Race Calendar

Tynedale 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1183Sparrow MorleyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN1/3459:3359:33
2167Joseph WoodsBlyth Running ClubMSEN2/3459:4559:45
3139Gerda SteynFSEN1/171:00:081:00:08
4172Hedley FletcherBlaydon HarriersM401/141:00:231:00:24
583Shaun MarshallDarlington H & ACMSEN3/341:00:571:00:57
6108Ian PickettTyne Bridge HarriersM402/141:01:221:01:23
7114Paul RedmanSunderland Harriers & ACM501/141:01:491:01:50
88Martin BellMSEN4/341:01:561:01:57
941Chris HainsworthGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN5/341:02:041:02:04
10161Paul WhalleyBlyth Running ClubM403/141:02:331:02:33
11135Nicholas StevensonM451/141:02:381:02:38
12157Phil WalkerMorpeth Harriers & ACM502/141:02:481:02:49
1346Dominic HarrisAlnwick HarriersMSEN6/341:02:571:02:58
1432Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubM452/141:03:331:03:34
1557John HurseTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN7/341:04:201:04:22
16143Barry TalmanDarlington H & ACM404/141:04:381:04:38
1722Martin ConnellyElswick HarriersM503/141:04:461:04:46
18101Ian NormanHeaton Harriers & ACM551/111:05:101:05:12
19168Alice SmithSunderland Harriers & ACF351/141:05:221:05:24
20140Calum StoreyBlyth Running ClubMSEN8/341:05:361:05:36
21136Graeme StewartBlyth Running ClubMSEN9/341:05:581:05:58
2278Lorna MacdonaldMorpeth Harriers & ACFSEN2/171:06:211:06:22
2348Andy HarrisonM453/141:06:311:06:33
2462Lawrence JohnsonLow Fell RCM552/111:07:181:07:19
25128Sandy ShanklandDumfries R.C.M601/51:07:281:07:30
2675Anthony LiddleClaremont Road RunnersMSEN10/341:07:371:07:38
2721Fergus CollinsMSEN11/341:07:351:07:42
28152Danny WadeLow Fell RCM405/141:07:551:07:57
2981Ian MarriottLow Fell RCMSEN12/341:07:551:07:57
3023Shaun ConnellyElswick HarriersM504/141:08:091:08:10
314Tony AllinsonSunderland Harriers & ACM406/141:08:361:08:39
3219Jack ShawcrossHeaton Harriers & ACMSEN13/341:08:461:08:47
3392Katie MellorGosforth Harriers & ACFSEN3/171:08:471:08:48
34179David JardinElswick HarriersM454/141:09:101:09:11
3574John TaylorDerwent Valley Running ClubM407/141:09:121:09:17
36113David ReayDerwentside ACM455/141:09:351:09:37
3753Les HillDumfries R.C.M602/51:09:451:09:47
38145Kevin ThomasGosforth Harriers & ACM553/111:09:591:10:00
39177Anna MccleanLow Fell RCF352/141:10:331:10:35
4027Malcolm DippieM408/141:10:411:10:44
41169Andrew YarnoldAllen Valley StridersMSEN14/341:10:461:10:50
42178Neil MorrisLow Fell RCM505/141:11:291:11:31
43155Mungai WairiaClaremont Road RunnersM603/51:11:481:11:50
4485Lucy MathesonTyne Bridge HarriersF451/91:12:231:12:26
45160Keith WestM554/111:12:171:12:27
462Janine AlexanderF353/141:12:231:12:30
47141Chris SumsionTyne Bridge HarriersM506/141:12:321:12:35
483Carys AllenbyDerwent Valley Running ClubF401/91:12:501:12:54
49163Rob WilsonBirtley ACM456/141:12:501:12:55
50120Duncan RossM409/141:13:091:13:12
51134Mike StevenMorpeth Harriers & ACM604/51:13:131:13:19
52185Simon WoolleyDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN15/341:13:171:13:21
53182Barry FosterMSEN16/341:13:231:13:24
5417Mairi ClancyTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN4/171:13:531:13:56
5588Andrew McfetrichMSEN17/341:14:291:14:32
56171Kevin BrayMorpeth Harriers & ACM555/111:14:501:14:57
5768Robert LambertElswick HarriersM507/141:14:571:15:01
5813Ria ChastonSaltwell HarriersFSEN5/171:15:061:15:07
59102Adam NottHeaton Harriers & ACMSEN18/341:15:081:15:14
60173Sam HrrisonSaltwell HarriersMSEN19/341:15:421:15:43
6155Charmaine HoFSEN6/171:15:501:15:51
6291Richard McquadeGosforth Harriers & ACM508/141:15:501:15:56
6363David CoulterLow Fell RCMSEN20/341:16:361:16:36
6430Paul RochesterNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMSEN21/341:16:421:16:46
6599Iain NicholsonM509/141:17:011:17:04
66105Dean PepperellElswick HarriersMSEN22/341:17:091:17:12
6770Jean LathamF402/91:17:251:17:27
6858Alan Steven HydeMorpeth Harriers & ACM5010/141:17:321:17:38
6914Chris CheckleyHeaton Harriers & ACM457/141:17:561:18:01
7024Dawn CooperDerwent Valley Running ClubF354/141:18:191:18:24
71142Ian SwanstonSaltwell HarriersM5011/141:18:221:18:24
72164Valerie WilsonElswick HarriersF501/51:18:291:18:33
7337Paula GoodsonF452/91:19:151:19:25
7479David MainHeaton Harriers & ACMSEN23/341:19:251:19:34
7590Andrew McnamaraMSEN24/341:19:301:19:39
7636Danny GilholmeStocksfield StridersM458/141:19:511:19:55
7786Hamish Mcallister-WilliamsMorpeth Harriers & ACM556/111:20:311:20:38
7818Norman ClarkMorpeth Harriers & ACM651/31:20:401:20:44
7996Roger MosedaleNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM5012/141:20:391:20:45
8028Wayne DornanLow Fell RCM459/141:20:561:20:59
8112Ian ByworthLow Fell RCMSEN25/341:21:021:21:06
8284Craig MasonMSEN26/341:21:031:21:08
83111Paul RaffertyFetch EveryoneM4510/141:21:001:21:09
8465Lucy KeatingF453/91:21:221:21:23
85153Steven WadeDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN27/341:22:091:22:13
866Lee AndersonM5013/141:22:311:22:43
8711Ed BrownMSEN28/341:22:501:22:52
88109Roisin PlunkettFSEN7/171:23:261:23:34
899David BoydM5014/141:23:311:23:35
90132Cheryl StanleyLow Fell RCF355/141:23:411:23:45
91150Lloyd van MoorhemMSEN29/341:23:411:23:49
92118Gillian RobinsonGateshead Harriers & ACF454/91:23:421:23:50
93174Clare MagrathLow Fell RCFSEN8/171:24:021:24:04
94175Philip HalseLow Fell RCM4010/141:24:031:24:06
95176Vicki HalseLow Fell RCF356/141:24:031:24:06
9687Colin McenteeHeaton Harriers & ACM652/31:24:061:24:12
9771Steven LazzariM4011/141:25:131:25:20
9861John JohnsonMSEN30/341:25:171:25:25
99119Judith RobinsonGateshead Harriers & ACF502/51:25:481:25:55
1005Jon AndersonMSEN31/341:25:541:25:58
101112Hayley RaithbyBlyth Running ClubF403/91:26:591:27:04
10242Fiona HamlinFSEN9/171:27:251:27:33
10339Ijohn GreenM701/31:27:491:27:56
10482Angela MarshallStocksfield StridersF503/51:28:051:28:14
10544Danielle HardyTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN10/171:28:171:28:26
10638David GrahamDerwentside ACM4511/141:28:221:28:27
10777Joanne LuckingElswick HarriersF404/91:28:331:28:38
10894Peter MetcalfeM4512/141:28:371:28:46
109125Matthew SaxonMSEN32/341:28:381:28:47
11047Shane HarrisBlackhill BoundersM4513/141:28:561:29:07
111148Justin TurnerDerwent Valley Running ClubMSEN33/341:29:161:29:23
11249Karen HartleyF357/141:29:331:29:39
1131Joanne AdamsonSaltwell HarriersF358/141:29:411:29:44
114106Floor PetersenM653/31:29:451:29:51
11572Julie LeminBlyth Running ClubF405/91:30:041:30:08
11676Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running ClubF504/51:30:031:30:08
11798Debra NicholFSEN11/171:30:031:30:11
11825Anthony DalyM4012/141:30:081:30:19
11920Daniel CollertonM557/111:30:271:30:27
120133Laura StevenFSEN12/171:30:241:30:30
121146Rose TodhunterAllen Valley StridersF551/11:31:111:31:18
122115Mel ReedElswick HarriersM605/51:31:381:31:43
12335Kevin GayM558/111:31:411:31:53
124137Nikki StewartF359/141:32:131:32:19
125151Rinke VinkenoogStocksfield StridersM559/111:32:101:32:20
12689Una McgahernF3510/141:32:161:32:23
127104Kate OhaganDerwent Valley Running ClubFSEN13/171:32:311:32:38
12897David NewmanM5510/111:33:181:33:26
12980Pete MajerM4013/141:33:261:33:37
130123Bernadette SalmonDerwent Valley Running ClubFSEN14/171:33:551:33:59
131147Rachael TurbullStocksfield StridersFSEN15/171:34:101:34:19
132184Andrea JohnsonF3511/141:34:391:34:45
133170Bryan ThompsonM5511/111:34:511:34:57
134181Carole JacksonF455/91:36:091:36:19
13545Sean HarkerMSEN34/341:36:391:36:50
136138Paul StewartM4014/141:36:491:36:56
13793Jayne MetcalfeF406/91:37:111:37:20
13831Helen EdwardsAllen Valley StridersF601/21:38:031:38:11
13954Lorna HillFSEN16/171:38:171:38:20
140180Lauren SmithFSEN17/171:38:431:38:51
14152Rebecca HedleyF407/91:39:121:39:20
142100Stephanie NicholsonBlackhill BoundersF505/51:39:141:39:23
14359Gillian InglisF3512/141:39:181:39:26
14464Lesley JohnsonLow Fell RCF456/91:39:501:39:59
14529Anabel DroughtNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubF457/91:40:541:41:01
146162Joanne WillisF408/91:41:421:41:53
14715Reg CheckleyHeaton Harriers & ACM702/31:45:241:45:34
14867Andrew KinneyHarlow RCM4514/141:45:441:45:55
14943Laura HanbyF3513/141:47:001:47:06
150116Rebecca ReesF409/91:47:201:47:30
15110Linda BrewisJarrow & Hebburn ACF3514/141:55:251:55:32
152117Lisa ReynoldsRed Kite RunnersF458/92:06:522:07:02
15326Amanda de LusseyRed Kite RunnersF459/92:06:572:07:08
15466Janette KilgourHeaton Harriers & ACF602/22:12:352:12:45
155121George RoutledgeHeaton Harriers & ACM703/32:16:302:16:40

Organised by