Kirkstall Abbey Trail Running Festival Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRacePlacing TimeTimeShare
1/8.8301Adam KirkNidd Valley RR8.81st Male00:49:33
2/8.8398Simon JonesAbbey Runners8.82nd Male00:50:52
3/8.8302Alan DavidsonNidd Valley RR8.83rd Male00:53:43
4/8.8346Jon BurdonHolmfirth Harriers8.800:53:59
5/8.8378Paul Watson8.800:54:06
6/8.8371Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon Club8.800:54:57
8/8.8370Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon Club8.800:55:43
9/8.8369Mark Montanana8.800:57:46
10/8.8324David ShoresNidd Valley RR8.800:58:02
9/8.8306Anne HylandChorlton Runers8.800:58:09
10/8.8372Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds Lakers8.800:58:09
11/8.8339James Byrne8.800:58:16
12/8.8322Craig KentAbbey Runners8.800:59:12
13/8.8388Robin Lovelace8.801:01:13
14/8.8377Patrick BeanFarsley Flyers8.801:01:32
15/8.8323Dave GordonCrossgates Harriers8.801:01:52
16/8.8327Emily CaseleyTeam Derby Runner8.81st Lady01:02:13
17/8.8387Richard HobsonAbbey Runners8.801:02:30
18/8.8341Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers8.801:03:02
19/8.8347Jonny Milner8.801:03:03
20/8.8332Graham TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club8.801:03:54
21/8.8343Jess Price8.82nd Lady01:04:08
22/8.8352Karis Fiorrucci8.83rd Lady01:04:41
23/8.8354Katy Gregg8.801:05:24
24/8.8368Mark SteeleEccleshill RR8.801:05:42
25/8.8394Sarah OliverHyde Park Harriers8.801:06:18
26/8.8348Julia HerterichHyde Park Harriers8.801:06:18
27/8.8410Jade Field8.801:06:19
28/8.8313Christine JonesNidd Valley RR8.801:07:18
29/8.8408Rachel Parker8.801:08:41
30/8.8309Becky BurdonHolmfirth Harriers8.801:08:43
31/8.8375Nicholas EdgeLeeds & Bradford TC8.801:09:00
31/8.8314Claire Jones8.801:09:23
32/8.8333Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers8.801:09:25
33/8.8344Joanne WardFarsley Flyers8.801:09:25
34/8.8379Paula KellyYork Knavesmire Harriers8.801:13:56
35/8.8331Gary EllisonEccleshill RR8.801:12:16
36/8.8201Gillian JagoEccleshill RR8.801:12:16
37/8.8316Claire ByrneWakefield Triathlon Club8.801:12:16
38/8.8337J HoareWakefield Triathlon Club8.801:12:56
39/8.8284Tim AyresPudsey Pacers8.801:12:56
40/8.8361Liga Tamolina8.801:12:58
41/8.8382Ralp McdermottPudsey Pacers8.801:13:39
42/8.8317Claire Johnson8.801:13:41
43/8.8340Janet LighfootBramley Breezers8.801:14:05
44/8.8396Shehroze Butt8.801:14:05
45/8.8304Amy HunterRothwell Harriers8.801:14:05
46/8.8366Lucy Garrod8.801:14:05
47/8.8351Julie SteeleEccleshill RR8.801:15:00
48/8.8329Emma Grant8.801:15:04
49/8.8360Lee Roberts8.801:15:47
50/8.8315Claire BattensbyFarsley Flyers8.801:16:08
51/8.8353Katherine Newling8.801:16:28
52/8.8325Debbie Taylor8.801:17:40
53/8.8374Natalie Warrington8.801:17:17
54/8.8328Emma Buckley8.801:18:31
53/8.8397Stephanie WoodfordSteele City Stridors8.801:18:32
55/8.8342Jayne CreerKingston Upon Hull AC8.801:18:49
56/8.8409Rachel Johnson8.801:18:49
57/8.8385Rebecca Thomas8.801:19:04
58/8.8326Ella CookeAckworth RR8.801:19:08
59/8.8321Colette LoweAckworth RR8.801:19:08
60/8.8367Lucy MartinHolmfirth Harriers AC8.801:19:28
61/8.8318Clary ElliottSt Theresas AC8.801:19:33
62/8.8336Helen Hargreaves8.801:19:38
63/8.8400Suzanne ClaryAbbey Runners8.801:20:44
64/8.8373Michelle SmithNidd Valley RR8.801:21:26
65/8.8391Ruth MurphyAire Centre Pacers8.801:22:06
66/8.8402Vicky CousinsEccleshill RR8.801:22:18
67/8.8393Sally Swindell8.801:22:25
68/8.8303Alasdair Mckechnie8.801:23:57
69/8.8358Laura Taylor8.801:24:19
70/8.8381Rachel Hale8.801:24:00
71/8.8364Lou Galloway8.801:24:21
72/8.8334Hazel Comyn8.801:30:00
73/8.8390Ruth Gillott8.801:30:02
74/8.8411Chloe Smith8.801:30:14
75/8.8350Julie MartinHolmfirth Harriers AC8.801:31:05
76/8.8311Caroline BainesBarton &District AC8.801:46:08
77/8.8356Kevin Webb8.801:46:34
78/8.8362Lisa Burgess8.801:46:34
79/8.8389Rose ButterfieldSouth Leeds Lakers8.801:49:08
80/8.8311Caroline BainesBarton &District AC8.801:46:08
81/8.8401Tamsin Coughtrey smith8.801:47:32
1/HM278Steve CollinsHalf Marathon1st Male01:18:50
2/HM277Steve HeadRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon2rd Male01:27:00
3/HM225Kyle BethellEccleshill RRHalf Marathon3rd Male01:32:06
4/HM219Jon FishHalf Marathon01:33:19
5/HM204Hayley NancolasValley StridersHalf Marathon1st Lady01:33:22
6/HM209James BraddonHalf Marathon01:35:02
7/HM224Kristian HenryHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon01:36:49
8/HM229Leona WilliamsHalf Marathon2rd Lady01:36:52
9/HM199Gary RobertsonHalf Marathon01:37:40
10/HM167Alison OgleFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:37:52
11/HM276Stephen HolmesHalf Marathon01:39:24
12/HM202Graeme MacGregorHalf Marathon01:39:44
13/HM221Josie BarlowHalf Marathon01:39:46
14/HM214Jenny BarlowHalf Marathon01:40:58
15/HM246Paul GreenwoodKimberworth StridersHalf Marathon01:40:58
16/HM287Tor DalenHalf Marathon01:41:36
17/HM164Al HolmesHalf Marathon01:41:57
18/HM234Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:42:15
19/HM172Anna KeysPudsey PacersHalf Marathon01:42:31
20/HM196Eve TollenaarUk Run Chat RCHalf Marathon01:42:37
21/HM274Simon GarsideRobertown RRHalf Marathon01:42:46
22/HM258Richard FisherHalf Marathon01:43:07
23/HM263Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:43:56
24/HM257Richard TarrenHalf Marathon01:44:23
25/HM163Adrien WilsonHalf Marathon01:44:23
26/HM281Susan PooleSouth Cheshire HarriersHalf Marathon01:45:02
27/HM233Marcin SanockiUk Run Chat RCHalf Marathon01:46:01
28/HM286Tom SpenceHalf Marathon01:46:08
29/HM262Russ EdwardsBarton &District ACHalf Marathon01:47:14
30/HM210James ForsterHalf Marathon01:47:17
31/HM282Suzanne CarterHalf Marathon01:48:10
32/HM238Matthew RoweHalf Marathon01:48:11
33/HM265Ryan MorganHalf Marathon01:48:35
34/HM279Steven BraithwaiteHalf Marathon01:48:58
35/HM135? Ian dowslandHalf Marathon01:49:24
36/HM185Claire StockdaleHalf Marathon01:49:29
37/HM259Richard Se SouzaHalf Marathon01:49:52
38/HM187Clare ThomassonHalf Marathon01:49:52
39/HM183Chris SawyerValley StridersHalf Marathon01:50:24
40/HM195Elizabeth ClarkUk Run Chat RCHalf Marathon01:50:53
41/HM190David KelseyHalf Marathon01:50:55
42/HM280Sue SimpsonHalf Marathon01:52:51
43/HM245Olivia BarlowKimberworth StridersHalf Marathon01:53:35
44/HM177Catherine SykesAckworth RRHalf Marathon01:53:45
45/HM169Andrew McFarlaneHalf Marathon01:53:52
46/HM256Richard MorganHalf Marathon01:54:02
47/HM291Zac OldfieldHalf Marathon01:54:20
48/HM217Joe OldfieldHalf Marathon01:54:22
49/HM165AlbaGabriela Alvrez SuarezHalf Marathon01:54:27
50/HM161Adam JonesHalf Marathon01:55:56
51/HM232Malachi RangecroftHalf Marathon01:59:55
52/HM197Ewa JamrozHalf Marathon02:00:11
53/HM240Michelle AldersonHalf Marathon02:00:12
54/HM236Matt BurmanHalf Marathon02:01:27
55/HM283Suzy CoatesWakefield Triathlon ClubHalf Marathon02:01:54
56/HM264Ryan BusseyHalf Marathon02:02:48
57/HM272Serena MeljanHalf Marathon02:03:09
58/HM212Jason HainesHalf Marathon02:07:18
59/HM235Martin VellaHalf Marathon02:07:21
60/HM213Jane IbbetsonHalf Marathon02:07:22
61/HM261Robyn RoweHalf Marathon02:07:29
62/HM173Annie BownassHalf Marathon02:07:44
63/HM267Sara FlanaganHalf Marathon02:09:05
64/HM285Alex FellsHalf Marathon02:09:08
65/HM241Neil AllisonRedcar RCHalf Marathon02:10:08
66/HM407Chris LockettHalf Marathon02:11:04
67/HM363Lorna HarrisHalf Marathon02:11:04
68/HM260Rob HillerFetch EveryoneHalf Marathon02:12:21
69/HM289Vicki KennedyBarnsley HarriersHalf Marathon02:12:21
70/HM237Matthew HoldenHalf Marathon02:14:04
71/HM170Angela GarsideRobertown RRHalf Marathon02:14:12
72/HM247Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon02:16:17
73/HM243Nicola BarnettHalf Marathon02:17:00
74/HM180Charlotte ThompsonHalf Marathon02:17:40
75/HM186Claire FeatherstoneDragons RCHalf Marathon02:18:48
76/HM175Carolyn ParkDragons RCHalf Marathon02:18:48
77/HM273Sharon MeeannHalf Marathon02:19:13
78/HM290Ellie CrossleyHalf Marathon02:22:59
79/HM191Debbie BartonAckworth RRHalf Marathon02:24:06
80/HM230Lesley NeedhamAckworth RRHalf Marathon02:24:29
81/HM176Carrie SimmondsAckworth RRHalf Marathon02:24:29
82/HM252Rachel SmallHalf Marathon02:25:15
83/HM319Clare MckechnieHalf Marathon02:28:37
84/HM231Madeline FrostHalf Marathon02:38:34
85/HM166Alex BriantDoncaster Triathlon ClubHalf Marathon02:38:34
86/HM312Charlotte AllenHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon02:42:39
87/HM275Steven IrvingHalf Marathon02:46:49
88/HM292Anastasia LincolnIdle RCHalf Marathon03:50:28
1/M67Paul BookerHalifax Harriers ACMarathon1st Male03:02:51
2/M91Warren Langler WattsMarathon2nd Male03:09:08
3/M81Stephen KirkCity of York ACMarathon3rd Male03:09:10
4/M51Martin ThomersonWarrington RCMarathon03:18:10
5/M79Scott WiggansMarathon03:19:28
6/M19Darren JennessMarathon03:24:56
7/M74Robert BeechMarathon03:26:30
8/M62Paul BrownTrawden ACMarathon03:27:55
9/M71Richard CollittMarathon03:29:09
10/M97Jonathan Carter100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:34:31
11/M50Mark BainesBarton and District AcMarathon03:34:33
12/M75Robyn HawxbyYork Knavesmire HarriersMarathon1st Lady03:35:44
13/M92William StricklandMarathon03:38:33
14/M42James BarlowMarathon03:39:42
15/M48Malcolm CollinsBentham Begales RCMarathon03:47:03
16/M24Declan CraceMarathon03:48:30
17/M52Matthew HopkinsSalford Harriers ACMarathon03:51:28
18/M96Richard BowleyMarathon03:55:34
19/M94Ray FlannaganMarathon04:01:08
20/M39Jack LawsonMarathon04:01:28
21/M46Liane warrenAckworth RRMarathon2nd Lady04:02:31
22/M21David Cremins100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:06:33
23/M63Paul DewerMarathon04:09:02
24/M4Andrew BurtonMarathon04:10:16
25/M16Cloey MasonBarlick Fell RunnersMarathon3rd Lady04:11:56
26/M43Jason PodgerMarathon04:12:15
27/M14Caterina PresiUk Run Chat RCMarathon04:12:15
28/M90Tony ClarkMarathon04:14:16
28/M61Pascale MaroneyGood Gym Race TeamMarathon04:15:16
29/M8Andy woodPensby RunnersMarathon04:15:31
30/M28Fred YongSouth Leeds LakersMarathon04:17:29
31/M56Damien MeswtyreMarathon04:20:19
32/M7Andrew PwttittPensby RunnersMarathon04:21:12
33/M65Paul TrottMarathon04:22:42
34/M32Helen BlyMarathon04:24:52
35/M93Matthew CrowhurstMarathon04:33:29
36/M13Carl HarrisonMarathon04:34:15
37/M38Irfan QureshiMarathon04:34:51
38/M1Adrien ChatfieldMarathon04:35:30
39/M9Ann KislukEccleshill RRMarathon04:36:57
40/M41James HolmanUk Run Chat RCMarathon04:40:58
41/M68Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:47:59
42/M44John HarrisonMarathon04:50:50
43/M11Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:51:05
44/M57Nick Cockburn100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:51:06
45/M73Richard Whittaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:51:06
46/M70Rebecca DechantMarathon04:51:09
47/M49Marie GodsonBentham Begales RCMarathon04:53:48
48/M86Tim ButlerLincoln and District RunnersMarathon04:54:39
49/M10Arthur Brooks100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:55:35
50/M88Tom MuttonMarathon04:56:01
51/M2Amie GardnerAckworth RRMarathon04:57:34
52/M25Denise ClarkAckworth RRMarathon04:57:34
53/M22David GoodyearEccleshill RRMarathon04:57:47
54/M47Lorraine HalwoodBurnden RRMarathon04:58:53
55/M36Ian MerrickMarathon04:58:54
56/M60Nigel WhelanLeeds Front RunnersMarathon04:58:54
57/M23Deborah StevensonTrawden ACMarathon04:59:44
58/M54Michelle BirdMarathon05:04:28
59/M33Helen SchofieldStamford StridersMarathon05:04:35
60/M29Gail WranglesAckworth RRMarathon05:11:12
61/M84Tammy GainesAckworth RRMarathon05:11:13
62/M95Lisa GrandcourtMarathon05:18:25
63/M26Diane ArmstrongBentham Begales RCMarathon05:19:42
64/M76Roy YoungAckworth RRMarathon05:23:09
65/M6Andrew HoldroydUk NetrunnerMarathon05:27:40
66/M12Bill MitchellShelton StridersMarathon05:28:33
67/M18Darren PriddinMarathon05:29:39
68/M78Sarah WilsonMarathon05:29:39
69/M58Nick ArmstrongBentham Begales RCMarathon05:32:23
70/M37Ian FreestonMarathon05:47:25
71/M64Paul FreestonMarathon05:47:25
72/M20Darrin PercyEllsemere PortMarathon05:56:38
73/M80Shane NichollVegan RunnersUKMarathon06:05:15
74/M35Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathon06:41:57
1/U150Steve CorcoranUltra1st Male04:06:34