Race Calendar

Tynedale 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1183Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN1/3459:3359:33
2167Joseph WoodsBlyth Running ClubMSEN2/3459:4559:45
3139Gerda SteynFSEN1/171:00:081:00:08
4172Hedley FletcherBlaydon HarriersM401/141:00:231:00:24
583Shaun MarshallDarlington H & ACMSEN3/341:00:571:00:57
6108Ian PickettTyne Bridge HarriersM402/141:01:221:01:23
7114Paul RedmanSunderland Harriers & ACM501/141:01:491:01:50
88Martin BellMSEN4/341:01:561:01:57
941Chris HainsworthGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN5/341:02:041:02:04
10161Paul WhalleyBlyth Running ClubM403/141:02:331:02:33
11135Nicholas StevensonM451/141:02:381:02:38
12157Phil WalkerMorpeth Harriers & ACM502/141:02:481:02:49
1346Dominic HarrisAlnwick HarriersMSEN6/341:02:571:02:58
1432Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubM452/141:03:331:03:34
1557John HurseTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN7/341:04:201:04:22
16143Barry TalmanDarlington H & ACM404/141:04:381:04:38
1722Martin ConnellyElswick HarriersM503/141:04:461:04:46
18101Ian NormanHeaton Harriers & ACM551/111:05:101:05:12
19168Alice SmithSunderland Harriers & ACF351/141:05:221:05:24
20140Calum StoreyBlyth Running ClubMSEN8/341:05:361:05:36
21136Graeme StewartBlyth Running ClubMSEN9/341:05:581:05:58
2278Lorna MacdonaldMorpeth Harriers & ACFSEN2/171:06:211:06:22
2348Andy HarrisonM453/141:06:311:06:33
2462Lawrence JohnsonLow Fell RCM552/111:07:181:07:19
25128Sandy ShanklandDumfries R.C.M601/51:07:281:07:30
2675Anthony LiddleClaremont Road RunnersMSEN10/341:07:371:07:38
2721Fergus CollinsMSEN11/341:07:351:07:42
28152Danny WadeLow Fell RCM405/141:07:551:07:57
2981Ian MarriottLow Fell RCMSEN12/341:07:551:07:57
3023Shaun ConnellyElswick HarriersM504/141:08:091:08:10
314Tony AllinsonSunderland Harriers & ACM406/141:08:361:08:39
3219Jack ShawcrossHeaton Harriers & ACMSEN13/341:08:461:08:47
3392Katie MellorGosforth Harriers & ACFSEN3/171:08:471:08:48
34179David JardinElswick HarriersM454/141:09:101:09:11
3574John TaylorDerwent Valley Running ClubM407/141:09:121:09:17
36113David ReayDerwentside ACM455/141:09:351:09:37
3753Les HillDumfries R.C.M602/51:09:451:09:47
38145Kevin ThomasGosforth Harriers & ACM553/111:09:591:10:00
39177Anna MccleanLow Fell RCF352/141:10:331:10:35
4027Malcolm DippieM408/141:10:411:10:44
41169Andrew YarnoldAllen Valley StridersMSEN14/341:10:461:10:50
42178Neil MorrisLow Fell RCM505/141:11:291:11:31
43155Mungai WairiaClaremont Road RunnersM603/51:11:481:11:50
4485Lucy MathesonTyne Bridge HarriersF451/91:12:231:12:26
45160Keith WestM554/111:12:171:12:27
462Janine AlexanderF353/141:12:231:12:30
47141Chris SumsionTyne Bridge HarriersM506/141:12:321:12:35
483Carys AllenbyDerwent Valley Running ClubF401/91:12:501:12:54
49163Rob WilsonBirtley ACM456/141:12:501:12:55
50120Duncan RossM409/141:13:091:13:12
51134Mike StevenMorpeth Harriers & ACM604/51:13:131:13:19
52185Simon WoolleyDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN15/341:13:171:13:21
53182Barry FosterMSEN16/341:13:231:13:24
5417Mairi ClancyTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN4/171:13:531:13:56
5588Andrew McfetrichMSEN17/341:14:291:14:32
56171Kevin BrayMorpeth Harriers & ACM555/111:14:501:14:57
5768Robert LambertElswick HarriersM507/141:14:571:15:01
5813Ria ChastonSaltwell HarriersFSEN5/171:15:061:15:07
59102Adam NottHeaton Harriers & ACMSEN18/341:15:081:15:14
60173Sam HrrisonSaltwell HarriersMSEN19/341:15:421:15:43
6155Charmaine HoFSEN6/171:15:501:15:51
6291Richard McquadeGosforth Harriers & ACM508/141:15:501:15:56
6363David CoulterLow Fell RCMSEN20/341:16:361:16:36
6430Paul RochesterNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN21/341:16:421:16:46
6599Iain NicholsonM509/141:17:011:17:04
66105Dean PepperellElswick HarriersMSEN22/341:17:091:17:12
6770Jean LathamF402/91:17:251:17:27
6858Alan Steven HydeMorpeth Harriers & ACM5010/141:17:321:17:38
6914Chris CheckleyHeaton Harriers & ACM457/141:17:561:18:01
7024Dawn CooperDerwent Valley Running ClubF354/141:18:191:18:24
71142Ian SwanstonSaltwell HarriersM5011/141:18:221:18:24
72164Valerie WilsonElswick HarriersF501/51:18:291:18:33
7337Paula GoodsonF452/91:19:151:19:25
7479David MainHeaton Harriers & ACMSEN23/341:19:251:19:34
7590Andrew McnamaraMSEN24/341:19:301:19:39
7636Danny GilholmeStocksfield StridersM458/141:19:511:19:55
7786Hamish Mcallister-WilliamsMorpeth Harriers & ACM556/111:20:311:20:38
7818Norman ClarkMorpeth Harriers & ACM651/31:20:401:20:44
7996Roger MosedaleNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM5012/141:20:391:20:45
8028Wayne DornanLow Fell RCM459/141:20:561:20:59
8112Ian ByworthLow Fell RCMSEN25/341:21:021:21:06
8284Craig MasonMSEN26/341:21:031:21:08
83111Paul RaffertyFetch EveryoneM4510/141:21:001:21:09
8465Lucy KeatingF453/91:21:221:21:23
85153Steven WadeDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN27/341:22:091:22:13
866Lee AndersonM5013/141:22:311:22:43
8711Ed BrownMSEN28/341:22:501:22:52
88109Roisin PlunkettFSEN7/171:23:261:23:34
899David BoydM5014/141:23:311:23:35
90132Cheryl StanleyLow Fell RCF355/141:23:411:23:45
91150Lloyd van MoorhemMSEN29/341:23:411:23:49
92118Gillian RobinsonGateshead Harriers & ACF454/91:23:421:23:50
93174Clare MagrathLow Fell RCFSEN8/171:24:021:24:04
94175Philip HalseLow Fell RCM4010/141:24:031:24:06
95176Vicki HalseLow Fell RCF356/141:24:031:24:06
9687Colin McenteeHeaton Harriers & ACM652/31:24:061:24:12
9771Steven LazzariM4011/141:25:131:25:20
9861John JohnsonMSEN30/341:25:171:25:25
99119Judith RobinsonGateshead Harriers & ACF502/51:25:481:25:55
1005Jon AndersonMSEN31/341:25:541:25:58
101112Hayley RaithbyBlyth Running ClubF403/91:26:591:27:04
10242Fiona HamlinFSEN9/171:27:251:27:33
10339Ijohn GreenM701/31:27:491:27:56
10482Angela MarshallStocksfield StridersF503/51:28:051:28:14
10544Danielle HardyTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN10/171:28:171:28:26
10638David GrahamDerwentside ACM4511/141:28:221:28:27
10777Joanne LuckingElswick HarriersF404/91:28:331:28:38
10894Peter MetcalfeM4512/141:28:371:28:46
109125Matthew SaxonMSEN32/341:28:381:28:47
11047Shane HarrisBlackhill BoundersM4513/141:28:561:29:07
111148Justin TurnerDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN33/341:29:161:29:23
11249Karen HartleyF357/141:29:331:29:39
1131Joanne AdamsonSaltwell HarriersF358/141:29:411:29:44
114106Floor PetersenM653/31:29:451:29:51
11572Julie LeminBlyth Running ClubF405/91:30:041:30:08
11676Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running ClubF504/51:30:031:30:08
11798Debra NicholFSEN11/171:30:031:30:11
11825Anthony DalyM4012/141:30:081:30:19
11920Daniel CollertonM557/111:30:271:30:27
120133Laura StevenFSEN12/171:30:241:30:30
121146Rose TodhunterAllen Valley StridersF551/11:31:111:31:18
122115Mel ReedElswick HarriersM605/51:31:381:31:43
12335Kevin GayM558/111:31:411:31:53
124137Nikki StewartF359/141:32:131:32:19
125151Rinke VinkenoogStocksfield StridersM559/111:32:101:32:20
12689Una McgahernF3510/141:32:161:32:23
127104Kate OhaganDerwent Valley Running ClubFSEN13/171:32:311:32:38
12897David NewmanM5510/111:33:181:33:26
12980Pete MajerM4013/141:33:261:33:37
130123Bernadette SalmonDerwent Valley Running ClubFSEN14/171:33:551:33:59
131147Rachael TurbullStocksfield StridersFSEN15/171:34:101:34:19
132184Andrea JohnsonF3511/141:34:391:34:45
133170Bryan ThompsonM5511/111:34:511:34:57
134181Carole JacksonF455/91:36:091:36:19
13545Sean HarkerMSEN34/341:36:391:36:50
136138Paul StewartM4014/141:36:491:36:56
13793Jayne MetcalfeF406/91:37:111:37:20
13831Helen EdwardsAllen Valley StridersF601/21:38:031:38:11
13954Lorna HillFSEN16/171:38:171:38:20
140180Lauren SmithFSEN17/171:38:431:38:51
14152Rebecca HedleyF407/91:39:121:39:20
142100Stephanie NicholsonBlackhill BoundersF505/51:39:141:39:23
14359Gillian InglisF3512/141:39:181:39:26
14464Lesley JohnsonLow Fell RCF456/91:39:501:39:59
14529Anabel DroughtNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF457/91:40:541:41:01
146162Joanne WillisF408/91:41:421:41:53
14715Reg CheckleyHeaton Harriers & ACM702/31:45:241:45:34
14867Andrew KinneyHarlow RCM4514/141:45:441:45:55
14943Laura HanbyF3513/141:47:001:47:06
150116Rebecca ReesF409/91:47:201:47:30
15110Linda BrewisJarrow & Hebburn ACF3514/141:55:251:55:32
152117Lisa ReynoldsRed Kite RunnersF458/92:06:522:07:02
15326Amanda de LusseyRed Kite RunnersF459/92:06:572:07:08
15466Janette KilgourHeaton Harriers & ACF602/22:12:352:12:45
155121George RoutledgeHeaton Harriers & ACM703/32:16:302:16:40

Organised by