Race Calendar

Willow Valley Flyer 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCatCat/PosTimeTimeShare
167Andy SmithSlaithwaite Striders RCM40(1/12)00:44:22
250Stephen WoodRoberttown Road RunnersM40(2/12)00:48:11
366Andy SalesNorthowram Pumas RCM40(3/12)00:48:57
497Sean SuttleSowerby Bridge SnailsMS(1/7)00:50:58
553Paul StockdaleBrighouse Bumble BeesM45(1/10)00:52:16
67Jamie HainesBrighouse Bumble BeesMS(2/7)00:53:29
7115Rick SmithSowerby Bridge SnailsM45(2/10)00:53:48
887Jacob SavidgeUnattachedMS(3/7)00:54:04
9107Craig PettitLeeds & Bradford Tri ClubMS(4/7)00:54:13
109Andrew ProctorUnattachedM50(1/8)00:54:33
11114Jonny SteadUnattachedMS(5/7)00:54:47
1263David HolderBrighouse Bumble BeesM45(3/10)00:54:55
13108Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM55(1/8)00:55:36
1420Andrew JonesWakefield Tri ClubM40(4/12)00:56:00
15118Andrew PatersonQueensbury Running ClubM55(2/8)00:56:31
1674Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersM40(5/12)00:57:06
1779Sean OldroydSowerby Bridge SnailsM55(3/8)00:57:45
18105Paul SandfordSowerby Bridge SnailsM45(4/10)00:58:28
19102Jonathan BrearleyNorthowram Pumas RCM45(5/10)00:59:05
2038Ray McCarthyUnattachedM55(4/8)01:00:36
2145Keith BirkheadUnattachedM60(1/5)01:00:55
2284Michelle SmithSlaithwaite Striders RCF40(1/9)01:01:17
23101Steve HallUnattachedM50(2/8)01:01:36
2449Karen HallasUnattachedF40(2/9)01:02:18
2533Rachel JohnsonTrail Runners Assoc'nF40(3/9)01:02:35
2634Stephen HuntTrail Runners Assoc'nM45(6/10)01:02:36
2792Rachel McHaleHalifax Harriers & ACF40(4/9)01:03:24
2899Melvin ThompsonRoberttown Road RunnersM50(3/8)01:03:46
2957Kieron GaskellBrighouse Bumble BeesM40(6/12)01:04:40
3036Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF45(1/10)01:05:02
31119Simon ClarkeUnattachedM50(4/8)01:05:36
32120Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers & ACF50(1/9)01:05:36
3339Rob Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge SnailsM40(7/12)01:05:47
3455Jodie KnowlesNorthowram Pumas RCF35(1/5)01:05:51
3556Richard DunnUnattachedM45(7/10)01:05:51
3622Jon HuntUnattachedM40(8/12)01:06:22
37121Paula Statham-DrakeStainland Lions RCFS(1/5)01:06:47
3835Kirk DouglasLonely Goat Running ClubM55(5/8)01:07:11
3921Pauline NaylorQueensbury Running ClubF60(1/3)01:07:25
4060Bernard MurphySowerby Bridge SnailsM60(2/5)01:07:46
414Michael DunningUnattachedM45(8/10)01:07:57
42117Clare HamerSowerby Bridge SnailsF45(2/10)01:08:24
4352Martin EllisHalifax Harriers & ACM60(3/5)01:09:18
44103Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM45(9/10)01:09:41
4577Richard GalesSowerby Bridge SnailsM40(9/12)01:09:53
4676Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersF45(3/10)01:10:11
47106Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersF35(2/5)01:10:27
482Rob HickSowerby Bridge SnailsM40(10/12)01:10:49
4954Jonny KnowlesNorthowram Pumas RCMS(6/7)01:11:01
5047Ian HesseldenSowerby Bridge SnailsM50(5/8)01:11:27
5193Dan HillUnattachedM40(11/12)01:11:40
52113Nicola DavisBrighouse Bumble BeesF50(2/9)01:12:35
5373Nicola AppleyardSowerby Bridge SnailsF55(1/5)01:12:58
5446Caroline HesseldenSowerby Bridge SnailsF50(3/9)01:13:05
5524Paul ToothillBrighouse Bumble BeesMS(7/7)01:13:16
5691Jan KingUnattachedM70(1/1)01:13:58
5775Julie SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersF55(2/5)01:13:59
58109David RedheadSowerby Bridge SnailsM50(6/8)01:14:05
5971Gail TombsAckworth Road Runners &ACF65(1/3)01:14:15
60111GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM60(4/5)01:14:25
6162Adele FriendSowerby Bridge SnailsF35(3/5)01:15:25
6226Mike JarvisAirecentre PacersM50(7/8)01:15:56
6364Tammy JohnsonSkipton ACF45(4/10)01:15:59
6419David hawksworthVegan RunnersM55(6/8)01:16:45
6548Anna Sabbo-WilsonSowerby Bridge SnailsF50(4/9)01:16:56
6659Emma CrosslandBrighouse Bumble BeesF45(5/10)01:18:42
676James NealeUnattachedM45(10/10)01:18:53
6830Michelle HoyleUnattachedF40(5/9)01:19:08
6931Debra GreenwoodUnattachedF45(6/10)01:19:10
7078Mellor AndySowerby Bridge SnailsM55(7/8)01:19:38
7142Sandra PinderSowerby Bridge SnailsF60(2/3)01:20:54
7225Rachel NealeDrighlington Dynamos RCF45(7/10)01:21:18
7318Julie SmithVegan RunnersF50(5/9)01:21:20
7423Ged PeacockOtley ACM65(1/1)01:22:09
7565Tina YoungSowerby Bridge SnailsF50(6/9)01:22:22
7610Simon MillerUnattachedM50(8/8)01:24:20
7782Ken HendersonSowerby Bridge SnailsM60(5/5)01:24:21
78112Anna WalshRoberttown Road RunnersF45(8/10)01:24:21
7958Jane RotheryBrighouse Bumble BeesF50(7/9)01:25:45
8086Dawn SavidgeSowerby Bridge SnailsF45(9/10)01:26:07
8180Liz ParkSowerby Bridge SnailsF45(10/10)01:27:58
8298Hannah WallerHyde Park HarriersF35(4/5)01:28:21
8390Rukhsana BrowningSowerby Bridge SnailsF40(6/9)01:28:46
8461Alice Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge SnailsF40(7/9)01:28:47
8596Jodie SmithSowerby Bridge SnailsF40(8/9)01:29:27
8672Louise HepplestonSowerby Bridge SnailsF60(3/3)01:29:27
8728Charlotte BradySowerby Bridge SnailsF40(9/9)01:30:32
8840Caroline LawSowerby Bridge SnailsF55(3/5)01:30:32
8970Amy GardnerSowerby Bridge SnailsFS(2/5)01:30:38
9037Nancy CorbinSowerby Bridge SnailsF50(8/9)01:31:01
91110Lindsey SayersUnattachedFS(3/5)01:35:22
9269Katie NashSowerby Bridge SnailsF35(5/5)01:35:22
9383Jessica OldroydSowerby Bridge SnailsFS(4/5)01:36:54
9444Carol WhitworthSowerby Bridge SnailsF55(4/5)01:37:19
95104Mandy TurnerBrighouse Bumble BeesF55(5/5)01:38:10
9668Meg JuddSowerby Bridge SnailsFS(5/5)01:39:00
971Paul YoungUnattachedM75(1/1)01:40:28
9889Coralin HarrisonHarrogate HarriersF75(1/2)01:41:17
9988Dot CarrUnattachedF75(2/2)01:41:50
10085Su PageSowerby Bridge SnailsF50(9/9)01:46:29
10143Julie ClarkSowerby Bridge SnailsF65(2/3)01:47:05
102100Alex SingletonRoberttown Road RunnersM40(12/12)01:57:10
10395Anastasia LincolnIdle ACF65(3/3)02:22:32
10494Nigel HullBrighouse Bumble BeesM55(8/8)02:22:32

Organised by

Brighouse Bumble Bees
c/o Brighouse Sports Club
Russell Way
Brighouse
HD6 4LX

John Whittington
07831 322402