Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Derwent Reservoir Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
137David BestBlackhill BoundersMSEN40:22
232Patrick DuffyBlackhill BoundersM4041:50
33Chris SnowballAshington Hirst Running ClubMSEN42:11
431Craig HarrimanSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN42:28
551Jack BrownJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN42:39
686Matthew BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN43:40
736Gary BaileyRun PeterleeM4044:53
889Sam HarrisonSaltwell HarriersMSEN45:00
954Greg LoweryM4045:16
1017Joanna BeckettCrook & District ACFSEN45:37
1110Chris EggettM4045:41
1274Ian CharltonSaltwell HarriersMSEN46:08
1355Sam CrooksFSEN47:27
1456Conal TufnellJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN48:33
1533Chris SumsionTyne Bridge HarriersM5048:56
1662Ruth DadswellBirtley ACF4049:21
1750Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn ACM5050:00
1890Ria ChastonSaltwell HarriersFSEN50:09
1977Barry WilliamsM4050:39
2084Paul ReaSaltwell HarriersM5051:14
2193Richard HockinV6551:54
2267Kelly BentleyDurham City Harriers & ACF5051:56
2388Jonathan CopestakeDurham City Harriers & ACM5052:40
2472Paul SmithM4053:05
2587Debbie DeftyRun PeterleeFSEN53:23
2680Shaun RobertsElvet StridersM6053:28
2734Mark PayneElvet StridersMSEN53:32
2852Grant RamsdenDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN54:05
2979Samuel Larsen WilliamsMSEN54:12
309Kieran SigsworthMSEN54:15
3128Kevin BrownBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN54:18
3273Philip GoodeSaltwell HarriersM4054:28
3327Sally RidingF5055:01
3445Steve HarrisM5055:16
3592Rachel BentleyFSEN55:19
3678Eva LarsenF4055:29
3775Dave CandlishSaltwell HarriersM4055:48
3842Christopher PipeM4056:22
3976Jacqui CandlishSaltwell HarriersF4056:43
4011Lisa-Maria ThwaitesSedgefield HarriersF4057:48
4181Helen ThomasElvet StridersF4057:56
4213Lynsey ManifoldCrook & District ACFSEN59:00
4316Joanne AllisonCrook & District ACF4060:09
4421Gillian BellTynedale Harriers & ACF4060:44
4583Richie TaylorMSEN61:56
466Andrew CobbAshington Hirst Running ClubMSEN62:04
4785Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6062:10
4823Kim FirstbrookTynedale Harriers & ACF5062:21
494Caroline BalsdonAshington Hirst Running ClubF4062:25
5035Rebecca HodgeFSEN62:26
5153Beth RamsdenDerwent Valley Running ClubFSEN62:27
5238Debra NicholFSEN62:29
5382Karen MettersElvet StridersF4063:23
5444Nichola HarrisFSEN63:27
5568Thomas StoreyRun PeterleeM4063:40
5612Chris ClynesCrook & District ACMSEN64:07
5729Steve ManifoldCrook & District ACM6064:07
5864Pete CoulsonRun PeterleeM4064:07
5919Bridget BroadhurstTynedale Harriers & ACF5064:37
6091Mark RussellM4064:40
6166trudy hendersonM4065:00
6265stuart HendersonRun PeterleeM5065:01
637Hazel StoreyAshington Hirst Running ClubF5065:22
6449Emma DennyDerwent Valley Trail RunnersFSEN65:50
6524Stacey BrannanElvet StridersFSEN66:00
6625Angela KKnoxCrook & District ACF4066:41
6770Nicola CarrSunderland StrollersF4067:25
6869Kirsty WiltonSunderland StrollersFSEN67:25
6926Angela TribeElvet StridersF4067:38
7048Stuart SmithBlackhill BoundersM4068:27
7139Emma BarronStocksfield StridersF4068:40
7243Hilary O'SheaTrail Running AssociationF6069:30
7358Steve RichardsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM6069:43
7420Liz FosterTynedale Harriers & ACF6070:17
7560Joanne PorterElvet StridersF4070:47
7661Diane HaroldElvet StridersF4070:47
7763Sue EdwardsSunderland StrollersF4071:07
785Andrew HewittAshington Hirst Running ClubMSEN72:32
7971Jill ConnollySunderland StrollersF5074:18
8040Louise ClampStocksfield StridersF5075:00
811Richard JuddBlackhill BoundersM4075:49
8257Kath RichardsNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF6078:05

Organised by

The Pavilion
Helford Road
Peterlee
County Durham
SR8 1EN

David Ferguson
0191 586 9957