Race Calendar

Bramley 10K 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClub TimeTimeShare
1127Will KerrSaltaire Striders00:35:14
2133Simon Lambert00:36:02
3113Gareth Cooke00:36:24
447Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers00:37:13
5143Aiden CurlyAbbey Runners00:37:23
6234Duncan Clark00:38:32
761Steve HeadRothwell Harriers00:38:49
8142Chris SmithHyde Park Harriers00:39:04
967Simon HaywoodBarnsley Harriers00:39:24
10107Steven FowlerSaltaire Striders00:39:55
1116Oliver GregoryFarsley Flyers00:40:32
124David SemmenceBramley Breezers00:40:40
1371Andy CarterKirkstall Harriers00:40:53
14237Darren RodgersBramley Breezers00:41:41
1566Bryan HarrodBarnsley Harriers00:41:52
16110Gav Fearnley00:42:16
17117Peter EneverPudsey Pacers00:42:32
18243Olly Brook00:42:38
19111Danny Peat00:43:04
20104Steve Lilley00:43:21
21140Adam PartonValley Striders00:43:23
22108Darren Conquest00:43:29
2313Andrew Love00:43:37
2488Nick WealleansSt Theresas AC00:43:43
25148James Clark00:44:52
261Mark DoyleFarsley Flyers00:45:37
27145Adam Hurt00:45:49
28122Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers00:45:52
29250Jason CoulsonLeeds Bradford Triathlon00:45:55
3028Dom CharkinFarsley Flyers00:46:20
3168Anne Hyland00:46:27
3231Steve Smith00:46:35
3393Paul BennettBramley Breezers00:46:39
3424Carl HearnBramley Breezers00:46:43
3575Kevin Latham00:46:49
36121Martin Mayne00:47:17
3785Alan DouglasSaltaire Striders00:47:18
38144Katy Hogg00:47:26
3959Dave Gordon00:47:28
40125Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers & AC00:47:35
418Matthew HigginsBramley Breezers00:47:47
42105Jill HobsonHorsforth Harriers00:47:54
4354Philip PearceBramley Breezers00:48:18
44124Lois GardnerHyde Park Harriers00:48:53
45247Marc SteeleEccleshill Road Runners00:49:00
46241Colin Johnstone00:49:04
4725Rob WebsterHorsforth Harriers00:49:19
4879Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers00:49:27
4973Andy Green00:49:34
50118Dawn BranleyAckworth Road Runners00:49:36
5158Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road Runners00:49:46
52132Steve WoodHorsforth Harriers00:49:55
5381Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers00:50:02
54239Chloe Cowling00:50:06
55129Curtis Parker-MilnesHyde Park Harriers00:50:08
56120Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers00:50:11
579Rachel FeatherBramley Breezers00:50:26
58123Michelle Aston00:50:49
59248Denise JohnsonBailden Runners00:50:51
6018Simon Cribbes00:50:58
6172Andrew Bundy00:51:08
6289Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club00:51:30
6395Claire Jones00:51:32
6480Daniel Skelhorn00:51:32
65126Hayley Duffy00:51:50
66149Matthew KeyworthOakwell Runfit00:51:51
67138Ron Mullaney00:51:52
68101Allison Rolfe00:51:59
6983Donna RichardsonAckworth Road Runners00:52:05
7087Mike WebbHyde Park Harriers00:52:07
71131Natalie WoodHorsforth Harriers00:52:13
72242Keith Johnstone00:52:19
736Sara DemainePudsey Pacers00:52:37
74147Emily Bolton00:53:02
7533Richard Hayes00:53:07
76251Dawn Franks00:53:25
7741Jan KingStainland Lions Running Club00:53:44
78139Emma MoorhouseBarnsley Harriers00:53:50
79130Jane Robinson00:54:06
8014Martin BareDewsbury Road Runners00:54:09
81112Jason Spence00:54:14
82102Lennie Bramley00:54:19
83128Martin Dennis00:54:25
8429Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers00:54:25
85141Julian Farrar00:54:27
8655Andrew MaddockHyde Park Harriers00:54:29
87103Samantha ScarlettHyde Park Harriers00:54:46
8850Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers00:54:47
89244Gary Morton00:54:50
9074Kerry Mintoft00:54:54
91116Joe Atkinson00:54:56
9296Monika PugeviciuteHyde Park Harriers00:54:59
9315Ralph McdermottPudsey Pacers00:55:10
94246Julie SteeleEccleshill Road Runners00:55:12
95245Martin SteeleEccleshill Road Runners00:55:13
96115John Osborne00:55:18
9786Rachel SmithBarnsley Harriers00:55:34
9849Darren Calvert00:55:51
9910Claire HigginsBramley Breezers00:56:25
100240Dominic Campori00:56:34
101238Becky Allett00:56:53
10230Helen AgarHorsforth Harriers00:56:55
10346Sara CowdellAcre Street Runners00:56:58
10452Carol ParkinsonPudsey Pacers00:57:08
10523Debbie McDermottPudsey Pacers00:57:26
10611Samantha DanielBramley Breezers00:57:34
10719Louise Cribbes00:58:01
10856john Uren00:58:02
10944Chris Walker00:58:09
110134Anna Wood00:58:11
11164Helen ReevellPocklington Runners00:58:23
1125Ruth RitchieBramley Breezers00:58:35
11377Lee RicketsKeighley and Craven AC00:58:41
11478Phil Hallam00:58:46
115136Jenny Marshall00:59:18
116235Charlotte Peel00:59:39
11760Michelle Minton00:59:41
1182Fiona Stevens01:00:03
11984Dan Russell01:00:38
12053Ciaran McHale-Webster01:02:09
12151John WoodheadPudsey Pacers01:02:10
122109Sean Rowntree01:02:19
12392Sue TozerQueensbury Running Club01:02:20
12491Elspeth WhittakerQueensbury Running Club01:02:30
125146Abbie DaggDenby Dale AC01:02:39
12669Lee Roberts01:02:43
12762Alice Bowerman01:02:49
12898Claudia ThompsonBarnsley Harriers01:03:26
12997Steve WilsonBarnsley Harriers01:03:27
130137Kirsty Sykes01:03:29
13145Anne Molloy01:04:28
1327Robert DemaineBramley Breezers01:07:00
13394Ronnie Bray01:07:12
13426Graham FisherKirkstall Harriers01:07:19
13512Danyelle Mchale01:08:09
136249Pearl Shipley01:08:32
13765Helen Brook01:09:29
138114Vicky Scroggins01:12:59
13932Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers01:13:00
14039Rachel Hardwick01:13:09
14157Nicola PiwowarskiAcre Street Runners01:13:41
142150Nicola IngleAcre Street Runners01:13:42
14338Amy Quinn01:13:59
144236Julie Bauer01:14:46
14599Jill Thompson01:14:48
146151Christine LeyOakwell Running01:16:51

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670