Peterborough 10 Mile Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1186William KellySkegness & District Running ClubMSEN1/5959:1259:12
2379Paul JacksonSkegness & District Running ClubM401/6059:1359:14
3217David MoodyMarshall Milton Keynes ACMSEN2/5959:1759:18
4368Phil WestKettering Town HarriersM402/6059:3759:38
5304Steven UptonAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCM403/601:00:181:00:18
6262Alex RodgerMSEN3/591:03:211:03:23
7187Jon KempWellingborough & District ACM404/601:03:301:03:31
8320Steven WilkinsonNene Valley HarriersMSEN4/591:04:381:04:38
923Ian BoltonIvanhoe RunnersMSEN5/591:04:401:04:41
1044Andy CardellM405/601:05:171:05:21
1141Miguel CannM501/461:05:241:05:26
12377Steven BannisterMSEN6/591:05:351:05:37
13178Neil JarvisBRJ Run & TriM406/601:06:361:06:37
1445Ashley CartwrightHarborough ACMSEN7/591:06:461:06:48
15261Dean RiggallGrantham Running ClubM407/601:07:411:07:47
16264Barry RyanPACTRACM408/601:08:191:08:24
17114Tia GibsonFSEN1/731:08:281:08:31
1897David EdisM409/601:08:321:08:34
19176Vaidas JanusasMSEN8/591:08:561:08:58
20250Ian RedfordMassey Ferguson RCM601/71:09:291:09:31
21201Zipporah LloydFSEN2/731:09:411:09:43
22200Scott LloydM4010/601:09:411:09:43
2354David ChristianMSEN9/591:10:061:10:07
24310Mark WarwickTeam Derby RunnerM502/461:10:081:10:11
25341Darren FullerM4011/601:10:211:10:23
26284Tim SuswainReepham RunnersMSEN10/591:10:231:10:34
27327Piotr WisniewskiMSEN11/591:10:211:10:57
28160Graham HollowellWootton Road RunnersM503/461:11:111:11:15
29358Andris SakinsMSEN12/591:11:141:11:20
30203Emma MallettFSEN3/731:11:111:11:20
31276Ricky SpeechleyM4012/601:11:191:11:24
32119Keith GillespieYaxley Runners & JoggersMSEN13/591:11:131:11:30
33370James WoolerMSEN14/591:11:231:11:31
34286Chris SweeneySkegness & District Running ClubM4013/601:11:321:11:37
35270Andy SheltonSkegness & District Running ClubM504/461:11:331:11:37
36338Alan DesmondWest End RunnersMSEN15/591:11:381:11:42
37382Jessica AnandFSEN4/731:11:511:11:58
38321Mark WilliamsCorby ACM4014/601:11:561:12:04
39291Shivashanker TamangM4015/601:12:111:12:22
40361Abdul SiddiqiM4016/601:12:021:12:26
41257David ReynoldsMSEN16/591:12:351:12:38
42124Derek GordonHinckley Running ClubM4017/601:12:311:12:49
4369Philip CooperReepham RunnersM505/461:12:451:12:54
44329Ivan YallupM4018/601:12:541:12:55
45134Matthew HallidayBodymode Running ClubM4019/601:12:281:13:03
46371David YuThe Stragglers Running ClubMSEN17/591:13:111:13:13
47184Mark JonesWest End RunnersMSEN18/591:13:391:13:43
48374Mike DanielsBushfield JoggersM4020/601:13:381:13:44
4939Westley ByfordM4021/601:13:371:13:46
5074John CrossM4022/601:13:541:14:09
51296Mick TinbergenWest End RunnersM506/461:13:491:14:18
52126Barry GravesEly RunnersM602/71:14:121:14:20
53128Chris GreenoughMSEN19/591:14:031:14:22
54366Angela ThompsonSkegness & District Running ClubF401/621:14:251:14:30
5550Martin ChapmanSkegness & District Running ClubMSEN20/591:14:261:14:31
56380Rodney HallWerrington JoggersM507/461:14:321:14:35
57299Helen TunnicliffeDesford StridersFSEN5/731:14:101:14:36
589Gary AshwellWest End RunnersM508/461:14:261:14:54
59108Andrew FordKettering Town HarriersMSEN21/591:14:591:15:28
60138Ben HannonMSEN22/591:15:221:15:32
61372Steve HickingbottomBirstall Running ClubM603/71:15:581:16:02
6264Jayne ConnerF402/621:15:381:16:05
63104Del FergussonM509/461:15:471:16:16
64326Eric WinstoneBushfield JoggersM604/71:16:141:16:19
65232Allan NicksonM4023/601:17:071:17:25
6661Daniel CoganMSEN23/591:17:191:17:28
67350Russell LeeM4024/601:17:201:17:30
68120Shane GoldsmithBushfield JoggersM4025/601:17:241:17:31
6985Tom de ValM4026/601:17:251:17:53
7094Iwona DrummondEye Community RunnersFSEN6/731:17:481:17:56
71191Ian KockoSkegness & District Running ClubM4027/601:17:521:17:59
72355Jeremy NesbittM4028/601:17:341:17:59
73259Leanne RickettSkegness & District Running ClubFSEN7/731:17:521:18:00
74367Jill ThompsonWerrington JoggersF403/621:18:111:18:14
75156David HodgesM4029/601:18:111:18:15
76328Mike WrightEye Community RunnersM5010/461:18:071:18:17
77116Simon GilbeyWerrington JoggersM5011/461:18:181:18:22
7813Mohammad BasharatMSEN24/591:18:271:18:28
79220Keith MoremanDaventry Road RunnersM701/31:18:251:18:30
8036Matt BushellNorthampton Road RunnersM4030/601:18:381:18:47
81158Paul HoldichWest End RunnersM5012/461:19:211:19:48
82130Robert GreevesReepham RunnersMSEN25/591:19:441:19:55
83288David SydenhamSkegness & District Running ClubM5013/461:19:541:20:06
84188Rob KirbyMSEN26/591:19:411:20:06
8540Janusz CalkaM5014/461:20:031:20:12
86306Mark WadeBourne Town HarriersM5015/461:20:101:20:21
8717Steven BellM4031/601:19:501:20:26
88151Paul HicksM5016/461:20:161:20:33
89106Andy FleetM4032/601:20:041:20:43
90240Emily PartridgeIvanhoe RunnersFSEN8/731:20:401:20:52
9198Justine EdwardsF404/621:20:571:21:00
92197Kevin LewisM4033/601:20:431:21:04
93331Ivan ZaykovM4034/601:21:021:21:07
94334John BurrowsM4035/601:20:511:21:07
95263Stephen RooneyMarch ACM5017/461:20:441:21:07
9670Jason CordenYaxley Runners & JoggersM4036/601:20:501:21:24
9760Mark ClementsMSEN27/591:21:041:21:36
98363Wayne StaffM4037/601:21:171:21:39
9959Andrew ClementsMSEN28/591:21:291:21:52
100337Loic DeboibeMSEN29/591:21:471:21:56
101348Andrew KirkM5018/461:21:471:22:12
102340Richard FarringtonM5019/461:21:591:22:22
103133Danielle GuyFSEN9/731:22:011:22:25
104376Tomasz RoliczM4038/601:22:131:22:29
105226Carry MurphyYaxley Runners & JoggersF405/621:22:171:22:32
106268Jason ScottWest End RunnersM5020/461:22:221:22:43
107233Maxine NobleF501/311:22:321:22:49
108210Dayle McintoshMSEN30/591:22:091:22:52
109159Charmane HolgateSkegness & District Running ClubFSEN10/731:22:451:22:56
1106Odette ArundellSkegness & District Running ClubF406/621:22:441:23:01
111100Leanne ElliottFSEN11/731:22:201:23:01
112354Heidi McminnFSEN12/731:22:561:23:01
11365Paul CookM5021/461:22:511:23:04
114139Chris HannonM5022/461:23:061:23:20
115142Nigel HarrisonHolme Pierrepont RCM5023/461:22:411:23:26
11653Marcus ChownMSEN31/591:23:001:23:26
117295Ellis ParkerM4039/601:23:171:23:28
118254Eugene RenehanM4040/601:23:001:23:38
11981Jim DaviesMSEN32/591:22:521:23:38
12047Sigita CesnauskaiteBushfield JoggersFSEN13/731:23:311:23:39
121180Liz JohnsonF407/621:23:231:23:49
122164Fiona HouldenLakeside Lincoln Running ClubFSEN14/731:23:381:23:51
12342Lily CanterFSEN15/731:23:521:23:58
124166Geoff HowesThorney RCM605/71:23:481:24:07
125196Anton LettenMSEN33/591:23:401:24:09
126345Ryan JarvisM4041/601:23:591:24:21
127199Clare LittlewoodVegan Runners UKF408/621:24:071:24:21
128129Nicola GreenoughFSEN16/731:23:431:24:22
129373Michael CharterM5024/461:24:161:24:25
13010Samantha AshwellFSEN17/731:23:581:24:27
131266Ellie SandallFSEN18/731:24:141:24:28
132207Nicholas MasonMSEN34/591:24:021:24:48
133137Emma HankinFSEN19/731:24:261:24:49
13452Stephanie ChiltonF409/621:24:571:25:03
135283Samantha StringerWest Norfolk ACFSEN20/731:24:541:25:09
136121Joanne SharmanDesborough & Rothwell Running ClubF4010/621:25:051:25:19
137177David JarrettSilson ACM5025/461:24:391:25:28
138110Samantha FoxSkegness & District Running ClubF4011/621:25:471:26:02
139267Mark SandsSkegness & District Running ClubM4042/601:25:471:26:02
140309Sally WardTeam Balancise RCF502/311:25:491:26:03
141312James WatsonM4043/601:25:371:26:11
142343Lilija GrigaiteFSEN21/731:26:101:26:13
143125Todd GoulderMSEN35/591:25:541:26:14
144375Claire StilgroveStamford StridersF4012/621:25:491:26:17
145165John HowardM5026/461:25:371:26:17
146181Sue JollyTeam Balancise RCF503/311:26:131:26:27
147238Edward ParsonsMSEN36/591:25:491:26:32
148282Katie StricklandHuntingdonshire ACFSEN22/731:26:121:26:33
14914Ben BeechMSEN37/591:26:101:26:56
15015Jake BeechMSEN38/591:26:101:26:56
151280Amy SteeleHuntingdonshire ACFSEN23/731:26:511:27:13
15280Sam DaveyMSEN39/591:26:431:27:25
153324Diane WillsF4013/621:27:141:27:39
154255Natalie RennieFSEN24/731:27:031:27:44
15538Nicola ByfordF4014/621:27:391:27:48
15619Claire BlanchfordFSEN25/731:27:161:27:49
157285Ruth SwainHolme Pierrepont RCF4015/621:27:071:27:51
158173Alex JamesMSEN40/591:27:361:27:53
159351Sergio LimaMSEN41/591:27:421:28:08
16055Emily Churchyard-DaviesRenegade RunnersFSEN26/731:28:021:28:12
16183Ian DavisonM4044/601:27:451:28:18
162218Daniel MooreMSEN42/591:28:081:28:19
163225Gary MunseyWest End RunnersM5027/461:28:221:28:26
164175Kelly JaneWest End RunnersF4016/621:28:231:28:26
165194Lisa LearFSEN27/731:28:081:28:28
166281Jonathan StocksSawtry Walk to RunM4045/601:28:071:28:38
1678Jodie AshmoreFSEN28/731:28:391:28:51
168336Kristina CowleyFSEN29/731:28:271:29:08
169169Andrew HurstBushfield JoggersM4046/601:28:581:29:18
17095Kyleigh DudleySkegness & District Running ClubFSEN30/731:29:141:29:30
171182Jenni JonesBracknell Forest RunnersF4017/621:29:281:29:32
172118Suzannah GilfordFSEN31/731:29:151:29:33
1731Steve AbeyM4047/601:29:261:29:36
17473David CrossMSEN43/591:29:301:29:37
175362Alex SmilesM5028/461:29:501:29:56
17657Hayley ClarkeFSEN32/731:29:531:29:58
177214Sarah MillburnSkegness & District Running ClubF4018/621:29:491:30:04
178386William MarksMSEN44/591:29:401:30:06
179147Val HaynesRunning ColchesterF504/311:29:331:30:15
180344Rick HarrisM5029/461:29:531:30:22
181154Carol HobbsF505/311:29:591:30:25
182364Richard SullivanMSEN45/591:29:571:30:32
183243Andy PotterStamford StridersM5030/461:30:131:30:35
184113Nicola FyfeFSEN33/731:30:021:30:38
18526Clair BowmanF4019/621:30:311:30:39
186215Daniel MiltonMSEN46/591:30:111:30:39
187105Amy FitzpatrickLincs Ladies Running ClubFSEN34/731:30:311:30:40
188275Joanna SmithF4020/621:30:341:30:44
189102Alison EscottF4021/621:30:181:30:51
190171Bonnie JacksonFSEN35/731:30:081:30:53
19163Tony ComberM5031/461:30:371:31:09
192228Caroline NewhamFSEN36/731:30:421:31:20
193127Gwen GravesEly RunnersF506/311:31:151:31:23
19476Sarah CurtisSawtry Walk to RunFSEN37/731:31:111:31:42
19592Michael DoningtonHarborough ACM5032/461:31:251:31:44
19630Tina BrayfordTeam Balancise RCF507/311:31:341:31:48
197239Emily ParsonsFSEN38/731:31:071:31:50
19882Shaun DaviesMSEN47/591:32:011:32:12
199335Emma ChilversF508/311:31:571:32:25
200279Clare StaplefordDesford StridersFSEN39/731:32:061:32:33
201260Elise RigbyF4022/621:32:151:32:45
202357Asta RemezaiteFSEN40/731:32:201:32:47
203308Teresa WaltonF509/311:32:051:32:50
20484Emma DayF4023/621:32:091:32:50
205146Leanne HaynesF4024/621:32:431:32:51
206330Maria YuillSkegness & District Running ClubF5010/311:32:351:32:51
20731Ian BridgesM5033/461:32:411:32:52
208231Dan NichollsMSEN48/591:32:311:32:56
209301Lee TurnerMSEN49/591:32:291:33:01
21012Jacinta BarnicoatFSEN41/731:33:041:33:15
211213Elizabeth MerricksFSEN42/731:32:561:33:23
212216Jason MitchellM5034/461:32:461:33:28
213132Mark GriffinMSEN50/591:32:461:33:28
21420Dan BlandMSEN51/591:33:071:33:37
215161Steph HolyoakYaxley Runners & JoggersFSEN43/731:33:201:33:53
21643Leah CaponYaxley Runners & JoggersFSEN44/731:33:211:33:53
217251Jenny RedgroveBedford Harriers ACF4025/621:33:251:33:54
21821Shayney BlythReepham RunnersF4026/621:33:381:34:12
219148Emmajean HearnSkegness & District Running ClubF4027/621:34:091:34:20
220149Jimmy HearnSkegness & District Running ClubM5035/461:34:161:34:27
221150David HicksM4048/601:34:201:34:38
222381Joanna PuttockSt Albans StridersF5011/311:34:151:34:40
223346Faye JohnsonFSEN45/731:34:231:34:41
224246James PyeM4049/601:34:231:34:45
225316Kevin WhiteM4050/601:34:441:34:49
226145Tom HawksfordMSEN52/591:34:371:34:53
227174Helen JamesFrome Running ClubFSEN46/731:34:271:34:56
228227Stuart Neal#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M5036/461:34:581:35:05
229333Stefano BonviniMSEN53/591:34:271:35:09
2307Gary AshmoreMSEN54/591:34:551:35:10
231208Nicola MccannKettering Town HarriersFSEN47/731:35:001:35:13
23248Jennie ChamberlainF5012/311:35:051:35:16
233168Dawn HuntF4028/621:35:101:35:18
234307Luke WalkerMSEN55/591:34:511:35:27
235258Karn RichmondM4051/601:35:281:35:36
23658Rachael CleaverFSEN48/731:35:251:35:40
237117Steve GilfordMSEN56/591:35:241:35:43
23856Geoffrey ClarkYaxley Runners & JoggersM702/31:36:081:36:25
239298Andy TrowHolme Pierrepont RCM4052/601:35:511:36:35
240103Stacey EssamFSEN49/731:36:201:36:49
241183Jo JonesF4029/621:36:501:36:57
24235Daniel BurnsBirstall Running ClubMSEN57/591:36:191:36:58
243365Sharon ThomasWerrington JoggersF4030/621:36:401:36:59
244237Zoe ParlaHalmer HarriersFSEN50/731:36:361:36:59
245302Sharon TurnerF4031/621:36:431:37:20
246109Amy FoxBodymode Running ClubF4032/621:37:151:37:23
247356Louisa PhillipsFSEN51/731:37:001:37:34
248293Michelle TibbottF4033/621:37:291:37:35
249143Michelle HaslettF4034/621:37:111:37:37
250300John TurnerEly RunnersM703/31:38:031:38:11
25177Emma D WeinmanVegan Runners UKF4035/621:37:591:38:14
252314Tracy WebbGrantham Running ClubF5013/311:37:591:38:16
25375Jane CummingF5014/311:38:051:38:20
25446Michelle CasperszBRJ Run & TriF5015/311:37:391:38:25
255123Julie GoodwinSkegness & District Running ClubF5016/311:38:091:38:25