Race Calendar

York 5K June 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
15683Jonathan StewartLeeds City ACWave 387.5 %MV401/150:15:47
22573Oliver DonkinBarton & District ACWave 382.2 %MSEN1/320:15:55
3190Jonathon BeharrellCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 381.2 %MSEN2/320:15:59
4178Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsEdinburgh University Hare & HoundsWave 381.2 %MSEN3/320:16:00
55452Jasper BakerCity of York ACWave 380.8 %MSEN4/320:16:04
6134Jake HooleyThames Valley HarriersWave 380.6 %MSEN5/320:16:06
7145Mark CageBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACWave 380.1 %MSEN6/320:16:15
82456Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersWave 385.5 %MV402/150:16:16
92641Martin PeckSpenborough & District ACWave 383.9 %MV403/150:16:21
105845Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 384.1 %MV404/150:16:25
112630Steve MelberWave 384.2 %MV405/150:16:31
12143Dan TateSelby StridersWave 382.8 %MV406/150:16:34
132595Scott HargreavesBridlington Road RunnersWave 379.7 %MV351/160:16:38
142328Stephen LoganCity of Hull ACWave 381.0 %MV352/160:16:48
15180Nathan CoyIlkley HarriersWave 277.6 %MSEN7/320:16:51
16263Alex DoyleVale Royal ACWave 376.8 %MSEN8/320:16:54
172487Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 383.4 %MV407/150:16:55
18176Simon RobertsNewark ACWave 377.9 %MSEN9/320:16:56
19261Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubWave 376.6 %MSEN10/320:16:57
20172Alice LeakeLeeds City ACWave 386.9 %FSEN1/230:16:59
212531Mark MillsWave 377.9 %MV353/160:17:01
226007Aaron PooleWave 376.2 %MSEN11/320:17:03
232429Andrew KaufmanWigan & District H & ACWave 380.1 %MV408/150:17:06
24120Andrew ParkerBolton United Harriers & ACWave 383.0 %MV451/100:17:08
2522Katy WoodCity of York ACWave 385.9 %FSEN2/230:17:11
262615Ruth JonesSalford Harriers & ACWave 385.2 %FSEN3/230:17:20
272600Richard HayesHillsborough & Rivelin RCWave 378.4 %MV354/160:17:21
28187Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACWave 275.2 %MSEN12/320:17:24
29127Daniel TaylorWave 374.0 %MSEN13/320:17:34
30182Joseph CookLeeds City ACWave 373.8 %MSEN14/320:17:36
315978Jamie BakerRipon RunnersWave 273.5 %MSEN15/320:17:41
32147James WilsonBridlington Road RunnersWave 278.4 %MV409/150:17:44
335957Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersWave 280.1 %MV452/100:17:45
34193Matthew HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 373.4 %MSEN16/320:17:49
356062Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 282.1 %MV453/100:17:50
36133Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACWave 383.2 %MV501/100:17:52
37153Jamie CundyWorthing & District HarriersWave 372.6 %MSEN17/320:17:53
38157Matthew LunnUniversity of York ACWave 272.4 %MSEN18/320:17:56
392483Tom MullenBridlington Road RunnersWave 375.4 %MV355/160:17:56
402063Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACWave 380.4 %MJUN1/70:17:56
412258Evie BrailsfordWave 282.3 %FSEN4/230:17:57
42177Paul McgoughNorth York Moors ACWave 379.6 %MV454/100:17:59
43144Gary MannValley StridersWave 276.1 %MV4010/150:18:00
44181Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersWave 280.6 %MV455/100:18:02
455574Ashley CrawfordWave 373.5 %MV356/160:18:02
465837James TarranValley StridersWave 283.8 %MV502/100:18:09
475751Daniel FiggCity of York ACWave 271.4 %MSEN19/320:18:11
4814Charlotte WillsRoundhay RunnersWave 283.2 %FV401/90:18:14
49202George WallaceCity of Sheffield and Dearne ACWave 274.9 %MJUN2/70:18:17
50138Daniel TeaselNorth Derbyshire RCWave 372.4 %MV357/160:18:19
516111Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersWave 285.1 %MV551/80:18:19
522461Jack SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 274.7 %MJUN3/70:18:20
532455Ben ShackletonWakefield District H & ACWave 274.6 %MJUN4/70:18:21
546177Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 280.3 %FSEN5/230:18:24
552583Alice FearnWreake & Soar Valley ACWave 285.8 %FJUN1/70:18:24
566035Rob RileyGoodGym Race TeamWave 270.5 %MSEN20/320:18:25
572533James WrightKnaresborough StridersWave 171.6 %MSEN21/320:18:26
582659Adam ThomasBridlington Road RunnersWave 271.5 %MV358/160:18:39
592607Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersWave 279.1 %FSEN6/230:18:42
60184James GreenlayOtley ACWave 274.8 %MJUN5/70:18:44
615794Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 277.5 %MV456/100:18:45
622660Ben ThompsonCity of York ACWave 270.0 %MSEN22/320:18:45
632382James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersWave 269.2 %MSEN23/320:18:46
64118Daniel KennedyCity of York ACWave 276.5 %MJUN6/70:18:51
65194Cian LowneyYork Triathlon ClubWave 269.4 %MSEN24/320:18:56
66199Molly SavillHorsforth HarriersWave 277.6 %FSEN7/230:19:01
67265Emily BainesWave 277.3 %FSEN8/230:19:05
68126Eleanor BradburyRoundhay RunnersWave 277.2 %FSEN9/230:19:07
69129Sarah Louise CumberHalifax Harriers & ACWave 286.4 %FV501/70:19:08
702611Daniel JohnsonBarton & District ACWave 270.0 %MV359/160:19:10
7110Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACWave 377.0 %FSEN10/230:19:11
726027Michael RaynesCity of York ACWave 274.4 %MV457/100:19:15
735806David O'connorWave 169.7 %MV3510/160:19:15
742578Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 277.7 %MV503/100:19:16
756253Miles WatsonCity of York ACWave 272.7 %MJUN7/70:19:17
762584Tracey FearnCaistor Running ClubWave 286.5 %FV502/70:19:19
775668Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersWave 173.5 %MV458/100:19:19
782649Tobias SchuettUniversity of York ACWave 266.9 %MSEN25/320:19:23
79264Samantha HarrisValley StridersWave 278.6 %FV402/90:19:25
805773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 276.9 %MV504/100:19:29
81267Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 269.6 %MV3511/160:19:34
822428Ellie JohnsonCity of York ACWave 282.3 %FJUN2/70:19:35
83183Rosie ThistlewoodWakefield District H & ACWave 284.1 %FJUN3/70:19:35
84140Oliver TeaselWave 368.5 %MV3512/160:19:36
85155Samuel ThygesenUniversity of York ACWave 165.9 %MSEN26/320:19:42
865848Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersWave 265.9 %MSEN27/320:19:42
872521Richard BurkinshawYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 169.5 %MV4011/150:19:43
88154Amber ClarkeWave 274.5 %FSEN11/230:19:49
89201Louis WalkerWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 265.4 %MSEN28/320:19:51
905646Edward DunnCity of York ACWave 267.9 %MV3513/160:19:54
91188Annabel PrestonWeald Tri ClubWave 182.9 %FV503/70:19:55
92151Roy MiddupWave 265.0 %MSEN29/320:19:58
93167Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersWave 273.7 %FSEN12/230:20:02
94124Pip StorrarWetherby Runners ACWave 278.4 %FV451/40:20:03
952338Alex FellsHyde Park HarriersWave 264.8 %MSEN30/320:20:04
962657Adam SunderlandHolmfirth Harriers ACWave 273.4 %MV505/100:20:06
97166Honor BaldryHyde Park HarriersWave 273.7 %FV351/20:20:09
986017Gemma WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 173.2 %FSEN13/230:20:10
995759Adam GerrishColchester Harriers ACWave 264.4 %MSEN31/320:20:10
1006275Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 267.9 %MV4012/150:20:11
1012454Katarina SavkovicCity of York ACWave 179.8 %FJUN4/70:20:12
102189Aimee KeefeCity of York ACWave 183.6 %FJUN5/70:20:13
1032643Dave PlayforthEast Hull HarriersWave 277.7 %MV552/80:20:13
104197Alex O'donnellWave 265.9 %MV3514/160:20:15
1052427Mark IleyIlkley HarriersWave 278.0 %MV553/80:20:17
1062474Fay WalshIlkley HarriersWave 272.5 %FSEN14/230:20:23
1076135Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersWave 178.0 %FV452/40:20:31
108150Rosie EarndenWave 271.6 %FSEN15/230:20:37
109203Dylan WatsonWave 162.7 %MSEN32/320:20:52
1102488Sarah WardAbbey RunnersWave 270.7 %FSEN16/230:20:54
1115776Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersWave 269.5 %FSEN17/230:21:15
1122588Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 171.4 %MV506/100:21:18
1132453Stephen RuddockWave 174.3 %MV554/80:21:18
114196Mark MayScarborough Athletic ClubWave 173.1 %MV555/80:21:19
115175Rhian JonesCardiff AACWave 268.2 %FSEN18/230:21:38
116200Hannah StormYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 171.1 %FV403/90:21:45
117149Katie CooperManchester Harriers & ACWave 167.8 %FSEN19/230:21:46
118139Steve BeddoeNorth Derbyshire RCWave 272.7 %MV556/80:21:48
1195662Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersWave 170.8 %FV404/90:21:50
1202410Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersWave 175.6 %FV504/70:21:51
1212616Stephanie JonesRothwell Harriers & ACWave 167.3 %FSEN20/230:21:57
1226230Annabelle CoxonCity of York ACWave 175.0 %FJUN6/70:21:58
1232582April-Marie ExleyWave 169.3 %FV405/90:22:00
124119Phil WitcherleyYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 163.1 %MV4013/150:22:02
125109Matt ConwayWave 163.0 %MV4014/150:22:12
1262589Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACWave 181.2 %FV551/40:22:17
127130Fliss BirdPocklington RunnersWave 166.7 %FV352/20:22:17
128164Karen GreenCity of Hull ACWave 177.2 %FV505/70:22:23
129142Julian CarrKnaresborough StridersWave 165.8 %MV507/100:22:24
1305932Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 175.9 %FV506/70:22:30
131262Helena CoyIlkley HarriersWave 170.0 %FJUN7/70:22:33
1326283Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 178.0 %MV701/30:22:39
13321Karen WoodCity of York ACWave 175.0 %FV507/70:22:46
1342489Andrew BrookesWave 159.0 %MV3515/160:22:54
1355438Kevin ArmstrongYork Postal HarriersWave 169.7 %MV601/20:22:55
1362572Kathryn DickinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 183.5 %FV601/20:23:02
1375809Doug PearceEasingwold Running ClubWave 163.7 %MV508/100:23:19
138131Daniel HammondBeverley ACWave 160.7 %MV459/100:23:35
1392435Kevin ManleyBarnsley ACWave 173.5 %MV702/30:23:45
1402598Emma HartleyYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 163.9 %FV406/90:23:52
141125Jane BarhamPocklington RunnersWave 165.0 %FV407/90:23:58
1425798Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersWave 174.0 %FV552/40:24:09
1432004Ellie CrossleyHyde Park HarriersWave 161.0 %FSEN21/230:24:11
144171Heather LambertWave 160.2 %FSEN22/230:24:30
145179Craig DaveyWakefield Triathlon ClubWave 162.1 %MV557/80:24:52
1465926Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersWave 159.2 %MV509/100:24:55
1476173Jo YendellMethley StridersWave 172.9 %FV553/40:25:07
148168Simon LordRetford ACWave 168.1 %MV703/30:25:38
149122Jodi HaywardWave 158.2 %FV408/90:26:02
1502494Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersWave 172.9 %FV602/20:26:44
1515814Mark ReynoldsRothwell Harriers & ACWave 158.6 %MV602/20:27:14
1522541Andrea BallanceMethley StridersWave 155.7 %FV409/90:27:57
1532529Archie SissonsWave 155.0 %MV558/80:28:19
1542493Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersWave 157.3 %MV651/10:29:02
1552511Mel BlackburnMethley StridersWave 150.9 %FSEN23/230:29:02
156158Mark RamskillMethley StridersWave 149.3 %MV4510/100:29:27
157195Brenda MayScarborough Athletic ClubWave 160.6 %FV554/40:29:28
158159Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersWave 155.4 %FV453/40:29:28
159266David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubWave 150.4 %MV5010/100:29:56
1605816Mike RookLonely Goat RCWave 145.4 %MV4015/150:31:03
1615807Brendan O'donnellLonely Goat RCWave 142.1 %MV3516/160:32:05
1625969Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersWave 145.2 %FV454/40:36:08

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139