Race Calendar

Whitehaven Harbour 5K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1Blain RooneyBORDER HARRIERS & AC90Male00:17:21
2Ryan GaleaNETHERHALL AC42Male00:17:47
3Paul GrahamNETHERHALL AC50Male00:17:51
4Mylo JewellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS65Male00:17:59
5Paul CoonSALFORD HARRIERS123Male00:18:12
6Eddie FletcherHOWGILL HARRIERS37Male00:18:31
7Shane StobbartCUMBERLAND AC97Male00:18:49
8Simon Taylor103Male00:18:58
9Adam PearsonNETHERHALL AC82Male00:18:59
10Angus WightmanKESWICK AC114Male00:19:09
11Micah WightmanKESWICK AC115Male00:19:34
12Mark FussellBLENGDALE RUNNERS AC41Male00:19:58
13Daniel BrewCUMBERLAND AC8Male00:20:16
14Paul ThomasCUMBERLAND AC107Male00:20:25
15Ryan StoddartCUMBERLAND AC98Male00:20:29
16Stephen MackieNETHERHALL AC70Male00:20:32
17Nadia Shaw Parson134Female00:20:34
18Gerard MulgrewCUMBERLAND AC131Male00:20:48
19Des MorrisTRI LAKELAND124Male00:20:54
20Natalie McCarron135Female00:20:56
21Toby HarlingDH RUNNERS56Male00:21:00
22Karen SmithST BEES TRIERS133Female00:21:03
23Shane BrownCUMBERLAND AC12Male00:21:12
24Hailey FletcherSEDBERGH SCHOOL RUNNING CLUB39Female00:21:13
25Andy Rogers129Male00:21:41
26Alan RobertsDH RUNNERS87Male00:21:50
27Alan MckeeCUMBERLAND AC76Male00:21:54
28Beverley SmithCUMBERLAND AC94Female00:21:56
29Mike RobinsonCUMBERLAND AC89Male00:21:57
30Richard Carr16Male00:22:00
31Ian WilsonCUMBERLAND AC118Male00:22:24
32Chris MathiesonDERWENT AC72Male00:22:31
33Tracy HodgsonNETHERHALL AC59Female00:22:35
34David Graham49Male00:22:48
35Stephen GascoigneCUMBERLAND AC138Male00:22:49
36Martyn MinchellaCUMBERLAND AC77Male00:23:03
37Ava Gill46Female00:23:12
38David BownessCUMBERLAND AC6Male00:23:25
39James TaylorDH RUNNERS102Male00:23:31
40Mike James64Male00:23:35
41Leeann BarberKESWICK AC3Female00:23:38
42David Johnstone125Male00:23:43
43Gary ByersCUMBERLAND AC15Male00:23:46
44John McGibbonBORDER REIVER RUNNERS74Male00:23:50
45Mark Holliday61Male00:23:58
46Peter TelfordCUMBERLAND AC106Male00:24:16
47Debbie WalkerDERWENT AC112Female00:24:22
48Sarah Crake26Female00:24:31
49Helen ThwaiteNETHERHALL AC122Female00:24:35
50Mark CowperthwaiteCUMBERLAND AC24Male00:24:39
51Philip MeloyCUMBERLAND AC132Male00:24:44
52Mark WoodNETHERHALL AC120Male00:24:45
53Tom Fleming36Male00:24:49
54Graham HetheringtonCUMBERLAND AC58Male00:24:51
55Joseph RitsonDERWENT AC86Male00:24:56
56Jeff DandyCUMBERLAND AC28Male00:25:03
57Angela Opie80Female00:25:07
58Tracy TaylorNETHERHALL AC104Female00:25:09
59Sam PeetST BEES TRIERS84Male00:25:13
60Chris McCulloch137Male00:25:21
61Martin TrainorCUMBERLAND AC109Male00:25:24
62Megan Briscoe9Female00:25:27
63Wilson MartynCUMBERLAND AC71Male00:25:42
64Lee Williamson117Male00:25:46
65Toni BaxterNETHERHALL AC5Female00:25:52
66Leanne HarrisNETHERHALL AC57Female00:26:00
67Thomas Docherty30Male00:26:12
68Sian DempsterCUMBERLAND AC29Female00:26:14
69Nick Inns63Male00:26:26
70Andrew KellyCUMBERLAND AC66Male00:26:35
71Kerrie FiddlerDH RUNNERS35Female00:26:38
72Stella AthertonCUMBERLAND AC1Female00:26:40
73Curtis Radcliffe136Male00:26:43
74Tammy ConnorCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS20Female00:26:45
75David ClarkCUMBERLAND AC19Male00:26:53
76Eric O'Neill78Male00:27:03
77Laura WylieCUMBERLAND AC121Female00:27:10
78Jill Gray51Female00:27:12
79Bev FaulderCUMBERLAND AC32Female00:27:20
80Helen SparksCUMBERLAND AC95Female00:27:39
81Fiona BrittonBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB10Female00:27:45
82Elisa TrainorCUMBERLAND AC108Female00:28:10
83Brian KerrDH RUNNERS67Male00:28:13
84Gary PalmerCUMBERLAND AC81Male00:28:32
85Diana GriffithsST BEES TRIERS53Female00:28:34
86Adele LyallNETHERHALL AC69Female00:28:36
87Karen CowperthwaiteCUMBERLAND AC23Female00:29:02
88Yvonne SadlerNETHERHALL AC91Female00:29:06
89Emma Inns62Female00:29:13
90Stuart BuchananCUMBERLAND AC13Male00:29:15
91Carreana TaylorCUMBERLAND AC100Female00:29:19
92Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS14Female00:29:33
93Keith Opie79Male00:29:46
94Steve Galea43Male00:29:48
95Strad Kyprianou68Male00:29:49
96Jemma DakersNETHERHALL AC27Female00:29:57
97Rebecca HanrattyST BEES TRIERS55Female00:29:58
98Ian Hanratty54Male00:29:59
99Emma Robertson88Female00:30:01
100Gillian FletcherCUMBERLAND AC38Female00:30:11
101Nicola CowanCUMBERLAND AC22Female00:30:12
102Kayleigh FeaseyNETHERHALL AC33Male00:30:23
103Julie Townsly128Female00:30:29
104Julie BrittonDH RUNNERS11Female00:30:37
105Thomas Sarrington92Male00:31:10
106Laura FarmerDH RUNNERS130Female00:31:13
107Kate PearsonCUMBERLAND AC83Female00:31:22
108Brian CowanCUMBERLAND AC21Male00:31:49
109David McGinnDH RUNNERS75Male00:31:56
110Keeley RainsfordNETHERHALL AC85Female00:31:58
111Janice TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB99Female00:32:20
112Suzanne ForsterDH RUNNERS40Female00:32:26
113Rebecca GlynnCUMBERLAND AC47Female00:32:27
114Jessica Holliday60Female00:33:06
115Clare GauntlettDH RUNNERS45Female00:33:24
116Zoe FergusonDH RUNNERS34Female00:34:09
117Siobhan GascoigneCUMBERLAND AC44Female00:35:23
118Catherine WoodDH RUNNERS119Female00:36:08
119Kerry WignallNAC116Female00:37:29
120Katie Spooner96Female00:41:23
121Louise CoxNETHERHALL AC25Female00:42:46
122Norman BallCUMBERLAND AC2Male00:48:12
123Gay EastoeCUMBERLAND AC127Female00:48:14
124Richard EastoeCUMBERLAND AC126Male00:48:15

Organised by

Keith McVeigh