Dentdale Run 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Gun TimeGun Time Net TimeNet TimeShare
1168Shaun LiveseyBlackburn Harriers & ACM4011:23:241:23:58
2201Richard PattinsonHorsforth HarriersM5011:25:261:25:26
3353Mark LiveseyM4021:25:431:25:42
4213Gareth PritchardElvet StridersMSEN11:25:541:25:54
5127Breton HoldsworthClayton-le-Moors HarriersM4031:26:581:27:33
6334Tom BoothWest Cheshire ACMSEN21:29:491:30:25
727Graeme BrownTodmorden HarriersM4041:30:131:30:48
829Kim BrownM4051:30:221:30:22
9174Neil MaloneySkipton ACM4061:31:191:31:19
10289Greg Weatherhead#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#MSEN31:31:391:31:39
11348Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM5021:31:551:31:54
125Mark AshbySouthport Waterloo ACM5031:32:211:32:20
13218Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersM4071:32:381:32:59
14325Martin QuinnChorley Athletic & Triathlon ClubM4081:33:141:33:14
15202Dave PeartRoyton Road RunnersM4091:33:241:33:23
16229Philip RogersHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN41:33:331:33:32
17331Jack WaltonHowgill HarriersMSEN51:34:061:34:02
18209Timothy PilkingtonWigan & District H & ACM40101:34:081:34:05
19184Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM5041:34:091:34:07
2052David CollinsWigan & District H & ACM5051:34:151:34:13
21194Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners & ACM40111:34:431:34:40
2286David EmanuelRoyton Road RunnersM5061:34:491:34:47
23323Donald KennedyLongwood HarriersM5071:35:171:35:17
24246Adam ScratcherdStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN61:35:211:35:20
2528Ian BrownTynedale Harriers & ACM5081:35:241:35:21
26176Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM5091:35:421:35:36
2723Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersM50101:36:501:36:48
2863Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM50111:36:551:36:54
29157David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubM50121:37:061:37:05
3071Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMSEN71:37:181:37:14
3196Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM40121:37:241:37:23
3217Paul BiddulphM40131:37:431:37:41
33326Geoffrey ChapmanEden RunnersM40141:37:481:37:42
34298Mark WildeRoyton Road RunnersMSEN81:37:501:37:46
35340David DicksEden RunnersM40151:38:241:38:19
36320Gilburt TittlerDent DawdlersM40161:38:311:38:11
37163Jack LeeElvet StridersMSEN91:38:331:38:31
38279Shaun ThompsonEvenwood Road RunnersM40171:38:391:38:36
394Shaun ArmstrongRoyton Road RunnersMSEN101:38:431:38:41
40335Sean ElkingtonMSEN111:38:531:38:44
41272Jayne TaylorWigan & District H & ACF5511:38:541:38:52
42173Mark MageeanMSEN121:38:561:38:46
4385Marc EllisQuakers Running ClubM40181:39:041:39:02
44104Paul GregoryWesham Road Runners & ACMSEN131:39:121:39:09
4526Penny BrowellElvet StridersF3511:39:181:39:15
4660Carl CrossMSEN141:39:361:39:32
47347John AndrewarthaEden RunnersM40191:40:141:40:09
48352Caroline LiveseyF3521:40:161:40:14
49277Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM40201:40:441:40:41
50222Dawn RichardsonQuakers Running ClubF3531:40:521:40:43
5140Mohammed ButtSalford Harriers & ACMSEN151:40:521:40:52
52150Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN161:41:081:41:06
5387Robert FairbanksRoyton Road RunnersMSEN171:41:131:41:11
5450John CollierWesham Road Runners & ACM6011:41:181:41:15
55147Jacqueline KeavneySwaledale Road RunnersF4511:41:301:41:29
56247Jon SearLancaster & Morecambe ACM40211:41:421:41:41
57355Mike BellEden RunnersM40221:41:541:41:46
58191Robert MoffatHowgill HarriersMSEN181:41:581:41:54
598Andrew BairdStainland Lions Running ClubM40231:42:171:42:15
60216Martin RandallSwaledale Road RunnersM40241:42:451:42:45
61309Kevin BrownM50131:43:481:43:43
62253Andrew SmallwoodLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM50141:44:021:43:57
6318Jack BloomerMSEN191:44:071:43:57
64143Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM6021:44:101:44:08
65345James GrinbergsEden RunnersMSEN201:44:201:44:14
66155Andrew Laird boldyStainland Lions Running ClubM40251:44:451:44:42
6774Paul DoneyPonteland RunnersM40261:44:591:44:43
68305Darren WrightQuakers Running ClubMSEN211:45:171:45:08
69203James PensonStainland Lions Running ClubM40271:45:241:45:22
7082Dan EdwardsChorley Athletic & Triathlon ClubMSEN221:45:331:45:32
71297Andrew WicksAbbey RunnersM50151:45:511:45:49
72152Matthew KilburnRoyton Road RunnersM40281:46:361:46:29
73185Andrew MetcalfeMSEN231:46:501:46:28
74161Bryan LawtonRoyton Road RunnersM50161:47:011:46:58
75197Carl O'CallaghanRoyton Road RunnersM40291:47:161:47:13
7679Rochelle DrakeStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN11:47:161:47:13
77285Lindsay WalkerKeswick ACF3541:47:201:47:14
7869Mike DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersM50171:47:281:47:23
79319Colin KennedyWarrington RCM50181:47:401:47:27
80238Phil RutterQuakers Running ClubM50191:47:411:47:34
81122Lee HigginbottomRoyton Road RunnersMSEN241:47:481:47:47
8238David BurtonKeswick ACM50201:47:561:47:48
83302Gary WilksRipon RunnersM40301:47:581:47:55
84360Stephen MohanDumfries RCM50211:48:381:48:26
85138Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM50221:48:431:48:40
86106David HallamLondon HeathsideM40311:49:041:48:56
87346Kerry GrinbergsEden RunnersF3551:49:101:49:05
88349Jen O'NeilFRAF3561:49:101:49:04
8966Simon DaviesHarrogate Harriers & ACM40321:49:171:49:16
90327David GormanSkipton ACM50231:49:221:49:19
91248Deborah ShawRoyton Road RunnersF4521:49:401:49:33
9225Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM6031:49:441:49:44
9310Rachel BallSunderland StrollersFSEN21:49:481:49:43
943Jordan ArcherMSEN251:49:581:49:58
95317Michael HarrisonHowgill HarriersM50241:50:091:50:07
96328Huw JohnsonM40331:50:261:50:06
97245Andrew SchofieldRoyton Road RunnersM40341:50:361:50:22
98342John OakeyEden RunnersM40351:50:451:50:39
99310Andy HayhurstRoyton Road RunnersMSEN261:50:571:50:54
100135John InglesStainland Lions Running ClubM40361:51:141:51:05
101175Kate MansellTodmorden HarriersF3571:51:171:51:13
102113Jim HarrisStainland Lions Running ClubM40371:51:271:51:24
10311Gerry BanhamStainland Lions Running ClubM50251:51:411:51:36
10468Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersF4531:51:521:51:46
105228Adele Roche`Howgill HarriersF5521:51:571:51:54
106139Fiona JonesElvet StridersF3581:52:031:51:59
107344Christopher EaversRoyton Road RunnersM6041:52:031:51:55
108257Matt SmithM40381:52:201:51:57
109117Paul HavisM50261:52:221:52:21
110153Valerie KilburnRoyton Road RunnersF4541:52:331:52:26
11146Simon ChildsHarrogate Harriers & ACM50271:52:391:52:35
112141Rob JonesSerpentine RCMSEN271:53:081:53:00
113260Tom StaffordMSEN281:53:191:53:13
114146Jason KeastRoyton Road RunnersM40391:53:371:53:33
115107Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubM50281:53:411:53:35
116364Asheesh SharmaM40401:53:441:53:26
11790Nina FisherWigan & District H & ACF3591:53:571:53:55
118288John WardAbbey RunnersM6051:54:471:54:42
119274Bev ThompsonTrawden Athletic ClubF4551:54:551:54:43
120101John GreenerMarshall Milton Keynes ACM50291:55:121:55:00
12144Geoffrey CarterM40411:55:131:54:57
122111Billy HarrisQuakers Running ClubM50301:55:171:55:06
123262Paula StathamStainland Lions Running ClubFSEN31:55:261:55:23
12461Si CumminsHowgill HarriersM50311:55:281:55:24
12589Helen FayStainland Lions Running ClubF4561:55:311:55:24
126318Adie GreenwoodKeighley & Craven ACM50321:55:491:55:37
127103Julie GreenwoodRoyton Road RunnersF4571:55:501:55:42
128337Neil FarrellRoyton Road RunnersM50331:55:501:55:42
129284Michael TurnbullMSEN291:55:581:55:49
13059Tanya CroftsTri-LakelandF35101:56:031:55:57
131358Jon StaffieriMSEN301:56:101:56:09
13280Paula EastaughHarrogate Harriers & ACF35111:56:251:56:18
13397Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers ACM50341:56:531:56:49
13458David CreweRoyton Road RunnersMSEN311:57:061:56:55
13520Garry BowerRoyton Road RunnersM40421:57:111:57:01
13649Charles ColbyM40431:57:191:57:06
1377Julia Atkinson-TaitSedgefield HarriersF4581:57:301:57:22
138283Edward ToalMotherwell ACM50351:57:411:57:34
139136Paula JamiesonF35121:57:421:57:36
140129Georgia HoughtonHowgill HarriersF35131:58:101:58:07
141332Trevor WaltonHowgill HarriersM50361:58:111:58:07
142306James WrightRoyton Road RunnersM40441:58:231:58:13
143268Malcolm SygroveElvet StridersM50371:58:521:58:47
14433Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM50381:58:531:58:48
145278Nick ThompsonStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN321:58:551:58:47
146273Gary TebbuttPocklington RunnersM6061:58:561:58:47
1476Peter AtkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM50391:58:581:58:50
148208Michael PickardM50401:59:031:58:50
149330Rosie MasonFSEN41:59:171:59:10
150118Sarah HayesIlkley HarriersF4591:59:241:59:10
151286Andrew WalmsleyM6071:59:321:59:13
152132Peter HumphriesM40451:59:331:59:18
153291Rebecca WestonTri-LakelandF35141:59:471:59:40
154329John SweeneyRoyton Road RunnersM40461:59:531:59:28
155290Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF45101:59:581:59:52
156193Christopher MossWesham Road Runners & ACM50412:00:041:59:54
157188George MeynellRoyton Road RunnersM7012:00:152:00:06
158266Jean SullivanIlkley HarriersF45112:00:212:00:07
159263Jonathan SteeleTadcaster HarriersM40472:00:332:00:23
160124Kathy HindF35152:00:412:00:34
161241Jennifer SaltWesham Road Runners & ACF35162:00:492:00:36
16255Anthony CorbettQuakers Running ClubM40482:00:522:00:40
16348Angela ColbyF45122:00:582:00:45
16421Sue BradfordTadcaster HarriersF45132:01:222:01:13
16583Stephen EldridgeM50422:01:332:01:08
166367Cameron RoshworthStainland Lions Running ClubMSEN332:01:492:01:43
16756April CorbettQuakers Running ClubF45142:02:222:02:16
168261Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe ACF35172:02:232:02:11
169301David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe ACM50432:02:572:02:37
170162Nick LeathleyOtley ACM50442:03:092:02:56
171227Terry RocheHowgill HarriersM50452:03:262:03:23
172308Robin FrithM50462:03:292:03:22
17322Siobhan BrewerKeswick ACF35182:03:322:03:17
17416John BentleyM50472:04:052:03:45
175365Michael HinsonM50482:04:292:04:16
176244Edward Sawford#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M40492:04:352:04:30
177178Charles McCueM50492:05:072:05:07
178225Alister RobsonFetchEveryoneM40502:05:092:04:56
17976Charlotte DooleyFSEN52:05:132:05:05
18091Carl FrearM50502:05:142:04:58
181314Christina McGuireLancaster & Morecambe ACF45152:05:532:05:41
182315Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubF45162:05:542:05:40
183154Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM6082:06:052:05:40
184249Steven ShawRoyton Road RunnersM50512:06:142:05:58
185366Steven CrowtherStainland Lions Running ClubM40512:06:482:06:44
186219Adele RepereckiIlkley HarriersF5532:07:012:06:48
187144Tony KaneRoyton Road RunnersM6092:07:262:07:09
188190Pete MitchellKendal AACM60102:07:342:07:19
189361Sheila GrahamDumfries RCF45172:07:382:07:26
190311Shaun RowleyM40522:08:042:07:58
19135Michael BrunskillAycliffe Running ClubM50522:08:122:08:01
192265James Stuart-MillsRipon RunnersM40532:08:272:08:21
193282Colin TiernanM50532:08:292:08:25
194359Pat GardnerF5542:08:352:08:27
195275Craig ThompsonStocksfield StridersMSEN342:08:382:08:21
19636Howard BuckinghamStocksfield StridersM40542:08:382:08:20
197267Kathryn SygroveElvet StridersF45182:08:382:08:34
198232John RossRed Rose Road RunnersM40552:08:472:08:30
199100Georgina GreenWetherby Runners ACF35192:08:492:08:40
20081Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers & ACM50542:09:002:08:54
20130Lyn BrownStocksfield StridersF5552:09:062:08:49
202130Simon HowardRoyton Road RunnersM40562:09:192:09:09
203351Craig ClarkAccrington Road RunnersM40572:09:352:09:26
204303Jenna WoodHowgill HarriersFSEN62:09:392:09:17
205212Chris PrinceRoyton Road RunnersMSEN352:09:522:09:41
206362Alistair KirkbrideM40582:10:192:09:56
207160Mike LaveryGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM60112:10:402:10:26
20845Sandra CassQuakers Running ClubF45192:10:482:10:41
209339Joanne MayEden RunnersF35202:10:532:10:46
210242Ian SampfordBlackburn Road RunnersM40592:10:562:10:47
21113Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners & ACM60122:11:212:11:10
212196Emma NewbouldSkipton ACF45202:11:272:11:17
21357Paul CraddockRoyton Road RunnersM40602:11:422:11:19
214119Susan HeaneyRoyton Road RunnersF5562:11:432:11:24
215126John HoldenM60132:12:282:12:18
216149Catherine KenningNorthern Fells Running ClubFSEN72:12:292:12:05
217324Arthur SmithM60142:12:312:12:08
218187Lynne MetcalfeRothwell HarriersF45212:12:322:12:18
219217Emma RawsonRothwell HarriersF35212:12:322:12:19
220159David LangrishStubbington Green RunnersM60152:13:012:12:56
221292Nicola WhiteTrawden Athletic ClubFSEN82:13:022:12:49
22299Andrew GreenWetherby Runners ACMSEN362:13:262:13:18
223131Ian HowieM50552:13:452:13:21
224264Shirley SteeleTadcaster HarriersF5572:13:502:13:40
225230Chris RoseSkipton ACF5582:13:552:13:45
226240Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF35222:14:032:13:56
227341Andrew WalkerEden RunnersM50562:14:302:14:24
22875Alison DooleyWetherby Runners ACF5592:14:362:14:27
229145Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersF55102:14:422:14:33
230299Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe ACF55112:14:522:14:32
231255Catherine SmithElvet StridersF35232:14:592:14:55
232123Helen HillBillingham Marsh House HarriersF35242:15:222:15:03
23341Sandra CampbellTrawden Athletic ClubF45222:15:252:15:11
234233Sidney RoughdiamondM50572:15:372:15:21
23531Stuart BrownRoyton Road RunnersM50582:15:382:15:22
23615Aimee BellwoodHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN92:15:432:15:30
237363James KirkpatrickSkipton ACM50592:15:512:15:39
23842Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersM50602:16:572:16:39
23984Ruth ElkingtonSkipton ACF45232:17:362:17:27
240252Katy SinkF45242:17:592:17:50
24165Clare DarraughRoyton Road RunnersF35252:18:082:17:48
24273Katherine DoddElvet StridersF45252:18:132:17:56
243210Katherine PrestonElvet StridersF45262:18:132:17:56
244172Kate MacphersonElvet StridersF35262:18:132:17:56
245333Peter NobleLostockM60162:18:202:18:05
246231James RossShildon Running & ACM50612:18:282:18:09
247192Raymond MooneyStainland Lions Running ClubM50622:18:422:18:36
248338Tony LoweryEden RunnersM40612:18:442:18:27
249313Martin JonesRoyton Road RunnersMSEN372:19:182:19:09
250357Robert KenningNorthern Fells Running ClubM40622:19:472:19:20
251189Chris MilburnMSEN382:19:562:19:33
252199Nadine ParsonsGarstang RCFSEN102:20:072:19:47
253133Chris I'AnsonRipon RunnersM50632:20:362:20:20
25432Verity BrownTrawden Athletic ClubFSEN112:20:432:20:30
255177Sandra MartinQuakers Running ClubF45272:21:142:21:03
25619Adrian BowcockMiddleton Harriers ACM50642:21:452:21:19
257166Chris LeeseM60172:21:582:21:42
258125Gordon HindsonBlackhill BoundersM40632:22:122:22:00
259186Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN392:22:222:22:08
260215Trish RadfordThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF55122:22:232:22:12
261182Ken McGrattanBentham Beagles RCM40642:22:342:22:14
26293Thomas GardnerMSEN402:22:492:22:26
263102Dan GreenwoodMSEN412:22:542:22:42
264356Chloe BrownHowgill HarriersFSEN122:23:112:23:08
265214Fiona PudgeTrawden Athletic ClubF45282:23:402:23:26
266180Salvadori McDonnellM50652:23:592:23:35
267142Stephen JonesRoyton Road RunnersM60182:25:072:24:46