45
87275Lucy WilliamsonIlkley HarriersFSEN500:19:4800:19:38
88173Lorne McNeillBaildon RunnersM45500:19:5000:19:46
89536Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersMSEN2900:19:5000:19:46
90109Julie GreenwoodWakefield HarriersF40200:19:5200:19:49
91541Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM45600:19:5300:19:47
92174Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN3000:19:5400:19:45
93556Joe MaycockChapel Allerton RCMSEN3100:19:5600:19:49
9427Bob BoothM401300:20:0300:19:57
95179Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM45700:20:0700:20:00
96529Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM45800:20:0700:19:57
97576Stewart SpinkSaltaire StridersM45900:20:0800:20:03
98533Leigh HarveyKippax HarriersM401400:20:1100:20:05
99129Mark IleyIlkley HarriersM50700:20:1300:20:09
100585Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersM401500:20:1500:20:10
101145Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACM401600:20:1600:20:11
10274Paul DisneySaltaire StridersM451000:20:2000:20:13
10371Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM50800:20:2600:20:22
104176Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers & ACF35200:20:2900:20:25
105194Andrew PerkinsM50900:20:2900:20:24
106183Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN3200:20:3400:20:00
107266Danny WardBingley Harriers & ACM451100:20:3500:20:33
108595William GrahamMSEN3300:20:3600:20:17
109151Richard LeeSpenborough & District ACM501000:20:3700:20:34
11015Lewis BellwoodSpenborough & District ACMSEN3400:20:3800:20:33
111101Peter GibbonsQueensbury Running ClubM501100:20:3900:20:36
112283David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM60200:20:4000:20:38
113189Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM451200:20:4100:20:38
114601Stephanie RobsonHercules Wimbledon ACF40300:20:4200:20:41
115282Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM401700:20:4500:20:41
116510Paul ClarkeM401800:20:4600:20:34
11751Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN3500:20:4700:20:41
118142Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersFSEN600:20:4700:20:38
119182Stephanie NivenSaltaire StridersFSEN700:20:4800:20:42
12038John BuddleBaildon RunnersM501200:20:5000:20:42
12176Gavin DoddM401900:20:5000:20:47
122270Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACM55400:20:5100:20:49
1235Paul AshwellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM351800:20:5300:20:43
124167Peter MayQueensbury Running ClubM55500:20:5600:20:53
125582Graham WalshSpenborough & District ACM65100:20:5700:20:54
126554Thomas MasonHyde Park HarriersMSEN3600:21:0000:20:56
127294Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersM351900:21:0700:20:59
128506Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF35300:21:0900:21:00
129116Jon HarrisM451300:21:1000:20:59
130107Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM451400:21:1200:21:01
131130Emma InglisSkyrac ACFSEN800:21:1200:21:07
132600Kieran O'BrienKirkstall HarriersM402000:21:1400:21:08
133279Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley ACF35400:21:1600:21:13
134571Rebecca RogersHyde Park HarriersFSEN900:21:1600:21:10
135301Laura RyallSaltaire StridersFSEN1000:21:1700:21:17
13666Rachel CullenF35500:21:2000:21:15
137235Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM501300:21:2000:21:09
13899Natasha GeereSpenborough & District ACF45100:21:2200:21:20
139149Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF40400:21:2400:21:15
140230Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN3700:21:2400:21:13
141284Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF35600:21:2500:21:15
14218Johnathan BentleyJUN M11800:21:2500:21:25
143592David BoothM501400:21:2700:21:17
144238Sue SunderlandValley StridersF55100:21:3100:21:24
145578Chris StottSaltaire StridersM352000:21:3200:21:25
146278Martin WilsonM65200:21:3400:21:31
147544Des KeeganChapel Allerton RCM352100:21:3500:21:28
148519Helen DrewKirkstall HarriersF35700:21:3600:21:28
149193Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersM501500:21:3800:21:29
150164Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers & ACF45200:21:3800:21:35
151216John SinghMSEN3800:21:3900:21:27
15228Martin BoothPudsey PacersM402100:21:4300:21:33
153146Laura KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACJUN F11100:21:4500:21:42
154549Nicola LeeOtley ACF35800:21:4600:21:40
155200Laura RhodesFSEN1100:21:5100:21:43
1566Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF45300:21:5300:21:44
157509Emma CartledgeSaltaire StridersF40500:21:5300:21:36
158289Stacey ClealQueensbury Running ClubF45400:21:5600:21:49
15913Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM402200:21:5700:21:44
160599Andy NormanPudsey PacersM352200:22:0000:21:45
161562Louise NashSaltaire StridersF45500:22:0100:21:51
162597Bev HurstHorsforth HarriersF50100:22:0100:21:54
163232Stephen StephenSaltaire StridersM55600:22:0200:21:51
164250Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & ACM65300:22:0300:22:01
165264John WaltonSaltaire StridersM451500:22:0600:21:56
166212Harry SimeIlkley HarriersM501600:22:0700:22:02
167213Robert SimeIlkley HarriersMSEN3900:22:0800:22:02
168241Alexander TaylorRoundhay RunnersMSEN4000:22:0900:22:01
169135Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersF35900:22:0900:22:00
170538Chris HudsonKirkstall HarriersM402300:22:1300:22:07
17189Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersM451600:22:1800:22:10
172187William OvertonPudsey PacersM60300:22:1800:22:14
17385Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM501700:22:1900:22:07
174524Martina GidlowF351000:22:2100:22:10
175178Sarah MorleySkyrac ACF351100:22:3200:22:24
176511Andrew CreightonM402400:22:3200:22:10
177246Richard ThomasKirkstall HarriersM501800:22:3300:22:28
178134Michael JarvisAirecentre PacersM451700:22:3400:22:26
179269Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM70100:22:3500:22:29
180502Helen BarberHorsforth HarriersF45600:22:3800:22:25
18177Matthew DudleyBaildon RunnersMSEN4100:22:4000:22:29
182237Jean SullivanIlkley HarriersF45700:22:4500:22:34
183579Helen WaddingtonIlkley HarriersF45800:22:4700:22:37
184558Eve McGuireSkyrac ACFSEN1200:22:4900:22:40
185542Ian JohnsonStainland Lions Running ClubM501900:22:5000:22:43
186247Emma ThompsonKeighley & Craven ACJUN F11200:22:5100:22:49
18717Courtney BensonSpenborough & District ACJUN F16100:22:5200:22:47
188568Karen RatcliffePudsey PacersF40600:22:5300:22:43
18912Joanne BaxterSkyrac ACF40700:22:5400:22:40
190199Adela RepereckiIlkley HarriersF55200:22:5400:22:43
1912Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersM55700:23:0100:22:50
192557Louise McGechaenSaltaire StridersF50200:23:0200:22:53
193100Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN4200:23:0900:23:00
194102Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM55800:23:1300:23:06
195242Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN1300:23:1700:23:09
196257Piero TozziBaildon RunnersM402500:23:1800:23:06
197603Nicola ShentonHyde Park HarriersFSEN1400:23:1800:23:12
198272Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road RunnersFSEN1500:23:1900:23:00
199526Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersM502000:23:1900:23:07
200548Philip LaneM451800:23:2100:23:03
201122Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM55900:23:2200:23:10
202293Sam WhiteSaltaire StridersMSEN4300:23:2800:23:12
203594Grant CooperSpenborough & District ACM451900:23:2900:23:13
20422Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersF60100:23:3000:23:26
205508Andrew Brownell-JuddPudsey PacersM502100:23:3000:23:18
206209John SherlockM352300:23:3100:23:19
207240Claire TailfordEccleshill Road RunnersF40800:23:3300:23:15
208152Barney LernerSaltaire StridersM65400:23:3800:23:26
2097Vincent AskinsKeighley & Craven ACJUN M11900:23:3900:23:28
210593Sarah BoothPudsey PacersF45900:23:4000:23:25
21139Joanne BurdenSpenborough & District ACF351200:23:4200:23:26
212530Gavin HamiltonSaltaire StridersM352400:23:4300:23:26
213210Ella Shouler-HarrisIlkley HarriersJUN F11300:23:4400:23:34
214159Helen LoveSaltaire StridersF55300:23:4400:23:37
21552Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersF351300:23:4800:23:38
216252Glenn ThorntonQueensbury Running ClubM60400:23:5000:23:44
21749Robert ChaplinSpenborough & District ACM402600:23:5400:23:38
218118Alan HartM352500:23:5800:23:47
219295Gary PoppleEccleshill Road RunnersM502200:24:0000:23:42
220197Andrew RaynerOtley ACM502300:24:0100:23:47
221121Christopher HillAirecentre PacersM60500:24:0400:23:44
22292Stephanie FoxIlkley HarriersF40900:24:0600:23:52
22378Rebecca DwyerKirkstall HarriersF351400:24:1100:23:52
22483Emily ElmesIlkley HarriersJUN F11400:24:1200:24:03
22521Richard BinnsBradford Airedale ACM452000:24:1700:24:00
226285Martin WrightBradford Airedale ACM502400:24:2700:24:04
227163Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACM551000:24:2800:24:10
228565Richard PhelpsEccleshill Road RunnersM402700:24:3300:24:17
22931Helen BrantSaltaire StridersF351500:24:3600:24:19
230233Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM402800:24:4100:24:29
231215Kevin SimpsonM502500:24:4300:24:28
232304Andrew GreavesM402900:24:4500:24:24
233202Neil RobsonBingley Harriers & ACM65500:24:5100:24:49
234501Mel AkeroydSaltaire StridersF351600:24:5800:24:50
235217Sarah SkittLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF401000:25:0000:24:42
236303Charlotte Connolly-HallAirecentre PacersFSEN1600:25:0400:24:44
237190Matt ParrishMSEN4400:25:1800:25:03
238103Jim GoddardBaildon RunnersM502600:25:1900:24:58
239291Andrea IdisiIdle ACFSEN1700:25:2300:25:13
240606Joe WiltonAirecentre PacersMSEN4500:25:2300:25:15
24180Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM352600:25:2400:25:11
24284Julie ElmesIlkley HarriersF451000:25:2600:25:14
243522Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF401100:25:2800:25:13
244195Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersF401200:25:2800:25:13
245547Simon KingsnorthSaltaire StridersM502700:25:2900:25:11
246243Malcolm TaylorKirkstall HarriersMSEN4600:25:2900:25:13
24733Josephine BriggsSaltaire StridersF451100:25:3500:25:27
248131Janet InglisSkyrac ACF60200:25:4600:25:42
249259Alan WaistellM502800:25:5200:25:38
250133Gillian JAGOEccleshill Road RunnersF401300:25:5500:25:37
251223John SmithurstBingley Harriers & ACM70200:25:5600:25:53
252598Peter LewisIlkley HarriersM65600:26:0400:25:50
253222Stuart SmithHyde Park HarriersM551100:26:0500:25:42
254256Jillie TownendHarrogate Harriers & ACF60300:26:0800:25:57
255231Martin SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersM502900:26:0800:25:51