Race Calendar

Leeds 5K & Club Championship (FEB '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1739Pierre Devimeux8:00pm82.2 %MSEN1/340:15:480:15:48
2809George RavenhallNorth Leeds Fell Runners8:00pm82.2 %MSEN2/340:15:480:15:48
3491Matthew ChippingValley Striders8:00pm81.6 %MSEN3/340:15:560:15:56
4769Andrew HumphriesAirecentre Pacers8:00pm80.9 %MSEN4/340:16:140:16:14
5755Reuben HillLeeds City AC8:00pm77.2 %MSEN5/340:16:570:16:57
6757John HobbsValley Striders8:00pm83.2 %MV401/130:16:580:16:58
7345Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers8:00pm77.0 %MSEN6/340:17:040:17:05
8838Jamie WalkerValley Striders8:00pm77.3 %MSEN7/340:17:080:17:08
9787Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails RC8:00pm76.5 %MSEN8/340:17:100:17:11
10750Richard HerringtonSt Theresas AC8:00pm80.4 %MV402/130:17:110:17:12
11830Tom ThomasValley Striders8:00pm75.5 %MSEN9/340:17:130:17:15
12837Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers8:00pm76.8 %MV351/150:17:290:17:30
132340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders8:00pm83.9 %MV501/90:17:350:17:35
14471Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC8:00pm73.8 %MSEN10/340:17:350:17:36
15818John ShanksValley Striders8:00pm76.8 %MV352/150:17:360:17:39
1634Tom KaySaltaire Striders8:00pm74.5 %MSEN11/340:17:430:17:44
172106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club8:00pm77.1 %MV403/130:17:470:17:50
18586David FoystonIlkley Harriers8:00pm79.7 %MV451/160:17:500:17:51
19243Jake NorrisIlkley Harriers8:00pm78.1 %MJUN1/30:17:570:17:59
20789Stephen MorrisOtley AC8:00pm74.0 %MV353/150:18:010:18:04
21501Danny ClaytonHyde Park Harriers8:00pm72.0 %MSEN12/340:18:010:18:05
22824Jonathan SpainHyde Park Harriers8:00pm72.6 %MSEN13/340:18:020:18:06
232064Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & AC8:00pm77.0 %MV404/130:18:040:18:06
24626Paul Dennis8:00pm75.9 %MV405/130:18:040:18:07
25774Alfie JonesValley Striders8:00pm73.1 %MSEN14/340:18:070:18:10
2616Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley Harriers8:00pm71.6 %MSEN15/340:18:070:18:09
27692Ben FullerCity of Sheffield and Dearne AC8:00pm71.6 %MSEN16/340:18:090:18:11
282123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners8:00pm74.7 %MV406/130:18:210:18:22
29741Bethan HardmanCardiff Archers8:00pm83.0 %FSEN1/80:18:230:18:25
30842Matt Weston8:00pm71.1 %MSEN17/340:18:250:18:27
31595Ashley Crawford8:00pm72.3 %MV354/150:18:270:18:28
32636David EganBramley Breezers8:00pm70.8 %MSEN18/340:18:290:18:29
33394Stef BrienenAbbey Runners8:00pm71.6 %MSEN19/340:18:300:18:32
34806Kane Pierce8:00pm70.4 %MSEN20/340:18:320:18:34
35785Andy MccueSkyrac AC8:00pm77.7 %MV452/160:18:340:18:35
36795Peter NorenHyde Park Harriers8:00pm69.9 %MSEN21/340:18:340:18:37
372203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.1 %MV453/160:18:400:18:42
38815George SchofieldSt Theresas AC8:00pm69.6 %MSEN22/340:18:410:18:43
39705Fiona GermanSouth West Road Runners8:00pm79.0 %FSEN2/80:18:410:18:43
40811Rob RileyLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club8:00pm68.9 %MSEN23/340:18:500:18:54
41725Paul GraveValley Striders8:00pm75.9 %MV454/160:18:510:18:52
42335Kyle BethellIlkley Harriers8:00pm70.0 %MV355/150:18:560:19:00
43801Andy ParkinsonValley Striders8:00pm68.3 %MSEN24/340:19:020:19:06
44808Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park Harriers8:00pm77.8 %FSEN3/80:19:020:19:06
45731Andrew Greenwood8:00pm69.5 %MV356/150:19:050:19:06
46771David I'ansonLonely Goat RC8:00pm86.3 %MV601/30:19:080:19:09
47533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm71.1 %MV357/150:19:080:19:10
48825Kyle Spencer8:00pm68.0 %MSEN25/340:19:150:19:17
49477Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders8:00pm81.6 %MV551/60:19:250:19:26
5012Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire Harriers8:00pm73.7 %MV455/160:19:260:19:28
51498Jonny YatesRoundhay Runners8:00pm69.9 %MV358/150:19:280:19:30
52675Adam EwbankLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club8:00pm66.1 %MSEN26/340:19:380:19:41
53796Kieran O'brien8:00pm73.1 %MV456/160:19:440:19:47
54816Phillip ScholefieldAbbey Runners7:15pm66.5 %MSEN27/340:19:450:19:46
55740Owain GwilymAirecentre Pacers8:00pm70.3 %MV407/130:19:460:19:49
56799Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC8:00pm74.6 %MV502/90:19:460:19:47
572647Tom RogersonAbbey Runners7:15pm70.6 %MV408/130:19:500:19:51
58819Sarah ShanksValley Striders7:15pm75.8 %FV351/50:19:540:19:55
59786Ken Montgomery8:00pm68.3 %MV359/150:19:550:19:58
60772John ImrieLeeds City AC8:00pm65.4 %MSEN28/340:19:560:20:00
6167Simon QuinOtley AC8:00pm73.4 %MV457/160:19:560:20:01
62307David BarrickAbbey Runners7:15pm66.9 %MV3510/150:20:040:20:06
63227Jason HallLeeds City AC8:00pm64.5 %MSEN29/340:20:070:20:11
64805George PetrieLeeds City AC8:00pm69.5 %MV409/130:20:090:20:12
65676Rob TuckHorsforth Harriers8:00pm75.9 %MV552/60:20:120:20:14
66767William HorobinAckworth Road Runners7:15pm66.5 %MJUN2/30:20:120:20:13
67841Rob Wells8:00pm74.4 %MV503/90:20:170:20:21
68770Kate HutchinsonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club7:15pm72.6 %FSEN4/80:20:200:20:20
692459Amanda SpencerValley Striders7:15pm83.6 %FV501/40:20:260:20:27
70764Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club7:15pm70.4 %MV458/160:20:290:20:30
71267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC8:00pm66.4 %MV3511/150:20:310:20:34
72843Chris WilkinsonRoundhay Runners7:15pm63.4 %MSEN30/340:20:310:20:33
73428James Buitelaar7:15pm65.0 %MV3512/150:20:310:20:32
74530Andrea CoboAbbey Runners7:15pm71.9 %FSEN5/80:20:330:20:34
75833Neil ThurstonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club7:15pm66.5 %MV4010/130:20:370:20:38
76802Adam PartonValley Striders8:00pm72.1 %MV504/90:20:370:20:40
77826Lisa StansbieAbbey Runners7:15pm76.7 %FV451/70:20:520:20:54
78582Katie BettsScunthorpe Harriers AC7:15pm77.1 %FJUN1/10:20:530:20:53
79591Sean CookValley Striders8:00pm64.7 %MV3513/150:20:540:20:58
80600Loris Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm68.9 %MV459/160:20:550:20:59
81454Gavin BurtonOtley AC7:15pm68.9 %MV4510/160:20:560:20:58
822108Vernon LongValley Striders8:00pm72.7 %MV505/90:20:560:21:01
83480Matthew CarterValley Striders7:15pm66.0 %MV4011/130:21:040:21:07
842075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers7:15pm62.3 %MSEN31/340:21:110:21:14
85563James CookRoundhay Runners7:15pm66.6 %MV4012/130:21:110:21:13
86441Joseph BurkeRoundhay Runners7:15pm60.8 %MSEN32/340:21:210:21:24
87823Stu SklinarRoundhay Runners7:15pm61.9 %MV3514/150:21:260:21:26
88696Mike FurbyValley Striders7:15pm68.7 %MV506/90:21:280:21:28
89804Brenda PeakeAirecentre Pacers7:15pm75.5 %FV452/70:21:380:21:41
90630Paul Dunn7:15pm61.8 %MV3515/150:21:430:21:44
91790Tim MosedaleSaltaire Striders7:15pm63.4 %MV4013/130:21:460:21:49
9248Ted Matson7:15pm65.7 %MV4511/160:21:570:21:59
93778Dinesh KaulgudValley Striders7:15pm66.2 %MV4512/160:21:570:22:00
94766Darren HorobinAckworth Road Runners7:15pm66.1 %MV4513/160:21:590:22:01
95391Faith BowmanValley Striders7:15pm67.0 %FSEN6/80:22:010:22:05
96844Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC7:15pm70.2 %FV401/50:22:020:22:03
97742Gina HardmanBridgend AC7:15pm74.4 %FV502/40:22:270:22:30
98780Chris KilnerHorsforth Harriers7:15pm62.9 %MV4514/160:22:350:22:35
99706Steph GledhillValley Striders7:15pm68.3 %FV402/50:22:380:22:41
1002331Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers7:15pm67.7 %MV553/60:22:380:22:40
101422Mark SeedSalford Harriers & AC7:15pm66.8 %MV507/90:22:470:22:49
102775Chris JonesHyde Park Harriers7:15pm72.8 %MV651/40:22:510:22:55
103666Matt EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm63.1 %MV4515/160:22:510:22:56
104329Tony BastinAbbey Runners7:15pm67.2 %MV554/60:23:010:23:05
1052092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners7:15pm68.0 %FV453/70:23:050:23:08
106334Adam Bernardo7:15pm60.3 %MJUN3/30:23:140:23:46
1072031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC7:15pm73.6 %MV652/40:23:290:23:32
108597Gordon CrawfordHyde Park Harriers7:15pm73.3 %MV653/40:23:330:23:36
109756Dong HoangAbbey Runners7:15pm67.9 %FV454/70:23:330:23:39
110793Laura NewtonLonely Goat RC7:15pm63.4 %FV352/50:23:400:23:43
111813Michael RobinsValley Striders7:15pm69.1 %MV602/30:23:400:23:46
1122154Chris SawyerValley Striders7:15pm68.5 %MV603/30:23:540:23:58
113820Julia SheerAbbey Runners7:15pm66.0 %FV455/70:24:010:24:06
114817Katharine ScottAbbey Runners7:15pm64.7 %FV403/50:24:040:24:09
1152200Martin Wilson7:15pm73.2 %MV701/20:24:100:24:13
116773Don JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC7:15pm71.2 %MV654/40:24:160:24:25
117465Cherie Carter7:15pm61.5 %FV353/50:24:200:24:22
118523Christine ClubbsWetherby Runners AC7:15pm67.0 %FV456/70:24:240:24:28
119272Ellie Archer7:15pm52.8 %MSEN33/340:24:420:24:48
120554Beth ConstantineRipon Runners7:15pm58.9 %FSEN7/80:25:040:25:09
121812Grace RobertsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm58.8 %FSEN8/80:25:060:25:10
122487Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers7:15pm60.5 %FV404/50:25:130:25:18
123784Michael MansfieldRoundhay Runners7:15pm60.6 %MV555/60:26:070:26:13
124828Claire ThaperSaltaire Striders7:15pm57.9 %FV405/50:26:220:26:26
125549Lucy CohenAbbey Runners7:15pm62.3 %FV503/40:26:300:26:35
126601Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire Striders7:15pm59.5 %FV457/70:26:380:26:43
127657Adam EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm53.1 %MV4516/160:26:580:27:02
128807Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers7:15pm70.0 %FV601/10:27:080:27:12
1292071Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders7:15pm65.9 %FV551/20:27:080:27:13
1302134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners7:15pm54.6 %FV354/50:27:120:27:19
131479Jackie CarterSpenborough & District AC7:15pm67.1 %FV552/20:27:180:27:22
1322017Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club7:15pm67.0 %MV702/20:27:310:27:35
133788John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC7:15pm53.9 %MV508/90:27:470:27:56
134792Jason NewellHyde Park Harriers7:15pm52.6 %MV509/90:28:010:28:05
1352198Christine Wilson7:15pm72.6 %FV651/10:28:410:28:45
136443Kieran BurkeRoundhay Runners7:15pm44.6 %MSEN34/340:29:050:29:09
137831Mark ThorntonLonely Goat RC7:15pm52.4 %MV556/60:29:150:29:22
138409Sally Merchant EdgeValley Striders7:15pm56.0 %FV504/40:29:490:29:56
139687Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers7:15pm48.1 %FV355/50:31:110:31:11

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139