Race Calendar

Kelda Run for WaterAid Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubContestCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
16Helen DrewJackpot Racing5KFSEN1/322:50
2173Louise TrainorQuakers Running Club5KF401/323:40
320Pawel Szypkowski5KMSEN1/424:05
417Wayne Rayner5KMSEN2/427:24
58Alex Fennah5KMJUN1/127:55
625Margaret Wilson5KF501/429:22
73Rachel Aston5KFSEN2/329:58
810Emma Huskins5KF402/330:02
922Tracey Tinsley5KF601/134:54
10176Tina Jeffery5KF502/435:18
1114Julie Muncaster5KF503/435:31
1216Michael Price5KMSEN3/439:10
1312Carole Mcdermott5KF701/142:18
1413Robin Mcdermott5KM701/144:35
1519Leo Ricketts5KMSEN4/444:49
1618Jess Ricketts5KFSEN3/344:58
179Sara Fennah5KF403/349:19
184Louise Buck5KF504/453:30
1143Alex Robinson10KMSEN1/2836:39
266Neal Edmondson10KMSEN2/2838:58
3141Andrew Roach10KM401/1439:28
453Kate CorcoranJackpot Racing10KFSEN1/2940:19
5114Philip Manley10KMSEN3/2840:44
6156Dan StevensonHyde Park Harriers10KMSEN4/2841:51
7121Catherine McshaneNorth York Moors AC10KF401/1343:50
842Phil BrownBaildon Runners10KM501/1943:53
9169Steven WoodsSouth Leeds Lakers10KM502/1944:02
1044Christian Bruce-HalliwellLeeds FrontRunners10KMSEN5/2844:09
1187Brian HiltonLeeds City AC10KM701/144:25
12126John Morgan10KM503/1944:28
13172David ToddQuakers Running Club10KM402/1444:30
1461Chris Doonan10KMSEN6/2845:12
1575Matthew Gardt10KMSEN7/2845:42
1690Robert Hitchmough10KMSEN8/2846:23
1791Caroline HoweIlkley Harriers10KFSEN2/2947:43
1847Andrew Burgess10KMSEN9/2847:53
1982Mark GregoryVegan Runners UK10KM504/1948:03
20137Daniel PriceValley Striders10KMSEN10/2848:45
2165Faye Edmondson10KFSEN3/2949:09
22133Damian PetrucciKeighley & Craven AC10KM505/1949:57
23171Colm Mccann10KM403/1450:00
24134Gill PetrucciKeighley & Craven AC10KF402/1350:14
2576Rowena GartonSkipton AC10KF403/1350:51
26144Jon Robinson10KM404/1451:18
27177Neil Denis10KM405/1451:38
2894Anne HylandChorlton Runners10KFSEN4/2951:47
29102Ben Keeling10KMSEN11/2851:57
30170Victoria Woodward10KFSEN5/2952:02
31131Darren Ogden10KM506/1952:10
32160Graham Tinsley10KM507/1952:11
3378Andy GledhillAirecentre Pacers10KM508/1952:12
34159Jim Tarbotton10KM509/1952:21
3580Neil GreatbatchSweatshop Running Community10KM5010/1952:36
3630Mark Ambrose10KM5011/1952:37
37161David Tompkins10KM406/1452:41
38132Richard Owen10KM407/1452:43
39157Cathy StothersAirecentre Pacers10KF501/952:47
4048Amelia Charles10KF404/1352:47
41118Ryan Mccluskey10KMSEN12/2852:55
42178Ralph Roberts10KMSEN13/2853:06
43167Sarah Woffinden10KFSEN6/2953:39
44146Gareth RyanLeeds FrontRunners10KM408/1453:42
45175Mick Castle10KM409/1454:12
4664Richard Dyson10KMSEN14/2854:27
47112Coral MajorBramley Breezers10KFSEN7/2954:46
48103Helen Keeling10KFSEN8/2954:47
4946Thomas Bugg10KMSEN15/2854:50
50153Anthony Sorrell10KM4010/1454:59
5185Lilian Hayton10KF601/555:37
52124Rob Moffat10KM5012/1955:39
53140Kevin Reardon10KMSEN16/2855:40
54108Erica Lack10KFSEN9/2955:40
55142Lee Roberts10KMSEN17/2856:07
5673Tim GainesBramley Breezers10KMSEN18/2856:42
5738Joe Booth10KMSEN19/2856:49
58113Graeme Malcolm10KMSEN20/2856:49
5960Nicky DewhirstAirecentre Pacers10KF405/1357:03
60164Debra Whitaker10KF502/957:08
61145Francesca Roe10KFSEN10/2957:10
6283Timothy HaltonBramley Breezers10KMSEN21/2857:34
6329Nathanael AdamsLeeds FrontRunners10KMSEN22/2857:36
6472Andrew FrazerLeeds FrontRunners10KM5013/1957:37
6559Chris Dewhirst10KM5014/1957:45
6643Sue Brown10KF406/1358:18
6789Robert Hirst10KMSEN23/2858:27
6868Mark Falkinder10KMSEN24/2858:29
6934Claire BaxterKnaresborough Striders10KFSEN11/2958:31
70151David SintonKnaresborough Striders10KM4011/1458:32
7126Paul Ackerley10KM5015/1958:58
72138Sarah Pritchett10KFSEN12/2959:00
7377Stuart Gilmour10KM601/259:02
74127Kate Naylor10KF602/559:07
7571Rachael Fox10KFSEN13/2959:20
76130Rachel Newton10KFSEN14/2959:21
7736Sarah BindlossChapel Allerton RC10KF503/959:42
7879Rebecca GoochChapel Allerton RC10KF407/1359:53
7996Jill Jarvis10KFSEN15/291:00:05
80100Sarah Jones10KF504/91:00:30
8184Carol Harpham10KF505/91:00:42
82129Philip Newton10KM602/21:00:51
8398Ann-Marie Jewell10KF506/91:01:03
84111Alan MahonyPudsey Pacers10KM4012/141:01:21
85122Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough Striders10KF603/51:01:41
8674Karen Gardt10KF604/51:01:50
87136Richard Pleasance10KM4013/141:02:17
88139Matt Randerson10KM5016/191:02:58
89158Marianne Symons10KF507/91:03:31
90163Kerstin Voelz10KFSEN16/291:03:37
91147Vicky ScrogginsBramley Breezers10KFSEN17/291:03:52
9292Fraser HowittChapel Allerton RC10KM5017/191:03:55
9388Andrea Hirst10KFSEN18/291:05:42
9428Emily Adams10KFSEN19/291:05:48
9533Tessa Bastow10KF408/131:06:14
9656Stephen Coxsell10KM5018/191:06:35
97123Rowland Minall10KM4014/141:06:42
9862Ian DouglasSweatshop Running Community10KM5019/191:07:10
99115Anne Mann10KF409/131:07:15
10093Jayne Hydleman10KF508/91:08:06
101162Dan Vodden10KMSEN25/281:08:17
10250Cathryn Clayson10KFSEN20/291:08:50
10369Claire FeatherstoneDragons Running Club10KFSEN21/291:08:50
10441Leanne Brain10KFSEN22/291:09:06
10597Neil Jensen10KMSEN26/281:09:42
10651Jane Compton10KF605/51:10:40
107155Jozie Stephenson10KFSEN23/291:11:31
108149Adelaide Seymour10KF4010/131:11:32
10927Claire Ackers10KFSEN24/291:12:17
110107Melissa Labram10KF4011/131:12:29
111150Michelle ShepherdQueensbury Running Club10KF4012/131:12:59
112117Ruth MannKnaresborough Striders10KF4013/131:18:33
11335Matthew Bell10KMSEN27/281:19:58
11486Louise HaytonQueensbury Running Club10KFSEN25/291:21:25
115120Kate Mckinley10KFSEN26/291:23:30
116168Fran Woodhead10KFSEN27/291:23:30
117109Marie Law10KFSEN28/291:32:45
11840Rachel BoydKnaresborough Striders10KF509/91:35:42
119101Maryam Kabir10KFSEN29/291:38:31

Organised by

Yorkshire Water
Western Way
Bradford
BD6 2LZ

Peter Bennett
07790617852