Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 5 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1451John HobbsValley StridersA85.6 %MV401/220:16:010:16:01
2841Joseph SagarSpenborough & District ACA79.4 %MSEN1/450:16:210:16:21
3868Daryl HibberdValley StridersA78.8 %MSEN2/450:16:360:16:36
4595Matthew HallamValley StridersA77.4 %MSEN3/450:16:470:16:47
5847Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersA77.4 %MSEN4/450:16:570:16:58
6860Tom DartSpenborough & District ACA75.8 %MSEN5/450:17:100:17:10
7856Phil BoyntonHorsforth HarriersA75.0 %MSEN6/450:17:200:17:22
8641Adam LomasHyde Park HarriersA74.5 %MSEN7/450:17:240:17:26
9854Jonathan YoungKirkstall HarriersA74.3 %MSEN8/450:17:280:17:28
10887Beth GarlandChichester ACA84.3 %FSEN1/100:17:310:17:31
11752Huw LippiattValley StridersA81.0 %MV451/190:17:390:17:40
12669Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACA80.3 %MV452/190:17:490:17:49
13580Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA77.4 %MV402/220:17:490:17:50
14685Steve PinnRoundhay RunnersA76.7 %MV403/220:17:500:17:52
15875Daniel MarquinaHyde Park HarriersA73.3 %MSEN9/450:17:510:17:52
16597Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA78.9 %MV404/220:17:520:17:52
17528Joe CarrLeeds City ACA76.3 %MJUN1/100:17:570:17:57
18873James MaceRothwell HarriersA72.2 %MSEN10/450:17:580:17:58
19614Roger HuttonA76.3 %MV405/220:18:040:18:05
20491Paul FotherbyValley StridersA78.0 %MV406/220:18:050:18:05
21736Robert WhitakerWetherby Runners ACA77.3 %MV407/220:18:070:18:07
22701Jack RoseHyde Park HarriersA71.5 %MSEN11/450:18:100:18:10
23881Anthony TowlerA71.4 %MSEN12/450:18:130:18:13
24531Simon CaveRipon RunnersA76.9 %MV408/220:18:200:18:21
25494Joel GiddingsValley StridersA77.6 %MV453/190:18:340:18:36
26693Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA74.2 %MV409/220:18:360:18:36
27654Keith McghieSpenborough & District ACA84.4 %MV551/40:18:370:18:37
28324Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA72.9 %MJUN2/100:18:460:18:46
29706Alan SalterA69.3 %MSEN13/450:18:490:18:49
30552Josh DawsonA68.8 %MSEN14/450:18:500:18:53
31642Vernon LongValley StridersA78.3 %MV501/100:18:530:18:58
32483Paul MenhamA72.7 %MV4010/220:18:590:18:59
33439Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersA72.1 %MJUN3/100:19:000:19:00
34546Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersA73.4 %MV4012/220:19:020:19:04
35582Billy GoddardRoundhay RunnersA73.4 %MV4011/220:19:000:19:04
36668Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA75.0 %MV454/190:19:050:19:05
37536Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersA80.8 %MV552/40:19:170:19:17
38529Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersA70.9 %MV4013/220:19:180:19:20
39584Rory GoldthorpeA69.8 %MSEN15/450:19:280:19:29
40720Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersA72.9 %MV455/190:19:270:19:29
41577Gethyn FriswellSpa StridersA66.5 %MSEN16/450:19:300:19:32
42604Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA68.2 %MSEN17/450:19:320:19:33
43696Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA71.6 %MJUN4/100:19:340:19:34
44651Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA67.2 %MSEN18/450:19:370:19:38
45865Gary GrantHyde Park HarriersA66.4 %MSEN19/450:19:400:19:42
46535Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersA66.7 %MSEN20/450:19:410:19:42
47508Darren BateyA71.5 %MV4014/220:19:410:19:43
48520Jenson BrogdenOtley ACA70.9 %MJUN5/100:19:470:19:47
49732Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACA80.1 %FV451/80:19:460:19:47
50500Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACA71.4 %MV456/190:19:530:19:55
51859Charlotte CorriganHyndburn Athletic ClubA79.1 %FJUN1/20:19:560:19:57
52707Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersA65.8 %MSEN21/450:20:000:20:02
53617Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersA74.8 %FV351/80:20:040:20:05
54516John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersA64.6 %MSEN22/450:20:080:20:10
55702Danny RosenbergA66.0 %MSEN24/450:20:110:20:12
56599Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersA65.3 %MSEN23/450:20:100:20:13
57870Philip JonesHorsforth HarriersA67.7 %MV4015/220:20:120:20:15
58843Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.2 %FV352/80:20:220:20:22
59714Daniel SmithA64.1 %MSEN25/450:20:210:20:25
60703Ian RosserValley StridersA70.8 %MV457/190:20:280:20:31
61616John ImrieA63.0 %MSEN26/450:20:340:20:36
62504Mark AyreRoundhay RunnersA71.4 %MV502/100:20:370:20:39
63574David FennahWetherby Runners ACA69.3 %MV458/190:20:380:20:39
64519Aston BrogdenOtley ACA72.2 %MJUN6/100:20:400:20:40
65629Jacqui KhoueiryWakefield District H & ACA76.0 %FV452/80:20:390:20:40
66726Sean VealHorsforth HarriersA63.4 %MSEN27/450:20:400:20:43
67814Alex BarnardHyde Park HarriersA65.3 %MSEN28/450:20:480:20:51
68502Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACA70.8 %FSEN2/100:20:520:20:54
69607Alex HollidayA62.4 %MSEN29/450:20:570:20:58
70351Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersA76.7 %MV601/40:20:550:20:59
71532George ChambersOtley ACA70.7 %MJUN7/100:21:050:21:05
72735Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACA75.6 %MV602/40:21:050:21:07
73866Nathan GreenA61.3 %MSEN30/450:21:050:21:10
74687Iain RaynerA65.5 %MV4016/220:21:100:21:14
75538Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersA62.0 %MSEN31/450:21:130:21:16
76570Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersA76.0 %FV453/80:21:130:21:16
77861Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersA70.3 %MV503/100:21:140:21:17
78829Jim MawerA62.5 %MSEN32/450:21:170:21:21
79571Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersA69.1 %FSEN3/100:21:190:21:22
80743David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersA77.6 %MV651/40:21:260:21:27
81459Naomi KellettHyde Park HarriersA68.5 %FSEN4/100:21:290:21:32
82613Chloe HudsonValley StridersA69.6 %FV353/80:21:320:21:35
83663Filip MorusAbbey RunnersB64.9 %MJUN8/100:21:350:21:35
84541James CookRoundhay RunnersA63.8 %MV4017/220:21:340:21:37
85645Oliver LuntA61.3 %MSEN33/450:21:360:21:39
86583Michael GoldstoneA62.0 %MSEN34/450:21:380:21:40
87475Leroy SuttonValley StridersA74.2 %MV603/40:21:400:21:42
88725Mark TwitchettRoundhay RunnersA66.4 %MV459/190:21:380:21:43
89697Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA72.9 %FV454/80:21:410:21:44
90509Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA63.7 %MV4018/220:21:450:21:50
91523Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA67.4 %MV504/100:22:020:22:03
92566Adam EllisAbbey RunnersA62.8 %MV4019/220:22:050:22:09
93513Andy BissetHorsforth HarriersA64.8 %MV4510/190:22:090:22:14
94734Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersA65.5 %MV4511/190:22:180:22:20
95828Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersB59.9 %MSEN35/450:22:230:22:24
96711Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA67.8 %FV401/40:22:270:22:29
97623Martin JonesAbbey RunnersA62.8 %MV4512/190:22:320:22:36
98716Amanda SpencerValley StridersB72.1 %FV455/80:22:400:22:40
99581Christopher GillSt Theresas ACB77.6 %MV701/30:22:450:22:46
100795Michael McdermottB65.6 %MV505/100:22:500:22:51
101877Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACB62.6 %MV4513/190:22:520:22:52
102620Donald JohnsonBingley Harriers & ACB73.2 %MV652/40:22:510:22:57
103647Michael MansfieldRoundhay RunnersB66.7 %MV553/40:22:560:23:00
104624Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB69.8 %MV604/40:23:020:23:04
105871Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersB63.9 %MV506/100:23:050:23:05
106484Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleB58.4 %MSEN36/450:23:050:23:08
107776Archie BuddingIlkley HarriersA64.5 %MJUN9/100:23:080:23:08
108699Bill RoscoeB71.9 %MV653/40:23:080:23:09
109886Phil WilkinsSpenborough & District ACB57.9 %MSEN37/450:23:100:23:10
110602Kathryn HindLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB67.6 %FV456/80:23:100:23:14
111689Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB64.4 %MV507/100:23:130:23:14
112846James UnderwoodB55.9 %MSEN38/450:23:130:23:14
113589Sarah GreeneHyde Park HarriersA63.4 %FSEN5/100:23:130:23:17
114869Chris Hughes#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#B62.3 %MV4514/190:23:160:23:20
115683David PeacockB59.1 %MV4020/220:23:220:23:22
116554Warren DennisonB63.8 %MV508/100:23:290:23:29
117807Alfred TyrrellB58.3 %MJUN10/100:23:280:23:29
118621Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersB64.9 %FV402/40:23:280:23:30
119730Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersB63.2 %MV509/100:23:310:23:31
120505James BalkwillAbbey RunnersB61.3 %MV4515/190:23:310:23:32
121733Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersB70.1 %FV501/50:23:290:23:33
122564Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB58.5 %MV4021/220:23:440:23:46
123488Brian TyrrellValley StridersB66.4 %MV554/40:23:480:23:50
124533Sarah CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersB62.9 %FV354/80:23:500:23:51
125636Barbara LeeBaildon RunnersB79.8 %FV601/40:24:060:24:07
126857Nicola BuddingIlkley HarriersB67.6 %FV457/80:24:080:24:11
127835Rafet OngunHyde Park HarriersB53.9 %MSEN39/450:24:100:24:13
128700Brett RoscoeB59.1 %MV4516/190:24:090:24:13
129544Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB81.4 %FV651/30:24:100:24:14
130705Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersB65.3 %FV458/80:24:140:24:15
131754Judith LundRoundhay RunnersB62.2 %FV403/40:24:380:24:40
132634Matthew LawsonSaltaire StridersB52.5 %MSEN40/450:24:430:24:45
133578Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersB59.6 %FSEN6/100:24:440:24:46
134522Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB71.2 %MV702/30:24:480:24:50
135812Steve AllenHorsforth HarriersB57.1 %MV4517/190:24:510:24:54
136673Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersB69.2 %FV502/50:24:540:24:57
137874Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersB54.3 %MSEN41/450:24:590:25:02
138619Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersB73.1 %FV551/20:25:020:25:03
139792Adrian MartinPudsey PacersB56.9 %MV4518/190:25:060:25:10
140518Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB58.6 %FSEN7/100:25:120:25:15
141883Conor WalshB53.8 %MSEN43/450:25:140:25:18
142557Tom DicksonHorsforth HarriersB51.3 %MSEN42/450:25:130:25:18
143867Paul HeighamB55.8 %MV4519/190:25:240:25:27
144512Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersB68.1 %FV552/20:25:350:25:39
145713Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA51.0 %MSEN44/450:25:350:25:40
146446Pascale FotherbyValley StridersB59.1 %FV355/80:25:380:25:40
147660Joanna MinghamHorsforth HarriersB70.7 %FV602/40:26:100:26:13
148591Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB64.8 %FV503/50:26:190:26:21
149876Joanne McgareyKirkstall HarriersB55.4 %FSEN8/100:26:340:26:37
150632Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersB61.5 %FV504/50:26:490:26:52
151858Manesha ChauhanHyde Park HarriersB55.3 %FV356/80:27:140:27:17
152878Hanna OngunHyde Park HarriersB52.6 %FSEN9/100:28:030:28:06
153789Claire HoughamHyde Park HarriersB53.5 %FV404/40:28:180:28:21
154674John Papworth-SmithB59.1 %MV654/40:28:210:28:23
155650Sheila MasonHorsforth HarriersB68.4 %FV603/40:28:250:28:30
156539Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB72.8 %FV652/30:28:320:28:35
157453Joseph IbrahimAbbey RunnersB48.8 %MV4022/220:28:510:28:52
158717Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB56.3 %FV505/50:29:150:29:20
159610Barrie HopsonAbbey RunnersB63.1 %MV703/30:29:390:29:41
160594Susan HallHalifax Harriers ACB68.8 %FV653/30:29:500:29:51
161806Scarlett ThompsonB53.2 %FJUN2/20:30:540:31:00
162563Julie EastwoodHorsforth HarriersB61.1 %FV604/40:31:020:31:06
163679Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB47.4 %FSEN10/100:31:050:31:11
164482Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersB47.9 %FV357/80:31:150:31:20
165558Paul DodsworthOtley ACB47.2 %MV5010/100:31:380:31:44
166587Louise GrayB40.7 %FV358/80:36:370:36:42
167879Geoffrey RenderSpenborough & District ACB34.6 %MSEN45/450:39:310:39:35

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
07753 614624