Race Calendar

Temple Park 5K 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClub TimeTimeShare
1605Chris ParrGateshead Harriers & AC14:50
2586Markhim LonsdaleCrook & District AC15:24
3529Nathan BakerMiddlesbrough AC15:29
4528Jonathan BainesSedgefield Harriers15:33
5545Joshua CowperthwaiteMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)15:43
6582Alex KielQuakers Running Club15:49
7599Sparrow MorleySunderland Harriers & AC16:31
8609Adam PrattTynedale Harriers & AC16:43
9527Chris AuldCrook & District AC16:47
10521Josh AllenMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)16:52
11536Benjamin BergstrandMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)16:55
12569Mark HodgsonSouth Shields Harriers & AC17:08
13630Josephine StoneMiddlesbrough AC17:09
14635John SurteesAycliffe Running Club17:10
15649Matthew WakefieldGateshead Harriers & AC17:13
16530Mark BanksHeaton Harriers17:14
17522Mark AndersonSunderland Strollers17:17
18571Emma HoltMorpeth Harriers & AC17:26
19626Mark SnowballMorpeth Harriers & AC17:26
20646Charlie TownsendTyne Bridge Harriers17:26
21570Adam Hodgson17:30
22546Aidan CroweSunderland Harriers & AC17:39
23640Robert TeasdaleCrook & District AC17:45
24600David MorrowSouth Shields Harriers & AC17:47
25565Richard Harrison17:52
26632Philippa StoneMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)17:53
27550Chris DwyerSunderland Strollers18:03
28651Wayne PearsonCrook & District AC18:06
29564Dominic HarrisAlnwick Harriers18:08
30645Chris Camps18:13
31579Daniel JosephsSouth Shields Harriers & AC18:17
32587Stuart Maclean18:20
33533Jamie Barnshaw18:38
34558Ritchie GerrySunderland Strollers18:44
35575Kyle HughesSouth Shields Harriers & AC18:47
36593Luke McCormackSunderland Strollers19:02
37563Adrian HallTyne Bridge Harriers19:18
38622Tom RutherfordBlaydon Harriers & AC19:28
39581David KennedyVegan Runners UK19:32
40624Thomas ScottAycliffe Running Club19:36
41612Joanne RaineCrook & District AC19:43
42653Bobby WeightmanJarrow & Hebburn AC19:59
43627Mairi StandaloftSouth Shields Harriers & AC20:06
44583Elaine LeslieJarrow & Hebburn AC20:08
45584Jessica LeslieGateshead Harriers & AC20:09
46650John WatsonLow Fell Running Club20:13
47629Darren StokerSunderland Harriers & AC20:16
48562Karen GunnNorth Shields Polytechnic Club20:20
49555Karen FosterNorth Shields Polytechnic Club20:29
50642Andrew ThorntonJarrow & Hebburn AC20:30
51556Robert FosterNorth Shields Polytechnic Club20:33
52617Gillian RitchieSunderland Strollers20:34
53580David Kelly20:44
54633Duncan Storey20:49
55541Christopher BrysonVegan Runners UK20:51
56539Mark BrownNorth York Moors AC20:53
57658Vicky YoungerSunderland Harriers & AC20:55
58643Graeme Thornton21:05
59520Janine Alexander21:05
60634Tracey SurteesAycliffe Running Club21:14
61648Lyne ValentineSunderland Strollers21:25
62637Abigail SuterVegan Runners UK21:31
63604Ben Parker21:55
64572Tina Howe22:08
65636Wayne Suter22:18
66654David WhiteSalford Harriers & AC22:43
67652Fred WebbSaltwell Harriers23:37
68659Aly West23:37
69585Peter Letherland23:49
70641Vicki ThompsonJarrow & Hebburn AC24:04
71592Phil McCluskey24:11
72549Gary DunmoreSunderland Strollers24:37
73639Brian TaylorRunEatSleep24:40
74660Roy Baker25:09
75594Katie McCormackSunderland Strollers25:12
76611Radoslaw Ragun25:37
77578Jackie Johnson25:42
78628Amie Stevenson25:51
79566Trudy Henderson26:01
80608Kate PowellRunEatSleep26:42
81554Ben Forster26:42
82613Neil ReayRunEatSleep26:46
83534Julia Barnshaw27:11
84606Ashlea Parsons27:21
85524Anne Anthonissen28:09
86603Carly Parker28:31
87531Valerie Barella28:33
88656Ian Witty28:38
89542David Cook29:05
90615Andrea Reeves29:09
91551Astrid Edwards29:27
92535Chris Batty29:48
93548Corrinne Dockwray29:50
94532Sue BarnesRunEatSleep29:56
95526Sarah Jane Atherton30:13
96614Jonathan Reeves30:14
97588Clare Macmillan30:25
98525Paul Archer30:26
99623Emma Scott31:19
100557Melanie Gallagher31:27
101657Carolyn WoodNorthern Front Runners31:52
102591June Mawson33:00
103553Fiona Ford35:26
104596Michelle Mclean35:27
105625Liza Smith38:10
106598Vicki MilburnNorthern Front Runners38:22

Organised by

Luke Adams