Race Calendar

Leeds 5K & Club Championship (JUL '22) Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
11329Edward HobbsOtley AC8:00pm80.7 %MSEN1/180:16:250:16:25
2838Jamie WalkerValley Striders8:00pm78.8 %MSEN2/180:16:490:16:49
3842Matt Weston8:00pm77.9 %MSEN3/180:16:520:16:53
4836Andy TurnerRoundhay Runners8:00pm78.3 %MV351/80:16:560:16:58
51309Daniel LonghurstTonbridge AC8:00pm80.7 %MV401/110:17:000:17:00
61312Eddie Martin8:00pm75.9 %MSEN4/180:17:070:17:08
72340Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders8:00pm86.2 %MV501/110:17:070:17:07
8837Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers8:00pm77.6 %MV352/80:17:180:17:18
91039Richard John HayesRoyal Navy AC8:00pm79.2 %MV402/110:17:190:17:19
101048John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC8:00pm92.2 %MV601/40:17:200:17:21
111060Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley Harriers8:00pm74.7 %MSEN5/180:17:230:17:25
121125Luke CarringtonTrafford Athletic Club8:00pm77.2 %MJUN1/20:17:240:17:24
131328Henry CarterSpenborough & District AC8:00pm74.0 %MSEN6/180:17:320:17:33
141313Will MorrisKnaresborough Striders8:00pm73.6 %MSEN7/180:17:380:17:40
151184David FoystonIlkley Harriers8:00pm80.9 %MV451/110:17:410:17:42
162123Joseph MortonRoundhay Runners8:00pm76.9 %MV403/110:17:500:17:52
172203Innes YoungRoundhay Runners8:00pm80.0 %MV452/110:17:540:17:56
18243Jake NorrisIlkley Harriers8:00pm78.2 %MJUN2/20:17:560:17:57
191258Danny ThompsonIlkley Harriers8:00pm77.5 %MV404/110:18:050:18:06
20335Kyle BethellIlkley Harriers8:00pm73.3 %MV353/80:18:050:18:07
211325Aisling WallHorsforth Harriers8:00pm81.1 %FSEN1/130:18:130:18:15
221315Drew NorcupLeeds City AC8:00pm71.5 %MSEN8/180:18:130:18:15
23401Neil HardyLeeds FrontRunners8:00pm78.5 %MV453/110:18:140:18:17
2434Tom KaySaltaire Striders8:00pm72.1 %MSEN9/180:18:190:18:20
251301Hannah CairnsWharfedale Harriers8:00pm80.6 %FSEN2/130:18:190:18:20
26663Rory HopsonSkyrac AC8:00pm70.8 %MSEN10/180:18:210:18:22
27595Ashley Crawford8:00pm72.5 %MV354/80:18:240:18:25
281302Michael Clarke8:00pm74.5 %MV405/110:18:240:18:25
291320Rich SykesSaltaire Striders8:00pm78.1 %MV454/110:18:280:18:29
302106Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club8:00pm74.2 %MV406/110:18:290:18:31
31796Kieran O'brien8:00pm77.4 %MV455/110:18:380:18:41
322647Tom RogersonAbbey Runners8:00pm75.7 %MV407/110:18:380:18:43
33725Paul GraveValley Striders8:00pm77.3 %MV456/110:18:400:18:42
341098Reece SmithSaltaire Striders8:00pm69.4 %MSEN11/180:18:510:18:52
352177James TarranValley Striders8:00pm81.2 %MV551/90:18:530:18:55
361043Tim AshelfordIlkley Harriers8:00pm83.1 %MV552/90:18:540:18:56
37533Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm71.8 %MV355/80:18:570:18:58
381318Shannon RobinsonRichmond & Zetland Harriers8:00pm80.0 %FSEN3/130:19:040:19:04
39771David I'ansonLonely Goat RC8:00pm85.5 %MV602/40:19:180:19:20
401175Lauren Brook8:00pm75.7 %FSEN4/130:19:290:19:31
411304Adam Clayton7:15pm66.4 %MSEN12/180:19:330:19:34
42799Ian OgdenSpenborough & District AC8:00pm75.4 %MV502/110:19:340:19:34
431114Jon SmithRoundhay Runners7:15pm74.6 %MV457/110:19:370:19:39
441065William GourleyRothwell Harriers & AC8:00pm71.0 %MV408/110:19:440:19:47
45843Chris WilkinsonRoundhay Runners8:00pm65.9 %MSEN13/180:19:460:19:48
46781Ruth KitchenIlkley Harriers7:15pm74.4 %FSEN5/130:19:510:19:51
471305Joel GiddingsValley Striders AC7:15pm74.6 %MV503/110:19:550:19:57
48802Adam PartonValley Striders7:15pm74.4 %MV504/110:19:580:19:59
491205Peter WoodheadGo Be Runners7:15pm67.8 %MV356/80:20:050:20:05
501303Paul Clarke7:15pm71.2 %MV458/110:20:150:20:17
512427Mark IleyIlkley Harriers7:15pm78.4 %MV603/40:20:220:20:23
521311Joe Marsden7:15pm63.4 %MSEN14/180:20:280:20:30
53591Sean CookValley Striders7:15pm65.4 %MV357/80:20:400:20:41
541192Adam Lund7:15pm67.6 %MV409/110:20:430:20:47
551248Hannah GravettLeeds City AC7:15pm71.2 %FSEN6/130:20:440:20:44
56227Jason HallLeeds City AC7:15pm62.6 %MSEN15/180:20:440:20:44
572009Andy Bates7:15pm66.9 %MV4010/110:20:460:20:48
582075Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers7:15pm63.5 %MSEN16/180:20:470:20:49
59915John BuddleBaildon Runners7:15pm76.1 %MV604/40:20:590:21:02
602002Liz AdamsValley Striders7:15pm76.1 %FV451/50:21:020:21:03
61930Alex FellsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm61.3 %MSEN17/180:21:120:21:15
62422Mark SeedSalford Harriers & AC7:15pm72.2 %MV553/90:21:140:21:17
632287Richard ButterfieldHorsforth Harriers7:15pm78.2 %MV651/40:21:180:21:18
642108Vernon LongValley Striders7:15pm71.3 %MV505/110:21:190:21:20
65808Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park Harriers8:00pm69.1 %FSEN7/130:21:250:21:28
66242David Norris7:15pm67.8 %MV459/110:21:260:21:30
671294Ellie AtackWetherby Runners AC7:15pm68.9 %FSEN8/130:21:270:21:28
682331Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers7:15pm71.8 %MV554/90:21:310:21:34
691046James CarltonSaltaire Striders7:15pm60.8 %MSEN18/180:21:320:21:33
70525Alison BennettIlkley Harriers7:15pm85.8 %FV601/20:21:360:21:39
712092Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay Runners7:15pm72.5 %FV452/50:21:410:21:42
72329Tony BastinAbbey Runners7:15pm70.9 %MV555/90:21:480:21:50
731267Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & AC7:15pm75.7 %MV652/40:22:110:22:13
741321Pawel TrycSaltaire Striders7:15pm62.6 %MV4011/110:22:120:22:14
75844Steph WilsonPudsey & Bramley AC7:15pm69.5 %FV401/40:22:150:22:16
761327Tracey WatsonIlkley Harriers7:15pm77.9 %FV551/50:22:420:22:46
77928Neil FairburnBaildon Runners7:15pm68.2 %MV556/90:23:020:23:05
781263Emily WilliamsHyde Park Harriers7:15pm63.5 %FSEN9/130:23:150:23:21
791316Angela PattinsonHorsforth Harriers7:15pm74.9 %FV552/50:23:200:23:25
80756Dong HoangAbbey Runners7:15pm68.1 %FV453/50:23:300:23:35
81964James WhittakerAbbey Runners7:15pm64.6 %MV506/110:23:320:23:36
8269Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & AC7:15pm65.1 %MV557/90:23:340:23:40
83487Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers7:15pm65.1 %FV402/40:23:360:23:38
84217Julian Cosham7:15pm59.9 %MV4510/110:23:420:23:44
851324Richard WalkerValley Striders AC7:15pm64.6 %MV558/90:23:430:23:47
862200Martin Wilson7:15pm74.4 %MV701/10:23:450:23:49
871310Judith LundRoundhay Runners7:15pm66.5 %FV454/50:23:490:23:53
88554Beth ConstantineRipon Runners7:15pm61.8 %FSEN10/130:23:530:23:57
892031Chris CorcoranNorthern Masters AC7:15pm72.1 %MV653/40:23:570:24:00
901319James SlaterValley Striders AC7:15pm61.5 %MV507/110:23:580:24:04
911197Louise NashSaltaire Striders7:15pm70.0 %FV501/30:24:070:24:12
921307Aphra HicksIlkley Harriers7:15pm61.6 %FSEN11/130:24:210:24:26
93817Katharine ScottAbbey Runners7:15pm63.5 %FV403/40:24:320:24:37
942257Raj BoughanRoundhay Runners7:15pm54.6 %MV358/80:24:450:24:49
95792Jason NewellHyde Park Harriers7:15pm59.0 %MV508/110:25:000:25:06
961317Rebecca RobinsonRichmond & Zetland Harriers7:15pm60.7 %FV404/40:25:090:25:13
97388Nicola ForwoodHyde Park Harriers7:15pm59.5 %FV351/20:25:140:25:19
98657Adam EllisAbbey Runners7:15pm56.6 %MV4511/110:25:170:25:21
99939Philip JonesBaildon Runners7:15pm65.4 %MV654/40:25:280:25:33
100922Ellie CrossleyHyde Park Harriers7:15pm57.8 %FSEN12/130:25:320:25:38
1011322Jonathan TurnerRoundhay Runners7:15pm58.8 %MV509/110:25:510:25:53
1022134Hannah ParmleyRoundhay Runners7:15pm57.1 %FV352/20:26:000:26:06
1031308Diane KitchenIlkley Harriers7:15pm72.9 %FV602/20:26:230:26:28
104788John MooreHalifax Harriers & AC7:15pm56.6 %MV5010/110:26:260:26:35
105784Michael MansfieldRoundhay Runners7:15pm59.1 %MV559/90:26:480:26:54
106423Josie BriggsSaltaire Striders7:15pm64.0 %FV502/30:27:000:27:05
107965Liz WhittakerAbbey Runners7:15pm64.9 %FV553/50:27:320:27:37
1082071Suzanne HagueSaltaire Striders7:15pm64.6 %FV554/50:27:390:27:45
1091306Lee HallidaySaltaire Striders7:15pm53.9 %MV5011/110:27:470:27:53
110814Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners7:15pm59.3 %FV503/30:27:500:27:55
111777Leila KaraValley Striders7:15pm63.9 %FV555/50:28:000:28:03
112593Helen CoxRipon Runners7:15pm57.9 %FV455/50:28:140:28:20
1132198Christine Wilson7:15pm72.6 %FV651/10:28:400:28:45
1141280Zara Arshad7:15pm41.1 %FSEN13/130:35:540:36:01

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139