Race Calendar

Coley Canter 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryTimeTimeShare
179Joe BakerStadium RunnersM3500:53:32
2113Jordan EastwoodSlaithwaite Striders RCMOpen00:53:47
3124Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley ACM5500:58:16
480Leo TimminsStadium RunnersM4000:58:39
581Gary RowlingQueensbury Running ClubM3501:00:52
651Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACMOpen01:01:56
767Tom TrousdaleBramley BreezersMOpen01:02:10
861Luke MeleschkoCalder Valley Fell RunnersM4501:03:06
96Tom PagetHalifax Harriers & ACM4001:03:11
105Ben WadeM4501:03:15
1160Simon CleaverNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4001:03:35
127MARGARET BEEVERStainland Lions Running ClubF4001:03:57
1319Barney HorneM4501:04:31
1454Mikey BrownDewsbury Road RunnersMOpen01:05:40
15155Alex ElferinkOrion HarriersM4501:05:46
16157Jonathan BinneyMOPen01:06:18
17103Ashleigh TownsendM3501:06:27
18106Mark PigfordStainland Lions Running ClubM5001:07:04
191James ORourkeHalifax Harriers & ACM4501:07:24
20110James WilkinsonM4501:07:38
21114Steven CookSlaithwaite Striders RCM3501:08:12
22158David CollettNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM5501:08:55
2310James HorneM4501:09:27
24151Anthony WhiteM3501:09:38
2552Dominic CamponiCalder Valley Fell RunnersM3501:09:47
26122James WardBramley BreezersMOpen01:09:51
2771Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubM5501:10:30
2866Derek ParringtonStainland Lions Running ClubM5501:10:32
2958Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesM4501:10:55
3088Josh YeadonSaltaire StridersMOpen01:11:04
31107Jonathan BooteRoberttown Road RunnersM5001:11:08
32134Joseph HartSlaithwaite Striders RCMOpen01:11:13
3330Angela MarkleyMacclesfield Harriers & ACF4001:11:19
3482Allistair CookLindley Running ClubM3501:11:34
35121Adam FirthBramley BreezersMOPen01:11:51
3670Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM5001:12:27
37105Michael WoodSowerby Bridge Snails RCM3501:12:45
382Michael RevillM4501:12:48
3947Neil RichardsM4001:12:51
40119Glyn MitchellSlaithwaite Striders RCM5501:13:20
41126Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM5501:13:58
4278Andrew YoungQueensbury Running ClubM4001:14:45
43115Jonathan LaycockM5501:15:25
4425Julie FIELDStainland Lions Running ClubF5001:15:40
45163Kevin LongmateKirkstall HarriersM3501:15:59
4635Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble BeesM5501:16:06
47147Simon LeaM5501:16:32
4824Robert HickHalifax Harriers & ACM6501:17:17
4990James HarrisStainland Lions Running ClubM4501:17:21
5041Paul BennettBramley BreezersM6001:17:56
51166Joshua CrossleyMOpen01:18:38
52172Janine Claire LeeCrossgates HarriersF5001:19:08
5340Dan StanleyM3501:19:26
54116Chris FrontczakSlaithwaite Striders RCM3501:20:08
55101Jared O'FarrellM4001:20:51
5623Stuart ThorntonNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4001:20:56
57146Nigel DickinsonSlaithwaite Striders RCM5501:21:41
58154Jessica DixonFOpen01:22:50
5972Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running ClubF4501:23:53
6048David CathersidesM5001:24:02
61150Robert GibsonMOpen01:24:12
6253Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersM4501:25:09
634Archie WadeMopen01:25:11
6473Ian HoskinsStainland Lions Running ClubM5501:25:25
6531Jane HobsonHalifax Harriers & ACF5001:25:36
66156Dean ZweckM3501:25:55
6715Kathy ArmitageStadium RunnersF5001:26:02
68108Andrew SmithsonStadium RunnersM5001:26:09
6943Paula Statham-DrakeStainland Lions Running ClubFOpen01:26:12
70169Anna Eastwood-JacksonDewsbury Road RunnersFOpen01:26:19
71171Adam TheakstonDewsbury Road RunnersM4001:26:22
72152Andrew JohnsonM3501:26:26
7342Sally ShacklockHalifax Harriers & ACF4001:26:51
7464Kirk DouglasLonely Goat RCM5501:27:02
75123Angela PattinsonHorsforth HarriersF5001:27:26
7618Leanda CoxNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF3501:27:44
7712Jodie KnowlesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF3501:27:45
7865Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF4501:28:26
7957Tony LambertPudsey PacersM5001:28:35
8094Laura SayerNorthowram Pumas Running ClubFOpen01:29:04
8127Martin EllisHalifax Harriers & ACM6001:29:04
8233Fiona MurphyHalifax Harriers & ACF6001:29:24
8344Kate SmithsonPudsey PacersF3501:29:42
8497Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running ClubF5001:30:23
8586COOPER JennyNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF4501:30:26
86137Martin EnglandNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM3501:30:48
87142Richard WalkerMOpen01:31:17
88136Amy BeswickSlaithwaite Striders RCFOpen01:32:13
8949Alan SykesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM7001:32:37
9099Stacey KiteBramley BreezersF4001:32:40
9120Neil CoupeNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM5001:32:47
9256Andrea Lawton-HydeSlaithwaite Striders RCF4001:33:56
9363Sarah AndertonBaildon RunnersF5501:36:20
94127Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersF5501:36:58
9598Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running ClubM6001:36:59
96133Rachel DraperSlaithwaite Striders RCF3501:37:01
97153Chris ElkingtonM4001:37:16
98167Gemma BrownF4001:37:18
99159David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM6501:38:36
100175Tiffany LewisNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF5001:38:46
101102Jonathan CrowtherM4001:39:57
10285Lee ThomasSouthowram RunnersM4001:41:05
10389Natalie PeeblesFOpen01:41:05
10495Jill Brearley-SwaineF4001:41:06
10593Amy JoemagiF3501:41:08
10683Tracey TraceyF5001:41:10
10726Mike StanleyM3501:43:23
10836Mohanlal MistrySaltaire StridersM6001:43:56
10911Jonathan KnowlesNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM3501:44:24
110111Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF4501:44:57
111168Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersF5001:45:03
11237Shelagh HopkinsonBaildon RunnersF6501:46:20
113160Emma DrakeF5001:47:06
11413Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM6001:47:37
115141Jessica BedfordFOpen01:50:40
1169Laura FahyFopen01:50:41
11791Jackie CarterSpenborough & District ACF5501:51:05
11859Andrea WallmanNorthowram Pumas Running ClubF4501:51:54
11974Joanne NaylorBaildon RunnersF5001:54:17
12077Janet HaighBaildon RunnersF4001:54:26
121128Russell DysonStadium RunnersM7001:58:29
122125Richard DawsonBramley BreezersM5502:01:29

Organised by

Liz Lund
07792478040