Race Calendar

Bolton Abbey Trail Festival Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistanceCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1/3434Elliot CornerCalder Valley Fell Runners20 MileMSEN1/152:46:242:46:32
2/3454Nick FieldenNorth Leeds Fell Runners20 MileM401/42:47:332:47:34
3/34252Anthony Rider20 MileMSEN2/152:58:492:58:54
4/3459Simon FrazerSaltaire Striders20 MileM402/43:02:203:02:21
5/34260Derek OliverIlkley Harriers20 MileM551/13:08:253:08:26
6/34141Finlay PenningtonSaltaire Striders20 MileMSEN3/153:10:183:10:25
7/34269Lee GumbrellOtley AC20 MileMSEN4/153:10:493:11:10
8/34192Adam TheakstonDewsbury Road Runners20 MileMSEN5/153:18:493:19:07
9/34229Justin IonsIlkley Harriers20 MileM451/33:24:293:24:55
10/34139Christopher PattersonTrail Running Nation20 MileM452/33:28:343:29:01
11/34247Peter Bailey20 MileMSEN6/153:29:573:30:02
12/34146Joe Poole20 MileMSEN7/153:29:433:30:02
13/3412Amy BailissYork Acorn20 MileFSEN1/43:30:443:30:53
14/3425Nicholas Bruce20 MileMSEN8/153:36:263:36:28
15/3475Dean Harding20 MileMSEN9/153:36:343:36:56
16/34124Dan Miller20 MileMSEN10/153:38:403:38:43
17/34100Thomas Hustler20 MileMSEN11/153:38:433:38:45
18/34157Mark Roe20 MileM453/33:45:223:45:33
19/347Hannah Anderson20 MileFSEN2/43:48:063:48:17
20/34200Gemma Umpleby20 MileFSEN3/43:48:053:48:17
21/34145Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners20 MileF551/23:50:283:50:52
22/3444Ben DonoghueRed Rose Road Runners20 MileM403/43:50:223:50:52
23/3428Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners20 MileM501/13:50:293:50:52
24/34169Rachael SharplesBingley Harriers20 MileF552/23:52:543:52:58
25/34138Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers20 MileMSEN12/153:54:523:54:56
26/34117Ian MaherKeighley and Craven Athletics Club20 MileM404/44:00:154:00:28
27/34178Zoe SmithKeighley and Craven Athletics Club20 MileFSEN4/44:00:154:00:28
28/34209Gary Webster20 MileMSEN13/154:09:394:09:43
29/34185William Strickland20 MileMSEN14/154:18:494:19:02
30/3427Sarah CallaghanCraven Energy20 MileF401/24:21:174:21:38
31/3497Victoria Hudson20 MileF402/24:21:174:21:38
32/34101Angie IrvineYork Acorn RC20 MileF451/14:22:594:23:09
1/3324Kim BrownRipon Runners15 MileM451/31:50:431:50:43
2/33262Mathew Richardson15 MileMSEN1/71:51:471:51:52
3/33219Darren Zemlik15 MileM452/32:01:002:01:02
4/3331Cal Clark15 MileMSEN2/72:03:242:03:29
5/33168David SavageAccrington Road Runners15 MileMSEN3/72:12:092:12:11
6/33116Scott MadenAccrington road runners15 MileMSEN4/72:12:102:12:11
7/33222Christabel Clappison15 MileFSEN1/72:12:362:12:42
8/33115Alan LifeClayton-Le-Moors15 MileM501/12:17:412:17:46
9/3332Denis Cleary15 MileM453/32:18:002:18:02
10/3371Olivia GregorySaltaire Striders15 MileFSEN2/72:21:232:21:42
11/3314Jamie Bentley15 MileMSEN5/72:28:582:29:04
12/33129Marion MuirKirkstall Harriers15 MileF401/62:36:082:36:24
13/3395Lawrence Hoque15 MileMSEN6/72:40:592:41:19
14/3386Mark Henshall15 MileM551/62:41:042:41:28
15/33102Rachel JohnsonKingston upon Hull Athletics Club15 MileF402/62:49:362:50:05
16/333Beyhan Akyollu15 MileFSEN3/72:51:542:51:59
17/3382Amanda Helliwell15 MileF403/62:51:412:51:59
18/33256Peter Grantham15 MileMSEN7/72:53:242:53:31
19/3351Mary FaircloughIlkley Harriers15 MileFSEN4/72:54:052:54:26
20/3394Wayne HopeRed Rose Road Runners15 MileM552/62:57:262:57:51
21/33253Emily Atkinson15 MileFSEN5/72:57:442:58:10
22/33130Faye Mullen15 MileFSEN6/72:59:062:59:11
22/3396Debb HowcroftWakefield Triathlon Club15 MileF404/62:59:082:59:11
24/33183Joanna Storey15 MileF405/62:58:442:59:11
25/33196Kirsty TudorAiredale Dodgers15 MileF501/13:02:093:02:30
26/3337Louise DanielsPrestwich AC15 MileFSEN7/73:05:473:06:07
27/33182Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers & AC15 MileM553/63:05:483:06:07
28/33243Wendy WardRed Rose Road runners15 MileF451/23:09:103:09:34
29/33237Sally Moran15 MileF452/23:10:223:10:44
30/33127Simon Moran15 MileM554/63:10:223:10:44
31/3318George Bingham15 MileM555/63:25:073:25:16
32/3390Terry Holden15 MileM556/63:31:063:31:24
33/33156Emma Roe15 MileF406/64:08:394:08:56
1/43173Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersHalf MarathonM401/51:40:331:40:34
2/43270Mark MillettHalf MarathonMSEN1/71:43:221:43:40
3/43259Daniel NaylorBaildon RunnersHalf MarathonMSEN2/71:48:201:48:22
4/432Richard AireyHalf MarathonMSEN3/71:51:281:51:34
5/43208Tony WayteStrathearn HarriersHalf MarathonM551/21:53:031:53:07
6/43118Edward MasonHarrogate CasualsHalf MarathonMSEN4/71:53:351:53:54
7/43226Dean HagueHalf MarathonM451/21:54:011:54:05
8/43112Ted LeahyHalf MarathonM402/51:55:361:55:38
9/43122Andrew MeskellLeeds & Bradford TriathlonHalf MarathonM452/21:56:121:56:28
10/43215Shaun WisemanHalf MarathonM501/52:01:242:01:25
11/43224Emma GilesSelby StridersHalf MarathonFSEN1/162:02:292:02:34
12/4329Stephen ChapmanDewsbury road runnersHalf MarathonM502/52:03:442:03:59
13/43202Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersHalf MarathonM503/52:03:442:03:59
14/43189Paul SykesHalf MarathonM403/52:04:572:05:13
15/43171Therese SheehanKirkstall HarriersHalf MarathonFSEN2/162:06:192:06:34
16/4393John HoltHalf MarathonMSEN5/72:08:512:09:12
17/43255Patricia GillHalf MarathonF501/12:08:552:09:12
18/43220Iain AddisonHalf MarathonM404/52:10:302:10:54
19/43214Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersHalf MarathonMSEN6/72:11:552:12:11
20/4322Freya BrewerHalf MarathonF451/42:12:182:12:23
21/4380Charlotte HawkinsHalf MarathonFSEN3/162:12:252:12:30
22/43104Faye JohnstonHalf MarathonFSEN4/162:14:402:15:04
23/43136Sarah OliphantHalf MarathonFSEN5/162:18:502:19:12
24/43135Paul OliphantHalf MarathonMSEN7/72:18:532:19:15
25/4321Jodie BollandHalf MarathonFSEN6/162:21:402:21:44
26/4356Stephen ForresterHalf MarathonM405/52:21:352:21:51
27/43184Brian StricklandKeighley and Craven Athletics ClubHalf MarathonM504/52:23:142:23:26
28/43143Andrew PhillipHalf MarathonM552/22:24:152:24:34
29/43265Vicky GraceHalf MarathonF401/12:38:552:39:21
30/43218Jan ZemlikHalf MarathonF452/42:39:302:39:34
31/4313Katherine BavageSelby StridersHalf MarathonFSEN7/162:41:372:42:06
32/43149Jennifer RichardsonDidsbury RunnersHalf MarathonFSEN8/162:44:302:44:44
33/4339Gemma de-LucchiHalf MarathonFSEN9/162:47:072:47:17
34/43158Wendy RogersonRed Rose Road RunnersHalf MarathonF453/42:50:402:51:07
35/43140Nicola PattersonRed Rose Road RunnersHalf MarathonF454/42:50:402:51:07
36/4333Beverley ColdwellHalf MarathonFSEN10/162:52:012:52:27
37/43236Lucy McmillanHalf MarathonFSEN11/163:01:103:01:25
38/43144John PlowmanRed Rose Road RunnersHalf MarathonM505/53:08:553:09:34
39/4343Ann DonoghueRed Rose Road RunnersHalf MarathonFSEN12/163:24:453:25:14
40/43250Joanne MalcolmsonHalf MarathonFSEN13/163:24:473:25:16
41/43248Philippa JonesHalf MarathonFSEN14/163:24:543:25:23
41/4388Amanda HibbertBaildon RunnersHalf MarathonFSEN14/163:24:543:25:23
43/4335Alanna CraigHalf MarathonFSEN16/163:26:153:26:45
1/111268Fergus McclanachanEasingwold RC10KMSEN1/1648:1648:27
2/111244Tony Wetherill10KM501/748:5949:16
3/11120Jon Blaza10KMSEN2/1649:1549:23
4/111195James TucknottHarrogate Casuals10KMSEN3/1649:1449:32
5/111251Samuel Richardson10KMSEN4/1649:4649:46
6/11146Andy DunleavyBETTER LATE THEN NEVER10KM601/749:5950:05
7/111242Andy SmithYork Knavesmire Harriers10KMSEN5/1650:4150:47
8/111234Adhe Koukoui10KMSEN6/1652:4152:57
9/111186Andy Sumner10KM401/252:5453:07
10/111267Isla McclanachanEasingwold RC10KFJUN1/453:0353:14
11/111258Carol Morgan10KF451/1153:4954:05
12/111254Simon Franklin10KM502/753:4954:05
13/11110Mike Atkinson10KM602/755:0155:04
14/11123Will Brooke10KMSEN7/1656:1156:18
15/111235Dotou Koukoui10KMSEN8/1656:1556:28
16/11176Allan HarleDarwen Dashers10KM451/856:3256:42
17/111132Rob MyersBaildon Runners10KM603/756:4956:53
18/11145Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers10KM452/857:0757:13
19/111142Andy PettitAiredale Dodgers10KM453/857:2457:40
20/111179Jack Snape10KMSEN9/1658:5059:07
21/11169Catherine Greenwood10KFSEN1/2458:5459:13
22/111225James Goddard10KMSEN10/1659:0459:16
23/111240Helen Rafferty10KF401/1159:0959:19
24/11116Aaron Berry10KMSEN11/1658:5959:24
25/111210Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers10KF501/759:4259:45
26/111217Neil WrightDewsbury Road Runners10KMSEN12/1659:501:00:07
27/111221Scott Armitage10KM551/61:00:111:00:36
28/11191Louise HollowayAirecentre Pacers10KF402/111:00:381:00:42
29/111159Carlene Rowson10KFSEN2/241:00:231:00:51
30/11192Kirstie HolmesSaltaire Striders10KF403/111:01:061:01:26
31/11153Sarah FellSkipton AC10KFSEN3/241:01:591:02:06
32/111190Emily Tattersfield10KFJUN2/41:02:341:02:44
33/111263Linda Robinson10KF452/111:02:401:02:48
34/111249Carol Life10KF502/71:03:011:03:21
35/111191Stuart Tattersfield10KM454/81:03:511:04:01
36/111119Fiona McdonaldStrathearn Harriers10KF551/41:04:121:04:24
37/11168Simon Greene10KM604/71:04:181:04:27
38/111128Shona Moylon10KF404/111:04:211:04:29
39/1118Emma Armstrong10KFSEN4/241:04:081:04:30
40/11178Lisa Harrison10KFJUN3/41:04:121:04:31
41/111131Martin MurdochNewport & District10KM455/81:04:391:04:49
42/111216Bonita Wood10KFSEN5/241:04:481:04:59
43/111241Melanie Scott10KF503/71:04:571:05:05
44/111161John Rushby10KM552/61:04:511:05:16
45/111162Richard Sabey10KM503/71:05:321:05:35
46/11119Jennifer Birch10KFSEN6/241:05:361:05:39
47/111228Tony HartSaltaire Striders10KM553/61:05:411:05:50
48/11164Justin Gill10KM456/81:05:391:06:02
49/11138Alison de Curtis10KF453/111:05:391:06:02
50/111257Robert Laycock10KM504/71:06:021:06:09
51/111160Ellie Rowson10KFJUN4/41:06:121:06:41
52/11179Michael HartleyDewsbury Road Runners10KM402/21:06:271:06:43
53/111108Trish KayeDewsbury Road runners10KF552/41:06:271:06:43
54/111151Mark RichardsonDewsbury Road Runners10KM605/71:06:251:06:43
55/11115John Bentley10KM554/61:07:331:07:39
56/111213Adrian Williams10KM457/81:08:071:08:13
57/111147Stephen PywellKeighley and Craven Athletics Club10KM505/71:08:161:08:29
58/11130Leanne Cheyne10KFSEN7/241:08:181:08:31
59/111120Sarah Mcevoy10KFSEN8/241:08:191:08:32
60/111197Janet TwinnKeighley and Craven Athletics Club10KF454/111:08:201:08:48
61/111177Rachel SmithBaildon Runners10KFSEN9/241:08:471:08:55
62/11152Rob FearnleyOtley AC10KMSEN13/161:08:441:09:07
63/111245Patrick Wilson10KMJUN1/11:08:591:09:14
64/111246Paul Wilson10KM506/71:08:591:09:14
65/111198Harriett Twohig-Howell10KFSEN10/241:09:011:09:28
66/111261Rachel Perks10KFSEN11/241:09:011:09:28
67/11136Victoria CrowleyCraven Energy10KFSEN12/241:09:011:09:29
68/111239Brenda Ogden10KF504/71:09:481:09:57
69/111109Fiona Kelleher10KF455/111:09:481:09:58
70/11149Maria Elgood10KF505/71:09:481:09:58
71/111211Stephen Wilkinson10KM651/11:09:581:10:05
72/11140Ruth Derham10KFSEN13/241:10:041:10:29
73/111155Scott RobertsonDarren Dashers RC10KM458/81:10:221:10:32
74/111266Susan McclanachanEasingwold RC10KF506/71:10:201:10:33
75/111238Darren Naylor10KMSEN14/161:10:401:10:55
76/111106Rebecca Jones10KFSEN14/241:12:091:12:20
77/111126Sam Moran10KF456/111:12:231:12:30
78/11150Kate Evans10KF457/111:12:231:12:30
79/1111Dianne Addison10KF553/41:12:331:12:39
80/11162Simon Gibson10KM507/71:13:331:13:39
81/11117Anna Berwind10KFSEN15/241:14:241:14:37
82/11198Cayla Huether10KFSEN16/241:14:251:14:37
83/111154James Robertson10KMSEN15/161:16:281:16:54
84/111227Jayne HartSaltaire Striders10KF601/21:17:081:17:16
85/11166Deborah GoldfieldKnaresborough Striders10KFSEN17/241:17:071:17:25
86/11111Elizabeth BagheriQueensbury10KF405/111:17:341:17:51
87/111148Karen Rankin10KF507/71:17:471:17:54
88/111103Tammy JohnsonSkipton AC10KF406/111:18:031:18:19
89/11148Tori EaseyRipon runners10KFSEN18/241:18:301:18:33
90/11189Samantha Hobson10KF458/111:18:301:18:33
91/111201Helen VowlesSheffield Running Club10KF459/111:19:051:19:14
92/111137Joanne OsborneKingston upon Hull AC10KF407/111:18:471:19:16
93/111121Jim MckeatingMethley Striders10KM555/61:19:101:19:20
94/111172John SheffieldMethley Striders10KM606/71:19:091:19:20
95/1119Lynsey AtkinsonMethley Striders10KFSEN19/241:19:251:19:36
96/11160Rachel GasiorKeighley and Craven Athletics Club10KF408/111:21:411:22:09
97/111204Amy Walsh10KFSEN20/241:23:081:23:22
98/11185Jackie Helstrip10KF4510/111:23:381:23:59
99/111194Lindsay TrelfordLonely Goat Running Club10KFSEN21/241:28:031:28:16
100/11165Kate Gledhill10KFSEN22/241:36:441:37:05
101/11142Luke Donlan10KMSEN16/161:36:451:37:05
102/111150Jo Richardson10KF602/21:39:071:39:21
103/111199Joyce TyldesleyBurnden Road Runners10KF554/41:40:171:40:35
104/111180Steven SnapeBurnden Road Runners10KM556/61:40:171:40:35
105/111203Alison WalkerKeighley and Craven Athletics Club10KF409/111:46:141:46:26
106/11147Cheryl DunleavyBETTER LATE THAN NEVER10KF4010/111:46:361:46:54
107/11199Sarah Hunt10KFSEN23/241:46:391:47:07
108/111264Rachel Smith10KF4511/111:49:521:50:04
109/11141Lucy Dockerty10KFSEN24/241:56:291:56:56
1/18111George Leahy2 Mile Fun RunMJUN1/417:4317:44
2/18230Harrison Jenkin2 Mile Fun RunMJUN2/420:1720:18
3/18232Ryan Jenkin2 Mile Fun RunM401/320:1820:21
4/18233William Jenkin2 Mile Fun RunMJUN3/421:0221:03
5/18231Nicola Jenkin2 Mile Fun RunF401/321:1621:18
6/18165Andy SalesNorthowram Pumas2 Mile Fun RunM402/321:2321:24
7/18166Evie SalesMarsh Harriers2 Mile Fun RunFJUN1/521:2421:25
8/18272Louise O'boyle2 Mile Fun RunFJUN2/521:2421:27
9/18163Ameerah SaleemKeighley and Craven Athletics Club2 Mile Fun RunFJUN3/522:5022:52
10/18271Joseph Prisk2 Mile Fun RunMJUN4/423:0323:06
11/18223Claire Cooper2 Mile Fun RunFSEN1/223:0423:07
12/18164Philippa SalesBrighouse bumble bees2 Mile Fun RunFSEN2/223:0923:11
13/18167Poppo SalesBrighouse bumble bees2 Mile Fun RunFJUN4/523:0923:11
14/18187Connor Sumner2 Mile Fun RunM403/325:2425:24
15/18188Vicki SumnerFitmums and friends2 Mile Fun RunF402/325:2625:27
16/1877Lizzie Harrington2 Mile Fun RunF403/325:3525:38
17/1883Ada Helstrip2 Mile Fun RunFJUN5/527:3027:33
17/1884Alex Helstrip2 Mile Fun RunF551/127:3027:33

Organised by

Sue Ryder Manorlands
Hebden Road
Oxenhope
Keighley
BD22 9HJ

Molly Ralphson
01535 640 441