John Carr Series Race 3 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1634Tom AdamsIlkley HarriersMSEN1/5015:3115:32
2678Matthew GrieveBorder Harriers & ACMSEN2/5015:4615:46
3708Matthew MerrickBingley Harriers & ACJUN M161/115:5115:51
4755Patrick VisLeeds City ACMSEN3/5015:5215:53
5741Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN4/5015:5315:55
6695Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN5/5016:0216:02
7237Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN6/5016:0516:06
8746Chris SmithLeeds City ACMSEN7/5016:0916:10
983Jack CummingsIlkley HarriersMSEN8/5016:1316:13
10738Josh RoweLeeds City ACMSEN9/5016:1816:19
11760Chris WilliamsQueensbury Running ClubMSEN10/5016:2316:24
12275Craig ShearerBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN11/5016:2516:25
1376Dominic CoyIlkley HarriersJUN M111/1016:2516:26
1411Lee AthersmithWharfedale HarriersM351/2616:2916:30
15696Will KerrSaltaire StridersM401/2816:4516:47
16754Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/5016:4516:48
17689Christian HolmesWharfedale HarriersM402/2816:5016:51
18236Robin OuttersidesOtley ACM352/2616:5116:55
19250George RavenhallMSEN13/5016:5816:59
20208Nathan MartinWharfedale HarriersMSEN14/5016:5917:00
21686RICHARD THOMAS HERRINGTONSt Theresas ACM353/2617:0017:02
22299Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersMSEN15/5017:1117:12
23103Josh ElderfieldMedway & Maidstone ACMSEN16/5017:1217:13
2470John ConveryBingley Harriers & ACM551/1817:1217:14
25214Andy McCueSkyrac ACM403/2817:2017:23
2651Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN17/5017:2417:25
27282Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersM354/2617:2417:25
28658Graham CorbettSaltaire StridersM355/2617:2417:25
29668Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersM451/3417:2717:28
30197Matt LiveseyPudsey PacersMSEN18/5017:3017:31
31126Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/5017:2717:31
32234Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM452/3417:3117:32
33225Matthew MunroHerne Hill HarriersM404/2817:3117:33
34766Sharon HamiltonF351/2617:3117:34
35675Sarah GarbuttLeeds City ACFSEN1/4117:3617:38
369Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubM356/2617:4617:50
37203Tom LynchOtley ACMSEN20/5017:4817:50
38641Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven ACM405/2817:5117:53
3964Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM357/2617:5317:55
40692Roger HuttonM358/2617:5317:58
41744Charlotte MasonCity of YorkFSEN2/4117:5718:01
4278Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersM406/2818:0418:06
43687Paul HileyStainland Lions Running ClubM501/2518:0618:08
44653Andy BrownSaltaire StridersM453/3418:0518:08
45177Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersM359/2618:0818:12
46751James TarranValley StridersM502/2518:1118:13
4784Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM407/2818:1218:14
4830Ross BlackburnRothwell HarriersMSEN21/5018:1318:14
49230Ed NewbouldHorsforth HarriersMSEN22/5018:1318:16
5036Rachel BoydSaltaire StridersFSEN3/4118:1218:16
51661Tim DixonKirkstall HarriersMSEN23/5018:2718:30
5242Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM503/2518:3118:32
53354Ian WilsonSpenborough & District ACM408/2818:3118:34
54748Charlie SpencerHalifax Harriers ACJUN M112/1018:3418:36
55179Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN24/5018:3218:37
5680Jack CrawfordValley StridersMSEN25/5018:3618:38
5760Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM552/1818:4018:43
58138Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM409/2818:4118:44
59190Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACM553/1818:4418:48
60701Martin LofthoueNidd Valley Road RunnersM454/3418:4518:48
61324Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN4/4118:4618:48
62657Michael CoeQueensbury Running ClubM504/2518:4518:49
63281Jeff SingletonBaildon RunnersMSEN26/5018:4318:49
64758Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCM3510/2618:4318:50
6523Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running ClubF352/2618:4918:51
66136Lee HardyKirkstall HarriersMSEN27/5018:4918:51
67690Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN28/5018:4518:52
68233Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM455/3418:5018:53
6928Dan BinksHorsforth HarriersM456/3418:5118:54
7082Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM4010/2818:5318:56
71188Mark KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACM457/3418:5318:56
72721Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RCMSEN29/5018:5819:02
73302Andrew StottQueensbury Running ClubM458/3419:0019:04
74349Robert WilliamsBingley Harriers & ACM3511/2619:0919:14
75768Jamie DalsslerNidd Valley Road RunnersM459/3419:1119:14
76765Alex WagnerMSEN30/5019:1719:19
77656Andy CarterKirkstall HarriersM505/2519:1219:19
78261Lynne RobinsonQueensbury Running ClubF353/2619:1819:21
79363James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN31/5019:1419:22
80663Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN5/4119:1819:25
81181Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsM4510/3419:2019:26
82227Steve MurrayIlkley HarriersM4511/3419:2119:27
83711Paul MillerKirkstall HarriersM3512/2619:2319:28
84291Josh SpencerBingley Harriers & ACJUN M113/1019:2819:28
85330Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACF451/1819:2519:29
86255Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4011/2819:2519:30
8717Darren BateyM4012/2819:2419:30
88320Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCM3513/2619:2519:30
89162Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF354/2619:2819:31
90284Paul SmithValley StridersM4512/3419:2619:32
91296Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN32/5019:2419:33
92759Rob WellsM4513/3419:3019:35
93166Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM4514/3419:3019:36
94184Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACFSEN6/4119:3219:36
95745Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF355/2619:3219:38
96325Morven WallacePudsey PacersM4515/3419:3619:39
97700Amicia LeeLeeds City ACFSEN7/4119:3619:40
98151Damian HoltM601/1519:3619:42
99133Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN33/5019:3819:42
100762Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersM3514/2619:3419:43
101183Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACM4013/2819:4019:43
102648Stephen BoddyOtley ACM3515/2619:4019:44
10387Mark DelaneyBaildon RunnersM506/2519:4119:45
104707John McNiffeBaildon RunnersM4014/2819:3919:46
105764James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN34/5019:4219:47
106638Matthew ArmstrongHyde Park HarriersM3516/2619:3819:48
107328Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM4015/2819:4419:49
108168Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM602/1519:4619:50
109699Heather LanghamLeeds City ACFSEN8/4119:4419:50
110767Nathan SmithHarrogate Harriers & ACM4016/2819:5019:53
111713Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersM4017/2819:4619:55
11249Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4018/2819:3919:55
113361Michelle WoodrowBaildon RunnersF356/2619:5019:56
114223Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMSEN35/5019:4919:57
115637David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM4516/3419:5520:00
116266Darren RogersM4517/3419:5320:02
11740Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubM4019/2819:5520:03
11845John BuddleBaildon RunnersM554/1819:5820:04
119292Stewart SpinkSaltaire StridersM4518/3420:0220:08
120187Laura KnowlesKeighley & Craven ACJUN F161/220:0620:08
12191Paul DisneySaltaire StridersM4519/3420:0220:08
122120Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN36/5019:1920:10
123662Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM507/2520:0120:12
124157Roy HugginsValley StridersM508/2520:0720:13
125348Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersM4520/3420:1220:14
126358Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubM4521/3420:1120:18
127242Michael PeelQueensbury Running ClubMSEN37/5020:1520:24
128235Sarah O'SullivanKeighley & Craven ACF401/1620:2220:25
1298Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN9/4120:1920:28
130244Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersM3517/2620:2520:28
131365Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN10/4120:2320:29
132128Robin GrahamBaildon RunnersM4522/3420:1120:32
133264Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersJUN M114/1020:2720:32
134743Taylor Sebright-PickardSkyrac ACJUN M115/1020:2620:33
13534Robert BoughenM509/2520:2720:35
136204Dan MackenzieEccleshill Road RunnersM603/1520:3120:40
13762Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersF357/2620:3820:42
138258Jeremy RixSaltaire StridersM555/1820:4420:46
139732Dale RichardsonRothwell HarriersM3518/2620:3720:47
140226Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/1520:4020:49
141705WENDY MARKSHarrogate Harriers & ACF452/1820:4520:54
142117Martin FrazerKirkstall HarriersM5010/2520:4020:54
143241Nina PearceIlkley HarriersJUN F111/320:4520:56
144712Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM5011/2520:4420:58
145709Victoria MerrickBingley Harriers & ACJUN F162/220:5620:59
146740Laura RyallSaltaire StridersFSEN11/4120:5220:59
147334Catherine WestheadIlkley HarriersJUN F112/320:4921:00
148674Jonathan GallucciMSEN38/5020:4821:03
149280John SinghSaltaire StridersMSEN39/5021:0121:05
150651Alison BOYLEBaildon RunnersF358/2620:5821:06
151750Harry SteadIlkley HarriersJUN M116/1021:0321:07
152191Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall HarriersF402/1621:0221:10
153278Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF403/1621:1621:20
154303Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM556/1821:1521:25
15586Josh DawsonMSEN40/5021:1521:28
156643Kate BellNorth Leeds Fell RunnersF453/1821:1821:29
157357Martin WilsonM651/421:2421:31
158664Helen DrewKirkstall HarriersF359/2621:2321:33
159649Claire BoothHyde Park HarriersFSEN12/4121:1321:33
160359David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM605/1521:2721:33
161336Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACM557/1821:2621:35
162307Leroy SuttonValley StridersM558/1821:2921:38
163715Sarah MorleySkyrac ACF404/1621:3221:43
16492Hassan DittaM4020/2821:3521:43
165180Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersFSEN13/4121:3621:44
166169Edward JonesBradford Airedale ACM4523/3421:3321:44
167265Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersJUN M117/1021:4221:47
168311Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersFSEN14/4121:4021:48
169119Catherine GarbuttHorsforth HarriersFSEN15/4121:4621:55
170276John SherlockM3519/2621:4621:59
171111Kayleigh FishKeighley & Craven ACFSEN16/4121:4921:59
172666Niamh FalconerKnaresborough StridersFSEN17/4121:4522:00
17320Neil BaxterSkyrac ACM4021/2821:4922:01
174683Anna HardingSaltaire StridersFSEN18/4121:5322:04
175362Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM559/1821:3722:07
176309Brant TaylorM5510/1821:5022:09
17710Camille AskinsKeighley & Craven ACF454/1822:0322:11
178240Ian PatchettAbbey RunnersM5012/2521:5922:12
179148Nick HewlandHorsforth HarriersM3520/2622:0022:12
180720William OvertonPudsey PacersM606/1521:5922:12
181176Donna KaznowskiBaildon RunnersF3510/2622:0522:15
182143Alan HartM3521/2622:0422:15
183229Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & ACM4524/3422:0422:16
184108Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM5013/2522:0322:18
18595Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersM3522/2622:1422:22
186196Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN19/4122:1222:23
187639Vincent AskinsKeighley & Craven ACJUN M118/1022:0722:23
18833Martin BoothSouth Leeds LakersM4525/3422:0122:23
189772Donna ChesterKeighley & Craven ACF405/1622:1122:25
190153Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers ACM5511/1822:1022:28
191306Sue SunderlandValley StridersF551/1722:1822:28
19225Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5512/1821:5822:29
193347Emma WilkinsBaildon RunnersFSEN20/4122:1222:32
194718Louise O'BrienKirkstall HarriersF406/1622:1722:33
195149Philip HirstIlkley HarriersM607/1522:2922:40
196659Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACM608/1522:3522:43
197107Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN21/4122:3722:44
198193Barney LernerSaltaire StridersM652/422:3722:46
199342Paul WhiteValley StridersM653/422:4122:47
200694Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACM609/1522:2122:51
201747Mark SmithPudsey PacersM5014/2522:4022:54
202305Brad StruttPudsey PacersMSEN41/5022:4322:56
203113Noel FitzpatrickSaltaire StridersM4526/3422:3322:58
204729Liz ReddingtonValley StridersF552/1722:4722:58
205733Brett JacksonM4022/2822:4523:01
2062Noel AkersKirkstall HarriersM6010/1522:4923:08
20721Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RCM4527/3422:5723:09
208249Karen RatcliffeSouth Leeds LakersF407/1622:4923:11
209344Paul WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersM4023/2822:4923:11
210172Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM6011/1523:0323:12
211731Matilda RhodesHyde Park HarriersFSEN22/4122:4723:14
212753Paul TomlinsonDragons Running ClubM4528/3423:0223:15
213300Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4024/2823:0223:18
214123Andy GledhillAirecentre PacersM5513/1822:5823:20
21599Carl DunkM5015/2522:5223:22
216706Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RCF3511/2623:0423:24
217189Darren LambertM3523/2623:1023:25
21824Alison BennettIlkley HarriersF553/1723:1923:29
219673Tracy FoySaltaire StridersF455/1823:2323:31
22094Emma DooksKeighley & Craven ACF501/1723:2923:40
221679Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersM5514/1823:3323:44
222337Alison WestonIlkley HarriersF502/1723:2923:46
223141Stuart HarrisValley StridersM3524/2623:2923:46
224271Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersFSEN23/4123:3223:47
225200Helen LoveSaltaire StridersF554/1723:4523:53
226125Jacques GoetzBradford Airedale ACJUN M119/1023:4123:56
227253Adela RepereckiIlkley HarriersF555/1723:4723:58
228178Rachael KearnsKirkstall HarriersFSEN24/4123:4824:04
229716Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersF3512/2623:5524:05
230728Andrew RaynerOtley ACM5016/2523:5624:05
231505Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersM5017/2523:4524:11
232246Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersF456/1823:5824:12
23318Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersFSEN25/4124:0624:13
234364Martin WrightBradford Airedale ACM5515/1823:4924:14
23558Paul ChapmanKirkstall HarriersM4025/2823:5824:14
236736Emma RobinsonPudsey PacersFSEN26/4124:0524:18
23744Niamh BrysonBaildon RunnersFSEN27/4123:5824:20
238742steve SchofieldM6012/1524:0124:20
239646Antony BlythIdle ACMSEN42/5024:0724:20
240194Peter LewisIlkley HarriersM654/424:1124:22
241752Jim TindaleM5018/2523:5524:24
242316Sarah TomlinsonDragons Running ClubF457/1824:1224:25
243287Sarah SmithValley StridersF503/1724:0724:25
24473Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersF601/824:1624:28
245219Sarah MeikleKeighley & Craven ACF408/1624:1424:28
246262Sharron RobinsonBradford Airedale ACF458/1824:0724:28
247285Rachel SmithEccleshill Road RunnersF3513/2624:1024:31
248329Kevin WatsonHorsforth HarriersM701/424:2824:35
249207Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACM5516/1824:1224:37
250676Lois GardnerHyde Park HarriersFSEN28/4124:1424:37
251667Ben FeelyChapel Allerton RCMSEN43/5024:3624:43
252269Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersFSEN29/4124:2624:44
253105Emily ElmesIlkley HarriersJUN F113/324:3724:45
254301Gemma StorrF459/1824:3424:46
255323Sarah WaiteSt Theresas ACFSEN30/4124:3324:48
2564Steven AllenHorsforth HarriersM4026/2824:5224:58
257763Louise WrightChapel Allerton RCF4510/1824:4925:04
25856John CawleyBaildon RunnersM6013/1524:4625:06
259279Kevin SimpsonM5517/1824:5225:07
260635Mel AkeroydSaltaire StridersF3514/2624:5825:10
261124Jim GoddardBaildon RunnersM5019/2524:4625:12
262798Diane KitchenIlkley HarriersF556/1724:5925:14
26377Gaenor CoyIlkley HarriersF409/1625:0625:18