Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15522Edward BuckNewark ACA84.1 %MSEN1/340:15:260:15:27
25629Alex DoyleVale Royal ACA83.7 %MSEN2/340:15:320:15:32
35777Nick HookerLeeds City ACA83.3 %MSEN3/340:15:400:15:40
45505Euan BrennanIlkley HarriersA82.6 %MSEN4/340:15:440:15:44
55541Robert ByersA82.3 %MSEN5/340:15:460:15:47
65811George PhillipsCity of York ACA81.4 %MSEN6/340:15:570:15:57
75679Jack EggingtonCardiff AACA79.4 %MSEN7/340:16:200:16:20
85790Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA82.9 %MJUN1/30:16:310:16:31
95845Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA82.3 %MV401/110:16:390:16:39
105795George MallinsonCity of York ACA77.9 %MSEN8/340:16:390:16:40
115452Jasper BakerCity of York ACA77.7 %MSEN9/340:16:410:16:42
125542Mark CageBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACA77.5 %MSEN10/340:16:450:16:46
135848Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA77.4 %MSEN11/340:16:460:16:46
145588David DempseyA76.4 %MSEN12/340:17:010:17:01
155815Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA81.9 %MV402/110:17:050:17:06
165628Nicola DevineRotherham Harriers & ACA86.1 %FSEN1/90:17:080:17:10
175808Jack OxleyPocklington RunnersA75.2 %MSEN13/340:17:160:17:16
185913Nathan VeallA75.0 %MSEN14/340:17:170:17:18
195772Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA76.2 %MV351/120:17:230:17:24
205944Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA82.1 %MV451/80:17:250:17:26
215821David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA82.6 %MV452/80:17:270:17:28
225785Shaun LawsonEasingwold Running ClubA74.1 %MSEN15/340:17:340:17:35
235711Glynn EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.1 %MSEN16/340:17:350:17:37
245574Ashley CrawfordA74.7 %MSEN17/340:17:390:17:39
255556John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACA88.0 %MV551/60:17:410:17:42
265819Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA73.4 %MSEN18/340:17:430:17:44
275751Daniel FiggCity of York ACA73.1 %MSEN19/340:17:450:17:46
285792Stephen LoganBeverley ACA75.9 %MV352/120:17:470:17:48
295516Edward BrownCity of York ACA76.2 %MJUN2/30:17:570:17:58
305519Kim BrownRipon RunnersA80.1 %MV453/80:18:000:18:01
315773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA81.5 %MV501/90:18:040:18:06
325775Jake HigginbottomUniversity of York ACA71.7 %MSEN20/340:18:050:18:07
335822Josh SpencerBingley Harriers & ACA71.6 %MSEN21/340:18:080:18:08
345914Jon WallerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA75.4 %MV403/110:18:090:18:10
355554Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACA74.7 %MV353/120:18:100:18:12
365732Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA74.8 %MJUN3/30:18:170:18:18
375801Edward MezzettiCity of York ACA74.8 %MV404/110:18:180:18:19
385794Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA78.1 %MV454/80:18:270:18:28
395550Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA70.2 %MSEN22/340:18:280:18:29
405791Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA71.4 %MV354/120:18:320:18:34
415957Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA75.3 %MV405/110:18:330:18:36
425781Chris JohnstonA72.0 %MV355/120:18:440:18:46
435804William NicholsonA70.1 %MSEN23/340:18:460:18:49
445921Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.8 %MV406/110:18:500:18:52
455488David BinksRipon RunnersA77.5 %MV455/80:18:510:18:54
465456Darren BallWetherby Runners ACA79.8 %MV502/90:18:530:18:54
475784Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersA77.8 %MV503/90:19:050:19:07
485806David O'connorA69.4 %MV356/120:19:040:19:07
495867Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersA69.2 %MV357/120:19:070:19:09
505779Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA74.6 %MV456/80:19:100:19:12
515963Paul KaiserValley StridersA71.8 %MV407/110:19:110:19:13
525759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACA67.4 %MSEN24/340:19:140:19:15
535972James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA67.3 %MSEN25/340:19:130:19:17
545780Callum ImesonA67.3 %MSEN26/340:19:140:19:17
555391Oliver ApplebyBeverley ACA67.2 %MSEN27/340:19:150:19:18
565738Tristan FeatherbyPocklington RunnersA67.4 %MSEN28/340:19:160:19:19
575763David GossipPocklington RunnersA70.0 %MV358/120:19:230:19:26
585825Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersA73.1 %MV457/80:19:220:19:27
595956Sean WrightYork Knavesmire HarriersA67.4 %MSEN29/340:19:260:19:28
605951Katie WisePocklington RunnersA77.6 %FV401/30:19:300:19:33
615812Harry PinkA66.1 %MSEN30/340:19:360:19:39
625800Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA65.8 %MSEN31/340:19:430:19:47
635646Edward DunnCity of York ACA66.8 %MV359/120:20:030:20:06
645813Ryan PriceRamsey Road RunnersA63.8 %MSEN32/340:20:180:20:21
655953Cameron WoodsB63.6 %MSEN33/340:20:220:20:25
665776Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA72.2 %FSEN2/90:20:250:20:27
675652Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB75.6 %FJUN1/20:20:310:20:31
685537Hannah ButcherPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA71.1 %FSEN3/90:20:450:20:47
695771Peter HansonCity of York ACA71.9 %MV504/90:20:450:20:49
705817Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA73.7 %FV402/30:20:470:20:50
715571Andrew CoyFitmums and FriendsB61.6 %MSEN34/340:21:140:21:15
725823Paul SpencerBingley Harriers & ACA70.7 %MV505/90:21:180:21:20
735786Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA71.1 %MV506/90:21:190:21:23
745827Alice SteeleDallam Running ClubA68.9 %FSEN4/90:21:220:21:25
755721Melanie EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersB68.6 %FSEN5/90:21:300:21:31
765789Greg Linfoot PottsPocklington RunnersB61.2 %MV3510/120:21:450:21:47
775932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB76.2 %FV501/10:21:540:21:55
785613Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersB68.5 %MV507/90:22:010:22:02
795438Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal HarriersB71.5 %MV552/60:22:050:22:08
805662Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB69.3 %FV403/30:22:080:22:09
815948Stephen WilsonYork Knavesmire HarriersB67.1 %MV508/90:22:090:22:09
825566Matt ConwayB62.1 %MV408/110:22:120:22:14
835731Jane EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersB67.1 %FV351/30:22:180:22:18
845754James GargettVegan Runners UKB59.5 %MV3511/120:22:220:22:25
855513Andrew BrookesB59.3 %MV3512/120:22:370:22:38
865924Sarah WardB64.8 %FSEN6/90:22:460:22:48
875668Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersB61.8 %MV409/110:22:480:22:48
885798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB77.4 %FV551/20:22:480:22:50
895826Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB68.6 %MV553/60:22:520:22:54
905818Bobby SkeldingB58.8 %MV4010/110:23:260:23:29
915810Olivia PearceB66.4 %FJUN2/20:23:450:23:47
925774Sarah HarveyB61.4 %FSEN7/90:24:000:24:02
935926Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersB60.3 %MV458/80:24:020:24:05
945787Stephanie LawsonEasingwold Running ClubB60.8 %FSEN8/90:24:150:24:17
955688Andrew EllwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersB61.4 %MV554/60:24:550:24:57
965814Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACB61.1 %MV555/60:25:520:25:54
975766Natalie HaleKnaresborough StridersB57.1 %FV352/30:26:040:26:06
985752Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.9 %FV552/20:26:030:26:06
995876Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB61.5 %MV601/10:26:070:26:10
1005943David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB54.6 %MV509/90:27:250:27:26
1015799Sophie MaynardB54.1 %FV353/30:27:270:27:29
1025945Laura WilmshurstKnaresborough StridersB52.0 %FSEN9/90:28:230:28:26
1035816Mike RookLonely Goat RCB46.4 %MV4011/110:29:560:29:58
1045154Gary AndersonB45.9 %MV556/60:33:190:33:22
1055788Julie LeeB45.7 %FV451/20:34:180:34:22
1065969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB47.0 %FV452/20:34:180:34:22

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139