Race Calendar

Tadcaster Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubSwim PlusT1BikeT2Run TimeTimeShare
1221Aidan Adams (m)Harrogate Tri Club07:5300:3121:3500:3224:0054:29
2227Andy Brodziak (m)07:3300:3320:4000:3725:3854:59
3239Tim Buckley (m)07:0700:3821:2000:3425:5255:29
4226Nick Zissler (m)07:0000:2522:1100:4025:2855:43
5266Richard Bewell (m)Wetherby Runners AC08:0600:3322:0800:3024:3655:51
6247Robert Cumming (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:2100:4120:4700:4325:4556:15
7219James Mckenna (m)07:5500:3522:3400:3424:4356:18
8267Ian Preston (m)Tadcaster Tri Team07:5200:3322:1000:3425:4356:50
9268Glenn Armstrong (m)Tadcaster Tri Team08:0300:3622:2000:2926:0157:28
10244Tom Pratt (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club07:5200:3022:1400:3226:3257:39
11225William Kirk (m)Race Hub Triathlon Club07:0300:3325:1800:2824:2157:40
12206Richard Benson (m)Jackpot Racing08:1200:4621:2400:3326:5757:50
13240John Wilkinson (m)08:2400:3721:0300:3527:4558:21
14223Benjamin Leaver (m)07:5900:5122:2800:3627:1559:07
15224Dominic Garnham (m)07:5200:4023:5600:5126:3659:53
16216Stephen Mulligan (m)Wakefield Triathlon Club07:5900:4022:5300:3228:051:00:08
17205Keith Holden (m)08:3800:4722:0900:3428:391:00:45
18204Michael Hemsworth (m)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:0100:4823:0500:4427:111:00:47
19218Nick Hannah (m)07:5800:3423:1200:3228:381:00:52
20213Walter Busuttil (m)HaTriC08:1800:4522:4800:3429:421:02:05
21192Richard Mason (m)08:3001:2723:1000:4428:421:02:30
22175Charles Lines (m)Blue Lagooners09:2100:3524:4200:2227:421:02:40
23209Martin Shaw (m)08:2200:5024:1500:3629:101:03:11
24245Jonathan Greenwell (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0400:4824:1100:4328:351:03:20
25231Richard Coates (m)York Triathlon Club09:5200:5423:4300:4228:371:03:46
26208Dewi Winkle (m)NYP Tri Club08:5101:0423:4700:4829:321:03:59
27250Thomas Buckle (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:0701:1724:4101:0128:591:04:03
28243Richard Mostyn-Jones (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club07:3700:4224:0500:4131:001:04:03
29173Sam Lendhill (m)09:2400:5023:1700:4130:051:04:14
30255Ian Kitching (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:1400:4422:4400:5430:511:04:25
31249Richard Buckle (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:4400:4124:4300:4129:391:04:25
32269Ian Legg (m)Wetherby Runners AC08:4500:5024:2100:3330:081:04:34
33188Warren Allison (m)08:4300:5024:2000:5030:241:05:05
34215Lucy Foreman (f)Cambridge Harriers07:4601:1924:4100:4530:391:05:10
35275Gill Edmondson (f)Wetherby Runners AC09:0600:5323:5400:4430:491:05:23
36134Andrew Haigh (m)10:5601:0523:3600:3029:341:05:39
37193Emma Robinson (f)Harrogate Tri Club08:5301:0425:5100:4029:181:05:44
38256Neil Holloway (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:1300:3225:5200:3429:371:05:47
39135Mike Butterworth (m)10:4601:1223:2101:0129:401:05:58
40169Iain Edmondson (m)10:2400:4524:0600:4530:071:06:05
41278Ben Jackson (m)Tadcaster Tri Team09:4400:5425:0300:3629:521:06:07
42184Greg Hilton (m)09:4700:4523:4500:4131:161:06:12
4397William Strickland (m)11:0701:4024:3401:1028:101:06:39
44252Andy Snellgrove (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0801:3825:1201:0729:551:06:57
45212Scott Lowe (m)08:0100:4427:1100:3830:271:06:58
46282Richard Murray (m)Wetherby Runners AC09:5700:5723:5701:0631:071:07:01
47182Paul Bryant (m)09:2800:5125:2900:3430:461:07:07
4896Luke Sugden (m)10:3100:5726:1000:3729:021:07:15
49146Nick Black (m)10:0300:5626:4500:3829:041:07:23
50170Bruce Mitchell (m)09:0801:1625:4500:5230:241:07:24
51238Michael Magee (m)08:3801:2226:3700:4130:091:07:26
52132Matthew Wood (m)10:5200:5025:3300:2929:571:07:39
53122Jonathan Boulton (m)09:5501:1924:3301:1830:521:07:54
54168Richard Hartley (m)09:5201:2427:3400:4628:311:08:05
55281Simon Chandler (m)Wetherby Runners AC09:4600:4825:5201:1330:391:08:17
56271Fredrica Moore (f)07:3300:3227:3100:3032:191:08:24
57186Jeremy Burkinshaw (m)West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Team09:1801:1424:3700:4533:031:08:55
58265Sue Atkinson (f)Tadcaster Tri Team08:3900:5026:5201:0131:361:08:56
59176Martin Robson (m)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:3800:5926:2701:0130:581:09:01
60232Mark Laughton (m)York Triathlon Club10:1201:0724:5400:5532:011:09:06
61203Oliver Ripley (m)Wakefield Triathlon Club09:0800:4924:0900:4734:181:09:10
62183Lloyd Beech (m)09:1700:4124:0101:0134:211:09:19
63257Julie Patmore (f)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:4600:3326:2300:3131:131:09:24
64178Ian Verity (m)09:2802:0926:2900:5930:351:09:37
65272David Parkinson (m)Tadcaster Tri Team09:4301:0423:5100:5234:151:09:43
66202James Fletcher (m)09:1801:3125:2001:0932:341:09:50
67159Richard Mcculloch (m)09:4800:5325:0401:0933:001:09:52
68235Mark Harney (m)York Triathlon Club11:1600:2628:0000:3029:451:09:55
69109Chris Martin (m)11:1501:1124:3501:0931:481:09:58
70197Emma Mullen (f)08:5700:4127:2400:5332:121:10:05
71157Daniel Wright (m)11:0901:0723:5500:3033:311:10:10
72199Lydia Green (f)09:2800:5427:3701:0231:141:10:14
73191David Goldsmith (m)10:2500:5323:5600:4434:181:10:15
74123John Simpson (m)10:2201:1227:0100:4831:041:10:25
75126Charles Mortimer (m)11:2000:5125:5001:1731:111:10:28
76127Matt Conway (m)10:4701:0926:5701:1730:231:10:32
77241James Kennedy (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:2101:2826:4200:5832:231:10:50
78172Stephen Field (m)10:3200:5927:5500:3331:031:11:00
79277Sue Parkinson (f)Tadcaster Tri Team10:1601:1225:0000:4934:011:11:16
80139Linda Lumb (f)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:0501:2126:2801:1931:051:11:17
81111David I'anson (m)13:1400:5526:0400:5530:171:11:23
82262Chris Jackson (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club11:0901:2124:4701:2832:421:11:26
8325Ruth Tilbrook (f)12:0500:5026:5800:2231:151:11:29
84259Bob Johnston (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club12:0601:2024:3901:1032:221:11:36
85185Alex Tabor (m)Harrogate Tri Club09:0401:0026:1401:0034:311:11:47
86141Jane Holmes (f)10:1700:5527:1100:4432:531:11:57
8753Gordon Baird (m)16:2901:1626:2700:4727:011:11:58
88233Neil Emmett (m)York Triathlon Club11:1701:3125:4701:0932:191:12:01
89237Sophie Millgate (f)08:4601:1026:4401:0334:221:12:04
9057Simon Quartermaine (m)12:0601:1525:3400:5432:291:12:15
91117Gillian Dolan (f)10:5401:1326:2801:0732:581:12:37
92254Steven Hubbard (m)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:2100:5526:4200:3235:201:12:47
93210David Marshall (m)09:0800:4927:5400:4534:401:13:14
94167Robert Page (m)10:4701:2528:3001:2231:121:13:14
95189Danny Wilson (m)08:4801:1326:1901:2335:371:13:19
96165Andy Norman (m)10:0101:1429:2400:4532:091:13:31
97113David Moroney (m)11:4301:0528:1101:0331:331:13:33
98129David James (m)12:4701:0425:0100:5333:551:13:38
99211Pauline Percy (f)08:3900:4827:0100:5036:251:13:40
100106David Gammage (m)12:0900:4624:1800:5135:411:13:41
101201Joseph Stilgoe (m)10:0400:4225:4000:4237:071:14:14
10233Oliver Prior (m)11:2600:3030:5000:3630:581:14:17
103179Phil Johnson (m)09:4301:1327:0901:2134:531:14:17
104147Chris Smith (m)Wakefield Triathlon Club10:4100:4726:2401:0235:371:14:29
105274Andrew North (m)Tadcaster Tri Team09:3201:3327:2401:2134:491:14:38
106230Hazel Hall (f)York Triathlon Club10:3501:1629:0101:1132:371:14:39
10782Simon Boycott (m)13:2001:1326:3901:0232:321:14:44
10858Mark Richmond (m)11:3501:1727:4100:4733:401:14:58
109154Steve Oates (m)11:2501:2526:5202:0333:381:15:20
110151Janet Foreman (f)Holmfirth Harriers AC10:2901:0627:2800:4635:391:15:26
111207Sophie Earl (f)10:0701:1327:0700:4336:291:15:37
112118Victoria Gee (f)10:2801:1028:4100:4034:411:15:38
113181Claire Collier (f)10:4301:2230:0401:1132:281:15:45
114258Lesley Sunderlan (f)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:2301:0327:3700:4036:121:15:53
115136Grant Walling (m)10:5201:1026:4401:1036:011:15:54
116171Elizabeth Collison (f)10:1701:0827:2700:5836:131:16:01
11770Stuart Ovington (m)11:3701:5927:1600:5934:411:16:29
11892Matthew Richardson (m)10:2901:2127:1801:0336:371:16:47
11985Suzanne Cook (f)12:1202:3727:1301:0333:511:16:54
12029Adam Cockerham (m)12:1001:5626:3202:1334:071:16:57
121229Kate Loomes (f)York Triathlon Club09:3501:0929:0001:0436:131:16:58
12256Garry Keenan (m)13:3501:3927:0001:1133:371:16:59
12339Stephen Talboys (m)12:0301:4728:3301:0533:361:17:02
12468Dawn Gibbs (f)13:2801:5629:3101:1631:081:17:17
125143Jared Clayton (m)11:4201:1829:1600:5834:101:17:24
126273Nick Bullen-Brown (m)Tadcaster Tri Team09:3401:1028:0100:3938:121:17:36
127100Craig Neal (m)11:3901:0527:1901:2436:151:17:40
128190Vicky Miller (f)09:5600:4928:5500:3937:261:17:44
129283Julie Smith (f)11:0001:0529:1800:5735:271:17:45
13095Patrick Collison (m)11:3401:1427:2901:3735:561:17:49
131128Simon Peacock (m)10:5501:1826:3801:3837:291:17:56
132149Claire Pascoe (f)10:4501:3825:0201:3039:091:18:02
133138Catherine James (f)Wakefield Triathlon Club11:1200:4827:4301:1337:131:18:07
134121Malcolm Taylor (m)10:1101:2927:5101:0438:201:18:53
135270Robin Jones (m)Tadcaster Tri Team10:1201:1328:2501:3637:471:19:12
136236Richard Copley (m)York Triathlon Club14:4101:2131:0300:2931:411:19:13
1373Matthew Sutcliffe (m)10:5602:5729:4800:5134:471:19:18
138114Peter Hurst (m)10:1201:2928:3401:1137:581:19:22
1395Stuart Waters (m)HaTriC12:0701:4030:0700:5034:481:19:30
140287Peter Costello (m)11:4201:4031:1000:5334:091:19:32
14155Alison Mackie (f)11:3501:1829:4900:4436:101:19:35
142163Yvonne Roach (f)10:1800:4331:2100:4336:361:19:39
143220Lynne Hargrave (f)09:0201:1328:3801:1839:421:19:51
144158Paul Elgenia (m)10:4501:3626:4100:5839:531:19:51
14549Kirsty Hall (f)12:2300:5429:2800:3936:321:19:53
146198Sarah Gordon (f)09:4802:3129:4901:0337:031:20:12
14790Sarah Norman (f)13:3001:2727:3300:5337:021:20:22
148101Helen Rafferty (f)12:0201:2629:5900:4936:091:20:24
149174Morag White (f)10:2401:2229:3201:0538:271:20:48
15061Aggie Humble (f)11:1501:2527:5500:5539:261:20:55
15186Mark Cook (m)13:0501:2927:3700:5937:471:20:55
152112Iain Souch (m)12:3701:0629:2001:0037:001:21:01
15364Fiona Lobley (f)12:4601:0431:4600:3935:161:21:29
154150Graham Hill (m)09:5001:4927:5901:2340:531:21:53
155162Robert Kay (m)10:4800:5930:1401:1038:461:21:55
15688Samuel Jeffrey (m)10:2201:3531:1401:0537:541:22:09
15742Andy Tibbals (m)Harrogate Tri Club13:1701:4828:5001:0037:261:22:19
15884Vanessa Rhodes (f)10:4902:1130:1901:4637:201:22:24
1321Team Brewer (m)RELAY12:4001:2037:4100:4030:141:22:33
15979Marie Parkinson (f)Chesterfield Triathlon Club11:3701:0331:4800:5237:181:22:36
160248Sasha Kitching (f)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:4500:3728:2200:3444:211:22:36
161166Erica Hiorns (f)11:0901:2331:3801:1037:211:22:38
16274Hannah Brooke (f)12:5500:3931:1500:3937:231:22:48
1634Gavin Robson (m)12:0801:1531:1901:1437:191:23:13
164251Lucy Fisher (f)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:3301:1533:2601:0138:021:23:15
16567Jenny Burrage (f)12:1901:5333:4601:5033:311:23:18
16678Gillian Kirk (f)Charnwood Triathlon Club12:3401:1128:5001:1139:421:23:26
167133Carys Lippiatt (f)11:1301:1932:0001:1238:111:23:53
168140Gary Sutherland (m)13:2502:0336:1802:0330:081:23:54
16947David Gee (m)14:1002:0530:4101:1435:501:23:56
170156Sally Taylor (f)10:1801:1728:2901:0643:021:24:10
17159Elaine Gee (f)12:1301:2732:4100:4137:191:24:19
172102Nigel Ineson (m)12:2801:3530:4201:2538:151:24:22
2320Team Endeavour (m)RELAY09:1104:5037:4100:3632:081:24:24
173180Laura Holden (f)10:1501:2930:3300:5041:191:24:25
17452Ange Powell (f)12:1001:0130:5700:3140:051:24:42
17530Tim Gold (m)13:2301:4933:4100:4235:181:24:51
176108Andrew Dawson (m)11:3601:0841:2701:1329:331:24:54
17776Jeremy Clifford (m)12:4102:4428:3302:0139:011:24:59
178155Marc Raven (m)10:5201:1429:1601:2442:521:25:36
17972Michael Law (m)11:0401:1028:5000:4843:551:25:45
180107Tina Dickinson (f)11:5901:3130:3001:0440:581:25:59
18145Jonathan Grayson (m)12:5301:1130:3500:3540:581:26:10
182131Alistair Scott-Somers (m)12:4903:2031:4502:0736:151:26:14
183119James Stephenson (m)HaTriC11:1201:5927:5901:2643:441:26:19
18446June Kelly (f)12:4601:0430:4200:3741:291:26:36
185286Samantha Parker (f)Wetherby Runners AC13:0502:4629:1002:1039:331:26:42
18624Victoria Tilbrook (f)12:3902:2432:2401:3638:341:27:35
18727Fiona Brain (f)13:0801:2233:1600:5739:341:28:15
188148Rachael Holmes (f)10:1101:5530:3601:1844:281:28:27
18920Jack Smith (m)13:5601:1530:3001:5240:561:28:28
311Team Brock-Kirkby-Hirst (m)RELAY17:2701:0332:0000:4137:201:28:29
19022Richard Ebdon (m)14:3001:0231:0201:0041:021:28:34
191110Nicky Gamble (f)12:3201:2032:4201:1641:151:29:02
19237Christine Ward (f)13:5200:5032:4601:0440:351:29:05
1932Lisa Norris (f)13:0903:5634:0501:4236:161:29:06
19480Diane Brown (f)HaTriC11:5502:1831:2101:2342:291:29:24
19519Emily Hulme (f)11:2201:2533:5900:5441:561:29:34
196253Jennifer Kitching (f)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:4301:0330:3901:0647:101:29:39
19783Christine Pallister (f)12:0101:5429:3301:0645:071:29:39
198144Loretta Robson (f)13:4501:1532:4402:0040:041:29:47
19918Lindsay Bruce (f)13:0702:1732:1701:2841:041:30:12
200285David Yeomans (m)14:3401:4233:0700:5540:001:30:17
201137Louise Goddard (f)Harrogate Tri Club11:5101:2229:5600:4846:431:30:38
202125Natasha Mortimer (f)11:1201:5033:3501:1042:591:30:44
2039Jamie Wheatley (m)14:4502:1233:1401:4939:121:31:09
204279Jaime Short (f)Tadcaster Tri Team10:1200:4632:1300:5447:381:31:40
20591Anita Bowes (f)12:5102:2132:5602:4941:271:32:23
206280David Perry (m)Tadcaster Tri Team10:3801:2830:2701:2248:321:32:25
207284Megan Hatfield (f)Wetherby Runners AC15:3401:4330:4001:0643:281:32:29
20840Phoebe Taylor (f)11:4201:1231:4600:5147:161:32:44
20994Jane Collison (f)12:5001:2833:3501:5642:581:32:45
210115Chloe Jones (f)11:3501:4636:2500:5842:201:33:02
21135Fiona Taylor (f)13:2002:1733:1701:0143:161:33:10
212323Troy Connor (m)13:5601:3736:3701:3339:321:33:14
213152Emma Oates (f)12:1101:2731:4401:5346:091:33:22
214276Alison Blair (f)York Triathlon Club12:1401:0434:1201:0045:021:33:31
215261Caroline Dixon (f)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club13:4301:4431:3101:1645:501:34:02
21666Sue Alderson (f)13:5201:2436:0800:5641:461:34:04
21777Mark Horsfield (m)Bassetlaw Triathlon Club13:0101:0529:5701:0349:081:34:11
21816Andrew Machin (m)18:0601:1933:3401:0340:201:34:20
21932Phil Tilbrook (m)15:3700:3634:2200:4543:191:34:38
22051Bridget Walters (f)12:4102:1935:3300:4543:251:34:41
22163Georgia Turton (f)13:1001:4333:5701:0845:031:34:59
22262Katy Turton (f)13:1701:3831:1403:5345:111:35:12
223130Chris Wheeldon (m)12:2701:1031:5100:4750:011:36:13
22473Teresa Storey (f)15:4101:5032:0901:1845:391:36:34
22528Donna Flitcroft (f)11:4101:4131:1001:5450:231:36:47
226288Tom Blair (m)18:0304:1232:1802:1740:201:37:08
22744Mark Harper (m)15:2502:0534:3204:0542:051:38:10
22843Jack Wood (m)15:2802:0837:3001:0642:041:38:15
22923Andy Palmer (m)13:4302:1237:3500:5944:181:38:44
230145Diane Saxon (f)12:1001:4537:4000:4046:381:38:52
23110Katherine Burdall (f)16:3501:2234:4501:2044:571:38:57
23254Holly Essex (f)17:1401:1933:2601:4446:391:40:20
23369Alan Haysom (m)13:4002:1332:0502:0850:451:40:49
23475Mark Shires (m)12:3603:0335:0402:2348:201:41:24
23598Dominic Clegg (m)12:2602:0033:0801:0953:241:42:05
23681Kate Robinson (f)11:1401:4837:1701:3151:221:43:09
2377Lindsey Mcdermott (f)17:0702:1937:1101:4244:591:43:17
238194Andrea Sellors (f)11:0602:3136:3302:3350:361:43:18
23931Tracy Tilbrook (f)15:5500:5442:2801:0943:021:43:26
24012Caroline Posliff (f)16:2001:3040:2701:5643:311:43:42
24199Nicola Scott-Somers (f)14:0001:5140:5201:4847:451:46:14
24221Karen Allan (f)20:4901:2135:2500:5648:221:46:51
24360Liz Stephenson (f)HaTriC12:3402:1337:3002:1752:381:47:10
24414David Dunhill (m)18:3901:3437:4901:2950:381:50:07
24538Delroy Hall (m)15:0602:4652:2901:5844:181:56:34
24613Jenny Barker (f)20:2001:4138:5101:5253:571:56:40
24717Lynn Fawcett (f)20:1901:3136:2502:3159:131:59:58
24815Russell Cox (m)13:3206:3554:0301:2052:462:08:14

Organised by

Paul Drinkwater