Temple Newsam Ten 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1363Daniel GrantValley StridersMV351/471:01:041:01:04
2256James EatonTadcaster HarriersMV401/871:01:411:01:44
392Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN1/501:02:271:02:30
4754Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN2/501:03:001:03:03
5426Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMV352/471:03:061:03:07
6411Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMV402/871:03:351:03:37
7389Thomas HarmerMSEN3/501:04:301:04:34
8148James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN4/501:04:381:04:39
9537Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV451/821:04:411:04:42
10479Stefan JensenMSEN5/501:04:471:04:56
11151Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersMSEN6/501:05:111:05:33
12538Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/581:05:271:05:29
13500Marcus JonesMSEN7/501:05:341:05:37
14889Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV353/471:05:431:05:44
15195Helen CrossYork Knavesmire HarriersFV351/351:05:451:05:47
16816Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersMV452/821:07:151:07:19
17385David BarnettJackpot RacingMV453/821:07:231:07:23
18834Richard GarrattHyde Park HarriersMV403/871:07:231:07:28
19480David JewisonMSEN8/501:07:481:07:51
20635Cairn MorrisonMV404/871:07:541:08:01
21183Kate CorcoranJackpot RacingFV401/891:08:361:08:37
22948Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACMV501/661:08:411:08:44
23498Simon JonesPickering Running ClubMV502/661:08:571:08:59
24884Danny ThompsonIlkley HarriersMV405/871:09:091:09:10
25854Dan StoneRothwell Harriers & ACMV354/471:09:281:09:31
26745Michael RichmondMV454/821:10:251:10:32
27365Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersMV455/821:10:321:10:35
28223Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersMV406/871:10:341:10:53
29404Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV456/821:10:401:10:46
30352Jacob GoodwinChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN9/501:10:501:11:10
315Philip AinsleyMSEN10/501:11:161:11:24
32245Paul GraveValley StridersMV457/821:11:341:11:38
33821Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersMV458/821:11:371:11:42
3419Susie ArmstrongRoundhay RunnersFSEN2/581:11:391:11:48
35922Bobak WalkerRoundhay RunnersMV407/871:11:401:11:48
36687John CoenMV355/471:11:491:12:08
37763John RobsonSt Theresas ACMV459/821:12:261:12:36
38488Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV601/151:12:441:12:49
39230Andy DickinsonMV601/191:12:451:12:52
40303Chris ForbesMethley StridersMV503/661:12:511:12:55
41937Elle WarrenSt Theresas ACFSEN3/581:13:001:13:11
42969Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACMV4510/821:13:081:13:15
43768Tom RogersonAbbey RunnersMV408/871:13:141:13:38
44166Damian CollierMethley StridersMV4511/821:13:141:13:18
45958Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACMV4512/821:13:161:13:27
46826Chin Chean YongSt Theresas ACMSEN11/501:13:191:13:28
47944Andrew WeeksKippax HarriersMV409/871:13:191:13:29
48154Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMV356/471:13:391:14:33
49712Dean PlayforthMV4010/871:13:401:13:48
50456Jade HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN4/581:14:101:14:18
51569Matthew MacdonaldRoundhay RunnersMSEN12/501:14:431:14:56
5261Steven BellYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4513/821:14:441:14:47
53485Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACMV4514/821:14:491:14:59
54612Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersMSEN13/501:14:501:14:54
55746Dylan RickerbyRothwell Harriers & ACMV4515/821:14:531:15:05
56902Carl TruscottMorley Running ClubMV504/661:14:541:15:00
57146Daniel ChubbChapel Allerton RunnersMV4011/871:14:541:15:14
58529Masako KondoAbbey RunnersFV451/881:14:571:15:19
59851Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4516/821:15:141:15:18
60443Claire HowardTotley ACFV501/461:15:171:15:27
6118Glenn ArmstrongTadcaster HarriersMV505/661:15:311:15:47
62416Andy HillKippax HarriersMV506/661:15:321:15:50
63627Ian MoranRothwell Harriers & ACMV507/661:15:361:15:40
64677Gerard O'donnellAbbey RunnersMV357/471:15:411:16:04
65771Bryan RossHorsforth HarriersMV358/471:15:411:15:47
66467Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMV4012/871:16:031:16:11
67460David I'ansonLonely Goat RCMV602/191:16:051:16:06
68321Shaun FurzerMV359/471:16:081:16:38
69770Alex RossDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN14/501:16:091:16:15
70978Graham WilsonCrossgates HarriersMV508/661:16:101:16:12
71550Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMV3510/471:16:151:16:17
727Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas ACMV4013/871:16:161:16:27
73502Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACMV651/71:16:181:16:25
74556Tommy WrightMV4014/871:16:231:17:52
75785Phillip ScholefieldAbbey RunnersMSEN15/501:16:271:16:51
76782Tim SavageCity of Hull ACMV509/661:16:291:16:36
77859Andy SumnerYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4517/821:16:331:17:17
78723Adam RaffellYork Triathlon ClubMV3511/471:16:421:17:05
79752Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN16/501:16:561:17:16
80118Phil BurtonRoundhay RunnersMV551/361:17:061:17:18
81769Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersMSEN17/501:17:131:17:36
82829Paul SmithMorley Running ClubMV4015/871:17:141:18:28
83158James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN18/501:17:281:17:30
84904Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACMV5010/661:17:301:17:49
85881David TaylorMV4016/871:17:331:18:22
86246Neil DuncombeKnutsford Tri ClubMV3512/471:17:351:17:41
87662David NaylorMV4017/871:17:371:17:43
88269Josh EllisMSEN19/501:17:431:17:52
89568Craig MacauleyKnaresborough StridersMSEN20/501:17:441:18:17
90164Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN5/581:17:461:18:07
914Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersMV5011/661:17:561:17:58
92398Neil HartleyRodillian RunnersMV4018/871:18:001:18:12
93951Tony WetherillOtley ACMV552/361:18:091:19:11
94147Oliver ChurchillMSEN21/501:18:131:18:50
95228Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersMV603/191:18:211:18:24
96960Paul EbreySt Theresas ACMV4518/821:18:361:18:52
9762Jason BertucciMV4019/871:18:381:19:01
98317Paul FreemanHorsforth HarriersMV5012/661:18:401:18:46
99894Dave TomlinsonDarlington Harriers & ACMV5013/661:19:011:19:08
100942Daniel WatsonMV4020/871:19:021:19:16
101219Eli DawsonHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN22/501:19:061:19:34
102240Ian DownhamKippax HarriersMV5014/661:19:081:19:18
103995Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/581:19:141:19:19
104215Alan DavyKippax HarriersMV4021/871:19:201:19:39
105623Craig MontgomeryRoundhay RunnersMV3513/471:19:241:19:37
106552Paul ListerOtley ACMV4519/821:19:281:19:38
10776Tilly BlandFSEN7/581:19:321:19:41
108159Phil ClarkeRodillian RunnersMV3514/471:19:371:19:48
109172Steven CookMV3515/471:19:401:19:56
110700Paul PayMV4520/821:19:441:20:56
111349Tom GoodhandNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMV3516/471:19:491:20:03
112329Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN8/581:19:501:20:10
113379Ellen SharpeChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN9/581:19:501:20:32
114646David MullenOtley ACMV604/191:19:501:20:06
115689Scott PalmerMV4022/871:19:511:20:16
11671Pete BlackburnKippax HarriersMV4023/871:19:541:20:30
117276Michael EvansMV4024/871:19:541:19:56
118726Graeme MilesHyde Park HarriersMV3517/471:19:561:20:26
11943Tim BartonMV4025/871:20:111:20:54
120464Neil IbbotsonMethley StridersMV553/361:20:151:20:18
12144Paul BartonMV4026/871:20:151:20:58
122332Michael GartsideHyde Park HarriersMV3518/471:20:221:20:51
123758Gareth RobinsonMV4027/871:20:291:20:36
124804Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RunnersMV4028/871:20:331:20:53
125350Lee GoodridgeGo Be RunnersMV4521/821:20:381:21:09
126369Gio GuarinoRoundhay RunnersMSEN23/501:20:481:21:00
127983Paul WoodRodillian RunnersMV5015/661:20:491:21:03
128324Jonathan GallucciMV3519/471:20:521:21:33
129108Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV502/461:20:551:21:19
130333Ryan GascoigneMSEN24/501:21:061:21:23
131982Mike WoodSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV3520/471:21:101:21:38
132986Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN25/501:21:101:21:37
133842Alan SquireHorsforth HarriersMV554/361:21:111:21:17
134190Paul CravenAbbey RunnersMV5016/661:21:281:21:39
135126Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN26/501:21:381:21:44
136211Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN27/501:21:531:21:59
13798Steven BraithwaiteMV4029/871:21:561:22:16
138968Rich WilkinsonRothwell Harriers & ACMV5017/661:21:581:22:03
139254James EarnshawMethley StridersMV4522/821:22:001:22:45
140899Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersFV352/351:22:031:22:37
141571Liga Magdalenoka-KeenChapel Allerton RunnersFV402/891:22:041:22:27
142755Andrew RobinsonMV555/361:22:081:23:42
143812Stu SklinarRoundhay RunnersMV3521/471:22:191:22:53
144818Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4030/871:22:191:22:47
14510Fred JewittChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN28/501:22:251:22:58
146896Wayne TomlinsonMV3522/471:22:261:23:27
147688Cirilo PalenzuelaCrossgates HarriersMV605/191:22:271:22:33
148933Sarah WardAbbey RunnersFSEN10/581:22:271:22:49
14973Iain Blackwood HobbsVegan Runners UKMSEN29/501:22:321:22:40
150871Penny TattersfieldFSEN11/581:22:401:23:12
151307Neville FordDarlington Harriers & ACMV5018/661:22:471:23:04
152546Scott LeslieMV4031/871:22:471:23:06
153989Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMV3523/471:22:471:22:55
154957Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersMV5019/661:22:481:22:55
155278Jonny FallasMV4523/821:22:481:23:06
156326Fern GardnerWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN12/581:22:491:23:36
157858Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN13/581:22:541:23:24
158699Graham PawleyValley StridersMV5020/661:22:551:23:31
159482Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersMV556/361:22:581:23:17
160617Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersFV452/881:23:011:24:20
161852Anna StocksHyde Park HarriersFSEN14/581:23:021:23:44
162864Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMV3524/471:23:141:23:48
163559Andrew LongfellowSt Theresas ACMV4032/871:23:231:23:35
164915Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACMV5021/661:23:241:23:35
165205Chris CampionPudsey PacersMV4033/871:23:251:23:52
166229Ruth DraiseyHyde Park HarriersFSEN15/581:23:251:24:08
167214Clare DavisonFV551/331:23:301:23:42
168541Dave LeeMV557/361:23:361:24:40
169844Rob JonesMV4034/871:23:391:23:41
170390Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersMSEN30/501:23:401:24:10
171621Mark MolyneuxAbbey RunnersMV4035/871:23:411:25:11
172606David MellorSt Theresas ACMV4524/821:23:421:23:55
17327Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACMV4525/821:23:471:24:00
174137Daniel ChappellPocklington RunnersMV4526/821:23:481:24:06
175916Ian VerityMV4527/821:23:491:25:18
176160Richard ClarkeMV5022/661:23:501:24:54
177221Paul DayBramley BreezersMV4528/821:23:571:25:06
178445Graham HoyKippax HarriersMV4036/871:24:051:24:24
179454Hannah CorneValley StridersFV403/891:24:051:24:42
180234Alex DobsonPocklington RunnersMV5023/661:24:121:24:44
181320Nigel FullerSt Theresas ACMV4529/821:24:131:24:26
182163Lindsey CleggHorsforth HarriersFV404/891:24:141:24:36
183961Jim WhittakerAbbey RunnersMV5024/661:24:151:24:45
184702Kay PearceIlkley HarriersFV405/891:24:181:24:32
185974Kevin WilliamsMV4530/821:24:191:24:46
186820Alison SmithAbbey RunnersFV453/881:24:231:24:39
18788Faith BowmanValley StridersFSEN16/581:24:281:25:16
188625Jason MooreMV4531/821:24:291:24:38
189624Chris MooreMV4532/821:24:291:24:38
190417Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersMV4037/871:24:411:25:02
191302Emily FollowsKippax HarriersFV406/891:24:411:25:20
192503Gemma ThickettBarnsley ACFSEN17/581:24:441:24:50
193490Kevin JohnsonMSEN31/501:24:461:25:47
194299Ginger FlyerMV4533/821:24:521:25:21
195605Michael MeliaMV5025/661:24:531:25:20
196208Jo DaveyWetherby Runners ACFV503/461:24:541:25:14
197388David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & ACMV3525/471:24:581:25:02
198776Callum RussellMSEN32/501:25:051:25:29
199489Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMV4038/871:25:121:25:28
200719Graham PrinceBramley BreezersMV5026/661:25:141:25:38
201509Derek LandellsMV4039/871:25:151:25:26
202124Anna Eastwood JacksonDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN18/581:25:181:25:53
20381Fiona Booker-SmithMorley Running ClubFSEN19/581:25:281:25:44
204695David ParryChapel Allerton RunnersMV3526/471:25:311:26:14
205310Dale ForsdykeMV4040/871:25:321:26:29
206616Vicky MillerHorsforth HarriersFV407/891:25:321:25:57
207270Matt EllisAbbey RunnersMV4534/821:25:331:26:02
208632David MorleySt Theresas ACMV606/191:25:331:26:24
209761Tom RobinsonMV3527/471:25:331:26:29
210120Jamie ButlerYork Postal HarriersMV4535/821:25:341:27:00
211742Neil RichardsMV4041/871:25:421:25:57
2121Richard AbbottMV4536/821:25:551:26:51
213432Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4537/821:26:001:26:32
214575Fiona RobinsKippax HarriersFV454/881:26:011:26:40
215492Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN20/581:26:201:26:56
216203Simon DanielsDarlington Harriers & ACMV558/361:26:381:26:55
217574Craig MannMethley StridersMV3528/471:26:491:26:55
218268Grace EllisFSEN21/581:26:591:27:08
219206Chris DarleyMV4538/821:27:001:27:15
220376Thomas HallamCrossgates HarriersMV3529/471:27:051:27:13
221777Jonathan RussellCrossgates HarriersMV4539/821:27:091:27:20
222893Andrew TomlinsonMV607/191:27:221:27:34
22351Stephen BathMV4042/871:27:271:27:49
224877Paul GreeneAbbey RunnersMV608/191:27:311:27:57
225408Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMV3530/471:27:361:28:23
226506Tom KayeMV3531/471:27:361:28:23
227514Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5027/661:27:381:27:46
228832Elinor SnapeRodillian RunnersFV408/891:27:381:27:51
229346Billy GoddardRoundhay RunnersMV4540/821:27:381:28:43
23040Philippa BarnesChapel Allerton RunnersFV409/891:27:411:28:12
231427David HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & ACMV4043/871:27:501:28:38
232298Helen UnderwoodRoundhay RunnersFV353/351:27:531:28:09
23364Nathan BestMSEN33/501:27:561:28:49
234292Andrew FishMV4541/821:27:561:28:32
235620Philip MitchellSt Theresas ACMV559/361:27:581:28:11
23674Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersMV4542/821:28:021:28:22
237831Simon SmithsonMV4543/821:28:071:28:25
238394Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersFV354/351:28:091:28:39
239237Wayne DohertyMV4044/871:28:111:28:32
240997Helen YoungYork Knavesmire HarriersFV4010/891:28:201:28:56
241764James RockallKnaresborough StridersMV4045/871:28:231:28:56
242133James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4046/871:28:251:29:02
243143Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersFV4011/891:28:271:28:43
244188John CrackellMV5510/361:28:281:28:57
245378Paul HammondKippax HarriersMV609/191:28:321:29:12
24686Marcus BournePocklington RunnersMV5028/661:28:331:28:58
247924John WalkerRoundhay RunnersMV6010/191:28:421:28:59
248294Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMV4047/871:28:451:29:07
24931David KeldnerChapel Allerton RunnersMV3532/471:28:461:29:29
25054Paul BealHorsforth HarriersMV4048/871:28:471:29:14
251964Kellie WilbyMSEN34/501:28:501:30:21
25278David BonningKippax HarriersMV4544/821:28:541:29:15
253255Nikki EastwoodRoundhay RunnersFV504/461:28:551:29:59
254658Matthew MyersMV4545/821:28:571:29:06