Race Calendar

Ackworth Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1273Tim RaynesBlackburn Harriers & ACMSEN1/701:10:391:10:39
252Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/701:16:201:16:20
312Lee AthersmithWharfedale HarriersMSEN3/701:17:541:17:55
45Sam AllinTotley ACMSEN4/701:18:111:18:11
5125Gareth GreenYork Knavesmire HarriersM401/221:19:521:19:52
684Gary CromptonScunthorpe & District ACMSEN5/701:20:011:20:02
7162Martin JamesDoncaster ACM402/221:22:161:22:17
8257Craig PettitMSEN6/701:23:091:23:11
9373Jennifer WalshWakefield District H & ACFSEN1/181:23:131:23:14
10236Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN7/701:24:231:24:23
11135Mark HavenhandBarnsley ACM501/181:24:281:24:29
12322Craig ThorpeAckworth Road RunnersMSEN8/701:24:531:24:54
13195Steve LowePontefract ACM403/221:24:541:24:55
14168Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACM451/441:24:511:24:56
15179Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM452/441:25:231:25:28
16247Glynn PardyDewsbury Road RunnersM404/221:25:401:25:43
17199Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM453/441:25:521:25:52
18175Stephen KirkCity of York ACMSEN9/701:25:431:25:56
19127Peter GrimoldbyGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN10/701:25:581:25:58
2093Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM551/191:26:041:26:05
21137Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersM405/221:26:111:26:14
22316Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN2/181:26:211:26:25
23139Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM454/441:26:351:26:39
24116Joel GiddingsValley StridersM455/441:27:201:27:26
25222Adam MillsAckworth Road RunnersMSEN11/701:28:181:28:19
26351Rebecca WinterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN3/181:28:211:28:22
27269Ryan WilliamsWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN12/701:28:211:28:24
28294Glenn ShelleyWakefield District H & ACMSEN13/701:28:221:28:25
29375John CunninghamM406/221:28:431:29:07
3053Joe ButlerRoundhay RunnersMSEN14/701:29:241:29:29
3151Dave BurrowsYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN15/701:29:351:29:38
32124Chris GreenM456/441:29:381:29:48
33221Mark MillettHarrogate CasualsMSEN16/701:30:061:30:09
34111Aron FultonHyde Park HarriersMSEN17/701:30:121:30:15
3578John CooperYork Acorn Running ClubM502/181:30:471:30:47
36307Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire HarriersM552/191:30:481:30:52
3714Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersF351/141:31:191:31:22
38370Andrew LockeM457/441:31:241:31:29
39153Christian HopkinsHandsworth RoadhogsM458/441:31:461:31:51
40270Tom RavenThames Valley HarriersMSEN18/701:33:001:33:03
4119Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM459/441:33:111:33:16
42348James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN19/701:33:411:33:46
43149Simon HoganM4510/441:34:291:34:32
44140Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF401/171:34:471:34:52
45317Richard TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN20/701:34:521:34:58
4681Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersM4511/441:34:511:35:01
4723Darren BateyM407/221:35:041:35:12
4842Ben BrownWorksop HarriersMSEN21/701:35:351:35:57
49303Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers & ACM553/191:35:471:35:59
50241Derek OliverIlkley HarriersM554/191:36:201:36:22
51134Richard HarrisonSelby StridersM4512/441:36:371:36:40
52280Neil RobinsonMSEN22/701:36:511:36:54
5366Robert ChambersM503/181:36:561:37:01
54367Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN23/701:37:121:37:21
5546Eric BulwerM4513/441:38:011:38:05
56300Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN24/701:37:591:38:05
57196Michael LuehrmannSouth Leeds LakersM408/221:38:281:38:31
58326Geoff TurnerMSEN25/701:38:431:38:46
59187Becky LawrenceHorsforth HarriersF402/171:38:481:38:51
60277Katiemarie RobertsBarnsley HarriersF352/141:38:391:39:01
61321David ThompsonBarnsley HarriersM409/221:38:401:39:03
6245John BuddleBaildon RunnersM555/191:39:101:39:18
63331Darren WalkerM504/181:39:431:39:47
64309Chris StruttM4514/441:39:321:39:49
65159Jane IllingworthAckworth Road RunnersF451/121:39:501:39:54
66356Simon BennettAckworth Road RunnersM556/191:39:541:39:55
67288Steven ScottM4010/221:39:451:40:05
68192Phillip LloydMSEN26/701:40:201:40:27
6986Angela DalesAckworth Road RunnersF452/121:40:301:40:36
70359Alison BoyleBaildon RunnersF403/171:40:381:40:46
71263Mark PooleMSEN27/701:40:391:40:48
7233Peter BlackburnMSEN28/701:40:381:40:49
7354Michael ButterfieldMSEN29/701:41:271:41:38
74215Charles MckinneyAckworth Road RunnersM4515/441:41:491:41:54
75251Paul PayM4011/221:41:441:42:18
76211Christine MccarthyPontefract ACF551/111:42:211:42:26
77362Jason HallMSEN30/701:42:021:42:35
78228Sara MorrowSelby StridersF453/121:42:591:43:02
7959Ian CartwrightWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN31/701:42:511:43:03
80368Naomi YouelMethley StridersF404/171:43:071:43:15
81363Michael KeedySt Theresas ACM4516/441:43:071:43:15
8247David BurdonPudsey PacersM601/41:43:401:43:42
8363Chris ChadwickReal Fitness Tri TeamM4517/441:43:511:44:01
84360Wayne ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN32/701:43:361:44:02
8524Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersFSEN4/181:44:081:44:19
86334Phil WardlePontefract ACM4518/441:44:181:44:33
8799Vicky ElbeckFSEN5/181:44:441:44:49
8838Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF552/111:44:501:45:02
89293Peter ShawMSEN33/701:44:381:45:04
9021James BarlowMSEN34/701:44:561:45:12
91369Lynn ReesF553/111:45:211:45:24
9272Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM505/181:45:151:45:29
9395Aoife DysonBarnsley HarriersFSEN6/181:45:011:45:30
94281Alister RobsonFetchEveryoneM4519/441:45:361:45:49
95218Richard MealingMSEN35/701:45:271:45:54
96206Oliver MartinMSEN36/701:45:161:45:54
97338Mark WebsterDoncaster ACM4520/441:45:431:46:04
9849Lucy BurnWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN7/181:45:581:46:12
99100Paul EllisM4521/441:45:531:46:18
10028Emily BergSouth Leeds LakersF353/141:46:311:46:33
10162Mark CavillMSEN37/701:46:351:46:59
10255Graeme ByersM557/191:46:481:47:18
103371Rob WreathallMSEN38/701:46:581:47:20
104314Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersM4522/441:47:291:47:52
105142Jamie HeseldenM4012/221:47:461:48:00
106178Dveirel Kovalsky GonzalezPudsey PacersF405/171:48:071:48:09
10722John BatesPontefract ACMSEN39/701:47:501:48:10
108169Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM602/41:48:141:48:21
109267Richard PullanHyde Park HarriersM558/191:48:141:48:21
110202Sarah MannValley StridersF354/141:48:211:48:30
11144Paul BrownMSEN40/701:49:001:49:14
112319Shaun ThomasMSEN41/701:49:061:49:21
113234David NeedhamBarnsley HarriersM506/181:49:121:49:25
11464Ruth ChadwickReal Fitness Tri TeamF501/101:49:301:49:40
115163Rose JamesDoncaster ACF355/141:49:211:49:42
11610Helen ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubF502/101:49:361:49:45
117242Bryan O'neillMiddleton Harriers ACM4013/221:49:311:49:51
118237Alister NichollAckworth Road RunnersM4014/221:49:561:50:02
119361Georgina GreenWetherby Runners ACF356/141:49:571:50:17
120355Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF454/121:50:351:50:41
121154John-Paul HopkinsonKeighley & Craven ACM4523/441:50:361:50:42
122376Jill CarltonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF406/171:50:201:50:43
123266Megan ProutFSEN8/181:50:391:50:55
124200Guy MalamAckworth Road RunnersM507/181:51:051:51:18
125374Rebecca O'neillStainland Lions Running ClubF407/171:51:241:51:33
126239Joseph O'brienMSEN42/701:51:271:51:51
127216Robert MclaughlinM508/181:51:431:51:58
128201Richard MannRodillian RunnersM559/191:51:481:51:59
129302Catherine SpurinEpsom AllsortsFSEN9/181:51:561:52:01
130152Lucy HoltFSEN10/181:51:271:52:04
131335Ruth WarrenValley StridersF601/71:52:211:52:27
132310Dave StuartMSEN43/701:51:421:52:30
133313Alan SwalesTeam ManversM4524/441:52:021:52:36
134150Carolyn HoltF554/111:51:591:52:37
1354Robin Jon AllenMSEN44/701:52:431:52:45
136364David LeeKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4525/441:52:371:52:52
137249Michael ParkinsonM509/181:52:421:52:56
138318Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersM5010/181:52:481:52:58
13929Andy BerkleyMiddleton Harriers ACM4526/441:52:381:52:58
14027Michael BennettMSEN45/701:52:551:53:03
141264Graham PrinceBramley BreezersM4527/441:53:161:53:23
142306Mathew StogdenMSEN46/701:53:281:53:36
143238Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF555/111:53:151:53:41
14498Lee EdwardsM4015/221:53:321:53:49
145292Thomas SharpMSEN47/701:53:151:53:53
14665Daniel ChallengerM4016/221:53:391:54:02
14740Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park HarriersF408/171:53:591:54:08
14888David DartonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5510/191:53:141:54:12
149220Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN48/701:54:141:54:15
15016Amy BailissYork Acorn Running ClubF357/141:54:111:54:23
151223Terry MinettPontefract ACM5511/191:54:091:54:27
152325Neil TowseM4528/441:53:581:54:29
153268Jordan PullinMSEN49/701:55:081:55:10
154308Nic StreatfieldM4529/441:54:281:55:10
155284Rachel RoylanceF409/171:54:321:55:15
156203Anna MarshallYork Knavesmire HarriersF358/141:55:001:55:27
15713Martin AtheyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN50/701:55:321:55:37
158204Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersMSEN51/701:55:231:55:45
159312Robert SuttonEccleshill Road RunnersM5011/181:55:391:55:45
16030Dave BerryMSEN52/701:55:171:55:57
161166Robert JepsonMSEN53/701:56:031:56:05
162209Stuart McauleyM5012/181:55:491:56:06
163296Robert SimpsonM4017/221:55:581:56:41
164112Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/181:56:421:56:49
16571Bev ClarkBarnsley HarriersF503/101:56:421:56:56
16696Liam DysonBarnsley HarriersMSEN54/701:56:451:57:15
167189Brian LaycockWakefield Triathlon ClubM4018/221:57:081:57:32
168184David LangfordDanum Harriers Running ClubM4530/441:57:281:57:52
169185Wren LangfordDanum Harriers Running ClubFSEN12/181:57:291:57:53
170274Nathaniel RedcliffeMSEN55/701:57:311:57:55
171290Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersFSEN13/181:57:441:58:04
172315Martin SwiftBarnsley HarriersM4531/441:57:561:58:09
173213Barry McconnellM5013/181:58:221:58:34
174328Danny VarleyMSEN56/701:58:031:58:43
175106Ian FleetonDoncaster ACMSEN57/701:58:321:58:55
176224John MooreHalifax Harriers & ACM4532/441:59:021:59:13
177225Jane MorbyYork Knavesmire HarriersF556/111:58:561:59:23
178144Helen HillBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4010/171:59:151:59:30
179102Sammy EllisFSEN14/181:59:261:59:59
18018Grace BalmforthFSEN15/181:59:332:00:06
181104Kieran FieldMSEN58/702:00:092:00:23
182349Daniel WilsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN59/702:00:222:00:59
183133Paula HarrisonF359/142:00:232:01:02
184188Graham LawtonLancaster & Morecambe ACM4019/222:01:072:01:07
185229Kevin MoseleyRothwell HarriersM4533/442:00:542:01:16
186141Mark HerronM4534/442:00:412:01:28
187186Thomas LawcockTeam ManversMSEN60/702:01:502:01:58
18868Wendy ChapmanKippax HarriersF557/112:02:282:03:02
189323Samantha ThreshF504/102:02:222:03:05
19039Chris BracchiHyde Park HarriersM5014/182:03:572:04:05
191158John IliffeMSEN61/702:03:302:04:08
19274Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4535/442:04:152:04:15
19332Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersF505/102:04:472:05:12
194286Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersM5512/192:04:472:05:12
195180Wendy LambF4011/172:05:042:05:27
196279Paul RobinsonM4020/222:05:552:06:05
19791Stephen DibbM4536/442:05:392:06:20
19880Karen CooperF455/122:06:212:06:57
199330Nicola VincentF4012/172:07:222:07:45
200193Laura LongdonFSEN16/182:07:412:07:51
201353Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersF456/122:07:372:07:52
20283Elaine CraiggsValley StridersF4013/172:08:002:08:20
20387Jamil DarMSEN62/702:08:402:08:48
20489Jenny DaviesF4014/172:08:372:08:53
205372Kelly PalmerKippax HarriersF602/72:08:232:08:57
20634Trevor BlakeDoncaster ACM4021/222:08:372:08:58
207103Stephen EllisM5513/192:08:322:09:10
208255Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF603/72:08:532:09:29
20911Paul ArmitageStainland Lions Running ClubM5514/192:09:232:09:33
210332Philip WalkerSouth Leeds LakersM5015/182:09:082:09:47
21117Martin BakerM4537/442:09:102:09:51
212160Angie IrvineYork Acorn Running ClubF457/122:09:412:09:53
213161Kate JacksonF506/102:10:072:10:23
21437Bridget BouttellDoncaster ACF507/102:10:132:10:34
215254Valerie PellKippax HarriersF604/72:10:152:10:50
216113Steve GallagherAskern District RCM4538/442:11:122:11:36
217197Peter LythYork Knavesmire HarriersM5515/192:11:342:12:02
218248Eden ParkinsonM4539/442:12:142:12:14
219327Alan VarleyM603/42:12:072:12:47
2207Pam AndersonYork Knavesmire HarriersF558/112:12:222:12:49
22115Gavin AustinMSEN63/702:12:232:12:53
222285Richard SaywellM4540/442:12:242:12:54
223262Liz PiperYork Knavesmire HarriersF605/72:12:302:12:59
224177Jon KnightM4541/442:13:232:13:32
22582Benjamin CoxMSEN64/702:13:242:13:43
226210Sharon MccannF458/122:13:282:13:59
22779Jon CooperM5516/192:13:282:14:04
22860Natalie CassonF3510/142:13:492:14:11
229271Alison RawleF508/102:14:202:14:47
2306Dave AllisonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN65/702:14:222:15:02
23190Iain DevineMSEN66/702:14:212:15:02
232261David PiperDragons Running ClubMSEN67/702:14:422:15:11
233205Amanda MartinF3511/142:14:482:15:32
234283Steve RodgersonM5517/192:15:212:15:40
23531Emma BirdAckworth Road RunnersF459/122:15:072:15:51
236190Colin LeaYork Knavesmire HarriersM5016/182:15:252:15:54
2378Jonny AppletonMSEN68/702:17:402:17:53
238183Vikki LangFSEN17/182:17:402:17:53
239227Kevin MorreyM604/42:18:392:19:03
240365Nigel LonsdaleM5518/192:18:402:19:15
241118Mike GillBlackhill BoundersM651/22:19:222:19:48
242198Samantha LythYork Knavesmire HarriersF509/102:19:442:20:12
243230John MossBarnsley HarriersM5519/192:20:352:21:12
24477John CooperM5017/182:21:092:21:42
24548Diana BurnF606/72:21:292:21:45
246170Carole KeighleyAirecentre PacersF559/112:21:402:22:00
246231Ruth MurphyAirecentre PacersF559/112:21:402:22:00
24841Joanne BreezeDoncaster ACF4510/122:26:082:26:29
249165Matthew JenningsM4022/222:26:142:26:44
250245Evelyn OwenWallasey Athletic ClubF4015/172:27:232:27:59
251346Edwina WilcoxYork Knavesmire HarriersF4511/122:28:362:29:04
252324Michael TillM652/22:30:472:31:16
253101Ryan EllisMSEN69/702:32:342:33:05
254208Amanda MatthewsF3512/142:32:342:33:05
255333Sarah WallisF3513/142:32:522:33:29
256358Sara BoothBarnsley HarriersF4016/172:32:572:33:34
257146Alison HiltonBarnsley HarriersF4512/122:33:012:33:38
258246Tim OwenAckworth Road RunnersM4542/442:39:582:40:23
259250Kevin PatrickM5018/182:41:382:41:56
260287Sharon SchofieldBarnsley HarriersF5010/102:44:282:45:05
261108Catherine FraserBarnsley HarriersF4017/172:44:302:45:05
262136Jodi HaywardPontefract ACF3514/142:48:032:48:22
2639Andrew ArcherPontefract ACM4543/442:48:052:48:23
264258Rosie PhillipsPontefract ACFSEN18/182:48:052:48:24
265366Anne LonsdaleF5511/112:49:112:49:47
266114Diane GardnerF607/72:49:382:50:11

Organised by

Rosewood Cottage
Westfield Grove
Low Ackworth
Pontefract
West Yorkshire

Stewart Haigh
07775 208769