Temple Newsam Ten Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
182Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN1/781:01:061:01:08
2918Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN2/781:02:401:02:42
3411Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACM351/641:02:551:02:55
481Alex BoyntonCity of York ACMSEN3/781:03:151:03:16
5917Tom van RossumJackpot RacingM352/641:04:201:04:22
6699Richard PattinsonM501/571:04:521:04:54
7496Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN4/781:05:041:05:05
8626Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/781:05:221:05:23
9888Tom ThomasHyde Park HarriersMSEN6/781:05:301:05:31
10332Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM401/751:05:341:05:38
11998Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersMSEN7/781:05:441:05:44
12841Kyle SpencerMSEN8/781:05:531:05:56
13435William HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN9/781:06:281:06:28
14641Cairn MorrisonM402/751:06:321:06:39
15227Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCM353/641:06:441:06:51
16717Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersMSEN10/781:07:061:07:09
17531Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM502/571:07:061:07:09
18782Tim SavageCity of Hull ACM503/571:07:141:07:15
19380Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersMSEN11/781:07:181:07:20
20812Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM403/751:07:211:07:24
21475David JewisonMSEN12/781:07:251:07:27
22899Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN13/781:07:281:07:29
2364Jake BirkbyPudsey PacersMSEN14/781:07:341:07:35
24640James MorrisDewsbury Road RunnersM451/771:07:411:07:42
25671Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersMSEN15/781:07:411:07:45
26331Phil GibbsLincsquadM452/771:07:521:07:54
27324Simon GarsideRothwell Harriers & ACM504/571:07:551:07:56
28885Rowan TempleKirkstall HarriersMSEN16/781:07:551:07:58
29634Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN17/781:08:091:08:10
30359Oliver GregoryFarsley FlyersM354/641:08:441:08:49
31368Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM551/361:08:521:08:53
32234Lee DickinsonM355/641:08:531:08:58
3358Kyle BethellEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN18/781:09:021:09:06
34845David StainthorpeSelby StridersM453/771:08:581:09:07
35382Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersM356/641:09:141:09:16
36628George MitchellMSEN19/781:08:481:09:23
3738David BarnettJackpot RacingM454/771:09:231:09:26
38772Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/781:09:311:09:35
39465Ben JacksonTadcaster HarriersMSEN21/781:09:381:09:41
40305Chris ForbesMethley StridersM455/771:09:401:09:43
41931Stephen WalkerBeverley ACM404/751:09:461:09:48
4267Pete BlackburnKippax HarriersM357/641:09:381:09:51
43764Antony RobinsonM456/771:09:521:09:52
44987James WoodWetherby Runners ACM358/641:09:561:10:01
45127Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersM405/751:10:031:10:07
4698Dean BrownVegan Runners UKM359/641:10:101:10:14
47997Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/691:10:181:10:23
48631Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersM406/751:10:311:10:34
49123David CarberryWetherby Runners ACM457/771:10:371:10:42
50486Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersF551/271:10:401:10:47
516Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM505/571:10:491:10:49
52186Kate CorcoranJackpot RacingF351/561:10:521:10:54
5379Lewis BournerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN22/781:10:481:10:55
5483Steve BoyntonBritish Library Boston Spa ACM601/81:11:051:11:10
55509Sarah KemshallSt Theresas ACFSEN2/691:11:081:11:13
56667Paul NewsomeSt Theresas ACM458/771:11:131:11:14
57249Paul DumontM459/771:11:191:11:29
58553Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN23/781:11:281:11:34
59302Colin FletcherEasingwold Running ClubM552/361:11:341:11:38
60516Richard KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN24/781:11:351:11:40
61447Kevin HudsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM506/571:11:291:11:45
62185Gareth Copley-JonesNewcastle Staffs ACM3510/641:11:571:12:01
63863John StuttardCrossgates HarriersM4510/771:12:031:12:03
64839Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN25/781:11:591:12:06
65443Edward HowarthM407/751:12:081:12:11
66809Thomas SkinnerMSEN26/781:12:071:12:11
67124Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersM3511/641:12:301:12:30
68562Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersM408/751:12:311:12:35
69425Rob HirstM3512/641:12:251:12:37
70551Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF401/1021:12:341:12:38
71132James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersM409/751:12:281:12:39
72621Mark MetcalfeValley StridersM4010/751:12:401:12:42
73441Claire HowardTotley ACF451/801:12:371:12:48
7486Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubM507/571:12:461:12:49
75902Adrian TolhurstM4011/751:12:341:12:50
76399Justin HayesRothwell Harriers & ACM4511/771:12:431:12:56
77440Alex HoultFarsley FlyersMSEN27/781:13:071:13:12
78572Danny MannKippax HarriersM3513/641:13:051:13:19
79437Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM553/361:13:271:13:30
80165Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersF352/561:13:291:13:33
81515Matthew KeyworthDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN28/781:13:261:13:33
82594Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACM3514/641:13:531:13:54
83170Damian CollierMethley StridersM4012/751:13:471:13:56
84591Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACM3515/641:13:511:13:56
85401Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM4013/751:13:571:14:00
86421Andy HillKippax HarriersM4512/771:13:461:14:02
87981Richard WillisHarrogate Harriers & ACM4513/771:13:571:14:03
88158James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN29/781:14:051:14:05
89263Nick ElliottCity of York ACM508/571:14:011:14:09
90374Chris HanleySowerby Bridge Snails RCM4014/751:13:561:14:13
91460Neil IbbotsonM509/571:14:111:14:13
92690Christopher David ParkerMethley StridersMSEN30/781:14:171:14:27
93153Oliver ChurchillM5010/571:14:211:14:28
94495Richard JonesSt Theresas ACM3516/641:14:261:14:31
9513Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACFSEN3/691:14:281:14:35
96668Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACFSEN4/691:14:311:14:39
97609Andrew McleanM554/361:14:201:14:39
98904David TomlinsonDarlington Harriers & ACM4514/771:14:451:14:50
99785Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF452/801:14:571:15:08
100470Tom JacksonMSEN31/781:14:581:15:10
101457David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamM602/81:15:121:15:14
102511Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN32/781:15:081:15:16
103979James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN33/781:15:051:15:17
104115Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersM5011/571:15:161:15:27
105206Sam CussenCrossgates HarriersMSEN34/781:15:291:15:30
106256Paul EbreyM4515/771:15:171:15:31
107770Oliver RodgersM3517/641:15:331:15:34
108275Michael EvansM4015/751:15:271:15:36
109796David SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN35/781:15:431:15:46
110993Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersM3518/641:15:461:15:57
111910Tom TrousdaleBramley BreezersMSEN36/781:15:431:16:06
112362Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersM3519/641:16:021:16:17
113847Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersF402/1021:16:091:16:18
114659Hayley NancolasValley StridersF353/561:16:131:16:19
115994Amy YatesWetherby Runners ACFSEN5/691:16:221:16:27
116100Jonathan BrownTotley ACM555/361:16:041:16:32
117784Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersM3520/641:16:301:16:44
118118Michael ButterfieldM4016/751:16:321:16:48
119892Mark ThorntonFarsley FlyersM4017/751:17:031:17:13
120583Barry MaskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM3521/641:17:121:17:15
121130George CarterBramley BreezersMSEN37/781:16:531:17:15
122277Jonny FallasM4018/751:17:141:17:32
123455Lewis HutchinsonSelby StridersMSEN38/781:17:261:17:36
124858Emma StoneyF403/1021:17:281:17:38
125344Conor GooldHyde Park HarriersMSEN39/781:17:331:17:48
126972Peter WilkieRoundhay RunnersM4019/751:17:101:17:55
127215Chris DarleyM4020/751:17:511:17:58
128205Iain CurrieValley StridersM5012/571:17:531:18:01
12976David BonningKippax HarriersM4021/751:17:201:18:04
130859Ian Mark StoreyKippax HarriersM5013/571:18:061:18:08
131868Mark SutherlandEccleshill Road RunnersM5014/571:18:061:18:12
132703Kay PearceIlkley HarriersF354/561:18:041:18:14
133477Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM5015/571:18:091:18:18
134128James CarrollM4022/751:18:101:18:26
135507Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM5016/571:18:221:18:28
136702Paul PayM4023/751:18:101:18:31
137232Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM556/361:18:361:18:38
138120James ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubM4024/751:17:441:18:41
139733Chris PriorM4516/771:18:251:18:44
140965Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM4517/771:18:351:18:46
141134Mark CaseyWakefield Triathlon ClubM5017/571:18:231:18:54
142414Ian HesseldenSowerby Bridge Snails RCM4518/771:18:451:18:59
143589Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF552/271:18:501:19:02
144712Ross PhelanSt Theresas ACMSEN40/781:18:541:19:02
145218Rob DaviesSteel City Striders RCM5018/571:18:361:19:03
146989Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM557/361:18:541:19:04
147105Adam BuckleyM4519/771:18:541:19:06
148143Michael CharltonM3522/641:19:031:19:10
149498Stuart JonesSteel City Striders RCM558/361:18:461:19:12
150534Mal LancasterWakefield Triathlon ClubM4520/771:18:041:19:13
151865George SummersonM3523/641:18:501:19:14
152872Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMSEN41/781:19:091:19:24
153489Keith JohnstoneSouth Leeds LakersM4025/751:19:111:19:34
154807Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACF404/1021:19:141:19:35
155504Tom KayeWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN42/781:18:331:19:42
15611Thomas AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersM3524/641:19:151:19:46
157541David LeeM5019/571:19:271:19:47
158217Jo DaveyWetherby Runners ACF453/801:19:311:19:51
159320Wayne GardinerGoole Viking StridersMSEN43/781:19:481:19:57
1607David AikenDarlington Harriers & ACM3525/641:19:451:20:00
161221Alan DavyKippax HarriersM4026/751:18:501:20:00
162874Pamela TarbetCity of Hull ACF355/561:19:571:20:09
163820Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersM3526/641:19:441:20:10
16423Chris BahraSpenborough & District ACMSEN44/781:19:051:20:14
165556Judy LiuSt Theresas ACF405/1021:20:091:20:14
166151John ChristophrousM3527/641:19:161:20:20
167664John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersM4027/751:20:061:20:24
168389Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersFSEN6/691:20:011:20:28
169642Ian MortimerM4521/771:20:271:20:34
17029Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersFSEN7/691:20:281:20:43
171803Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RCM3528/641:20:371:20:45
17248Paul BealHorsforth HarriersM4028/751:20:211:20:47
173969James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5020/571:20:351:20:49
174248James DruryM4029/751:20:321:20:51
175125Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN45/781:20:471:20:55
176915Helen UnderwoodRoundhay RunnersF356/561:20:471:20:56
177442Rebecca HowardQuakers Running ClubFSEN8/691:20:461:21:03
178616Michael MeliaM5021/571:21:021:21:06
17994Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN46/781:20:301:21:06
180319Steven GallagherM4522/771:20:571:21:08
181834Simon SmithsonM4523/771:20:531:21:13
182484Rachel JohnsonKingston upon Hull ACF406/1021:21:041:21:17
183932Trevor WalkerDriffield StridersM3529/641:21:091:21:27
184142Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4524/771:21:051:21:32
185887Chris SmallHorsforth HarriersM3530/641:21:031:21:32
186233Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN47/781:20:581:21:34
187114Lee BurrowM4030/751:21:071:21:38
188701Graham PawleyValley StridersM5022/571:21:121:21:41
189203David CulpanStainland Lions Running ClubM559/361:21:351:21:44
190844Nick StainforthMacclesfield Harriers & ACM4525/771:21:241:21:47
191196Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF454/801:21:421:21:48
192157Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN9/691:21:431:21:48
193176Darren ConquestM5023/571:20:551:21:57
194199Karl CreaserM4031/751:21:301:21:58
195112Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersM603/81:21:391:22:03
196660Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersM3531/641:22:051:22:10
197636Jason MooreM4032/751:22:051:22:13
198635Chris MooreM4033/751:22:051:22:14
199581Anna MartinBeverley ACFSEN10/691:22:101:22:24
200397Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersMSEN48/781:21:491:22:25
201879David TaylorWakefield Triathlon ClubM3532/641:22:231:22:26
202529Chris KitsonMSEN49/781:22:141:22:29
203247Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM4034/751:22:221:22:30
204990Duncan WorthM3533/641:22:191:22:33
205478Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersM4035/751:22:091:22:39
206977Robin WilliamsGoole Viking StridersM3534/641:22:241:22:42
207709Tom PerkinFarsley FlyersMSEN50/781:22:431:22:52
208257Gill EdmondsonWetherby Runners ACF407/1021:22:321:22:53
209862Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5510/361:22:311:22:55
210237Paul DixonSt Theresas ACM5511/361:22:481:22:59
211242Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF408/1021:22:561:23:02
212819Andy SmithHorsforth HarriersM4526/771:22:381:23:05
213677Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF409/1021:22:261:23:06
214760Sarah RidingsF357/561:22:541:23:11
215485Stephen JohnsonM5512/361:22:091:23:15
216813Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails RCM3535/641:23:001:23:15
217329Tony GeorgeCity of York ACM5024/571:23:011:23:18
218815Phil SmedleyHorsforth HarriersM5025/571:23:111:23:21
219985David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM651/81:23:161:23:23
220678Colm O'haraKippax HarriersM4527/771:22:121:23:23
221381Charlotte HardySaltaire StridersF4010/1021:22:211:23:25
222555Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersM5026/571:23:151:23:27
223490Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM604/81:22:321:23:29
224304Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF4011/1021:22:241:23:35
225951Dave WeightRoundhay RunnersM5513/361:22:491:23:44
226412Jamie HeseldenM3536/641:23:361:23:45
227262Gary EllerbyM4036/751:23:101:23:51
228747Jon ReevesWakefield Triathlon ClubM4528/771:23:021:24:02
229650Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF4012/1021:23:571:24:03
230423Lee HipwellQueensbury Running ClubM4037/751:24:011:24:08
231882Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN11/691:23:531:24:08
232427Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & ACM4529/771:23:301:24:09
233255Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersF501/471:23:411:24:10
234271Laura EmmsBeverley ACFSEN12/691:23:581:24:12
235928Neil WaldronM3537/641:23:541:24:13
236335Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM701/51:24:001:24:13
23756Philip BerryM4038/751:23:591:24:15
23835Carmel BarkerRoundhay RunnersF553/271:23:481:24:17
239175Lesley ConnorsVegan Runners UKF4013/1021:23:591:24:18
240266Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4039/751:23:311:24:29
241547Scott LeslieM4040/751:24:141:24:34
242723Graeme PreciousM4530/771:23:191:24:35
243565Georgina LundieF358/561:24:151:24:39
244557Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running ClubF4014/1021:24:411:24:44
245791Johnny ScottPudsey PacersM3538/641:24:301:24:53
246754Jay RichardsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN51/781:24:271:25:02
247226Lianne DaysonFSEN13/691:24:431:25:03
248727Andy PreeneM5514/361:24:591:25:08
249790Sean ScollenM4041/751:25:001:25:14
250245Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersM4042/751:25:061:25:24
251229Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM5027/571:24:221:25:26
252558Deborah LodgeTotley ACF502/471:25:061:25:32
253250Emma DunnTadcaster HarriersF455/801:25:181:25:35
254212Simon DanielsDarlington Harriers & ACM5028/571:24:591:25:35
25589Steven BraithwaiteM4043/751:25:091:25:39
256394Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4044/751:25:281:25:41
257582Mercedes MartinHorsforth HarriersF456/801:24:511:25:42
258792Kev ScottMSEN52/781:25:401:25:49
259369David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5515/361:25:421:25:51
260777Allan RussellM5029/571:25:251:25:53
261738Paul RamsdenMethley StridersM5030/571:25:291:25:59
262383Polly HardyKippax HarriersF4015/1021:24:521:26:04
263817Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF457/801:25:551:26:09
264326Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACM3539/641:25:161:26:11
26554Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5516/361:26:011:26:13
266873Andrew TameBramley BreezersMSEN53/781:25:561:26:19