Race Calendar

The Willow Miner Trail Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionCategory Winners TimeTimeShare
195Stephen JacksonElvet StridersMSEN1Race Winner32.2
2133Steve RankinSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN22nd Male33.46
3112Michael MasonElvet StridersMVET4011st Mvet40/3rd Male34.31
454Jon DixonTriology / Bike Science North EastMSEN334.48
5169Graeme WattElvet StridersMVET40235.33
6161Matt WalkerDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN435.38
7108Michael LittlewoodElvet StridersMVET40335.54
832Laura CheethamJesmond JoggersFSEN11st Female36.25
9170Paul WeirMVET40436.43
1079Tom HamiltonElvet StridersMSEN536.51
1158Chris DwyerSunderland StrollersMSEN637.12
1266Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubMVET40537.22
1399John KellyWashington Running ClubMSEN737.33
14115Paddy McshaneJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN837.47
15105James LeeElvet StridersMVET40637.57
1648Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubMVET40738.19
17162David WalkerSedgefield HarriersMVET5011st MVet5038.39
18156Emma ThompsonElvet StridersFSEN22nd Female38.42
191Andrew ArnellRoyal Navy Athletics ClubMVET40839.06
2015Mike BoweDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMVET40939.29
213Philip AtkinsonBirtley ACMVET401039.41
22165Mil WaltonSedgefield HarriersMVET401140.13
2325Nick ButchartWashington Running ClubMVET401240.24
2438Juan Corbacho AntonElvet StridersMSEN940.29
2594Robert HulseBlaydon Harriers & ACMSEN1040.39
26124Darren ParksJarrow & Hebburn ACMVET401340.57
27125Robin ParsonsElvet StridersMVET401441.02
28131Neil ProcterSunderland StrollersMVET401541.04
2976Pete HallMSEN1141.19
30122Nick NewbyBirtley ACMVET401641.27
31151John SutcliffeNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMVET401741.32
3223Ian BrownStocksfield StridersMVET6011st Mvet6041.45
3313John BissonElvet StridersMVET401841.51
3486Geoff HewitsonCrook & District ACMVET60241.57
3555Lee DrummondBirtley ACMVET401942.01
3689Richard HollandAycliffe Running ClubMVET402042.01
37113Lindsay McEwanMVET402142.08
388Anna BasuElvet StridersFVET4011stVet40/3rd Female42.18
3942Malcolm CoxSunderland StrollersMVET60342.31
40168Carl WatsonLow Fell Running ClubMVET50242.43
41114Allan McmanusSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN1242.58
42175DALE WILKINSONSunderland Harriers & ACMVET50343.01
4317Rachel BrehenySouth Shields Harriers & ACFSEN343.04
4439Nik CortonElvet StridersMVET50443.33
4597Steven JonesMVET402243.37
46106John LiddleMVET402343.47
4746Lee CuthbertDurham City Harriers & ACMVET402443.51
48118Craig MillerMSEN1343.55
49166Rosie WarnettSedgefield HarriersFSEN443.59
5083Andrew HeavisideCrook & District ACMVET402544.06
5191Michael HoweWashington Running ClubMVET402644.19
52144Dan ShoulderMVET402744.38
5370Michael GaskillCrook & District ACMVET402844.39
5441Vikki CottonSunderland Harriers & ACFSEN544.48
55157Ian ThompsonCrook & District ACMSEN1445.01
56171Michael WheatleyMSEN1545.17
5737Claire CookGateshead Harriers & ACFSEN645.31
5880Matthew HardcastleStocksfield StridersMSEN1645.33
595Rachel BallSunderland StrollersFSEN745.38
6050Sarah DaviesElvet StridersFVET5011st FVet5045.39
6172Paul GriffinStocksfield StridersFVET50246
6263Steven FairbairnMVET402946.01
63103Brett LambertAycliffe Running ClubMVET403046.05
64119Dan MitchellElvet StridersMVET403146.12
6527Ian ButlerElvet StridersMVET50546.19
66182Priyan MistryMSEN1746.21
6729Kevin CarraharWindle Valley RunnersMVET50646.29
6828Marcus ByronTynedale Harriers & ACMVET50746.42
69137Susan ScottElvet StridersFVET40246.52
7020Matthew BrimmCoundon StridersMVET403247
71146Graham SoadySunderland StrollersMVET403347.05
72160Nils VespermannTriAs HildesheimMSEN1847.32
73163Marie WalkerSedgefield HarriersFVET50347.39
74178Clare WoodElvet StridersFVET40347.48
7574Helen GuyStocksfield StridersFSEN847.5
7644James CroftHoughton Harriers & ACMVET50847.55
77159Lyne ValentineSunderland StrollersFVET6011st Fvet6047.58
78153Malcolm SygroveElvet StridersMVET50948.14
79176Alan WilksAycliffe Running ClubMVET7011st Mvet7048.34
80134Shaun RobertsElvet StridersMVET60448.37
8171Simon GentNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubMVET403448.5
8285Tracy HendersonSedgefield HarriersFVET40448.51
8365Andrew FeatherstoneSedgefield HarriersMSEN1948.55
8453Andrew DixonQuakers Running ClubMSEN2049.14
85147Gemma SoulsbyElvet StridersFSEN949.33
8678Philip HalseLow Fell Running ClubMVET403549.39
8749Andrew DaviesElvet StridersMVET403649.4
8824Tony BrownStocksfield StridersMVET501049.54
8984Ian HedleySedgefield HarriersMSEN2149.56
9035Louise CollinsElvet StridersFSEN1050.01
91120Kevin MorsonElvet StridersMSEN2250.02
9269Lesley GarnhamAurora HarriersFVET50450.09
936Coyah BallettaMSEN2350.17
94139Jenny SearchElvet StridersFVET40550.22
95164Elizabeth WallaceElvet StridersFVET40650.4
96167Marc WatsonElvet StridersMVET403750.46
97180Christine WoodsDurham City Harriers & ACFVET60250.52
9816Jean BradleyElvet StridersFVET60351.01
9973Marita GrimwoodElvet StridersFVET40751.03
100174Jacqueline WhittakerAurora HarriersFVET50551.18
10140Peter CoserMVET403851.19
102148Cheryl StanleyLow Fell Running ClubFVET40851.22
10343Rob CraigSunderland StrollersMVET501151.25
10493JANE HUGHESFSEN1151.27
105117Susan MilburnAycliffe Running ClubFVET60451.33
106116Peter MilburnAycliffe Running ClubMVET501251.34
10718Sharon BridgeCrook & District ACFVET40951.45
10859Lee EgglestoneMSEN2451.53
109185Lynne CarruthersFVET50652
110129Jonathan PriestMVET501352.26
111128Ashley Price-SabateElvet StridersFVET50752.35
112127Jan PraterSunderland StrollersFVET401052.44
11357Rachel DurrandElvet StridersFSEN1252.45
11456Kay DrummondBirtley ACFVET401152.52
1152Jennifer ArthurDurham City Harriers & ACFSEN1352.57
116172Lucy WhelanElvet StridersFSEN1452.58
11751Sarah DelaneyNewcastle FrontrunnersFVET401253.21
1184Ron AverySunderland StrollersMVET60553.38
11926Louise ButchartWashington Running ClubFVET401353.55
120107Becks LippeElvet StridersFVET401454.02
121140Christine SmithSunderland StrollersFVET401554.06
12275Adrian HallTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN2554.21
123154Kathryn SygroveElvet StridersFVET50854.26
124179Diane WoodDurham City Harriers & ACFVET50954.26
125150John StephensonMVET60654.38
12622Lyn BrownStocksfield StridersFVET60554.41
12781Fiona Harrington-HughesElvet StridersFVET401654.47
128177Angela WilliamsElvet StridersFVET501054.53
12964Sarah FawcettElvet StridersFVET501154.54
130130Kath PriestElvet StridersFVET401754.59
13177Vicki HalseLow Fell Running ClubFSEN1555.12
132123Percy ParkinCrook & District ACMVET70255.14
13382Christine HearmonSedgefield HarriersFVET501255.25
134126Beverley PhillippoAycliffe Running ClubFVET501355.5
1357Emma BarnettFVET401856.15
136183Jack AcresMSEN2656.42
137158Philip ToddElvet StridersMVET403956.44
13892Peter HoylandMSEN2756.51
13961Stephen EllisElvet StridersMVET60757.06
14068Monita GarnettFVET60657.08
14162Sarah FairbairnFVET401957.18
142138Catherine ScottDurham Mums on the RunFVET501457.27
143143Alan SmithElvet StridersMVET70357.43
14460Janet EllisElvet StridersFVET501557.44
14530George CawkwellCrook & District ACMVET70458.11
14645Francesca CurryFSEN1658.24
14790Joanne HopeCrook & District ACFSEN1758.51
148135Deborah RobinsonAurora HarriersFVET402059.21
149181Charolotte RobertsFVET60759.25
1509Natalie BedworthFSEN1861.01
151111Jojo MaddisonFSEN1961.1
152121Sarah MortonFSEN2061.1
153149Anna StephensonFSEN2161.1
15431Stephanie CharltonFSEN2261.11
15552Vicki DiasFSEN2361.11
15687Sharron HogarthCrook & District ACFVET501661.18
157100Adrian KelsallWashington Running ClubMVET501461.19
158101Laura KennedyWashington Running ClubFVET501761.19
159104James LatchamMVET404061.48
160109Wendy LynchLow Fell Running ClubFVET501861.52
16111Kathleen BellamyElvet StridersFVET402163.16
16236Jill ConnollySunderland StrollersFVET60863.45
16398Sarah JuliffBlackhill BoundersFSEN2465.05
164184Carol GreenFVET402265.13
16510Fiona BellBlackhill BoundersFVET402366.21
16612Frank BestCoundon StridersMVET60868.14
167142Alison SmithElvet StridersFVET402468.45
168102Antony RobsonSunderland StrollersMSEN2869.13
16914Irene BlayBlackhill BoundersFVET60971.47
17047Sue CuthbertsonSunderland StrollersFVET601073.17
17196Zoe JamesonSunderland StrollersFVET402573.17
172145Jacqueline SoadySunderland StrollersFVET402673.56
173141Claire SmithSunderland StrollersFVET402774
17433Kathryn ClarkElvet StridersFVET402880.52
175173David WhiteDurham City Harriers & ACMVET70587.58
175 Finishers

Organised by

Elvet Striders
℅ The Graham Sports Centre
Maiden Castle
Stockton Road
Durham
DH1 3SE

Jonathan Hamill